Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001
»
«

 2002   »   57th Vuelta a Espana

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntAvgTime
1 Gonzalez Jimenez AitorKelme - Costa Blanca800.00047:54 47:54
2 Casero Angel Luis500.0001:23 1:23
3 Plaza Romero DavidTeam Coast350.0001:45 1:45
4 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca250.0001:55 1:55
5 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski180.0002:10 2:10
6 Gonzalez SantosAcqua & Sapone150.0002:27 2:27
7 Beltran ManuelTeam Coast120.0002:29 2:29
8 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi100.0002:35 2:35
9 Becke DanielTeam Coast80.0002:43 2:43
10 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca60.0002:45 2:45
11 Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca50.0002:49 2:49
12 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo40.0002:58 2:58
13 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixBigMat - Auber 9330.0003:11 3:11
14 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service20.0003:22 3:22
15 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service10.0003:23 3:23
16 Moller Claus Michael0.0003:24 3:24
17 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi0.000,, 3:24
18 Casero moreno RafaelJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0003:27 3:27
19 Bento Carvalho de Azevedo JoséO.N.C.E. - Eroski0.0003:34 3:34
20 Reiss Andris0.0003:37 3:37
21 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service0.0003:40 3:40
22 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom0.0003:41 3:41
23 Perez LuisTeam Coast0.0003:44 3:44
24 Moerenhout KoosDomo - Farm Frites0.0003:48 3:48
25 Gutiérrez IvánIbanesto.com0.0003:49 3:49
26 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski0.0003:52 3:52
27 Pereiro OscarPhonak Hearing Systems0.0004:01 4:01
28 Cioni DarioMapei - Quickstep0.0004:04 4:04
29 Trentin GuidoCofidis0.0004:06 4:06
30 Simoni GilbertoSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.0004:18 4:18
31 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom0.0004:19 4:19
32 Jeker Fabian0.0004:31 4:31
33 van Goolen JurgenDomo - Farm Frites0.0004:36 4:36
34 Garcia Jose VicenteIbanesto.com0.0004:49 4:49
35 Portal NicolasAG2R Prevoyance0.0004:50 4:50
36 Flecha Juan AntonioIbanesto.com0.0004:58 4:58
37 Sousa Barbosa Rui Miguel0.0004:59 4:59
38 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems0.0005:00 5:00
39 Pecharroman José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0005:01 5:01
40 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep0.000,, 5:01
41 Caucchioli PietroAlessio0.0005:03 5:03
42 Sacchi FabioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.0005:09 5:09
43 Miholjevic VladimirAlessio0.0005:10 5:10
44 Atienza DanielCofidis0.0005:11 5:11
45 Javier Hernandez JaimeTeam Coast0.0005:13 5:13
46 Cañada David0.0005:17 5:17
47 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport0.000,, 5:17
48 Vinale AlbertoAlessio0.0005:25 5:25
49 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo0.0005:26 5:26
50 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo0.0005:27 5:27
51 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport0.0005:30 5:30
52 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski0.0005:32 5:32
53 Lastras PabloIbanesto.com0.0005:37 5:37
54 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport0.0005:41 5:41
55 Fuentes JuanSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.0005:47 5:47
56 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo0.0005:48 5:48
57 Astarloa Ascasibar IgorSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.000,, 5:48
58 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prevoyance0.0005:50 5:50
59 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom0.0005:52 5:52
60 García Carlos0.0005:57 5:57
61 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski0.0005:58 5:58
62 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin0.0005:59 5:59
63 Osa AitorIbanesto.com0.0006:02 6:02
64 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi0.0006:03 6:03
65 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems0.0006:12 6:12
66 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 930.0006:13 6:13
67 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites0.000,, 6:13
68 Kintana AitorBigMat - Auber 930.000,, 6:13
69 Burgos NacorColchon Relax Fuenlabrada0.0006:15 6:15
70 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport0.0006:16 6:16
71 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0006:17 6:17
72 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acqua & Sapone0.0006:18 6:18
73 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.0006:22 6:22
74 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski0.0006:31 6:31
75 Fernandez BingenCofidis0.0006:33 6:33
76 Horrach Joan0.0006:34 6:34
77 Vázquez José ManuelColchon Relax Fuenlabrada0.000,, 6:34
78 Gutiérrez IvánIbanesto.com0.0006:35 6:35
79 Silva João0.000,, 6:35
80 Lavarinhas Rui0.0006:37 6:37
81 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems0.0006:40 6:40
82 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin0.000,, 6:40
83 Laguna OscarColchon Relax Fuenlabrada0.000,, 6:40
84 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0006:42 6:42
85 Rebollo José LuisColchon Relax Fuenlabrada0.0006:44 6:44
86 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast0.0006:45 6:45
87 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin0.0006:46 6:46
88 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep0.0006:50 6:50
89 Glomser GerritSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.0006:52 6:52
90 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin0.000,, 6:52
91 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom0.0006:53 6:53
92 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo0.0006:56 6:56
93 Ferrío JorgeJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0006:57 6:57
94 Fofonov DimitriCofidis0.0006:59 6:59
95 Di Luca DaniloSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20020.0007:01 7:01
96 Stangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo0.0007:08 7:08
97 Edo Angel0.000,, 7:08
98 Clain MédéricCofidis0.0007:09 7:09
99 Svorada JanLampre - Daikin0.000,, 7:09
100 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport0.0007:11 7:11
101 Gadeo DarioJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.000,, 7:11
102 Nieto GermánColchon Relax Fuenlabrada0.000,, 7:11
103 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi0.000,, 7:11
104 Bergmann Reto0.0007:13 7:13
105 Furlan AngeloAlessio0.0007:14 7:14
106 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom0.0007:17 7:17
107 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 930.0007:18 7:18
108 Garrido Lima Jose antonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0007:19 7:19
109 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance0.0007:21 7:21
110 White MatthewUS Postal Service0.000,, 7:21
111 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport0.0007:27 7:27
112 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi0.0007:34 7:34
113 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin0.0007:37 7:37
114 Lobato RubenAcqua & Sapone0.0007:40 7:40
115 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance0.0007:45 7:45
116 Lopez De Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi0.000,, 7:45
117 Dominguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems0.0008:04 8:04
118 Blanco SantiagoIbanesto.com0.0008:06 8:06
119 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites0.0008:07 8:07
120 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo0.000,, 8:07
121 Guillamon JuanJazztel - Costa de Almeria0.0008:12 8:12
122 Saugrain CyrilBigMat - Auber 930.000,, 8:12
123 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service0.0008:16 8:16
124 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo0.0008:22 8:22
125 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca0.0008:29 8:29
126 Maestre José ManuelColchon Relax Fuenlabrada0.0008:39 8:39
127 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi0.0008:42 8:42
128 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service0.0009:12 9:12
129 Sassone RobertCofidis0.0009:15 9:15
130 Guerra Alessandro0.0009:25 9:25
131 Salmon BenoitPhonak Hearing Systems0.0009:46 9:46
132 Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport0.0009:54 9:54
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamPntTime
11- Gonzalez Jimenez AitorKelme - Costa Blanca400 75:13:52 75:13:52
2- Heras RobertoUS Postal Service2902:14 2:14
3- Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski2403:11 3:11
4- Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca2203:26 3:26
5- Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi2005:42 5:42
6- Casero Angel Luis1906:33 6:33
7- Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo1806:38 6:38
8- Manuel Garcia Casas FelixBigMat - Auber 931706:46 6:46
9- Beltran ManuelTeam Coast1608:29 8:29
10- Simoni GilbertoSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021509:22 9:22
11- Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi1409:49 9:49
12- Moller Claus Michael13010:16 10:16
13- Jeker Fabian12011:45 11:45
14- Plaza Romero DavidTeam Coast11011:50 11:50
15- Trentin GuidoCofidis10015:27 15:27
16- Sousa Barbosa Rui Miguel9016:36 16:36
17- Lastras PabloIbanesto.com8519:33 19:33
18- Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo8023:11 23:11
19- Gracia Carlos7524:01 24:01
20- Di Luca DaniloSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20027030:35 30:35
21- Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski6531:57 31:57
22- Perez LuisTeam Coast6039:42 39:42
23- Caucchioli PietroAlessio5543:54 43:54
24- Miholjevic VladimirAlessio5050:13 50:13
25- Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service4552:50 52:50
26- Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites4053:12 53:12
27- Pecharroman José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria3553:26 53:26
28- Atienza DanielCofidis3053:27 53:27
29- Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport2554:18 54:18
30- Pereiro OscarPhonak Hearing Systems2057:11 57:11
31- Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin2059:03 59:03
32- Lavarinhas Rui2059:27 59:27
33- Horrach Joan201:00:32 1:00:32
34- Bento Carvalho de Azevedo JoséO.N.C.E. - Eroski201:00:47 1:00:47
35- Burgos NacorColchon Relax Fuenlabrada201:01:52 1:01:52
36- Garrido Lima Jose antonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria201:03:07 1:03:07
37- Gutiérrez IvánIbanesto.com201:04:06 1:04:06
38- Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski201:05:22 1:05:22
39- Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca201:07:04 1:07:04
40- Casero moreno RafaelJazztel - Costa de Almeria201:07:24 1:07:24
41- Flecha Juan AntonioIbanesto.com201:12:02 1:12:02
42- Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acqua & Sapone201:12:14 1:12:14
43- Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo201:12:19 1:12:19
44- Glomser GerritSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002201:13:01 1:13:01
45- Blanco SantiagoIbanesto.com201:18:29 1:18:29
46- Rebollo José LuisColchon Relax Fuenlabrada201:19:32 1:19:32
47- Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom201:20:37 1:20:37
48- Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin201:23:40 1:23:40
49- Ferrío JorgeJazztel - Costa de Almeria201:25:53 1:25:53
50- Cañada David201:28:20 1:28:20
51- Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service201:34:35 1:34:35
52- De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca201:36:03 1:36:03
53- Kintana AitorBigMat - Auber 93201:36:42 1:36:42
54- Osa AitorIbanesto.com201:40:44 1:40:44
55- Cioni DarioMapei - Quickstep201:42:11 1:42:11
56- Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites201:43:00 1:43:00
57- Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo201:45:18 1:45:18
58- Silva João201:47:13 1:47:13
59- Gonzalez SantosAcqua & Sapone201:49:18 1:49:18
60- Edo Angel201:51:34 1:51:34
61- Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance201:52:09 1:52:09
62- Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski201:52:14 1:52:14
63- Astarloa Ascasibar IgorSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002201:55:41 1:55:41
64- Laguna OscarColchon Relax Fuenlabrada202:00:51 2:00:51
65- Lopez De Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi202:05:46 2:05:46
66- Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca202:06:41 2:06:41
67- Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin202:07:39 2:07:39
68- Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems202:08:41 2:08:41
69- Zabel ErikTeam Telekom202:10:08 2:10:08
70- Clain MédéricCofidis202:11:47 2:11:47
71- Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi202:15:34 2:15:34
72- Moerenhout KoosDomo - Farm Frites202:17:17 2:17:17
73- Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria202:18:32 2:18:32
74- Stangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo202:19:00 2:19:00
75- Garcia Jose VicenteIbanesto.com202:19:37 2:19:37
76- Sacchi FabioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002202:23:12 2:23:12
77- Astarloza MikelAG2R Prevoyance202:23:47 2:23:47
78- Fofonov DimitriCofidis202:26:34 2:26:34
79- Fuentes JuanSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002202:26:44 2:26:44
80- Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria202:30:50 2:30:50
81- Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport202:31:27 2:31:27
82- Aldag RolfTeam Telekom202:31:32 2:31:32
83- Salmon BenoitPhonak Hearing Systems202:32:59 2:32:59
84- Portal NicolasAG2R Prevoyance202:33:11 2:33:11
85- Garmendia AitorTeam Coast202:34:14 2:34:14
86- Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi202:34:20 2:34:20
87- Fernandez BingenCofidis202:35:19 2:35:19
88- Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo202:36:21 2:36:21
89- Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom202:39:14 2:39:14
90- Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport202:39:47 2:39:47
91- Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance202:40:54 2:40:54
92- Bergmann Reto202:41:07 2:41:07
93- Dominguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems202:42:04 2:42:04
94- Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo202:42:39 2:42:39
95- Reiss Andris202:42:53 2:42:53
96- Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport202:43:55 2:43:55
97- Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep202:44:19 2:44:19
98- Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski202:51:09 2:51:09
99- Vázquez José ManuelColchon Relax Fuenlabrada202:52:34 2:52:34
100- Gutiérrez IvánIbanesto.com202:54:03 2:54:03
101- Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems202:56:35 2:56:35
102- Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin202:56:59 2:56:59
103- Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport202:57:52 2:57:52
104- Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo202:58:18 2:58:18
105- Bartko RobertTeam Telekom203:01:08 3:01:08
106- Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002203:01:11 3:01:11
107- Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi203:01:40 3:01:40
108- Svorada JanLampre - Daikin203:03:06 3:03:06
109- Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep203:03:43 3:03:43
110- Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93203:05:33 3:05:33
111- Maestre José ManuelColchon Relax Fuenlabrada203:07:35 3:07:35
112- Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi203:07:56 3:07:56
113- Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport203:12:11 3:12:11
114- Saugrain CyrilBigMat - Auber 93203:13:21 3:13:21
115- Gadeo DarioJazztel - Costa de Almeria203:13:34 3:13:34
116- van Goolen JurgenDomo - Farm Frites203:14:13 3:14:13
117- Javier Hernandez JaimeTeam Coast203:18:23 3:18:23
118- Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service203:19:07 3:19:07
119- Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport203:22:03 3:22:03
120- Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service203:22:29 3:22:29
121- Furlan AngeloAlessio203:22:51 3:22:51
122- Guerra Alessandro203:24:43 3:24:43
123- Lobato RubenAcqua & Sapone203:26:58 3:26:58
124- Becke DanielTeam Coast203:31:00 3:31:00
125- Guillamon JuanJazztel - Costa de Almeria203:31:40 3:31:40
126- Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93203:31:50 3:31:50
127- Sassone RobertCofidis203:32:46 3:32:46
128- Vinale AlbertoAlessio203:33:39 3:33:39
129- White MatthewUS Postal Service203:36:57 3:36:57
130- Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin203:36:58 3:36:58
131- Nieto GermánColchon Relax Fuenlabrada203:38:00 3:38:00
132- Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems203:42:37 3:42:37
RnkTeamTime
1 Kelme - Costa Blanca 225:37:59 225:37:59
2 Team Coast2:05 2:05
3 Milaneza - Mss34:48 34:48
4 O.N.C.E. - Eroski35:20 35:20
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi59:46 59:46
6 Cofidis1:21:56 1:21:56
7 Ibanesto.com1:25:11 1:25:11
8 Fassa Bortolo1:25:54 1:25:54
9 Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021:28:25 1:28:25
10 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1:52:41 1:52:41
11 US Postal Service2:06:34 2:06:34
12 Lampre - Daikin3:03:55 3:03:55
13 Phonak Hearing Systems3:24:59 3:24:59
14 Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada3:48:11 3:48:11
15 BigMat - Auber 934:09:05 4:09:05
16 Domo - Farm Frites4:16:35 4:16:35
17 Alessio4:21:20 4:21:20
18 Team Telekom4:23:49 4:23:49
20 Acqua & Sapone5:01:43 5:01:43
21 Mapei - Quickstep5:16:11 5:16:11
22 AG2R Prevoyance5:29:33 5:29:33

Race information

Date: 29th September 2002
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.BVuelta a Espana logo

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.28023 sec.