The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 80 | 0:45:32 | 48.097 | ||
2 | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 50 | 0:40 0:40 | 47.403 | ||
3 | MILLAR David Cofidis | Cofidis | 35 | 1:00 1:00 | 47.063 | ||
4 | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | 1:01 1:01 | 47.046 | ||
5 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18 | 1:24 1:24 | 46.662 | ||
6 | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | 1:30 1:30 | 46.563 | ||
7 | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 12 | 1:34 1:34 | 46.497 | ||
8 | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 10 | 1:42 1:42 | 46.366 | ||
9 | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 8 | 1:43 1:43 | 46.349 | ||
10 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | 1:50 1:50 | 46.235 | ||
11 | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 1:56 1:56 | 46.138 | ||
12 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | Cofidis | 4 | 2:01 2:01 | 46.057 | ||
13 | BELTRÁN Manuel Team Coast | Team Coast | 3 | 2:07 2:07 | 45.96 | ||
14 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | 2:11 2:11 | 45.896 | ||
15 | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 1 | 2:13 2:13 | 45.864 | ||
16 | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:16 2:16 | 45.816 | |||
17 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:18 2:18 | 45.784 | |||
18 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:27 2:27 | 45.641 | |||
19 | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Coast | Team Coast | 2:33 2:33 | 45.546 | |||
20 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:39 2:39 | 45.451 | |||
21 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:44 2:44 | 45.373 | |||
22 | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 2:44 | 45.373 | |||
23 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:45 2:45 | 45.357 | |||
24 | GONZÁLEZ Santos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:46 2:46 | 45.342 | |||
25 | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 2:48 2:48 | 45.31 | |||
26 | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:52 2:52 | 45.248 | |||
27 | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:55 2:55 | 45.201 | |||
28 | MANZANO Jesus Maria Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:01 3:01 | 45.108 | |||
29 | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:05 3:05 | 45.046 | |||
30 | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 3:06 3:06 | 45.031 | |||
31 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Team Coast | Team Coast | 3:10 3:10 | 44.969 | |||
32 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 3:10 | 44.969 | |||
33 | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 3:11 3:11 | 44.954 | |||
34 | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 3:12 3:12 | 44.938 | |||
35 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:14 3:14 | 44.908 | |||
36 | CAÑADA David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:16 3:16 | 44.877 | |||
37 | REBOLLO José Luis Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 3:23 3:23 | 44.77 | |||
38 | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 3:34 3:34 | 44.603 | |||
39 | PLAZA David Team Coast | Team Coast | 3:36 3:36 | 44.573 | |||
40 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 3:38 3:38 | 44.542 | |||
41 | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 3:50 3:50 | 44.362 | |||
42 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 3:51 3:51 | 44.347 | |||
43 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Team Coast | Team Coast | 3:52 3:52 | 44.332 | |||
44 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | Alessio | 3:53 3:53 | 44.317 | |||
45 | DI LUCA Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 3:54 3:54 | 44.302 | |||
46 | CAMENZIND Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:01 4:01 | 44.198 | |||
47 | HOSTE Leif Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 4:08 4:08 | 44.094 | |||
48 | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 4:10 4:10 | 44.064 | |||
49 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 4:11 4:11 | 44.05 | |||
50 | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:11 | 44.05 | |||
51 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 4:12 4:12 | 44.035 | |||
52 | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 4:13 4:13 | 44.02 | |||
53 | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 4:14 4:14 | 44.005 | |||
54 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 4:18 4:18 | 43.946 | |||
55 | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 4:18 | 43.946 | |||
56 | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4:21 4:21 | 43.902 | |||
57 | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 4:24 4:24 | 43.858 | |||
58 | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:29 4:29 | 43.785 | |||
59 | CASERO Rafael Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 4:29 | 43.785 | |||
60 | MAURI Melchor Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 4:31 4:31 | 43.756 | |||
61 | KLEYNEN Steven Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 4:33 4:33 | 43.727 | |||
62 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 4:35 4:35 | 43.698 | |||
63 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:39 4:39 | 43.64 | |||
64 | TIRALONGO Paolo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:40 4:40 | 43.625 | |||
65 | ZANETTE Denis Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:44 4:44 | 43.568 | |||
66 | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:49 4:49 | 43.496 | |||
67 | FERRARI Diego Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 4:58 4:58 | 43.366 | |||
68 | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 5:01 5:01 | 43.323 | |||
69 | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | ,, 5:01 | 43.323 | |||
70 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 5:04 5:04 | 43.281 | |||
71 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | Alessio | 5:07 5:07 | 43.238 | |||
72 | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:09 5:09 | 43.209 | |||
73 | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:11 5:11 | 43.181 | |||
74 | SILVA João Pedro Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 5:11 | 43.181 | |||
75 | ASTARLOA Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 5:12 5:12 | 43.167 | |||
76 | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 5:13 5:13 | 43.153 | |||
77 | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 5:14 5:14 | 43.139 | |||
78 | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:20 5:20 | 43.054 | |||
79 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 5:22 5:22 | 43.026 | |||
80 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 5:25 5:25 | 42.983 | |||
81 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:25 | 42.983 | |||
82 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5:26 5:26 | 42.969 | |||
83 | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:28 5:28 | 42.941 | |||
84 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:28 | 42.941 | |||
85 | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:30 5:30 | 42.913 | |||
86 | VALJAVEC Tadej Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 5:30 | 42.913 | |||
87 | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 5:30 | 42.913 | |||
88 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:31 5:31 | 42.899 | |||
89 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 5:31 | 42.899 | |||
90 | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:39 5:39 | 42.787 | |||
91 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:43 5:43 | 42.732 | |||
92 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:47 5:47 | 42.676 | |||
93 | TORRENT Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 5:48 5:48 | 42.662 | |||
94 | FERRÍO Jorge Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 5:48 | 42.662 | |||
95 | SACCHI Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 5:51 5:51 | 42.621 | |||
96 | MOERENHOUT Koos Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 5:54 5:54 | 42.579 | |||
97 | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 5:54 | 42.579 | |||
98 | TONKOV Pavel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 5:58 5:58 | 42.524 | |||
99 | LAGUNA Oscar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:00 6:00 | 42.497 | |||
100 | GARRIDO José Antonio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:05 6:05 | 42.428 | |||
101 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:05 | 42.428 | |||
102 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 6:15 6:15 | 42.292 | |||
103 | BURGOS Nacor Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:18 6:18 | 42.251 | |||
104 | WEGELIUS Charles Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 6:20 6:20 | 42.224 | |||
105 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:26 6:26 | 42.142 | |||
106 | HAUPTMAN Andrej Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 6:27 6:27 | 42.129 | |||
107 | VÁZQUEZ José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 6:27 | 42.129 | |||
108 | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:27 | 42.129 | |||
109 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Team Coast | Team Coast | 6:29 6:29 | 42.102 | |||
110 | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 6:29 | 42.102 | |||
111 | KINTANA Aitor BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:31 6:31 | 42.075 | |||
112 | BERGMANN Reto Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:32 6:32 | 42.061 | |||
113 | COLOM Antonio Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:34 6:34 | 42.035 | |||
114 | LAVARINHAS Rui Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 6:35 6:35 | 42.021 | |||
115 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | 6:40 6:40 | 41.954 | |||
116 | LOBATO Rubén Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6:42 6:42 | 41.927 | |||
117 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 6:42 | 41.927 | |||
118 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6:43 6:43 | 41.914 | |||
119 | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:47 6:47 | 41.86 | |||
120 | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:48 6:48 | 41.847 | |||
121 | SMETANINE Serguei Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:58 6:58 | 41.714 | |||
122 | BENNATI Daniele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6:59 6:59 | 41.701 | |||
123 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 7:00 7:00 | 41.688 | |||
124 | NIETO Germán Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 7:02 7:02 | 41.661 | |||
125 | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | Alessio | ,, 7:02 | 41.661 | |||
126 | BOSSONI Paolo Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 7:03 7:03 | 41.648 | |||
127 | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 7:04 7:04 | 41.635 | |||
128 | FERNÁNDEZ Victoriano Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 7:06 7:06 | 41.609 | |||
129 | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 7:08 7:08 | 41.582 | |||
130 | KADLEC Milan Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 7:11 7:11 | 41.543 | |||
131 | SALMON Benoît Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:13 7:13 | 41.517 | |||
132 | GUERRA Alessandro Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 7:13 | 41.517 | |||
133 | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 7:14 7:14 | 41.503 | |||
134 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 7:18 7:18 | 41.451 | |||
135 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 7:19 7:19 | 41.438 | |||
136 | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 7:21 7:21 | 41.412 | |||
137 | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 7:24 7:24 | 41.373 | |||
138 | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:29 7:29 | 41.308 | |||
139 | SASSONE Robert Cofidis | Cofidis | 7:30 7:30 | 41.295 | |||
140 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 7:31 7:31 | 41.282 | |||
141 | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 7:32 7:32 | 41.269 | |||
142 | FERRARA Raffaele Alessio | Alessio | ,, 7:32 | 41.269 | |||
143 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 7:33 7:33 | 41.256 | |||
144 | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:35 7:35 | 41.23 | |||
145 | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Coast | Team Coast | 7:36 7:36 | 41.217 | |||
146 | VINALE Alberto Alessio | Alessio | 7:37 7:37 | 41.204 | |||
147 | AGGIANO Elio Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 7:37 | 41.204 | |||
148 | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 7:42 7:42 | 41.14 | |||
149 | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:50 7:50 | 41.037 | |||
150 | ZANETTI Mauro Alessio | Alessio | 7:57 7:57 | 40.947 | |||
151 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 7:58 7:58 | 40.935 | |||
152 | TEUTENBERG Sven Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:02 8:02 | 40.884 | |||
153 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 8:03 8:03 | 40.871 | |||
154 | MAESTRE José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8:04 8:04 | 40.858 | |||
155 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 8:04 | 40.858 | |||
156 | GADEO Dario Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 8:06 8:06 | 40.833 | |||
157 | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 8:09 8:09 | 40.795 | |||
158 | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 8:10 8:10 | 40.782 | |||
159 | REISS Andris Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 8:12 8:12 | 40.757 | |||
160 | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 8:28 8:28 | 40.556 | |||
161 | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 8:28 | 40.556 | |||
162 | TRENTI Guido Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 8:29 8:29 | 40.543 | |||
163 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 8:34 8:34 | 40.481 | |||
164 | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:35 8:35 | 40.468 | |||
165 | MAGNANI Marco Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 8:36 8:36 | 40.456 | |||
166 | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Coast | Team Coast | 8:41 8:41 | 40.393 | |||
167 | SAUGRAIN Cyril BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8:45 8:45 | 40.344 | |||
168 | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:59 8:59 | 40.171 | |||
169 | BAYARRI Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9:05 9:05 | 40.098 | |||
170 | GUILLAMÓN Juan Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 9:10 9:10 | 40.037 | |||
171 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 9:17 9:17 | 39.951 | |||
172 | ZUCCONI Pietro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 9:21 9:21 | 39.903 | |||
173 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 9:43 9:43 | 39.638 | |||
174 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 9:57 9:57 | 39.471 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 September 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:36.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:355
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: