The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 80 | 0:47:54 | 51.608 | ||
2 | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Coast | Team Coast | 50 | 1:23 1:23 | 50.159 | ||
3 | PLAZA David Team Coast | Team Coast | 35 | 1:45 1:45 | 49.789 | ||
4 | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 1:55 1:55 | 49.622 | ||
5 | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 18 | 2:10 2:10 | 49.374 | ||
6 | GONZÁLEZ Santos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 15 | 2:27 2:27 | 49.096 | ||
7 | BELTRÁN Manuel Team Coast | Team Coast | 12 | 2:29 2:29 | 49.064 | ||
8 | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | 2:35 2:35 | 48.967 | ||
9 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | 8 | 2:43 2:43 | 48.838 | ||
10 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 | 2:45 2:45 | 48.806 | ||
11 | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 2:49 2:49 | 48.741 | ||
12 | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | 2:58 2:58 | 48.598 | ||
13 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3 | 3:11 3:11 | 48.392 | ||
14 | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 2 | 3:22 3:22 | 48.218 | ||
15 | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 1 | 3:23 3:23 | 48.203 | ||
16 | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 3:24 3:24 | 48.187 | |||
17 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:24 | 48.187 | |||
18 | CASERO Rafael Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 3:27 3:27 | 48.14 | |||
19 | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3:34 3:34 | 48.031 | |||
20 | REISS Andris Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 3:37 3:37 | 47.984 | |||
21 | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 3:40 3:40 | 47.938 | |||
22 | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:41 3:41 | 47.922 | |||
23 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Team Coast | Team Coast | 3:44 3:44 | 47.876 | |||
24 | MOERENHOUT Koos Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 3:48 3:48 | 47.814 | |||
25 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:49 3:49 | 47.799 | |||
26 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3:52 3:52 | 47.753 | |||
27 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:01 4:01 | 47.615 | |||
28 | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:04 4:04 | 47.569 | |||
29 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:06 4:06 | 47.538 | |||
30 | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 4:18 4:18 | 47.356 | |||
31 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 4:19 4:19 | 47.341 | |||
32 | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 4:31 4:31 | 47.161 | |||
33 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 4:36 4:36 | 47.086 | |||
34 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 4:49 4:49 | 46.892 | |||
35 | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:50 4:50 | 46.877 | |||
36 | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 4:58 4:58 | 46.759 | |||
37 | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 4:59 4:59 | 46.744 | |||
38 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:00 5:00 | 46.73 | |||
39 | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 5:01 5:01 | 46.715 | |||
40 | WEGELIUS Charles Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 5:01 | 46.715 | |||
41 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | Alessio | 5:03 5:03 | 46.686 | |||
42 | SACCHI Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 5:09 5:09 | 46.598 | |||
43 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | Alessio | 5:10 5:10 | 46.583 | |||
44 | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:11 5:11 | 46.568 | |||
45 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Team Coast | Team Coast | 5:13 5:13 | 46.539 | |||
46 | CAÑADA David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5:17 5:17 | 46.481 | |||
47 | FERRARI Diego Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | ,, 5:17 | 46.481 | |||
48 | VINALE Alberto Alessio | Alessio | 5:25 5:25 | 46.364 | |||
49 | TIRALONGO Paolo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:26 5:26 | 46.35 | |||
50 | VALJAVEC Tadej Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:27 5:27 | 46.336 | |||
51 | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 5:30 5:30 | 46.292 | |||
52 | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5:32 5:32 | 46.263 | |||
53 | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 5:37 5:37 | 46.191 | |||
54 | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 5:41 5:41 | 46.134 | |||
55 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 5:47 5:47 | 46.048 | |||
56 | ZANETTE Denis Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:48 5:48 | 46.034 | |||
57 | ASTARLOA Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | ,, 5:48 | 46.034 | |||
58 | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:50 5:50 | 46.005 | |||
59 | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:52 5:52 | 45.976 | |||
60 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:57 5:57 | 45.905 | |||
61 | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5:58 5:58 | 45.891 | |||
62 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 5:59 5:59 | 45.877 | |||
63 | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 6:02 6:02 | 45.834 | |||
64 | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:03 6:03 | 45.82 | |||
65 | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:12 6:12 | 45.693 | |||
66 | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:13 6:13 | 45.679 | |||
67 | KLEYNEN Steven Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 6:13 | 45.679 | |||
68 | KINTANA Aitor BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 6:13 | 45.679 | |||
69 | BURGOS Nacor Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:15 6:15 | 45.651 | |||
70 | HAUPTMAN Andrej Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 6:16 6:16 | 45.637 | |||
71 | TORRENT Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:17 6:17 | 45.623 | |||
72 | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6:18 6:18 | 45.609 | |||
73 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 6:22 6:22 | 45.553 | |||
74 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6:31 6:31 | 45.427 | |||
75 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:33 6:33 | 45.399 | |||
76 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 6:34 6:34 | 45.386 | |||
77 | VÁZQUEZ José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 6:34 | 45.386 | |||
78 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 6:35 6:35 | 45.372 | |||
79 | SILVA João Pedro Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 6:35 | 45.372 | |||
80 | LAVARINHAS Rui Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 6:37 6:37 | 45.344 | |||
81 | TEUTENBERG Sven Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:40 6:40 | 45.302 | |||
82 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 6:40 | 45.302 | |||
83 | LAGUNA Oscar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 6:40 | 45.302 | |||
84 | SMETANINE Serguei Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:42 6:42 | 45.275 | |||
85 | REBOLLO José Luis Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:44 6:44 | 45.247 | |||
86 | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Coast | Team Coast | 6:45 6:45 | 45.233 | |||
87 | TONKOV Pavel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 6:46 6:46 | 45.22 | |||
88 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 6:50 6:50 | 45.164 | |||
89 | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 6:52 6:52 | 45.137 | |||
90 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 6:52 | 45.137 | |||
91 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 6:53 6:53 | 45.123 | |||
92 | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 6:56 6:56 | 45.082 | |||
93 | FERRÍO Jorge Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:57 6:57 | 45.068 | |||
94 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:59 6:59 | 45.041 | |||
95 | DI LUCA Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 7:01 7:01 | 45.014 | |||
96 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:08 7:08 | 44.918 | |||
97 | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 7:08 | 44.918 | |||
98 | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | Cofidis | 7:09 7:09 | 44.905 | |||
99 | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 7:09 | 44.905 | |||
100 | BOSSONI Paolo Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 7:11 7:11 | 44.877 | |||
101 | GADEO Dario Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 7:11 | 44.877 | |||
102 | NIETO Germán Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 7:11 | 44.877 | |||
103 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:11 | 44.877 | |||
104 | BERGMANN Reto Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:13 7:13 | 44.85 | |||
105 | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | Alessio | 7:14 7:14 | 44.837 | |||
106 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 7:17 7:17 | 44.796 | |||
107 | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 7:18 7:18 | 44.783 | |||
108 | GARRIDO José Antonio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 7:19 7:19 | 44.769 | |||
109 | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:21 7:21 | 44.742 | |||
110 | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 7:21 | 44.742 | |||
111 | ZUCCONI Pietro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 7:27 7:27 | 44.661 | |||
112 | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:34 7:34 | 44.567 | |||
113 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 7:37 7:37 | 44.527 | |||
114 | LOBATO Rubén Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 7:40 7:40 | 44.487 | |||
115 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:45 7:45 | 44.42 | |||
116 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:45 | 44.42 | |||
117 | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:04 8:04 | 44.169 | |||
118 | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 8:06 8:06 | 44.143 | |||
119 | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 8:07 8:07 | 44.13 | |||
120 | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 8:07 | 44.13 | |||
121 | GUILLAMÓN Juan Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 8:12 8:12 | 44.064 | |||
122 | SAUGRAIN Cyril BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 8:12 | 44.064 | |||
123 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 8:16 8:16 | 44.012 | |||
124 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 8:22 8:22 | 43.934 | |||
125 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8:29 8:29 | 43.843 | |||
126 | MAESTRE José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8:39 8:39 | 43.714 | |||
127 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:42 8:42 | 43.675 | |||
128 | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 9:12 9:12 | 43.292 | |||
129 | SASSONE Robert Cofidis | Cofidis | 9:15 9:15 | 43.255 | |||
130 | GUERRA Alessandro Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 9:25 9:25 | 43.129 | |||
131 | SALMON Benoît Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9:46 9:46 | 42.867 | |||
132 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 9:54 9:54 | 42.768 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 September 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:41.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:373
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: