Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001
»
«

2002»57th Vuelta a España

2002  Stage 7  »  Jaén  ›  Málaga   (197k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-121 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca5:25:045:25:04
22-218 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom0:140:14
33-221 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service0:390:39
44-125 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca0:410:41
55-41 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 930:520:52
66-79 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:570:57
77-78 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:141:14
88-169 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 32O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:251:25
99-166 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:321:32
1010-161 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:431:43
1111-81 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo1:451:45
1212-194 Di Luca DaniloSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport1:481:48
1313-191 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 31Saeco - Longoni Sport1:491:49
1414-59 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis2:012:01
1515-97 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com2:182:18
1616-171 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems2:222:22
1717-151 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss2:292:29
1818-96 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com,,2:29
1919-3 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 31Team Coast2:332:33
2020-1 Casero Ángel LuisTeam Coast 29Team Coast2:462:46
2121-4 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast3:043:04
2222-51 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis3:163:16
2323-87 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo3:353:35
2424-72 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi4:024:02
2525-119 Valdes RicardoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4:044:04
2626-155 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss4:264:26
2727-31 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio4:364:36
2828-159 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss5:075:07
2929-176 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems5:185:18
3030-154 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss5:195:19
3131-201 Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport 29Tacconi Sport5:375:37
3232-62 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites5:505:50
3333-91 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com5:545:54
3434-162 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski6:096:09
3535-52 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis6:196:19
3636-92 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,6:19
3737-124 García CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca6:466:46
3838-93 Flecha Juan AntonioiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com6:496:49
3939-117 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria6:576:57
4040-114 Garrido José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria7:187:18
4141-46 Kintana AitorBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 937:217:21
4242-131 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin7:447:44
4343-228 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service8:128:12
4444-156 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - Mss 31Milaneza - Mss8:268:26
4545-56 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis8:318:31
4646-163 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski8:418:41
4747-66 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites8:488:48
4848-25 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance9:389:38
4949-208 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport9:449:44
5050-181 Burgos NacorColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 25Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada9:499:49
5151-168 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 30O.N.C.E. - Eroski9:519:51
5252-9 Plaza DavidTeam Coast 32Team Coast10:3210:32
5353-129 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca10:4210:42
5454-8 Pérez LuisTeam Coast 28Team Coast11:3111:31
5555-132 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin12:4412:44
5656-76 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi13:4413:44
5757-197 Glomser GerritSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport13:5613:56
5858-35 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio14:2114:21
5960▲1103 Di Grande GiuseppeIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio14:5114:51
6061▲1188 Rebollo José LuisColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada14:5714:57
6159▼2111 Casero RafaelJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria15:0515:05
6262-17 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone15:2815:28
6364▲186 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo17:2717:27
6463▼1144 Cañada DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep17:2817:28
6566▲1158 Silva João PauloMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss18:0718:07
6667▲1113 Ferrío JorgeJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria19:2219:22
6765▼2122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca19:2819:28
6868-139 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin19:5419:54
6969-126 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca20:1420:14
7070-133 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin20:4920:49
7171-73 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:49
7272-214 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom20:5120:51
7373-85 Štangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo21:1521:15
7474-172 Bayarri GonzaloPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems21:2021:20
7575-24 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance21:3721:37
7676-99 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com21:4021:40
7777-182 Colom AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada22:4622:46
7878-177 Salmon BenoîtPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems23:3623:36
7979-128 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca24:0124:01
8080-95 Gutiérrez José IvániBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com24:1424:14
8181-88 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo24:2524:25
8282-222 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service25:0425:04
8383-65 Kashechkin AndreyDomo - Farm Frites 22Domo - Farm Frites25:4025:40
8485▲1173 Bergmann RetoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems25:5925:59
8586▲121 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance26:0726:07
8687▲128 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance26:3826:38
8788▲1189 Vázquez José ManuelColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada27:3327:33
8884▼449 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 9327:4227:42
8989-127 Manzano Jesus MariaKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca28:0928:09
9090-178 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems28:2928:29
9191-145 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep29:3029:30
9292-153 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss29:3129:31
9393-184 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada29:3329:33
9494-39 Zanetti MauroAlessio 29Alessio29:4229:42
9595-55 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis30:2030:20
9696-192 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport30:3930:39
9797-123 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca31:1831:18
9898-118 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria31:3331:33
9999-174 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems32:0232:02
100100-157 Mauri MelchorMilaneza - Mss 36Milaneza - Mss32:0532:05
101101-83 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo32:0932:09
102103▲111 González SantosAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone32:2232:22
103104▲1164 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski32:2932:29
104105▲1212 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom32:4532:45
105106▲1152 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 32Milaneza - Mss33:2233:22
106107▲1165 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski33:3933:39
107102▼5185 Maestre José ManuelColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada34:0934:09
108108-54 Clain MédéricCofidis 25Cofidis34:1534:15
109109-217 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom34:3034:30
110110-5 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast 34Team Coast34:3434:34
111111-71 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi35:4535:45
112112-112 Gadeo DarioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria36:3836:38
113113-67 Moerenhout KoosDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites37:0837:08
114114-33 Ferrara RaffaeleAlessio 25Alessio38:0238:02
115115-211 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom38:0438:04
116116-98 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com38:1938:19
117117-53 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis38:2238:22
118118-94 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com38:2338:23
119119-58 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 26Cofidis38:2438:24
120120-141 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep38:3238:32
121121-147 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep38:3838:38
122122-205 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport 31Tacconi Sport39:0539:05
123123-193 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport39:0939:09
124124-29 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance39:4439:44
125125-219 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom39:4839:48
126126-227 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service40:4740:47
127127-116 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria41:4941:49
128128-223 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service41:5041:50
129129-198 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport41:5341:53
130130-143 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep42:1142:11
131131-203 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport42:2742:27
132132-134 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin42:4042:40
133133-167 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski42:4842:48
134134-13 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone43:0143:01
135135-215 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom43:0343:03
136136-115 Guillamon JuanJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria43:0443:04
137137-12 Bennati DanieleAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone43:1643:16
138138-142 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep43:1843:18
139139-16 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone43:2143:21
140140-226 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service43:3043:30
141141-213 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom43:4943:49
142143▲163 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites44:0544:05
143144▲1175 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems44:5344:53
144142▼219 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone45:1445:14
145145-84 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo45:2345:23
146146-195 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco - Longoni Sport 25Saeco - Longoni Sport45:5745:57
147147-18 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone46:0746:07
148148-209 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport46:3346:33
149150▲182 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo47:5547:55
150151▲1186 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada48:0248:02
151152▲1136 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,48:02
152153▲147 Saugrain CyrilBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 9348:1548:15
153154▲1135 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin48:3148:31
154156▲289 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo49:0649:06
155157▲257 Sassone RobertCofidis 23Cofidis49:1349:13
156149▼7224 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service49:3749:37
157159▲2206 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport49:4749:47
158160▲27 Hernandez Jaime JavierTeam Coast 30Team Coast50:1850:18
159155▼4196 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport50:3250:32
160161▲1138 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin50:5150:51
161164▲374 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi52:2952:29
162158▼4105 Magnani MarcoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 28Index - Alexia Alluminio52:3652:36
163162▼1149 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep53:0053:00
164165▲1104 Guerra AlessandroIndex - Alexia Alluminio 28Index - Alexia Alluminio54:4754:47
165167▲2204 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport 25Tacconi Sport55:3655:36
166166-77 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,55:36
167168▲127 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance55:4955:49
168169▲1216 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom55:5155:51
169171▲269 Van Goolen JurgenDomo - Farm Frites 21Domo - Farm Frites57:0457:04
170172▲2146 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep57:4957:49
171173▲2225 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service58:1358:13
172174▲22 Becke DanielTeam Coast 24Team Coast58:3558:35
173175▲264 Hoste LeifDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites58:5058:50
174176▲234 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio59:1459:14
175177▲232 Brognara AndreaAlessio 31Alessio59:1559:15
176179▲3183 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada59:1959:19
177180▲338 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 24Alessio59:2059:20
178182▲4109 Reiss AndrisIndex - Alexia Alluminio 24Index - Alexia Alluminio1:00:301:00:30
179183▲4137 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin1:00:441:00:44
180185▲561 Blijlevens JeroenDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites1:01:101:01:10
181186▲542 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 931:01:371:01:37
182181▼148 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 931:01:391:01:39
183187▲4179 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems1:01:481:01:48
184188▲4229 White MatthewUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1:01:561:01:56
185170▼1523 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance1:03:421:03:42
186189▲3207 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport1:06:301:06:30
187190▲3102 Andriotto DarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio1:07:001:07:00
188178▼1022 Aus LauriAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance1:07:171:07:17
189192▲36 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast1:10:421:10:42
190194▲415 Lobato RubénAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone1:19:001:19:00
191193▲2108 Serina CorradoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio1:30:211:30:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-211 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom76
22-13 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone75
33-84 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo55
46▲2152 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 32Milaneza - Mss38
54▼1194 Di Luca DaniloSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport36
65▼141 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9333
714▲7141 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep29
816▲8197 Glomser GerritSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport28
924▲15179 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems28
107▼359 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis27
1119▲8203 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport26
128▼4121 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca26
139▼4221 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service25
1410▼4218 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom24
1511▼4125 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca23
1612▼4171 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems23
1713▼479 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi22
1815▼3191 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 31Saeco - Longoni Sport20
1930▲1134 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio20
20-61 Blijlevens JeroenDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites20
2123▲2186 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada18
2217▼578 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi18
2318▼5138 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin18
2420▼4169 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 32O.N.C.E. - Eroski14
2521▼4115 Guillamon JuanJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria14
2622▼4112 Gadeo DarioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria12
27-198 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport12
2825▼354 Clain MédéricCofidis 25Cofidis11
29-183 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada11
3026▼4161 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski10
31-69 Van Goolen JurgenDomo - Farm Frites 21Domo - Farm Frites10
3227▼5166 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski10
3328▼596 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com10
3429▼583 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo10
3531▼4207 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport10
36-6 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast9
37-155 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss8
38-126 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca7
39-22 Aus LauriAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance7
40-81 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo7
41-94 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com6
42-159 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss6
43-56 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis6
44-136 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin5
45-153 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss5
46-11 González SantosAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone5
47-128 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca4
48-127 Manzano Jesus MariaKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca4
49-33 Ferrara RaffaeleAlessio 25Alessio4
50-103 Di Grande GiuseppeIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio4
51-178 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems4
52-57 Sassone RobertCofidis 23Cofidis4
53-97 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com3
54-151 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss3
55-99 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com3
56-4 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast2
57-51 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis2
58-62 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites2
59-66 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites2
60-212 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom2
61-217 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom2
62-143 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep2
63-206 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport2
64-188 Rebollo José LuisColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1
65-17 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone1
66-65 Kashechkin AndreyDomo - Farm Frites 22Domo - Farm Frites1
67-184 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1
68-71 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1
69-147 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep1
70-29 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance1
71-15 Lobato RubénAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-54 Clain MédéricCofidis 25Cofidis38
22-41 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9333
33-191 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 31Saeco - Longoni Sport32
44-221 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service30
55-59 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis30
66-121 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca28
77-218 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom24
88-79 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi22
99-78 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi19
1010-169 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 32O.N.C.E. - Eroski17
1111-184 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada15
1212-125 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca12
1313-186 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada12
1414-73 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi10
1515-166 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski10
1616-127 Manzano Jesus MariaKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca9
1717-62 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites8
1818-23 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance7
1919-151 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss6
2020-96 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com6
2121-155 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss6
2222-194 Di Luca DaniloSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport5
2323-188 Rebollo José LuisColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5
2424-171 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems4
2525-72 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi4
2626-128 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca4
2727-153 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss4
2828-81 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo3
2929-159 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss3
3030-124 García CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca3
3131-46 Kintana AitorBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 933
3232-94 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com3
3333-52 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis2
3434-163 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski2
3535-157 Mauri MelchorMilaneza - Mss 36Milaneza - Mss2
3636-114 Garrido José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1
3737-178 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems1
3838-192 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport1
3939-227 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1134+43:0113 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone804:33:474:33:47
2115+38:04211 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom50,,,,
3183+1:01:48179 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems35,,,,
4145+45:2384 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo25,,,,
5180+1:01:1061 Blijlevens JeroenDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites18,,,,
6174+59:1434 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio15,,,,
757+13:56197 Glomser GerritSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport12,,,,
8129+41:53198 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport10,,,,
9120+38:32141 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep8,,,,
10105+33:22152 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 32Milaneza - Mss6,,,,
11131+42:27203 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport5,,,,
12189+1:10:426 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast4,,,,
13176+59:19183 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3,,,,
14157+49:47206 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport2,,,,
1569+20:14126 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1,,,,
16113+37:0867 Moerenhout KoosDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
17164+54:47104 Guerra AlessandroIndex - Alexia Alluminio 28Index - Alexia Alluminio,,,,
18136+43:04115 Guillamon JuanJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,,,
1980+24:1495 Gutiérrez José IvániBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com,,,,
2050+9:49181 Burgos NacorColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 25Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
2122+3:1651 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
2298+31:33118 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,,,
2358+14:2135 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio,,,,
244+0:41125 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
25139+43:2116 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,,,
262+0:14218 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
27111+35:4571 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
2818+2:2996 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com,,,,
2938+6:4993 Flecha Juan AntonioiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com,,,,
30128+41:50223 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,,,
3144+8:26156 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - Mss 31Milaneza - Mss,,,,
32127+41:49116 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,,,
3364+17:28144 Cañada DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
348+1:25169 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 32O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
357+1:1478 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
3612+1:48194 Di Luca DaniloSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,,,
371+0:00121 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
38104+32:45212 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,,,
3940+7:18114 Garrido José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,,,
4015+2:1897 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com,,,,
413+0:39221 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,,,
4283+25:4065 Kashechkin AndreyDomo - Farm Frites 22Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
4319+2:333 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 31Team Coast,,,,
44161+52:2974 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
4596+30:39192 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,,,
4611+1:4581 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,,,
47108+34:1554 Clain MédéricCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
48135+43:03215 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,,,
4913+1:49191 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 31Saeco - Longoni Sport,,,,
5037+6:46124 García CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
51155+49:1357 Sassone RobertCofidis 23Cofidis,,,,
5217+2:29151 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss,,,,
53109+34:30217 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,,,
54147+46:0718 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone,,,,
5543+8:12228 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,,,
5634+6:09162 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
576+0:5779 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
585+0:5241 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
5923+3:3587 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,,,
6090+28:29178 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
6129+5:18176 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
62179+1:00:44137 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin,,,,
639+1:32166 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
6495+30:2055 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis,,,,
65172+58:352 Becke DanielTeam Coast 24Team Coast,,,,
66152+48:1547 Saugrain CyrilBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
6772+20:51214 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,,,
6891+29:30145 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
69166+55:3677 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
7042+7:44131 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,,,
7116+2:22171 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
72140+43:30226 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
7328+5:07159 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss,,,,
7466+19:22113 Ferrío JorgeJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,,,
7514+2:0159 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
7647+8:4866 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
7726+4:26155 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss,,,,
7839+6:57117 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,,,
7920+2:461 Casero Ángel LuisTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,,,
80181+1:01:3742 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
81132+42:40134 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,,,
82143+44:53175 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
8321+3:044 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast,,,,
8473+21:1585 Štangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,,,
85137+43:1612 Bennati DanieleAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone,,,,
8681+24:2588 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
8752+10:329 Plaza DavidTeam Coast 32Team Coast,,,,
88122+39:05205 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport 31Tacconi Sport,,,,
89158+50:187 Hernandez Jaime JavierTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,,,
9082+25:04222 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
9145+8:3156 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis,,,,
92177+59:2038 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 24Alessio,,,,
93103+32:29164 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
9470+20:49133 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,,,
95133+42:48167 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
9610+1:43161 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
9732+5:5062 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
9877+22:46182 Colom AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
99138+43:18142 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
10093+29:33184 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
10146+8:41163 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
10235+6:1952 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis,,,,
10360+14:57188 Rebollo José LuisColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
10465+18:07158 Silva João PauloMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss,,,,
105154+49:0689 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,,,
10699+32:02174 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
107100+32:05157 Mauri MelchorMilaneza - Mss 36Milaneza - Mss,,,,
10849+9:44208 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,,,
10985+26:0721 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
11075+21:3724 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
111171+58:13225 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,,,
112124+39:4429 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
11351+9:51168 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 30O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
11424+4:0272 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
11527+4:3631 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio,,,,
11631+5:37201 Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport 29Tacconi Sport,,,,
117149+47:5582 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo,,,,
11871+20:4973 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
119148+46:33209 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,,,
12054+11:318 Pérez LuisTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,,,
121116+38:1998 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com,,,,
122168+55:51216 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
123141+43:49213 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,,,
12476+21:4099 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,,,
12562+15:2817 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,,,
126119+38:2458 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
127151+48:02136 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,,,
128153+48:31135 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,,,
129112+36:38112 Gadeo DarioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria0:210:21
13030+5:19154 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss,,0:21
13141+7:2146 Kintana AitorBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93,,0:21
13278+23:36177 Salmon BenoîtPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:21
133178+1:00:30109 Reiss AndrisIndex - Alexia Alluminio 24Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:21
134165+55:36204 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport 25Tacconi Sport,,0:21
135101+32:0983 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,0:21
136130+42:11143 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,0:21
137170+57:49146 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,0:21
138169+57:0469 Van Goolen JurgenDomo - Farm Frites 21Domo - Farm Frites,,0:21
139146+45:57195 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco - Longoni Sport 25Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:21
140106+33:39165 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:21
14133+5:5491 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com,,0:21
142102+32:2211 González SantosAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,0:21
14397+31:18123 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:21
144126+40:47227 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:21
14536+6:1992 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,0:21
14655+12:44132 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,0:21
14759+14:51103 Di Grande GiuseppeIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:21
14853+10:42129 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:21
14979+24:01128 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:21
150184+1:01:56229 White MatthewUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:21
15189+28:09127 Manzano Jesus MariaKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:21
152175+59:1532 Brognara AndreaAlessio 31Alessio,,0:21
153142+44:0563 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,0:21
15494+29:4239 Zanetti MauroAlessio 29Alessio,,0:21
155173+58:5064 Hoste LeifDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,0:21
156110+34:345 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast 34Team Coast,,0:21
157121+38:38147 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,0:21
15887+27:33189 Vázquez José ManuelColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:21
159114+38:0233 Ferrara RaffaeleAlessio 25Alessio,,0:21
16074+21:20172 Bayarri GonzaloPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:21
16148+9:3825 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,0:21
16256+13:4476 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:21
163118+38:2394 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,0:21
16484+25:59173 Bergmann RetoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:21
165167+55:4927 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:21
16661+15:05111 Casero RafaelJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,0:21
16763+17:2786 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,0:21
16868+19:54139 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,0:21
169125+39:48219 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,0:21
17025+4:04119 Valdes RicardoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,0:21
171117+38:2253 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis,,0:21
17292+29:31153 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss,,0:21
173123+39:09193 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:21
17486+26:3828 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,0:21
175150+48:02186 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:21
176187+1:07:00102 Andriotto DarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:21
177144+45:1419 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone1:141:14
17888+27:4249 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 931:451:45
179190+1:19:0015 Lobato RubénAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,1:45
18067+19:28122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:45
181156+49:37224 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,1:45
182163+53:00149 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,1:45
183159+50:32196 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,1:45
184107+34:09185 Maestre José ManuelColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1:511:51
185186+1:06:30207 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport0:000:00
186182+1:01:3948 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 932:072:07
187160+50:51138 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin0:000:00
188162+52:36105 Magnani MarcoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 28Index - Alexia Alluminio3:123:12
189185+1:03:4223 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance6:546:54
190188+1:07:1722 Aus LauriAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance8:008:00
191191+1:30:21108 Serina CorradoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio17:1417:14
DNF+ -5:25:04199 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport--
DNF+ -5:25:0444 Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 93,,-
DNF+ -5:25:04106 Galli DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- O.N.C.E. - Eroski  76:19:52 76:19:52
22- Kelme - Costa Blanca 0:520:52
33- Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:331:33
44- Team Coast 3:063:06
55- Milaneza - Mss 3:553:55
66- iBanesto.com 4:574:57
77- Cofidis 6:506:50
88- Saeco - Longoni Sport 12:4512:45
99- Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 13:3313:33
1010- Fassa Bortolo 14:1514:15
1111- Phonak Hearing Systems 24:1424:14
1212- BigMat - Auber 93 25:4425:44
1313- US Postal Service 29:1529:15
1414- Lampre - Daikin 31:4231:42
1515- Domo - Farm Frites 32:2232:22
1616- Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 33:2033:20
1717- AG2R Prévoyance 42:1842:18
1818- Alessio 43:5343:53
1919- Team Telekom 46:4746:47
2020- Tacconi Sport 49:2849:28
2121- Mapei - Quickstep 1:15:051:15:05
2222- Acqua & Sapone 1:25:051:25:05
2323- Index - Alexia Alluminio 1:42:331:42:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 13th September 2002
Avg. speed winner: 43.17 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Jaén › Málaga
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13392 sec.