Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2004
2002
»
«

 2003   »   58th Vuelta a Espana

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo80120+3:18:223:51:19 3:51:19
2 Zabel Erik33Team Telekom5072+2:19:28,, ,,
3 Rodriguez Fred30Vini Calderola - So.di35116+3:12:42,, ,,
4 Usov Alexandre26Phonak Hearing Systems25145+3:38:59,, ,,
5 Edo Angel33Milaneza - Mss1870+2:15:18,, ,,
6 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron1536+1:13:44,, ,,
7 Calcagni Patrick26Vini Calderola - So.di12128+3:23:31,, ,,
8 Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca103+2:25,, ,,
9 Torrent Carlos29Costa De Almeria - Paternina841+1:35:10,, ,,
10 Furlan Angelo26Alessio6150+3:47:30,, ,,
11 Boonen Tom22Quickstep - Davitamon592+2:47:06,, ,,
12 Isasi Inaki26Euskaltel - Euskadi491+2:47:02,, ,,
13 Gutierrez Francisco23Labarca-2-Café Baqué3158+3:57:44,, ,,
14 Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi282+2:34:56,, ,,
15 Righi Daniele27Lampre1125+3:21:28,, ,,
16 Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon73+2:21:36,, ,,
17 Ferrío Jorge27Costa De Almeria - Paternina57+2:03:57,, ,,
18 Lastras Pablo27Ibanesto.com55+2:01:48,, ,,
19 Eriksen Thomas bruun24CSC ProTeam149+3:44:56,, ,,
20 Ivanov Serguei28Fassa Bortolo103+2:55:19,, ,,
21 Gonzalez Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi38+1:18:28,, ,,
22 Gonzalez Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron11+9:08,, ,,
23 Hayman Mathew25Rabobank ProTeam137+3:31:55,, ,,
24 Pugaci Igor28Saeco147+3:40:03,, ,,
25 de Jongh Steven29Rabobank ProTeam146+3:39:16,, ,,
26 Piccoli Mariano33Lampre99+2:52:37,, ,,
27 Osa Unai28Ibanesto.com9+6:51,, ,,
28 Diaz Lobato Pedro30117+3:15:26,, ,,
29 Jufre Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada20+33:30,, ,,
30 Herrero Ivan29130+3:24:33,, ,,
31 Pepoli Cristian25Saeco148+3:40:11,, ,,
32 Perez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems44+1:45:58,, ,,
33 Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam7+5:56,, ,,
34 Beltran Manuel32Team Bianchi6+5:51,, ,,
35 van Heeswijk Max30US Postal Service139+3:33:15,, ,,
36 Fofonov Dimitri27Cofidis105+2:56:34,, ,,
37 Silva Renato27Milaneza - Mss68+2:13:56,, ,,
38 Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss16+14:38,, ,,
39 Garate Juan Manuel27Lampre69+2:14:41,, ,,
40 Golbano Carlos Ramón2684+2:38:46,, ,,
41 Burgos Nacor26Relax - Fuenlabrada89+2:41:50,, ,,
42 Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski67+2:13:44,, ,,
43 Pospyeyev Kyrylo27Domina Vacanze - Elitron37+1:17:42,, ,,
44 Pereiro Oscar26Phonak Hearing Systems17+17:05,, ,,
45 García Felix Manuel3415+14:18,, ,,
46 Sevilla Oscar26Kelme - Costa Blanca12+9:52,, ,,
47 Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi54+2:01:29,, ,,
48 Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron13+10:13,, ,,
49 Perez Luis29Cofidis10+7:56,, ,,
50 Lopez David22Labarca-2-Café Baqué47+1:50:59,, ,,
51 Tankink Bram24Quickstep - Davitamon94+2:47:41,, ,,
52 Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca30+1:06:52,, ,,
53 Masciarelli Simone23Vini Calderola - So.di126+3:22:33,, ,,
54 Gutiérrez José Iván24Ibanesto.com34+1:11:09,, ,,
55 Werner Christian24Team Telekom27+1:00:48,, ,,
56 Grabsch Bert28Phonak Hearing Systems88+2:40:40,, ,,
57 Rafael Cardenas Félix308+6:33,, ,,
58 Zucconi Pietro28Vini Calderola - So.di133+3:29:05,, ,,
59 Wesemann Steffen32Team Telekom110+3:04:28,, ,,
60 Sørensen Nicki28CSC ProTeam87+2:40:33,, ,,
61 Laguna Oscar25Relax - Fuenlabrada109+3:03:31,, ,,
62 Pradera Mikel28O.N.C.E. - Eroski119+3:16:59,, ,,
63 Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada43+1:41:57,, ,,
64 Sironi Gianluca29Vini Calderola - So.di140+3:33:27,, ,,
65 Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca113+3:08:42,, ,,
66 Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi31+1:07:29,, ,,
67 Latasa lasa David29Kelme - Costa Blanca46+1:49:39,, ,,
68 Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam100+2:52:41,, ,,
69 Javier Vila Francisco27Lampre52+2:00:53,, ,,
70 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski4+3:27,, ,,
71 Jaksche Jorg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski129+3:24:13,, ,,
72 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss65+2:12:02,, ,,
73 Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué96+2:47:55,, ,,
74 Moller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss33+1:10:24,, ,,
75 Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski14+12:51,, ,,
76 Cañada David28Quickstep - Davitamon53+2:00:53,, ,,
77 Horrillo Pedro28Quickstep - Davitamon124+3:20:22,, ,,
78 Mancebo Francisco27Ibanesto.com5+4:47,, ,,
79 Otero Gustavo Miguel29Labarca-2-Café Baqué115+3:11:24,, ,,
80 Cardoso Pedro29Milaneza - Mss40+1:30:39,, ,,
81 Arrieta Jose Luis32Ibanesto.com106+3:00:22,, ,,
82 Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron118+3:16:54,, ,,
83 Atienza Daniel29Cofidis32+1:09:41,, ,,
84 Millar David26Cofidis102+2:55:06,, ,,
85 White Matthew29US Postal Service127+3:22:38,, ,,
86 Julich Bobby31Team Telekom95+2:47:48,, ,,
87 Heras Roberto29US Postal Service1+0:00,, ,,
88 Rubiera José Luis30US Postal Service80+2:33:26,, ,,
89 Barry Michael27US Postal Service78+2:30:26,, ,,
90 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+0:28,, ,,
91 Cuesta Íñigo34Cofidis22+41:18,, ,,
92 Osa Aitor30Ibanesto.com25+49:39,, ,,
93 Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski26+56:51,, ,,
94 Bertolini Alessandro32Alessio112+3:05:46,, ,,
95 Landis Floyd27US Postal Service76+2:25:01,, ,,
96 Amorim Gonçalo30Milaneza - Mss39+1:19:54,, ,,
97 Hruska Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski123+3:19:33,, ,,
98 Vinale Alberto25Alessio151+3:48:16,, ,,
99 Aerts Mario28Team Telekom51+2:00:48,, ,,
100 Fernandez Bingen30Cofidis85+2:39:38,, ,,
101 Joachim Benoit27US Postal Service81+2:34:04,, ,,
102 De La Fuente David22Vini Calderola - So.di156+3:53:23,, ,,
103 Piepoli Leonardo31Ibanesto.com23+46:45,, ,,
104 Boven Jan31Rabobank ProTeam141+3:35:42,, ,,
105 Luttenberger Peter30CSC ProTeam62+2:09:42,, ,,
106 Mutsaars Ronald24Rabobank ProTeam138+3:33:12,, ,,
107 Mondini Gianpaolo31Domina Vacanze - Elitron131+3:28:24,, ,,
108 Schreck Stephan25Team Telekom101+2:54:35,, ,,
109 Jiménez Eladio27Ibanesto.com48+1:54:06,, ,,
110 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi59+2:08:29,, ,,
111 Calvente Corbas Manuel27CSC ProTeam24+47:54,, ,,
112 Trentin Guido27Cofidis19+29:34,, ,,
113 Casero Moreno Rafael26Costa De Almeria - Paternina86+2:39:44,, ,,
114 van Goolen Jurgen22Quickstep - Davitamon42+1:37:32,, ,,
115 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo83+2:37:34,, ,,
116 van de Wouwer Kurt32Quickstep - Davitamon66+2:12:58,, ,,
117 Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss28+1:02:00,, ,,
118 Garmendia Aitor35Team Bianchi122+3:19:03,, ,,
119 Bertoletti Simone29Lampre143+3:36:44,, ,,
120 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca97+2:49:45,, ,,
121 Trenti Guido30Fassa Bortolo153+3:50:07,, ,,
122 Bertogliati Rubens24Lampre154+3:50:29,, ,,
123 Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada45+1:47:13,, ,,
124 Luis Martinez José2463+2:10:21,, ,,
125 Bayarri Gonzalo26157+3:55:35,, ,,
126 Aebersold Niki31Team Bianchi144+3:38:58,, ,,
127 Schweda Raphael27Team Bianchi104+2:55:57,, ,,
128 Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam77+2:29:30,, ,,
129 Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada71+2:16:30,, ,,
130 Nieto Germán30Relax - Fuenlabrada155+3:51:51,, ,,
131 Gustov Volodymyr26Fassa Bortolo64+2:10:37,, ,,
132 Blanco Santiago29Relax - Fuenlabrada61+2:09:40,, ,,
133 Garcia Quesada Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca74+2:22:18,, ,,
134 Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi29+1:04:47,, ,,
135 Christensen Bekim leif30Team Bianchi136+3:31:00,, ,,
136 Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam58+2:04:12,, ,,
137 Sandstød Michael35CSC ProTeam152+3:50:06,, ,,
138 Lopeboselli Angelo26Cofidis90+2:43:13,, ,,
139 Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam35+1:12:21,, ,,
140 Lunghi Denis27Alessio50+1:55:10,, ,,
141 Engels Addy26Rabobank ProTeam114+3:08:55,, ,,
142 Mercado Juan Miguel25Ibanesto.com56+2:01:59,, ,,
143 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss132+3:28:57,, ,,
144 Arrizabalaga Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi98+2:50:04,, ,,
145 Flores Iker27Euskaltel - Euskadi18+18:31,, ,,
146 Cheula Giampaolo24Vini Calderola - So.di107+3:02:14,, ,,
147 Laiseka jaio Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi60+2:08:55,, ,,
148 Garcia Calvo Cesar28Labarca-2-Café Baqué111+3:05:11,, ,,
149 Fuentes Juan26Saeco121+3:18:54,, ,,
150 Maestre José Manuel27Relax - Fuenlabrada159+4:26:12,, ,,
151 Garcia Jose Vicente31Ibanesto.com108+3:02:58,, ,,
152 Moreni Cristian30Alessio49+1:54:56,, ,,
153 Lombardi Giovanni34Domina Vacanze - Elitron79+2:31:100:23 0:23
154 Hiekmann Torsten23Team Telekom75+2:24:320:37 0:37
155 Casagranda Stefano30Alessio135+3:30:51,, 0:37
156 Lopez Joaquin27Costa De Almeria - Paternina93+2:47:130:44 0:44
157 Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo21+40:19,, 0:44
158 Tosatto Matteo29Fassa Bortolo134+3:30:060:53 0:53
159 Rund Thorsten27Team Bianchi142+3:35:431:22 1:22
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11- Heras Roberto29US Postal Service4001+0:00 69:31:52 69:31:52+0:00
2- Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski2902+0:280:28 0:28+0:28
3- Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca2403+2:252:25 2:25+2:25
4- Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski2204+3:273:27 3:27+3:27
5- Mancebo Francisco27Ibanesto.com2005+4:474:47 4:47+4:47
6- Beltran Manuel32Team Bianchi1906+5:515:51 5:51+5:51
7- Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam1807+5:565:56 5:56+5:56
8- Rafael Cardenas Félix301708+6:336:33 6:33+6:33
9- Osa Unai28Ibanesto.com1609+6:516:51 6:51+6:51
10- Perez Luis29Cofidis15010+7:567:56 7:56+7:56
11- Gonzalez Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron14011+9:089:08 9:08+9:08
12- Sevilla Oscar26Kelme - Costa Blanca13012+9:529:52 9:52+9:52
13- Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron12013+10:1310:13 10:13+10:13
14- Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski11014+12:5112:51 12:51+12:51
15- García Felix Manuel3410015+14:1814:18 14:18+14:18
16- Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss9016+14:3814:38 14:38+14:38
17- Pereiro Oscar26Phonak Hearing Systems8517+17:0517:05 17:05+17:05
18- Flores Iker27Euskaltel - Euskadi8018+18:3118:31 18:31+18:31
19- Trentin Guido27Cofidis7519+29:3429:34 29:34+29:34
20- Jufre Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada7020+33:3033:30 33:30+33:30
21- Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo6521+40:1940:19 40:19+40:19
22- Cuesta Íñigo34Cofidis6022+41:1841:18 41:18+41:18
23- Piepoli Leonardo31Ibanesto.com5523+46:4546:45 46:45+46:45
24- Calvente Corbas Manuel27CSC ProTeam5024+47:5447:54 47:54+47:54
25- Osa Aitor30Ibanesto.com4525+49:3949:39 49:39+49:39
26- Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski4026+56:5156:51 56:51+56:51
27- Werner Christian24Team Telekom3527+1:00:481:00:48 1:00:48+60:48
28- Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss3028+1:02:001:02:00 1:02:00+62:00
29- Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi2529+1:04:471:04:47 1:04:47+64:47
30- Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca2030+1:06:521:06:52 1:06:52+66:52
31- Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi2031+1:07:291:07:29 1:07:29+67:29
32- Atienza Daniel29Cofidis2032+1:09:411:09:41 1:09:41+69:41
33- Moller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss2033+1:10:241:10:24 1:10:24+70:24
34- Gutiérrez José Iván24Ibanesto.com2034+1:11:091:11:09 1:11:09+71:09
35- Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam2035+1:12:211:12:21 1:12:21+72:21
36- Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron2036+1:13:441:13:44 1:13:44+73:44
37- Pospyeyev Kyrylo27Domina Vacanze - Elitron2037+1:17:421:17:42 1:17:42+77:42
38- Gonzalez Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi2038+1:18:281:18:28 1:18:28+78:28
39- Amorim Gonçalo30Milaneza - Mss2039+1:19:541:19:54 1:19:54+79:54
40- Cardoso Pedro29Milaneza - Mss2040+1:30:391:30:39 1:30:39+90:39
41- Torrent Carlos29Costa De Almeria - Paternina2041+1:35:101:35:10 1:35:10+95:10
42- van Goolen Jurgen22Quickstep - Davitamon2042+1:37:321:37:32 1:37:32+97:32
43- Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada2043+1:41:571:41:57 1:41:57+101:57
44- Perez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems2044+1:45:581:45:58 1:45:58+105:58
45- Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada2045+1:47:131:47:13 1:47:13+107:13
46- Latasa lasa David29Kelme - Costa Blanca2046+1:49:391:49:39 1:49:39+109:39
47- Lopez David22Labarca-2-Café Baqué2047+1:50:591:50:59 1:50:59+110:59
48- Jiménez Eladio27Ibanesto.com2048+1:54:061:54:06 1:54:06+114:06
49- Moreni Cristian30Alessio2049+1:54:561:54:56 1:54:56+114:56
50- Lunghi Denis27Alessio2050+1:55:101:55:10 1:55:10+115:10
51- Aerts Mario28Team Telekom2051+2:00:482:00:48 2:00:48+120:48
52- Javier Vila Francisco27Lampre2052+2:00:532:00:53 2:00:53+120:53
53- Cañada David28Quickstep - Davitamon2053+2:00:53,, 2:00:53+120:53
54- Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi2054+2:01:292:01:29 2:01:29+121:29
55- Lastras Pablo27Ibanesto.com2055+2:01:482:01:48 2:01:48+121:48
56- Mercado Juan Miguel25Ibanesto.com2056+2:01:592:01:59 2:01:59+121:59
57- Ferrío Jorge27Costa De Almeria - Paternina2057+2:03:572:03:57 2:03:57+123:57
58- Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam2058+2:04:122:04:12 2:04:12+124:12
59- Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi2059+2:08:292:08:29 2:08:29+128:29
60- Laiseka jaio Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi2060+2:08:552:08:55 2:08:55+128:55
61- Blanco Santiago29Relax - Fuenlabrada2061+2:09:402:09:40 2:09:40+129:40
62- Luttenberger Peter30CSC ProTeam2062+2:09:422:09:42 2:09:42+129:42
63- Luis Martinez José242063+2:10:212:10:21 2:10:21+130:21
64- Gustov Volodymyr26Fassa Bortolo2064+2:10:372:10:37 2:10:37+130:37
65- Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss2065+2:12:022:12:02 2:12:02+132:02
66- van de Wouwer Kurt32Quickstep - Davitamon2066+2:12:582:12:58 2:12:58+132:58
67- Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski2067+2:13:442:13:44 2:13:44+133:44
68- Silva Renato27Milaneza - Mss2068+2:13:562:13:56 2:13:56+133:56
69- Garate Juan Manuel27Lampre2069+2:14:412:14:41 2:14:41+134:41
70- Edo Angel33Milaneza - Mss2070+2:15:182:15:18 2:15:18+135:18
71- Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada2071+2:16:302:16:30 2:16:30+136:30
72- Zabel Erik33Team Telekom2072+2:19:282:19:28 2:19:28+139:28
73- Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon2073+2:21:362:21:36 2:21:36+141:36
74- Garcia Quesada Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca2074+2:22:182:22:18 2:22:18+142:18
75- Hiekmann Torsten23Team Telekom2075+2:24:322:24:32 2:24:32+144:32
76- Landis Floyd27US Postal Service2076+2:25:012:25:01 2:25:01+145:01
77- Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam2077+2:29:302:29:30 2:29:30+149:30
78- Barry Michael27US Postal Service2078+2:30:262:30:26 2:30:26+150:26
79- Lombardi Giovanni34Domina Vacanze - Elitron2079+2:31:102:31:10 2:31:10+151:10
80- Rubiera José Luis30US Postal Service2080+2:33:262:33:26 2:33:26+153:26
81- Joachim Benoit27US Postal Service2081+2:34:042:34:04 2:34:04+154:04
82- Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi2082+2:34:562:34:56 2:34:56+154:56
83- De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo2083+2:37:342:37:34 2:37:34+157:34
84- Golbano Carlos Ramón262084+2:38:462:38:46 2:38:46+158:46
85- Fernandez Bingen30Cofidis2085+2:39:382:39:38 2:39:38+159:38
86- Casero Moreno Rafael26Costa De Almeria - Paternina2086+2:39:442:39:44 2:39:44+159:44
87- Sørensen Nicki28CSC ProTeam2087+2:40:332:40:33 2:40:33+160:33
88- Grabsch Bert28Phonak Hearing Systems2088+2:40:402:40:40 2:40:40+160:40
89- Burgos Nacor26Relax - Fuenlabrada2089+2:41:502:41:50 2:41:50+161:50
90- Lopeboselli Angelo26Cofidis2090+2:43:132:43:13 2:43:13+163:13
91- Isasi Inaki26Euskaltel - Euskadi2091+2:47:022:47:02 2:47:02+167:02
92- Boonen Tom22Quickstep - Davitamon2092+2:47:062:47:06 2:47:06+167:06
93- Lopez Joaquin27Costa De Almeria - Paternina2093+2:47:132:47:13 2:47:13+167:13
94- Tankink Bram24Quickstep - Davitamon2094+2:47:412:47:41 2:47:41+167:41
95- Julich Bobby31Team Telekom2095+2:47:482:47:48 2:47:48+167:48
96- Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué2096+2:47:552:47:55 2:47:55+167:55
97- Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca2097+2:49:452:49:45 2:49:45+169:45
98- Arrizabalaga Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi2098+2:50:042:50:04 2:50:04+170:04
99- Piccoli Mariano33Lampre2099+2:52:372:52:37 2:52:37+172:37
100- Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam20100+2:52:412:52:41 2:52:41+172:41
101- Schreck Stephan25Team Telekom20101+2:54:352:54:35 2:54:35+174:35
102- Millar David26Cofidis20102+2:55:062:55:06 2:55:06+175:06
103- Ivanov Serguei28Fassa Bortolo20103+2:55:192:55:19 2:55:19+175:19
104- Schweda Raphael27Team Bianchi20104+2:55:572:55:57 2:55:57+175:57
105- Fofonov Dimitri27Cofidis20105+2:56:342:56:34 2:56:34+176:34
106- Arrieta Jose Luis32Ibanesto.com20106+3:00:223:00:22 3:00:22+180:22
107- Cheula Giampaolo24Vini Calderola - So.di20107+3:02:143:02:14 3:02:14+182:14
108- Garcia Jose Vicente31Ibanesto.com20108+3:02:583:02:58 3:02:58+182:58
109- Laguna Oscar25Relax - Fuenlabrada20109+3:03:313:03:31 3:03:31+183:31
110- Wesemann Steffen32Team Telekom20110+3:04:283:04:28 3:04:28+184:28
111- Garcia Calvo Cesar28Labarca-2-Café Baqué20111+3:05:113:05:11 3:05:11+185:11
112- Bertolini Alessandro32Alessio20112+3:05:463:05:46 3:05:46+185:46
113- Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca20113+3:08:423:08:42 3:08:42+188:42
114- Engels Addy26Rabobank ProTeam20114+3:08:553:08:55 3:08:55+188:55
115- Otero Gustavo Miguel29Labarca-2-Café Baqué20115+3:11:243:11:24 3:11:24+191:24
116- Rodriguez Fred30Vini Calderola - So.di20116+3:12:423:12:42 3:12:42+192:42
117- Diaz Lobato Pedro3020117+3:15:263:15:26 3:15:26+195:26
118- Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron20118+3:16:543:16:54 3:16:54+196:54
119- Pradera Mikel28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20119+3:16:593:16:59 3:16:59+196:59
120- Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo20120+3:18:223:18:22 3:18:22+198:22
121- Fuentes Juan26Saeco20121+3:18:543:18:54 3:18:54+198:54
122- Garmendia Aitor35Team Bianchi20122+3:19:033:19:03 3:19:03+199:03
123- Hruska Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20123+3:19:333:19:33 3:19:33+199:33
124- Horrillo Pedro28Quickstep - Davitamon20124+3:20:223:20:22 3:20:22+200:22
125- Righi Daniele27Lampre20125+3:21:283:21:28 3:21:28+201:28
126- Masciarelli Simone23Vini Calderola - So.di20126+3:22:333:22:33 3:22:33+202:33
127- White Matthew29US Postal Service20127+3:22:383:22:38 3:22:38+202:38
128- Calcagni Patrick26Vini Calderola - So.di20128+3:23:313:23:31 3:23:31+203:31
129- Jaksche Jorg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski20129+3:24:133:24:13 3:24:13+204:13
130- Herrero Ivan2920130+3:24:333:24:33 3:24:33+204:33
131- Mondini Gianpaolo31Domina Vacanze - Elitron20131+3:28:243:28:24 3:28:24+208:24
132- Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss20132+3:28:573:28:57 3:28:57+208:57
133- Zucconi Pietro28Vini Calderola - So.di20133+3:29:053:29:05 3:29:05+209:05
134- Tosatto Matteo29Fassa Bortolo20134+3:30:063:30:06 3:30:06+210:06
135- Casagranda Stefano30Alessio20135+3:30:513:30:51 3:30:51+210:51
136- Christensen Bekim leif30Team Bianchi20136+3:31:003:31:00 3:31:00+211:00
137- Hayman Mathew25Rabobank ProTeam20137+3:31:553:31:55 3:31:55+211:55
138- Mutsaars Ronald24Rabobank ProTeam20138+3:33:123:33:12 3:33:12+213:12
139- van Heeswijk Max30US Postal Service20139+3:33:153:33:15 3:33:15+213:15
140- Sironi Gianluca29Vini Calderola - So.di20140+3:33:273:33:27 3:33:27+213:27
141- Boven Jan31Rabobank ProTeam20141+3:35:423:35:42 3:35:42+215:42
142- Rund Thorsten27Team Bianchi20142+3:35:433:35:43 3:35:43+215:43
143- Bertoletti Simone29Lampre20143+3:36:443:36:44 3:36:44+216:44
144- Aebersold Niki31Team Bianchi20144+3:38:583:38:58 3:38:58+218:58
145- Usov Alexandre26Phonak Hearing Systems20145+3:38:593:38:59 3:38:59+218:59
146- de Jongh Steven29Rabobank ProTeam20146+3:39:163:39:16 3:39:16+219:16
147- Pugaci Igor28Saeco20147+3:40:033:40:03 3:40:03+220:03
148- Pepoli Cristian25Saeco20148+3:40:113:40:11 3:40:11+220:11
149- Eriksen Thomas bruun24CSC ProTeam20149+3:44:563:44:56 3:44:56+224:56
150- Furlan Angelo26Alessio20150+3:47:303:47:30 3:47:30+227:30
151- Vinale Alberto25Alessio20151+3:48:163:48:16 3:48:16+228:16
152- Sandstød Michael35CSC ProTeam20152+3:50:063:50:06 3:50:06+230:06
153- Trenti Guido30Fassa Bortolo20153+3:50:073:50:07 3:50:07+230:07
154- Bertogliati Rubens24Lampre20154+3:50:293:50:29 3:50:29+230:29
155- Nieto Germán30Relax - Fuenlabrada20155+3:51:513:51:51 3:51:51+231:51
156- De La Fuente David22Vini Calderola - So.di20156+3:53:233:53:23 3:53:23+233:23
157- Bayarri Gonzalo2620157+3:55:353:55:35 3:55:35+235:35
158- Gutierrez Francisco23Labarca-2-Café Baqué20158+3:57:443:57:44 3:57:44+237:44
159- Maestre José Manuel27Relax - Fuenlabrada20159+4:26:124:26:12 4:26:12+266:12
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Zabel Erik33Team Telekom181
2- Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca161
3- Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo160
4- Rafael Cardenas Félix30123
5- Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam99
6- Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski92
7- Heras Roberto29US Postal Service83
8- Edo Angel33Milaneza - Mss82
9- Osa Unai28Ibanesto.com81
10- Rodriguez Fred30Vini Calderola - So.di80
11- Boonen Tom22Quickstep - Davitamon73
12- Millar David26Cofidis69
13- Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi67
14- Perez Luis29Cofidis65
15- Sevilla Oscar26Kelme - Costa Blanca65
16- Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca64
17- Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron62
18- Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski61
19- Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski57
20- Mancebo Francisco27Ibanesto.com56
21- Moller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss55
22- Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo53
23- Diaz Lobato Pedro3052
24- Beltran Manuel32Team Bianchi47
25- Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi42
26- Jufre Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada34
27- Gonzalez Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi33
28- Gonzalez Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron33
29- Hruska Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski32
30- Usov Alexandre26Phonak Hearing Systems32
31- Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss31
32- Piepoli Leonardo31Ibanesto.com29
33- Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi29
34- Mercado Juan Miguel25Ibanesto.com28
35- Schweda Raphael27Team Bianchi28
36- Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski27
37- Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss26
38- Torrent Carlos29Costa De Almeria - Paternina26
39- Grabsch Bert28Phonak Hearing Systems26
40- Osa Aitor30Ibanesto.com26
41- Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
42- Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam25
43- Lombardi Giovanni34Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
44- Furlan Angelo26Alessio25
45- Moreni Cristian30Alessio24
46- Isasi Inaki26Euskaltel - Euskadi24
47- Pereiro Oscar26Phonak Hearing Systems23
48- Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi22
49- Laguna Oscar25Relax - Fuenlabrada20
50- Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam19
51- Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron19
52- Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca18
53- Gutiérrez José Iván24Ibanesto.com18
54- Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss18
55- Arrieta Jose Luis32Ibanesto.com18
56- Garcia Jose Vicente31Ibanesto.com17
57- Calcagni Patrick26Vini Calderola - So.di17
58- Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam16
59- Ivanov Serguei28Fassa Bortolo16
60- Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam15
61- Eriksen Thomas bruun24CSC ProTeam15
62- Bertolini Alessandro32Alessio14
63- Casagranda Stefano30Alessio13
64- Gutierrez Francisco23Labarca-2-Café Baqué13
65- van Goolen Jurgen22Quickstep - Davitamon12
66- Laiseka jaio Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi12
67- Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski11
68- García Felix Manuel3411
69- de Jongh Steven29Rabobank ProTeam11
70- Lunghi Denis27Alessio10
71- Barry Michael27US Postal Service10
72- Jiménez Eladio27Ibanesto.com9
73- Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon9
74- Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada8
75- Garcia Quesada Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca8
76- Rubiera José Luis30US Postal Service8
77- Silva Renato27Milaneza - Mss7
78- Landis Floyd27US Postal Service7
79- Mondini Gianpaolo31Domina Vacanze - Elitron7
80- van Heeswijk Max30US Postal Service7
81- Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué6
82- Lastras Pablo27Ibanesto.com6
83- Vinale Alberto25Alessio6
84- Ferrío Jorge27Costa De Almeria - Paternina5
85- Wesemann Steffen32Team Telekom5
86- Garcia Calvo Cesar28Labarca-2-Café Baqué5
87- Aebersold Niki31Team Bianchi4
88- De La Fuente David22Vini Calderola - So.di4
89- Perez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems4
90- Jaksche Jorg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
91- Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada3
92- Hiekmann Torsten23Team Telekom3
93- Piccoli Mariano33Lampre3
94- Nieto Germán30Relax - Fuenlabrada3
95- Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi2
96- Fofonov Dimitri27Cofidis2
97- Masciarelli Simone23Vini Calderola - So.di2
98- Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss2
99- Hayman Mathew25Rabobank ProTeam2
100- Pospyeyev Kyrylo27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1
101- Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada1
102- Aerts Mario28Team Telekom1
103- De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo1
104- Julich Bobby31Team Telekom1
105- Schreck Stephan25Team Telekom1
106- Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca1
107- Fuentes Juan26Saeco1
108- Righi Daniele27Lampre1
109- Herrero Ivan291
110- Bertogliati Rubens24Lampre1
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Rafael Cardenas Félix30204
2- Osa Aitor30Ibanesto.com112
3- Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss101
4- Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca100
5- Perez Luis29Cofidis72
6- Heras Roberto29US Postal Service64
7- Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca58
8- Jufre Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada57
9- Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam56
10- Osa Unai28Ibanesto.com52
11- Sevilla Oscar26Kelme - Costa Blanca50
12- Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski49
13- Piepoli Leonardo31Ibanesto.com39
14- Moller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss38
15- Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss38
16- Pereiro Oscar26Phonak Hearing Systems33
17- Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo32
18- Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi31
19- Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
20- Mercado Juan Miguel25Ibanesto.com31
21- Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi23
22- Mancebo Francisco27Ibanesto.com23
23- Jiménez Eladio27Ibanesto.com22
24- Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi20
25- Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron18
26- Lunghi Denis27Alessio17
27- Beltran Manuel32Team Bianchi16
28- Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron15
29- Laiseka jaio Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi14
30- Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron14
31- Landis Floyd27US Postal Service14
32- Millar David26Cofidis12
33- Moreni Cristian30Alessio12
34- Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss12
35- Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam12
36- Ferrío Jorge27Costa De Almeria - Paternina12
37- Garcia Calvo Cesar28Labarca-2-Café Baqué10
38- Piccoli Mariano33Lampre10
39- Gonzalez Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron10
40- Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski9
41- Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada8
42- Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam8
43- Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca8
44- Pepoli Cristian25Saeco7
45- Hruska Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski6
46- Atienza Daniel29Cofidis6
47- De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo6
48- Diaz Lobato Pedro306
49- Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski5
50- García Felix Manuel344
51- Lopez David22Labarca-2-Café Baqué4
52- Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi4
53- Pradera Mikel28O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
54- Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski3
55- Gonzalez Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi3
56- Horrillo Pedro28Quickstep - Davitamon3
57- Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi2
58- Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam2
59- Lopez Joaquin27Costa De Almeria - Paternina2
60- Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca2
61- Cuesta Íñigo34Cofidis1
62- Perez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems1
63- Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon1
64- Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam1
65- Garcia Jose Vicente31Ibanesto.com1
66- Jaksche Jorg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski1
67- Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss1
RnkTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Ibanesto.com+ - 69:31:52 208:43:05 208:43:05
2 O.N.C.E. - Eroski+ - 69:31:521:03 1:03
3 Kelme - Costa Blanca+ - 69:31:5217:07 17:07
4 Cofidis+ - 69:31:5230:22 30:22
5 Milaneza - Mss+ - 69:31:5237:38 37:38
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 69:31:5238:11 38:11
7 Domina Vacanze - Elitron+ - 69:31:5256:54 56:54
8 US Postal Service+ - 69:31:521:31:45 1:31:45
9 Fassa Bortolo+ - 69:31:522:02:51 2:02:51
10 Relax - Fuenlabrada+ - 69:31:522:36:14 2:36:14
11 CSC ProTeam+ - 69:31:522:58:46 2:58:46
12 Rabobank ProTeam+ - 69:31:523:09:00 3:09:00
13 Labarca-2-Café Baqué+ - 69:31:523:21:30 3:21:30
14 Costa De Almeria - Paternina+ - 69:31:52,, 3:21:30
15 Quickstep - Davitamon+ - 69:31:523:27:23 3:27:23
16 Team Bianchi+ - 69:31:523:35:58 3:35:58
17 Phonak Hearing Systems+ - 69:31:524:12:41 4:12:41
18 Team Telekom+ - 69:31:524:13:45 4:13:45
19 Lampre+ - 69:31:525:22:57 5:22:57
20 Alessio+ - 69:31:526:12:37 6:12:37
22 Saeco+ - 69:31:528:51:34 8:51:34

Race information

Date: 26th September 2003
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.BVuelta a Espana logo

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18096 sec.