Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2004
2002
»
«

 2003   »   58th Vuelta a España

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
16 Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo80120+3:18:223:51:19 3:51:19
2201 Zabel Erik33Team Telekom5072+2:19:28,, ,,
3219 Rodriguez Fred30Vini Calderola - So.di35116+3:12:42,, ,,
4149 Usov Alexandre26Phonak Hearing Systems25145+3:38:59,, ,,
5126 Edo Ángel33Milaneza - Mss1870+2:15:18,, ,,
664 Martín Miguel Ángel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron1536+1:13:44,, ,,
7213 Calcagni Patrick26Vini Calderola - So.di12128+3:23:31,, ,,
898 Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca103+2:25,, ,,
9138 Torrent Carlos29Paternina - Costa de Almería841+1:35:10,, ,,
1035 Furlan Angelo26Alessio6150+3:47:30,, ,,
11152 Boonen Tom22Quickstep - Davitamon592+2:47:06,, ,,
1276 Isasi Iñaki26Euskaltel - Euskadi491+2:47:02,, ,,
13106 Gutierrez Francisco23Labarca-2-Café Baqué3158+3:57:44,, ,,
14184 Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi282+2:34:56,, ,,
15117 Righi Daniele27Lampre1125+3:21:28,, ,,
16155 Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon73+2:21:36,, ,,
17134 Ferrío Jorge27Paternina - Costa de Almería57+2:03:57,, ,,
1884 Lastras Pablo27iBanesto.com55+2:01:48,, ,,
19192 Bruun Eriksen Thomas24CSC ProTeam149+3:44:56,, ,,
205 Ivanov Serguei28Fassa Bortolo103+2:55:19,, ,,
2175 González Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi38+1:18:28,, ,,
2262 González Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron11+9:08,, ,,
23164 Hayman Mathew25Rabobank ProTeam137+3:31:55,, ,,
24178 Pugaci Igor28Saeco147+3:40:03,, ,,
25161 de Jongh Steven29Rabobank ProTeam146+3:39:16,, ,,
26114 Piccoli Mariano33Lampre99+2:52:37,, ,,
2787 Osa Unai28iBanesto.com9+6:51,, ,,
28133 Díaz Pedro30Paternina - Costa de Almería117+3:15:26,, ,,
2953 Jufré Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada20+33:30,, ,,
30107 Herrero Ivan29Labarca-2-Café Baqué130+3:24:33,, ,,
31177 Pepoli Cristian25Saeco148+3:40:11,, ,,
32148 Pérez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems44+1:45:58,, ,,
33167 Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam7+5:56,, ,,
3413 Beltrán Manuel32US Postal Service6+5:51,, ,,
3519 van Heeswijk Max30US Postal Service139+3:33:15,, ,,
3647 Fofonov Dmitriy27Cofidis105+2:56:34,, ,,
37129 Silva Renato27Milaneza - Mss68+2:13:56,, ,,
38125 Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss16+14:38,, ,,
39116 Garate Juan Manuel27Lampre69+2:14:41,, ,,
40136 Golbano Carlos Ramón26Paternina - Costa de Almería84+2:38:46,, ,,
4152 Burgos Nacor26Relax - Fuenlabrada89+2:41:50,, ,,
4229 Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski67+2:13:44,, ,,
4366 Pospyeyev Kyrylo27Domina Vacanze - Elitron37+1:17:42,, ,,
44147 Pereiro Óscar26Phonak Hearing Systems17+17:05,, ,,
45182 García Felix Manuel34Team Bianchi15+14:18,, ,,
4691 Sevilla Óscar Miguel26Kelme - Costa Blanca12+9:52,, ,,
4773 Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi54+2:01:29,, ,,
4867 Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron13+10:13,, ,,
4948 Pérez Luis29Cofidis10+7:56,, ,,
50108 López David22Labarca-2-Café Baqué47+1:50:59,, ,,
51156 Tankink Bram24Quickstep - Davitamon94+2:47:41,, ,,
5299 Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca30+1:06:52,, ,,
53216 Masciarelli Simone23Vini Calderola - So.di126+3:22:33,, ,,
5495 Gutiérrez José Enrique29Kelme - Costa Blanca34+1:11:09,, ,,
55208 Werner Christian24Team Telekom27+1:00:48,, ,,
56146 Grabsch Bert28Phonak Hearing Systems88+2:40:40,, ,,
57102 Cárdenas Félix Rafael30Labarca-2-Café Baqué8+6:33,, ,,
58217 Zucconi Pietro28Vini Calderola - So.di133+3:29:05,, ,,
59209 Wesemann Steffen32Team Telekom110+3:04:28,, ,,
60198 Sørensen Nicki28CSC ProTeam87+2:40:33,, ,,
6154 Laguna Oscar25Relax - Fuenlabrada109+3:03:31,, ,,
6227 Pradera Mikel28O.N.C.E. - Eroski119+3:16:59,, ,,
6359 Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada43+1:41:57,, ,,
64212 Sironi Gianluca29Vini Calderola - So.di140+3:33:27,, ,,
6592 Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca113+3:08:42,, ,,
6678 Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi31+1:07:29,, ,,
6796 Latasa Lasa David29Kelme - Costa Blanca46+1:49:39,, ,,
68165 Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam100+2:52:41,, ,,
69118 Vila Francisco Javier27Lampre52+2:00:53,, ,,
7021 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski4+3:27,, ,,
7125 Jaksche Jörg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski129+3:24:13,, ,,
72128 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss65+2:12:02,, ,,
73103 Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué96+2:47:55,, ,,
74121 Møller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss33+1:10:24,, ,,
7523 Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski14+12:51,, ,,
76153 Cañada David28Quickstep - Davitamon53+2:00:53,, ,,
77154 Horrillo Pedro28Quickstep - Davitamon124+3:20:22,, ,,
7885 Mancebo Francisco27iBanesto.com5+4:47,, ,,
79101 Otero Gustavo Miguel29Labarca-2-Café Baqué115+3:11:24,, ,,
80124 Cardoso Pedro29Milaneza - Mss40+1:30:39,, ,,
8181 Arrieta José Luis32iBanesto.com106+3:00:22,, ,,
8269 Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron118+3:16:54,, ,,
8342 Atienza Daniel29Cofidis32+1:09:41,, ,,
8441 Millar David26Cofidis102+2:55:06,, ,,
8517 White Matthew29US Postal Service127+3:22:38,, ,,
86206 Julich Bobby31Team Telekom95+2:47:48,, ,,
8711 Heras Roberto29US Postal Service1+0:00,, ,,
8818 Rubiera José Luis30US Postal Service80+2:33:26,, ,,
8912 Barry Michael27US Postal Service78+2:30:26,, ,,
9026 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+0:28,, ,,
9144 Cuesta Iñigo34Cofidis22+41:18,, ,,
9286 Osa Aitor30iBanesto.com25+49:39,, ,,
9328 Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski26+56:51,, ,,
9431 Bertolini Alessandro32Alessio112+3:05:46,, ,,
9516 Landis Floyd27US Postal Service76+2:25:01,, ,,
96122 Amorim Gonçalo30Milaneza - Mss39+1:19:54,, ,,
9724 Hruška Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski123+3:19:33,, ,,
9834 Vinale Alberto25Alessio151+3:48:16,, ,,
99202 Aerts Mario28Team Telekom51+2:00:48,, ,,
10046 Fernández Bingen30Cofidis85+2:39:38,, ,,
10115 Joachim Benoît27US Postal Service81+2:34:04,, ,,
102215 de la Fuente David22Vini Calderola - So.di156+3:53:23,, ,,
10388 Piepoli Leonardo31iBanesto.com23+46:45,, ,,
104162 Boven Jan31Rabobank ProTeam141+3:35:42,, ,,
105196 Luttenberger Peter30CSC ProTeam62+2:09:42,, ,,
106168 Mutsaars Ronald24Rabobank ProTeam138+3:33:12,, ,,
10765 Mondini Gianpaolo31Domina Vacanze - Elitron131+3:28:24,, ,,
108207 Schreck Stephan25Team Telekom101+2:54:35,, ,,
10983 Jiménez Eladio27iBanesto.com48+1:54:06,, ,,
110186 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi59+2:08:29,, ,,
111193 Calvente Manuel27CSC ProTeam24+47:54,, ,,
11249 Trentin Guido27Cofidis19+29:34,, ,,
113132 Casero Rafael26Paternina - Costa de Almería86+2:39:44,, ,,
114159 Van Goolen Jurgen22Quickstep - Davitamon42+1:37:32,, ,,
1152 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo83+2:37:34,, ,,
116157 van de Wouwer Kurt32Quickstep - Davitamon66+2:12:58,, ,,
117127 Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss28+1:02:00,, ,,
118183 Garmendia Aitor35Team Bianchi122+3:19:03,, ,,
119113 Bertoletti Simone29Lampre143+3:36:44,, ,,
12097 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca97+2:49:45,, ,,
1218 Trenti Guido30Fassa Bortolo153+3:50:07,, ,,
122112 Bertogliati Rubens24Lampre154+3:50:29,, ,,
12358 Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada45+1:47:13,, ,,
124137 Martínez José Luis24Paternina - Costa de Almería63+2:10:21,, ,,
125143 Bayarri Gonzalo26Phonak Hearing Systems157+3:55:35,, ,,
126142 Aebersold Niki31Phonak Hearing Systems144+3:38:58,, ,,
127189 Schweda Raphael27Team Bianchi104+2:55:57,, ,,
128169 Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam77+2:29:30,, ,,
12956 Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada71+2:16:30,, ,,
13057 Nieto Germán30Relax - Fuenlabrada155+3:51:51,, ,,
1314 Gustov Volodymyr26Fassa Bortolo64+2:10:37,, ,,
13251 Blanco Santiago29Relax - Fuenlabrada61+2:09:40,, ,,
13394 García Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca74+2:22:18,, ,,
13472 Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi29+1:04:47,, ,,
135194 Christensen Bekim leif30CSC ProTeam136+3:31:00,, ,,
136166 Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam58+2:04:12,, ,,
137199 Sandstød Michael35CSC ProTeam152+3:50:06,, ,,
13843 Lopeboselli Angelo26Cofidis90+2:43:13,, ,,
139191 Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam35+1:12:21,, ,,
14037 Lunghi Denis27Alessio50+1:55:10,, ,,
141163 Engels Addy26Rabobank ProTeam114+3:08:55,, ,,
14289 Mercado Juan Miguel25iBanesto.com56+2:01:59,, ,,
143123 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss132+3:28:57,, ,,
14471 Arrizabalaga Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi98+2:50:04,, ,,
14574 Flores Iker27Euskaltel - Euskadi18+18:31,, ,,
146214 Cheula Giampaolo24Vini Calderola - So.di107+3:02:14,, ,,
14777 Laiseka Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi60+2:08:55,, ,,
148104 García César28Labarca-2-Café Baqué111+3:05:11,, ,,
149174 Fuentes Juan Manuel26Saeco121+3:18:54,, ,,
15055 Maestre José Manuel27Relax - Fuenlabrada159+4:26:12,, ,,
15182 Garcia José Vicente31iBanesto.com108+3:02:58,, ,,
15238 Moreni Cristian30Alessio49+1:54:56,, ,,
15363 Lombardi Giovanni34Domina Vacanze - Elitron79+2:31:100:23 0:23
154205 Hiekmann Torsten23Team Telekom75+2:24:320:37 0:37
15533 Casagranda Stefano30Alessio135+3:30:51,, 0:37
156139 Lopez Joaquin27Paternina - Costa de Almería93+2:47:130:44 0:44
1573 Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo21+40:19,, 0:44
1587 Tosatto Matteo29Fassa Bortolo134+3:30:060:53 0:53
159188 Rund Thorsten27Team Bianchi142+3:35:431:22 1:22
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-11 Heras Roberto29US Postal Service4001+0:00 69:31:52 69:31:52+0:00
2-26 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski2902+0:280:28 0:28+0:28
3-98 Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca2403+2:252:25 2:25+2:25
4-21 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski2204+3:273:27 3:27+3:27
5-85 Mancebo Francisco27iBanesto.com2005+4:474:47 4:47+4:47
6-13 Beltrán Manuel32US Postal Service1906+5:515:51 5:51+5:51
7-167 Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam1807+5:565:56 5:56+5:56
8-102 Cárdenas Félix Rafael30Labarca-2-Café Baqué1708+6:336:33 6:33+6:33
9-87 Osa Unai28iBanesto.com1609+6:516:51 6:51+6:51
10-48 Pérez Luis29Cofidis15010+7:567:56 7:56+7:56
11-62 González Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron14011+9:089:08 9:08+9:08
12-91 Sevilla Óscar Miguel26Kelme - Costa Blanca13012+9:529:52 9:52+9:52
13-67 Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron12013+10:1310:13 10:13+10:13
14-23 Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski11014+12:5112:51 12:51+12:51
15-182 García Felix Manuel34Team Bianchi10015+14:1814:18 14:18+14:18
16-125 Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss9016+14:3814:38 14:38+14:38
17-147 Pereiro Óscar26Phonak Hearing Systems8517+17:0517:05 17:05+17:05
18-74 Flores Iker27Euskaltel - Euskadi8018+18:3118:31 18:31+18:31
19-49 Trentin Guido27Cofidis7519+29:3429:34 29:34+29:34
20-53 Jufré Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada7020+33:3033:30 33:30+33:30
21-3 Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo6521+40:1940:19 40:19+40:19
22-44 Cuesta Iñigo34Cofidis6022+41:1841:18 41:18+41:18
23-88 Piepoli Leonardo31iBanesto.com5523+46:4546:45 46:45+46:45
24-193 Calvente Manuel27CSC ProTeam5024+47:5447:54 47:54+47:54
25-86 Osa Aitor30iBanesto.com4525+49:3949:39 49:39+49:39
26-28 Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski4026+56:5156:51 56:51+56:51
27-208 Werner Christian24Team Telekom3527+1:00:481:00:48 1:00:48+60:48
28-127 Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss3028+1:02:001:02:00 1:02:00+62:00
29-72 Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi2529+1:04:471:04:47 1:04:47+64:47
30-99 Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca2030+1:06:521:06:52 1:06:52+66:52
31-78 Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi2031+1:07:291:07:29 1:07:29+67:29
32-42 Atienza Daniel29Cofidis2032+1:09:411:09:41 1:09:41+69:41
33-121 Møller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss2033+1:10:241:10:24 1:10:24+70:24
34-95 Gutiérrez José Enrique29Kelme - Costa Blanca2034+1:11:091:11:09 1:11:09+71:09
35-191 Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam2035+1:12:211:12:21 1:12:21+72:21
36-64 Martín Miguel Ángel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron2036+1:13:441:13:44 1:13:44+73:44
37-66 Pospyeyev Kyrylo27Domina Vacanze - Elitron2037+1:17:421:17:42 1:17:42+77:42
38-75 González Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi2038+1:18:281:18:28 1:18:28+78:28
39-122 Amorim Gonçalo30Milaneza - Mss2039+1:19:541:19:54 1:19:54+79:54
40-124 Cardoso Pedro29Milaneza - Mss2040+1:30:391:30:39 1:30:39+90:39
41-138 Torrent Carlos29Paternina - Costa de Almería2041+1:35:101:35:10 1:35:10+95:10
42-159 Van Goolen Jurgen22Quickstep - Davitamon2042+1:37:321:37:32 1:37:32+97:32
43-59 Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada2043+1:41:571:41:57 1:41:57+101:57
44-148 Pérez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems2044+1:45:581:45:58 1:45:58+105:58
45-58 Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada2045+1:47:131:47:13 1:47:13+107:13
46-96 Latasa Lasa David29Kelme - Costa Blanca2046+1:49:391:49:39 1:49:39+109:39
47-108 López David22Labarca-2-Café Baqué2047+1:50:591:50:59 1:50:59+110:59
48-83 Jiménez Eladio27iBanesto.com2048+1:54:061:54:06 1:54:06+114:06
49-38 Moreni Cristian30Alessio2049+1:54:561:54:56 1:54:56+114:56
50-37 Lunghi Denis27Alessio2050+1:55:101:55:10 1:55:10+115:10
51-202 Aerts Mario28Team Telekom2051+2:00:482:00:48 2:00:48+120:48
52-118 Vila Francisco Javier27Lampre2052+2:00:532:00:53 2:00:53+120:53
53-153 Cañada David28Quickstep - Davitamon2053+2:00:53,, 2:00:53+120:53
54-73 Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi2054+2:01:292:01:29 2:01:29+121:29
55-84 Lastras Pablo27iBanesto.com2055+2:01:482:01:48 2:01:48+121:48
56-89 Mercado Juan Miguel25iBanesto.com2056+2:01:592:01:59 2:01:59+121:59
57-134 Ferrío Jorge27Paternina - Costa de Almería2057+2:03:572:03:57 2:03:57+123:57
58-166 Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam2058+2:04:122:04:12 2:04:12+124:12
59-186 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi2059+2:08:292:08:29 2:08:29+128:29
60-77 Laiseka Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi2060+2:08:552:08:55 2:08:55+128:55
61-51 Blanco Santiago29Relax - Fuenlabrada2061+2:09:402:09:40 2:09:40+129:40
62-196 Luttenberger Peter30CSC ProTeam2062+2:09:422:09:42 2:09:42+129:42
63-137 Martínez José Luis24Paternina - Costa de Almería2063+2:10:212:10:21 2:10:21+130:21
64-4 Gustov Volodymyr26Fassa Bortolo2064+2:10:372:10:37 2:10:37+130:37
65-128 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss2065+2:12:022:12:02 2:12:02+132:02
66-157 van de Wouwer Kurt32Quickstep - Davitamon2066+2:12:582:12:58 2:12:58+132:58
67-29 Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski2067+2:13:442:13:44 2:13:44+133:44
68-129 Silva Renato27Milaneza - Mss2068+2:13:562:13:56 2:13:56+133:56
69-116 Garate Juan Manuel27Lampre2069+2:14:412:14:41 2:14:41+134:41
70-126 Edo Ángel33Milaneza - Mss2070+2:15:182:15:18 2:15:18+135:18
71-56 Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada2071+2:16:302:16:30 2:16:30+136:30
72-201 Zabel Erik33Team Telekom2072+2:19:282:19:28 2:19:28+139:28
73-155 Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon2073+2:21:362:21:36 2:21:36+141:36
74-94 García Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca2074+2:22:182:22:18 2:22:18+142:18
75-205 Hiekmann Torsten23Team Telekom2075+2:24:322:24:32 2:24:32+144:32
76-16 Landis Floyd27US Postal Service2076+2:25:012:25:01 2:25:01+145:01
77-169 Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam2077+2:29:302:29:30 2:29:30+149:30
78-12 Barry Michael27US Postal Service2078+2:30:262:30:26 2:30:26+150:26
79-63 Lombardi Giovanni34Domina Vacanze - Elitron2079+2:31:102:31:10 2:31:10+151:10
80-18 Rubiera José Luis30US Postal Service2080+2:33:262:33:26 2:33:26+153:26
81-15 Joachim Benoît27US Postal Service2081+2:34:042:34:04 2:34:04+154:04
82-184 Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi2082+2:34:562:34:56 2:34:56+154:56
83-2 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo2083+2:37:342:37:34 2:37:34+157:34
84-136 Golbano Carlos Ramón26Paternina - Costa de Almería2084+2:38:462:38:46 2:38:46+158:46
85-46 Fernández Bingen30Cofidis2085+2:39:382:39:38 2:39:38+159:38
86-132 Casero Rafael26Paternina - Costa de Almería2086+2:39:442:39:44 2:39:44+159:44
87-198 Sørensen Nicki28CSC ProTeam2087+2:40:332:40:33 2:40:33+160:33
88-146 Grabsch Bert28Phonak Hearing Systems2088+2:40:402:40:40 2:40:40+160:40
89-52 Burgos Nacor26Relax - Fuenlabrada2089+2:41:502:41:50 2:41:50+161:50
90-43 Lopeboselli Angelo26Cofidis2090+2:43:132:43:13 2:43:13+163:13
91-76 Isasi Iñaki26Euskaltel - Euskadi2091+2:47:022:47:02 2:47:02+167:02
92-152 Boonen Tom22Quickstep - Davitamon2092+2:47:062:47:06 2:47:06+167:06
93-139 Lopez Joaquin27Paternina - Costa de Almería2093+2:47:132:47:13 2:47:13+167:13
94-156 Tankink Bram24Quickstep - Davitamon2094+2:47:412:47:41 2:47:41+167:41
95-206 Julich Bobby31Team Telekom2095+2:47:482:47:48 2:47:48+167:48
96-103 Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué2096+2:47:552:47:55 2:47:55+167:55
97-97 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca2097+2:49:452:49:45 2:49:45+169:45
98-71 Arrizabalaga Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi2098+2:50:042:50:04 2:50:04+170:04
99-114 Piccoli Mariano33Lampre2099+2:52:372:52:37 2:52:37+172:37
100-165 Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam20100+2:52:412:52:41 2:52:41+172:41
101-207 Schreck Stephan25Team Telekom20101+2:54:352:54:35 2:54:35+174:35
102-41 Millar David26Cofidis20102+2:55:062:55:06 2:55:06+175:06
103-5 Ivanov Serguei28Fassa Bortolo20103+2:55:192:55:19 2:55:19+175:19
104-189 Schweda Raphael27Team Bianchi20104+2:55:572:55:57 2:55:57+175:57
105-47 Fofonov Dmitriy27Cofidis20105+2:56:342:56:34 2:56:34+176:34
106-81 Arrieta José Luis32iBanesto.com20106+3:00:223:00:22 3:00:22+180:22
107-214 Cheula Giampaolo24Vini Calderola - So.di20107+3:02:143:02:14 3:02:14+182:14
108-82 Garcia José Vicente31iBanesto.com20108+3:02:583:02:58 3:02:58+182:58
109-54 Laguna Oscar25Relax - Fuenlabrada20109+3:03:313:03:31 3:03:31+183:31
110-209 Wesemann Steffen32Team Telekom20110+3:04:283:04:28 3:04:28+184:28
111-104 García César28Labarca-2-Café Baqué20111+3:05:113:05:11 3:05:11+185:11
112-31 Bertolini Alessandro32Alessio20112+3:05:463:05:46 3:05:46+185:46
113-92 Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca20113+3:08:423:08:42 3:08:42+188:42
114-163 Engels Addy26Rabobank ProTeam20114+3:08:553:08:55 3:08:55+188:55
115-101 Otero Gustavo Miguel29Labarca-2-Café Baqué20115+3:11:243:11:24 3:11:24+191:24
116-219 Rodriguez Fred30Vini Calderola - So.di20116+3:12:423:12:42 3:12:42+192:42
117-133 Díaz Pedro30Paternina - Costa de Almería20117+3:15:263:15:26 3:15:26+195:26
118-69 Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron20118+3:16:543:16:54 3:16:54+196:54
119-27 Pradera Mikel28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20119+3:16:593:16:59 3:16:59+196:59
120-6 Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo20120+3:18:223:18:22 3:18:22+198:22
121-174 Fuentes Juan Manuel26Saeco20121+3:18:543:18:54 3:18:54+198:54
122-183 Garmendia Aitor35Team Bianchi20122+3:19:033:19:03 3:19:03+199:03
123-24 Hruška Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20123+3:19:333:19:33 3:19:33+199:33
124-154 Horrillo Pedro28Quickstep - Davitamon20124+3:20:223:20:22 3:20:22+200:22
125-117 Righi Daniele27Lampre20125+3:21:283:21:28 3:21:28+201:28
126-216 Masciarelli Simone23Vini Calderola - So.di20126+3:22:333:22:33 3:22:33+202:33
127-17 White Matthew29US Postal Service20127+3:22:383:22:38 3:22:38+202:38
128-213 Calcagni Patrick26Vini Calderola - So.di20128+3:23:313:23:31 3:23:31+203:31
129-25 Jaksche Jörg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski20129+3:24:133:24:13 3:24:13+204:13
130-107 Herrero Ivan29Labarca-2-Café Baqué20130+3:24:333:24:33 3:24:33+204:33
131-65 Mondini Gianpaolo31Domina Vacanze - Elitron20131+3:28:243:28:24 3:28:24+208:24
132-123 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss20132+3:28:573:28:57 3:28:57+208:57
133-217 Zucconi Pietro28Vini Calderola - So.di20133+3:29:053:29:05 3:29:05+209:05
134-7 Tosatto Matteo29Fassa Bortolo20134+3:30:063:30:06 3:30:06+210:06
135-33 Casagranda Stefano30Alessio20135+3:30:513:30:51 3:30:51+210:51
136-194 Christensen Bekim leif30CSC ProTeam20136+3:31:003:31:00 3:31:00+211:00
137-164 Hayman Mathew25Rabobank ProTeam20137+3:31:553:31:55 3:31:55+211:55
138-168 Mutsaars Ronald24Rabobank ProTeam20138+3:33:123:33:12 3:33:12+213:12
139-19 van Heeswijk Max30US Postal Service20139+3:33:153:33:15 3:33:15+213:15
140-212 Sironi Gianluca29Vini Calderola - So.di20140+3:33:273:33:27 3:33:27+213:27
141-162 Boven Jan31Rabobank ProTeam20141+3:35:423:35:42 3:35:42+215:42
142-188 Rund Thorsten27Team Bianchi20142+3:35:433:35:43 3:35:43+215:43
143-113 Bertoletti Simone29Lampre20143+3:36:443:36:44 3:36:44+216:44
144-142 Aebersold Niki31Phonak Hearing Systems20144+3:38:583:38:58 3:38:58+218:58
145-149 Usov Alexandre26Phonak Hearing Systems20145+3:38:593:38:59 3:38:59+218:59
146-161 de Jongh Steven29Rabobank ProTeam20146+3:39:163:39:16 3:39:16+219:16
147-178 Pugaci Igor28Saeco20147+3:40:033:40:03 3:40:03+220:03
148-177 Pepoli Cristian25Saeco20148+3:40:113:40:11 3:40:11+220:11
149-192 Bruun Eriksen Thomas24CSC ProTeam20149+3:44:563:44:56 3:44:56+224:56
150-35 Furlan Angelo26Alessio20150+3:47:303:47:30 3:47:30+227:30
151-34 Vinale Alberto25Alessio20151+3:48:163:48:16 3:48:16+228:16
152-199 Sandstød Michael35CSC ProTeam20152+3:50:063:50:06 3:50:06+230:06
153-8 Trenti Guido30Fassa Bortolo20153+3:50:073:50:07 3:50:07+230:07
154-112 Bertogliati Rubens24Lampre20154+3:50:293:50:29 3:50:29+230:29
155-57 Nieto Germán30Relax - Fuenlabrada20155+3:51:513:51:51 3:51:51+231:51
156-215 de la Fuente David22Vini Calderola - So.di20156+3:53:233:53:23 3:53:23+233:23
157-143 Bayarri Gonzalo26Phonak Hearing Systems20157+3:55:353:55:35 3:55:35+235:35
158-106 Gutierrez Francisco23Labarca-2-Café Baqué20158+3:57:443:57:44 3:57:44+237:44
159-55 Maestre José Manuel27Relax - Fuenlabrada20159+4:26:124:26:12 4:26:12+266:12
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-201 Zabel Erik33Team Telekom181
2-98 Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca161
3-6 Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo160
4-102 Cárdenas Félix Rafael30Labarca-2-Café Baqué123
5-167 Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam99
6-26 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski92
7-11 Heras Roberto29US Postal Service83
8-126 Edo Ángel33Milaneza - Mss82
9-87 Osa Unai28iBanesto.com81
10-219 Rodriguez Fred30Vini Calderola - So.di80
11-152 Boonen Tom22Quickstep - Davitamon73
12-41 Millar David26Cofidis69
13-73 Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi67
14-48 Pérez Luis29Cofidis65
15-91 Sevilla Óscar Miguel26Kelme - Costa Blanca65
16-99 Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca64
17-64 Martín Miguel Ángel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron62
18-21 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski61
19-28 Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski57
20-85 Mancebo Francisco27iBanesto.com56
21-121 Møller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss55
22-3 Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo53
23-133 Díaz Pedro30Paternina - Costa de Almería52
24-13 Beltrán Manuel32US Postal Service47
25-72 Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi42
26-53 Jufré Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada34
27-75 González Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi33
28-62 González Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron33
29-24 Hruška Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski32
30-149 Usov Alexandre26Phonak Hearing Systems32
31-127 Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss31
32-88 Piepoli Leonardo31iBanesto.com29
33-184 Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi29
34-89 Mercado Juan Miguel25iBanesto.com28
35-189 Schweda Raphael27Team Bianchi28
36-29 Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski27
37-128 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss26
38-138 Torrent Carlos29Paternina - Costa de Almería26
39-146 Grabsch Bert28Phonak Hearing Systems26
40-86 Osa Aitor30iBanesto.com26
41-69 Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
42-191 Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam25
43-63 Lombardi Giovanni34Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
44-35 Furlan Angelo26Alessio25
45-38 Moreni Cristian30Alessio24
46-76 Isasi Iñaki26Euskaltel - Euskadi24
47-147 Pereiro Óscar26Phonak Hearing Systems23
48-78 Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi22
49-54 Laguna Oscar25Relax - Fuenlabrada20
50-165 Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam19
51-67 Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron19
52-97 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca18
53-95 Gutiérrez José Enrique29Kelme - Costa Blanca18
54-125 Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss18
55-81 Arrieta José Luis32iBanesto.com18
56-82 Garcia José Vicente31iBanesto.com17
57-213 Calcagni Patrick26Vini Calderola - So.di17
58-169 Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam16
59-5 Ivanov Serguei28Fassa Bortolo16
60-166 Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam15
61-192 Bruun Eriksen Thomas24CSC ProTeam15
62-31 Bertolini Alessandro32Alessio14
63-33 Casagranda Stefano30Alessio13
64-106 Gutierrez Francisco23Labarca-2-Café Baqué13
65-159 Van Goolen Jurgen22Quickstep - Davitamon12
66-77 Laiseka Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi12
67-23 Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski11
68-182 García Felix Manuel34Team Bianchi11
69-161 de Jongh Steven29Rabobank ProTeam11
70-37 Lunghi Denis27Alessio10
71-12 Barry Michael27US Postal Service10
72-83 Jiménez Eladio27iBanesto.com9
73-155 Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon9
74-56 Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada8
75-94 García Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca8
76-18 Rubiera José Luis30US Postal Service8
77-129 Silva Renato27Milaneza - Mss7
78-16 Landis Floyd27US Postal Service7
79-65 Mondini Gianpaolo31Domina Vacanze - Elitron7
80-19 van Heeswijk Max30US Postal Service7
81-103 Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué6
82-84 Lastras Pablo27iBanesto.com6
83-34 Vinale Alberto25Alessio6
84-134 Ferrío Jorge27Paternina - Costa de Almería5
85-209 Wesemann Steffen32Team Telekom5
86-104 García César28Labarca-2-Café Baqué5
87-142 Aebersold Niki31Phonak Hearing Systems4
88-215 de la Fuente David22Vini Calderola - So.di4
89-148 Pérez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems4
90-25 Jaksche Jörg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
91-59 Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada3
92-205 Hiekmann Torsten23Team Telekom3
93-114 Piccoli Mariano33Lampre3
94-57 Nieto Germán30Relax - Fuenlabrada3
95-186 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi2
96-47 Fofonov Dmitriy27Cofidis2
97-216 Masciarelli Simone23Vini Calderola - So.di2
98-123 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss2
99-164 Hayman Mathew25Rabobank ProTeam2
100-66 Pospyeyev Kyrylo27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1
101-58 Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada1
102-202 Aerts Mario28Team Telekom1
103-2 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo1
104-206 Julich Bobby31Team Telekom1
105-207 Schreck Stephan25Team Telekom1
106-92 Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca1
107-174 Fuentes Juan Manuel26Saeco1
108-117 Righi Daniele27Lampre1
109-107 Herrero Ivan29Labarca-2-Café Baqué1
110-112 Bertogliati Rubens24Lampre1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-102 Cárdenas Félix Rafael30Labarca-2-Café Baqué204
2-86 Osa Aitor30iBanesto.com112
3-127 Horrach Joan29Milaneza - Mss101
4-98 Valverde Alejandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca100
5-48 Pérez Luis29Cofidis72
6-11 Heras Roberto29US Postal Service64
7-99 Zaballa Constantino25Kelme - Costa Blanca58
8-53 Jufré Josep28Relax - Fuenlabrada57
9-167 Rasmussen Michael29Rabobank ProTeam56
10-87 Osa Unai28iBanesto.com52
11-91 Sevilla Óscar Miguel26Kelme - Costa Blanca50
12-28 Rodríguez Joaquim24O.N.C.E. - Eroski49
13-88 Piepoli Leonardo31iBanesto.com39
14-121 Møller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss38
15-128 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss38
16-147 Pereiro Óscar26Phonak Hearing Systems33
17-3 Frigo Dario30Fassa Bortolo32
18-73 Etxebarria Unai30Euskaltel - Euskadi31
19-26 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
20-89 Mercado Juan Miguel25iBanesto.com31
21-72 Etxebarria David30Euskaltel - Euskadi23
22-85 Mancebo Francisco27iBanesto.com23
23-83 Jiménez Eladio27iBanesto.com22
24-186 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi20
25-69 Simeoni Filippo32Domina Vacanze - Elitron18
26-37 Lunghi Denis27Alessio17
27-13 Beltrán Manuel32US Postal Service16
28-67 Scarponi Michele24Domina Vacanze - Elitron15
29-77 Laiseka Roberto34Euskaltel - Euskadi14
30-64 Martín Miguel Ángel 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron14
31-16 Landis Floyd27US Postal Service14
32-41 Millar David26Cofidis12
33-38 Moreni Cristian30Alessio12
34-125 Del Olmo Txema30Milaneza - Mss12
35-191 Sastre Carlos28CSC ProTeam12
36-134 Ferrío Jorge27Paternina - Costa de Almería12
37-104 García César28Labarca-2-Café Baqué10
38-114 Piccoli Mariano33Lampre10
39-62 González Santos29Domina Vacanze - Elitron10
40-29 Vicioso Ángel26O.N.C.E. - Eroski9
41-56 Navas David29Relax - Fuenlabrada8
42-169 Zberg Beat32Rabobank ProTeam8
43-97 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca8
44-177 Pepoli Cristian25Saeco7
45-24 Hruška Jan28O.N.C.E. - Eroski6
46-42 Atienza Daniel29Cofidis6
47-2 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo6
48-133 Díaz Pedro30Paternina - Costa de Almería6
49-23 Serrano Marcos Antonio31O.N.C.E. - Eroski5
50-182 García Felix Manuel34Team Bianchi4
51-108 López David22Labarca-2-Café Baqué4
52-184 Guidi Fabrizio31Team Bianchi4
53-27 Pradera Mikel28O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
54-21 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor29O.N.C.E. - Eroski3
55-75 González Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi3
56-154 Horrillo Pedro28Quickstep - Davitamon3
57-78 Martinez José Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi2
58-166 Leipheimer Levi29Rabobank ProTeam2
59-139 Lopez Joaquin27Paternina - Costa de Almería2
60-92 Cabello Francisco34Kelme - Costa Blanca2
61-44 Cuesta Iñigo34Cofidis1
62-148 Pérez Santiago26Phonak Hearing Systems1
63-155 Sinkewitz Patrik22Quickstep - Davitamon1
64-165 Kroon Karsten27Rabobank ProTeam1
65-82 Garcia José Vicente31iBanesto.com1
66-25 Jaksche Jörg27O.N.C.E. - Eroski1
67-123 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss1
RnkBIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 iBanesto.com+ - 69:31:52 208:43:05 208:43:05
2 O.N.C.E. - Eroski+ - 69:31:521:03 1:03
3 Kelme - Costa Blanca+ - 69:31:5217:07 17:07
4 Cofidis+ - 69:31:5230:22 30:22
5 Milaneza - Mss+ - 69:31:5237:38 37:38
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 69:31:5238:11 38:11
7 Domina Vacanze - Elitron+ - 69:31:5256:54 56:54
8 US Postal Service+ - 69:31:521:31:45 1:31:45
9 Fassa Bortolo+ - 69:31:522:02:51 2:02:51
10 Relax - Fuenlabrada+ - 69:31:522:36:14 2:36:14
11 CSC ProTeam+ - 69:31:522:58:46 2:58:46
12 Rabobank ProTeam+ - 69:31:523:09:00 3:09:00
13 Labarca-2-Café Baqué+ - 69:31:523:21:30 3:21:30
14 Paternina - Costa de Almería+ - 69:31:52,, 3:21:30
15 Quickstep - Davitamon+ - 69:31:523:27:23 3:27:23
16 Team Bianchi+ - 69:31:523:35:58 3:35:58
17 Phonak Hearing Systems+ - 69:31:524:12:41 4:12:41
18 Team Telekom+ - 69:31:524:13:45 4:13:45
19 Lampre+ - 69:31:525:22:57 5:22:57
20 Alessio+ - 69:31:526:12:37 6:12:37
22 Saeco+ - 69:31:528:51:34 8:51:34

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 26th September 2003
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19818 sec.