Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002
»
«

2003»58th Vuelta a España

2003  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1120+3:18:226 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo803:51:193:51:19
272+2:19:28201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom50,,,,
3116+3:12:42219 Rodriguez FredVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di35,,,,
4145+3:38:59149 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems25,,,,
570+2:15:18126 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss18,,,,
636+1:13:4464 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron15,,,,
7128+3:23:31213 Calcagni PatrickVini Calderola - So.di 26Vini Calderola - So.di12,,,,
83+2:2598 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca10,,,,
941+1:35:10138 Torrent CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería 29Paternina - Costa de Almería8,,,,
10150+3:47:3035 Furlan AngeloAlessio 26Alessio6,,,,
1192+2:47:06152 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon5,,,,
1291+2:47:0276 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4,,,,
13158+3:57:44106 Gutierrez FranciscoLabarca-2-Café Baqué 23Labarca-2-Café Baqué3,,,,
1482+2:34:56184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Bianchi 31Team Bianchi2,,,,
15125+3:21:28117 Righi DanieleLampre 27Lampre1,,,,
1673+2:21:36155 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon,,,,
1757+2:03:57134 Ferrío JorgePaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería,,,,
1855+2:01:4884 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,,,
19149+3:44:56192 Bruun Eriksen ThomasTeam CSC 24Team CSC,,,,
20103+2:55:195 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
2138+1:18:2875 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
2211+9:0862 González SantosDomina Vacanze - Elitron 29Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
23137+3:31:55164 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
24147+3:40:03178 Pugaci IgorSaeco 28Saeco,,,,
25146+3:39:16161 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
2699+2:52:37114 Piccoli MarianoLampre 33Lampre,,,,
279+6:5187 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,,,
28117+3:15:26133 Díaz PedroPaternina - Costa de Almería 30Paternina - Costa de Almería,,,,
2920+33:3053 Jufré JosepRelax - Fuenlabrada 28Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
30130+3:24:33107 Herrero IvanLabarca-2-Café Baqué 29Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,,,
31148+3:40:11177 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco,,,,
3244+1:45:58148 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
337+5:56167 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
346+5:5113 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,,,
35139+3:33:1519 van Heeswijk MaxUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,,,
36105+2:56:3447 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 27Cofidis,,,,
3768+2:13:56129 Silva RenatoMilaneza - Mss 27Milaneza - Mss,,,,
3816+14:38125 Del Olmo TxemaMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss,,,,
3969+2:14:41116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 27Lampre,,,,
4084+2:38:46136 Golbano Carlos RamónPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería,,,,
4189+2:41:5052 Burgos NacorRelax - Fuenlabrada 26Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
4267+2:13:4429 Vicioso ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
4337+1:17:4266 Pospyeyev KyryloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
4417+17:05147 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
4515+14:18182 García Felix ManuelTeam Bianchi 34Team Bianchi,,,,
4612+9:5291 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
4754+2:01:2973 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
4813+10:1367 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 24Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
4910+7:5648 Pérez LuisCofidis 29Cofidis,,,,
5047+1:50:59108 López DavidLabarca-2-Café Baqué 22Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,,,
5194+2:47:41156 Tankink BramQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon,,,,
5230+1:06:5299 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
53126+3:22:33216 Masciarelli SimoneVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
5434+1:11:0995 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
5527+1:00:48208 Werner ChristianTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom,,,,
5688+2:40:40146 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
578+6:33102 Cárdenas Félix RafaelLabarca-2-Café Baqué 30Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,,,
58133+3:29:05217 Zucconi PietroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
59110+3:04:28209 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,,,
6087+2:40:33198 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 28Team CSC,,,,
61109+3:03:3154 Laguna OscarRelax - Fuenlabrada 25Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
62119+3:16:5927 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
6343+1:41:5759 Rebollo José LuisRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
64140+3:33:27212 Sironi GianlucaVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
65113+3:08:4292 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 34Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
6631+1:07:2978 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
6746+1:49:3996 Latasa DavidKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
68100+2:52:41165 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
6952+2:00:53118 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre,,,,
704+3:2721 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
71129+3:24:1325 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
7265+2:12:02128 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss,,,,
7396+2:47:55103 Cerezo Francisco JavierLabarca-2-Café Baqué 32Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,,,
7433+1:10:24121 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss,,,,
7514+12:5123 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
7653+2:00:53153 Cañada DavidQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon,,,,
77124+3:20:22154 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon,,,,
785+4:4785 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,,,
79115+3:11:24101 Otero Gustavo MiguelLabarca-2-Café Baqué 29Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,,,
8040+1:30:39124 Cardoso PedroMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss,,,,
81106+3:00:2281 Arrieta José LuisiBanesto.com 32iBanesto.com,,,,
82118+3:16:5469 Simeoni FilippoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
8332+1:09:4142 Atienza DanielCofidis 29Cofidis,,,,
84102+2:55:0641 Millar DavidCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
85127+3:22:3817 White MatthewUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
8695+2:47:48206 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,,,
871+0:0011 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
8880+2:33:2618 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,,,
8978+2:30:2612 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
902+0:2826 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
9122+41:1844 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 34Cofidis,,,,
9225+49:3986 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,,,
9326+56:5128 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
94112+3:05:4631 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 32Alessio,,,,
9576+2:25:0116 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
9639+1:19:54122 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss,,,,
97123+3:19:3324 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
98151+3:48:1634 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 25Alessio,,,,
9951+2:00:48202 Aerts MarioTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
10085+2:39:3846 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis,,,,
10181+2:34:0415 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
102156+3:53:23215 de la Fuente DavidVini Calderola - So.di 22Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
10323+46:4588 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com,,,,
104141+3:35:42162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
10562+2:09:42196 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 30Team CSC,,,,
106138+3:33:12168 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
107131+3:28:2465 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
108101+2:54:35207 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,,,
10948+1:54:0683 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,,,
11059+2:08:29186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Bianchi 26Team Bianchi,,,,
11124+47:54193 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 27Team CSC,,,,
11219+29:3449 Trentin GuidoCofidis 27Cofidis,,,,
11386+2:39:44132 Casero RafaelPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería,,,,
11442+1:37:32159 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon,,,,
11583+2:37:342 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,,,
11666+2:12:58157 van de Wouwer KurtQuickstep - Davitamon 32Quickstep - Davitamon,,,,
11728+1:02:00127 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss,,,,
118122+3:19:03183 Garmendia AitorTeam Bianchi 35Team Bianchi,,,,
119143+3:36:44113 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 29Lampre,,,,
12097+2:49:4597 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
121153+3:50:078 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,,,
122154+3:50:29112 Bertogliati RubensLampre 24Lampre,,,,
12345+1:47:1358 Noval BenjamínRelax - Fuenlabrada 24Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
12463+2:10:21137 Martínez José LuisPaternina - Costa de Almería 24Paternina - Costa de Almería,,,,
125157+3:55:35143 Bayarri GonzaloPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
126144+3:38:58142 Aebersold NikiPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
127104+2:55:57189 Schweda RaphaelTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi,,,,
12877+2:29:30169 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
12971+2:16:3056 Navas DavidRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
130155+3:51:5157 Nieto GermánRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
13164+2:10:374 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,,,
13261+2:09:4051 Blanco SantiagoRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
13374+2:22:1894 García CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
13429+1:04:4772 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
135136+3:31:00194 Christensen Bekim leifTeam CSC 30Team CSC,,,,
13658+2:04:12166 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
137152+3:50:06199 Sandstød MichaelTeam CSC 35Team CSC,,,,
13890+2:43:1343 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
13935+1:12:21191 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC,,,,
14050+1:55:1037 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio,,,,
141114+3:08:55163 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
14256+2:01:5989 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com,,,,
143132+3:28:57123 Barroso PauloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss,,,,
14498+2:50:0471 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
14518+18:3174 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
146107+3:02:14214 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
14760+2:08:5577 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
148111+3:05:11104 García CésarLabarca-2-Café Baqué 28Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,,,
149121+3:18:54174 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 26Saeco,,,,
150159+4:26:1255 Maestre José ManuelRelax - Fuenlabrada 27Relax - Fuenlabrada,,,,
151108+3:02:5882 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com,,,,
15249+1:54:5638 Moreni CristianAlessio 30Alessio,,,,
15379+2:31:1063 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 34Domina Vacanze - Elitron0:230:23
15475+2:24:32205 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom0:370:37
155135+3:30:5133 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 30Alessio,,0:37
15693+2:47:13139 Lopez JoaquinPaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería0:440:44
15721+40:193 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:44
158134+3:30:067 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo0:530:53
159142+3:35:43188 Rund ThorstenTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi1:221:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-11 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service400 69:31:52 69:31:52
2-26 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski2900:280:28
3-98 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca2402:252:25
4-21 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski2203:273:27
5-85 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com2004:474:47
6-13 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service1905:515:51
7-167 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1805:565:56
8-102 Cárdenas Félix RafaelLabarca-2-Café Baqué 30Labarca-2-Café Baqué1706:336:33
9-87 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com1606:516:51
10-48 Pérez LuisCofidis 29Cofidis1507:567:56
11-62 González SantosDomina Vacanze - Elitron 29Domina Vacanze - Elitron1409:089:08
12-91 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca1309:529:52
13-67 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 24Domina Vacanze - Elitron12010:1310:13
14-23 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski11012:5112:51
15-182 García Felix ManuelTeam Bianchi 34Team Bianchi10014:1814:18
16-125 Del Olmo TxemaMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss9014:3814:38
17-147 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems8517:0517:05
18-74 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi8018:3118:31
19-49 Trentin GuidoCofidis 27Cofidis7529:3429:34
20-53 Jufré JosepRelax - Fuenlabrada 28Relax - Fuenlabrada7033:3033:30
21-3 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo6540:1940:19
22-44 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 34Cofidis6041:1841:18
23-88 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com5546:4546:45
24-193 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 27Team CSC5047:5447:54
25-86 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com4549:3949:39
26-28 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski4056:5156:51
27-208 Werner ChristianTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom351:00:481:00:48
28-127 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss301:02:001:02:00
29-72 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi251:04:471:04:47
30-99 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca201:06:521:06:52
31-78 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi201:07:291:07:29
32-42 Atienza DanielCofidis 29Cofidis201:09:411:09:41
33-121 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss201:10:241:10:24
34-95 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca201:11:091:11:09
35-191 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC201:12:211:12:21
36-64 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron201:13:441:13:44
37-66 Pospyeyev KyryloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron201:17:421:17:42
38-75 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi201:18:281:18:28
39-122 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss201:19:541:19:54
40-124 Cardoso PedroMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss201:30:391:30:39
41-138 Torrent CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería 29Paternina - Costa de Almería201:35:101:35:10
42-159 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon201:37:321:37:32
43-59 Rebollo José LuisRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada201:41:571:41:57
44-148 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems201:45:581:45:58
45-58 Noval BenjamínRelax - Fuenlabrada 24Relax - Fuenlabrada201:47:131:47:13
46-96 Latasa DavidKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca201:49:391:49:39
47-108 López DavidLabarca-2-Café Baqué 22Labarca-2-Café Baqué201:50:591:50:59
48-83 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com201:54:061:54:06
49-38 Moreni CristianAlessio 30Alessio201:54:561:54:56
50-37 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio201:55:101:55:10
51-202 Aerts MarioTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom202:00:482:00:48
52-118 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre202:00:532:00:53
53-153 Cañada DavidQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon20,,2:00:53
54-73 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi202:01:292:01:29
55-84 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com202:01:482:01:48
56-89 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com202:01:592:01:59
57-134 Ferrío JorgePaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería202:03:572:03:57
58-166 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam202:04:122:04:12
59-186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Bianchi 26Team Bianchi202:08:292:08:29
60-77 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi202:08:552:08:55
61-51 Blanco SantiagoRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada202:09:402:09:40
62-196 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 30Team CSC202:09:422:09:42
63-137 Martínez José LuisPaternina - Costa de Almería 24Paternina - Costa de Almería202:10:212:10:21
64-4 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo202:10:372:10:37
65-128 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss202:12:022:12:02
66-157 van de Wouwer KurtQuickstep - Davitamon 32Quickstep - Davitamon202:12:582:12:58
67-29 Vicioso ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski202:13:442:13:44
68-129 Silva RenatoMilaneza - Mss 27Milaneza - Mss202:13:562:13:56
69-116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 27Lampre202:14:412:14:41
70-126 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss202:15:182:15:18
71-56 Navas DavidRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada202:16:302:16:30
72-201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom202:19:282:19:28
73-155 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon202:21:362:21:36
74-94 García CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca202:22:182:22:18
75-205 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom202:24:322:24:32
76-16 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service202:25:012:25:01
77-169 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam202:29:302:29:30
78-12 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service202:30:262:30:26
79-63 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 34Domina Vacanze - Elitron202:31:102:31:10
80-18 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service202:33:262:33:26
81-15 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service202:34:042:34:04
82-184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Bianchi 31Team Bianchi202:34:562:34:56
83-2 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo202:37:342:37:34
84-136 Golbano Carlos RamónPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería202:38:462:38:46
85-46 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis202:39:382:39:38
86-132 Casero RafaelPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería202:39:442:39:44
87-198 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 28Team CSC202:40:332:40:33
88-146 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems202:40:402:40:40
89-52 Burgos NacorRelax - Fuenlabrada 26Relax - Fuenlabrada202:41:502:41:50
90-43 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 26Cofidis202:43:132:43:13
91-76 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi202:47:022:47:02
92-152 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon202:47:062:47:06
93-139 Lopez JoaquinPaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería202:47:132:47:13
94-156 Tankink BramQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon202:47:412:47:41
95-206 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom202:47:482:47:48
96-103 Cerezo Francisco JavierLabarca-2-Café Baqué 32Labarca-2-Café Baqué202:47:552:47:55
97-97 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca202:49:452:49:45
98-71 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi202:50:042:50:04
99-114 Piccoli MarianoLampre 33Lampre202:52:372:52:37
100-165 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam202:52:412:52:41
101-207 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom202:54:352:54:35
102-41 Millar DavidCofidis 26Cofidis202:55:062:55:06
103-5 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo202:55:192:55:19
104-189 Schweda RaphaelTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi202:55:572:55:57
105-47 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 27Cofidis202:56:342:56:34
106-81 Arrieta José LuisiBanesto.com 32iBanesto.com203:00:223:00:22
107-214 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di203:02:143:02:14
108-82 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com203:02:583:02:58
109-54 Laguna OscarRelax - Fuenlabrada 25Relax - Fuenlabrada203:03:313:03:31
110-209 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom203:04:283:04:28
111-104 García CésarLabarca-2-Café Baqué 28Labarca-2-Café Baqué203:05:113:05:11
112-31 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 32Alessio203:05:463:05:46
113-92 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 34Kelme - Costa Blanca203:08:423:08:42
114-163 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam203:08:553:08:55
115-101 Otero Gustavo MiguelLabarca-2-Café Baqué 29Labarca-2-Café Baqué203:11:243:11:24
116-219 Rodriguez FredVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di203:12:423:12:42
117-133 Díaz PedroPaternina - Costa de Almería 30Paternina - Costa de Almería203:15:263:15:26
118-69 Simeoni FilippoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron203:16:543:16:54
119-27 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski203:16:593:16:59
120-6 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo203:18:223:18:22
121-174 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 26Saeco203:18:543:18:54
122-183 Garmendia AitorTeam Bianchi 35Team Bianchi203:19:033:19:03
123-24 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski203:19:333:19:33
124-154 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon203:20:223:20:22
125-117 Righi DanieleLampre 27Lampre203:21:283:21:28
126-216 Masciarelli SimoneVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di203:22:333:22:33
127-17 White MatthewUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service203:22:383:22:38
128-213 Calcagni PatrickVini Calderola - So.di 26Vini Calderola - So.di203:23:313:23:31
129-25 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski203:24:133:24:13
130-107 Herrero IvanLabarca-2-Café Baqué 29Labarca-2-Café Baqué203:24:333:24:33
131-65 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron203:28:243:28:24
132-123 Barroso PauloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss203:28:573:28:57
133-217 Zucconi PietroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di203:29:053:29:05
134-7 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo203:30:063:30:06
135-33 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 30Alessio203:30:513:30:51
136-194 Christensen Bekim leifTeam CSC 30Team CSC203:31:003:31:00
137-164 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam203:31:553:31:55
138-168 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam203:33:123:33:12
139-19 van Heeswijk MaxUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service203:33:153:33:15
140-212 Sironi GianlucaVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di203:33:273:33:27
141-162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam203:35:423:35:42
142-188 Rund ThorstenTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi203:35:433:35:43
143-113 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 29Lampre203:36:443:36:44
144-142 Aebersold NikiPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems203:38:583:38:58
145-149 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems203:38:593:38:59
146-161 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam203:39:163:39:16
147-178 Pugaci IgorSaeco 28Saeco203:40:033:40:03
148-177 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco203:40:113:40:11
149-192 Bruun Eriksen ThomasTeam CSC 24Team CSC203:44:563:44:56
150-35 Furlan AngeloAlessio 26Alessio203:47:303:47:30
151-34 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 25Alessio203:48:163:48:16
152-199 Sandstød MichaelTeam CSC 35Team CSC203:50:063:50:06
153-8 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo203:50:073:50:07
154-112 Bertogliati RubensLampre 24Lampre203:50:293:50:29
155-57 Nieto GermánRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada203:51:513:51:51
156-215 de la Fuente DavidVini Calderola - So.di 22Vini Calderola - So.di203:53:233:53:23
157-143 Bayarri GonzaloPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems203:55:353:55:35
158-106 Gutierrez FranciscoLabarca-2-Café Baqué 23Labarca-2-Café Baqué203:57:443:57:44
159-55 Maestre José ManuelRelax - Fuenlabrada 27Relax - Fuenlabrada204:26:124:26:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom181
2-98 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca161
3-6 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo160
4-102 Cárdenas Félix RafaelLabarca-2-Café Baqué 30Labarca-2-Café Baqué123
5-167 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam99
6-26 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski92
7-11 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service83
8-126 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss82
9-87 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com81
10-219 Rodriguez FredVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di80
11-152 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon73
12-41 Millar DavidCofidis 26Cofidis69
13-73 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi67
14-48 Pérez LuisCofidis 29Cofidis65
15-91 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca65
16-99 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca64
17-64 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron62
18-21 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski61
19-28 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski57
20-85 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com56
21-121 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss55
22-3 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo53
23-133 Díaz PedroPaternina - Costa de Almería 30Paternina - Costa de Almería52
24-13 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service47
25-72 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi42
26-53 Jufré JosepRelax - Fuenlabrada 28Relax - Fuenlabrada34
27-75 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi33
28-62 González SantosDomina Vacanze - Elitron 29Domina Vacanze - Elitron33
29-24 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski32
30-149 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems32
31-127 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss31
32-88 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com29
33-184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Bianchi 31Team Bianchi29
34-89 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com28
35-189 Schweda RaphaelTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi28
36-29 Vicioso ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski27
37-128 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss26
38-138 Torrent CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería 29Paternina - Costa de Almería26
39-146 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems26
40-86 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com26
41-69 Simeoni FilippoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
42-191 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC25
43-63 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 34Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
44-35 Furlan AngeloAlessio 26Alessio25
45-38 Moreni CristianAlessio 30Alessio24
46-76 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi24
47-147 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems23
48-78 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi22
49-54 Laguna OscarRelax - Fuenlabrada 25Relax - Fuenlabrada20
50-165 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam19
51-67 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 24Domina Vacanze - Elitron19
52-97 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca18
53-95 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca18
54-125 Del Olmo TxemaMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss18
55-81 Arrieta José LuisiBanesto.com 32iBanesto.com18
56-82 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com17
57-213 Calcagni PatrickVini Calderola - So.di 26Vini Calderola - So.di17
58-169 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam16
59-5 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo16
60-166 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam15
61-192 Bruun Eriksen ThomasTeam CSC 24Team CSC15
62-31 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 32Alessio14
63-33 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 30Alessio13
64-106 Gutierrez FranciscoLabarca-2-Café Baqué 23Labarca-2-Café Baqué13
65-159 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon12
66-77 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi12
67-23 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski11
68-182 García Felix ManuelTeam Bianchi 34Team Bianchi11
69-161 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam11
70-37 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio10
71-12 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service10
72-83 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com9
73-155 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon9
74-56 Navas DavidRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada8
75-94 García CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca8
76-18 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service8
77-129 Silva RenatoMilaneza - Mss 27Milaneza - Mss7
78-16 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service7
79-65 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron7
80-19 van Heeswijk MaxUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service7
81-103 Cerezo Francisco JavierLabarca-2-Café Baqué 32Labarca-2-Café Baqué6
82-84 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com6
83-34 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 25Alessio6
84-134 Ferrío JorgePaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería5
85-209 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom5
86-104 García CésarLabarca-2-Café Baqué 28Labarca-2-Café Baqué5
87-142 Aebersold NikiPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems4
88-215 de la Fuente DavidVini Calderola - So.di 22Vini Calderola - So.di4
89-148 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems4
90-25 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
91-59 Rebollo José LuisRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada3
92-205 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom3
93-114 Piccoli MarianoLampre 33Lampre3
94-57 Nieto GermánRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada3
95-186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Bianchi 26Team Bianchi2
96-47 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 27Cofidis2
97-216 Masciarelli SimoneVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di2
98-123 Barroso PauloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss2
99-164 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam2
100-66 Pospyeyev KyryloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1
101-58 Noval BenjamínRelax - Fuenlabrada 24Relax - Fuenlabrada1
102-202 Aerts MarioTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom1
103-2 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo1
104-206 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom1
105-207 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom1
106-92 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 34Kelme - Costa Blanca1
107-174 Fuentes Juan ManuelSaeco 26Saeco1
108-117 Righi DanieleLampre 27Lampre1
109-107 Herrero IvanLabarca-2-Café Baqué 29Labarca-2-Café Baqué1
110-112 Bertogliati RubensLampre 24Lampre1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-102 Cárdenas Félix RafaelLabarca-2-Café Baqué 30Labarca-2-Café Baqué204
2-86 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com112
3-127 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss101
4-98 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca100
5-48 Pérez LuisCofidis 29Cofidis72
6-11 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service64
7-99 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca58
8-53 Jufré JosepRelax - Fuenlabrada 28Relax - Fuenlabrada57
9-167 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam56
10-87 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com52
11-91 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca50
12-28 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski49
13-88 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com39
14-121 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss38
15-128 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss38
16-147 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems33
17-3 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo32
18-73 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi31
19-26 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
20-89 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com31
21-72 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi23
22-85 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com23
23-83 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com22
24-186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Bianchi 26Team Bianchi20
25-69 Simeoni FilippoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron18
26-37 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio17
27-13 Beltrán ManuelUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service16
28-67 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 24Domina Vacanze - Elitron15
29-77 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi14
30-64 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron14
31-16 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service14
32-41 Millar DavidCofidis 26Cofidis12
33-38 Moreni CristianAlessio 30Alessio12
34-125 Del Olmo TxemaMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss12
35-191 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC12
36-134 Ferrío JorgePaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería12
37-104 García CésarLabarca-2-Café Baqué 28Labarca-2-Café Baqué10
38-114 Piccoli MarianoLampre 33Lampre10
39-62 González SantosDomina Vacanze - Elitron 29Domina Vacanze - Elitron10
40-29 Vicioso ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski9
41-56 Navas DavidRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada8
42-169 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam8
43-97 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca8
44-177 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco7
45-24 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski6
46-42 Atienza DanielCofidis 29Cofidis6
47-2 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo6
48-133 Díaz PedroPaternina - Costa de Almería 30Paternina - Costa de Almería6
49-23 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski5
50-182 García Felix ManuelTeam Bianchi 34Team Bianchi4
51-108 López DavidLabarca-2-Café Baqué 22Labarca-2-Café Baqué4
52-184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Bianchi 31Team Bianchi4
53-27 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
54-21 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski3
55-75 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi3
56-154 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon3
57-78 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2
58-166 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2
59-139 Lopez JoaquinPaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería2
60-92 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 34Kelme - Costa Blanca2
61-44 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 34Cofidis1
62-148 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems1
63-155 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon1
64-165 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1
65-82 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com1
66-25 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski1
67-123 Barroso PauloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 iBanesto.com  208:43:05 208:43:05
2 O.N.C.E. - Eroski 1:031:03
3 Kelme - Costa Blanca 17:0717:07
4 Cofidis 30:2230:22
5 Milaneza - Mss 37:3837:38
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi 38:1138:11
7 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 56:5456:54
8 US Postal Service 1:31:451:31:45
9 Fassa Bortolo 2:02:512:02:51
10 Relax - Fuenlabrada 2:36:142:36:14
11 Team CSC 2:58:462:58:46
12 Rabobank ProTeam 3:09:003:09:00
13 Labarca-2-Café Baqué 3:21:303:21:30
14 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,,3:21:30
15 Quickstep - Davitamon 3:27:233:27:23
16 Team Bianchi 3:35:583:35:58
17 Phonak Hearing Systems 4:12:414:12:41
18 Team Telekom 4:13:454:13:45
19 Lampre 5:22:575:22:57
20 Alessio 6:12:376:12:37
22 Saeco 8:51:348:51:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 26th September 2003
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13687 sec.