The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 80 | 1:02:03 | 51.539 | ||
2 | MILLAR David Cofidis | Cofidis | 50 | 0:13 0:13 | 51.36 | ||
3 | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 35 | 0:40 0:40 | 50.991 | ||
4 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | 0:44 0:44 | 50.937 | ||
5 | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 18 | 0:45 0:45 | 50.924 | ||
6 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 15 | 1:15 1:15 | 50.521 | ||
7 | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12 | 1:45 1:45 | 50.125 | ||
8 | GONZÁLEZ Santos Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 10 | 2:03 2:03 | 49.891 | ||
9 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | 2:14 2:14 | 49.749 | ||
10 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 | 2:23 2:23 | 49.633 | ||
11 | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5 | 2:36 2:36 | 49.466 | ||
12 | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 | 2:37 2:37 | 49.454 | ||
13 | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 | 2:44 2:44 | 49.365 | ||
14 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | 2:58 2:58 | 49.187 | ||
15 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1 | 3:09 3:09 | 49.049 | ||
16 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:13 3:13 | 48.999 | |||
17 | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 3:15 3:15 | 48.974 | |||
18 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 3:20 3:20 | 48.912 | |||
19 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:22 3:22 | 48.887 | |||
20 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:23 3:23 | 48.874 | |||
21 | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 3:32 3:32 | 48.762 | |||
22 | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:33 3:33 | 48.75 | |||
23 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 3:33 | 48.75 | |||
24 | TORRENT Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 3:34 3:34 | 48.738 | |||
25 | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:42 3:42 | 48.639 | |||
26 | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 3:45 3:45 | 48.602 | |||
27 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:47 3:47 | 48.577 | |||
28 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 3:51 3:51 | 48.528 | |||
29 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:57 3:57 | 48.455 | |||
30 | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 4:03 4:03 | 48.381 | |||
31 | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 4:08 4:08 | 48.32 | |||
BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:14 4:14 | 48.247 | ||||
33 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:19 4:19 | 48.187 | |||
34 | NOVAL Benjamín Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 4:26 4:26 | 48.102 | |||
35 | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:29 4:29 | 48.066 | |||
36 | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4:31 4:31 | 48.042 | |||
37 | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:36 4:36 | 47.982 | |||
38 | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:40 4:40 | 47.934 | |||
39 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:41 4:41 | 47.922 | |||
40 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | Lampre | 4:45 4:45 | 47.874 | |||
41 | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 4:47 4:47 | 47.85 | |||
42 | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 4:57 4:57 | 47.731 | |||
43 | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:58 4:58 | 47.719 | |||
44 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:00 5:00 | 47.696 | |||
45 | SANDSTØD Michael Team CSC | Team CSC | 5:04 5:04 | 47.648 | |||
46 | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | Alessio | 5:06 5:06 | 47.625 | |||
47 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 5:06 | 47.625 | |||
48 | NIETO Germán Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 5:10 5:10 | 47.577 | |||
49 | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:13 5:13 | 47.542 | |||
50 | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 5:13 | 47.542 | |||
51 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | Team CSC | 5:17 5:17 | 47.495 | |||
52 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 5:20 5:20 | 47.46 | |||
53 | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:21 5:21 | 47.448 | |||
54 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:22 5:22 | 47.436 | |||
55 | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 5:30 5:30 | 47.343 | |||
56 | MUTSAARS Ronald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:32 5:32 | 47.319 | |||
57 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:37 5:37 | 47.261 | |||
58 | SÁNCHEZ Domingo José Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 5:39 5:39 | 47.238 | |||
59 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:40 5:40 | 47.226 | |||
60 | NAVAS David Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 5:41 5:41 | 47.215 | |||
61 | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 5:42 5:42 | 47.203 | |||
62 | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:45 5:45 | 47.168 | |||
63 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | Alessio | 5:46 5:46 | 47.157 | |||
64 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | Saeco | 5:48 5:48 | 47.133 | |||
65 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 5:48 | 47.133 | |||
66 | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:49 5:49 | 47.122 | |||
67 | REBOLLO José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 5:52 5:52 | 47.087 | |||
68 | WERNER Christian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:53 5:53 | 47.076 | |||
69 | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:59 5:59 | 47.006 | |||
70 | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6:04 6:04 | 46.949 | |||
71 | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 6:04 | 46.949 | |||
72 | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:05 6:05 | 46.937 | |||
73 | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 6:05 | 46.937 | |||
74 | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 6:15 6:15 | 46.823 | |||
75 | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 6:19 6:19 | 46.777 | |||
76 | GARCÍA CALVO César Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 6:20 6:20 | 46.766 | |||
77 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 6:21 6:21 | 46.754 | |||
78 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 6:23 6:23 | 46.732 | |||
79 | MANZANO Jesus Maria Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:28 6:28 | 46.675 | |||
80 | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:29 6:29 | 46.663 | |||
81 | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:30 6:30 | 46.652 | |||
82 | MORENI Cristian Alessio | Alessio | ,, 6:30 | 46.652 | |||
83 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | Lampre | 6:33 6:33 | 46.618 | |||
84 | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 6:33 | 46.618 | |||
85 | ARRIETA José Luis iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 6:34 6:34 | 46.607 | |||
86 | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6:35 6:35 | 46.595 | |||
87 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6:37 6:37 | 46.573 | |||
88 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:39 6:39 | 46.55 | |||
89 | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:39 | 46.55 | |||
90 | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:42 6:42 | 46.516 | |||
91 | MAESTRE José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:44 6:44 | 46.494 | |||
92 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 6:54 6:54 | 46.381 | |||
93 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 6:54 | 46.381 | |||
94 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | Team CSC | 6:56 6:56 | 46.359 | |||
95 | HERRERO Ivan Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 7:00 7:00 | 46.314 | |||
96 | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 7:02 7:02 | 46.292 | |||
97 | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | Alessio | ,, 7:02 | 46.292 | |||
98 | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | Lampre | ,, 7:02 | 46.292 | |||
99 | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 7:03 7:03 | 46.281 | |||
100 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | Lampre | 7:05 7:05 | 46.258 | |||
101 | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 7:05 | 46.258 | |||
102 | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:07 7:07 | 46.236 | |||
103 | VICIOSO Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 7:07 | 46.236 | |||
104 | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:11 7:11 | 46.192 | |||
105 | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 7:12 7:12 | 46.181 | |||
106 | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:14 7:14 | 46.158 | |||
107 | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 7:15 7:15 | 46.147 | |||
108 | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 7:18 7:18 | 46.114 | |||
109 | LAGUNA Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 7:18 | 46.114 | |||
110 | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | Team CSC | 7:25 7:25 | 46.036 | |||
111 | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | Team CSC | 7:28 7:28 | 46.003 | |||
112 | CEREZO Francisco Javier Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 7:32 7:32 | 45.959 | |||
113 | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | Alessio | ,, 7:32 | 45.959 | |||
114 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:33 7:33 | 45.948 | |||
115 | MONTGOMERY Sven Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:39 7:39 | 45.882 | |||
116 | CHEULA Giampaolo Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 7:41 7:41 | 45.86 | |||
117 | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 7:43 7:43 | 45.839 | |||
118 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 7:43 | 45.839 | |||
119 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 7:44 7:44 | 45.828 | |||
120 | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 7:44 | 45.828 | |||
121 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 7:48 7:48 | 45.784 | |||
122 | AMORIM Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 7:53 7:53 | 45.729 | |||
123 | RUND Thorsten Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 7:57 7:57 | 45.686 | |||
124 | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:58 7:58 | 45.675 | |||
125 | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 8:01 8:01 | 45.642 | |||
126 | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 8:06 8:06 | 45.588 | |||
127 | CASERO Rafael Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 8:07 8:07 | 45.577 | |||
128 | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 8:08 8:08 | 45.566 | |||
129 | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 8:10 8:10 | 45.545 | |||
130 | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 8:13 8:13 | 45.512 | |||
131 | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 8:15 8:15 | 45.491 | |||
132 | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 8:17 8:17 | 45.469 | |||
133 | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 8:18 8:18 | 45.458 | |||
134 | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:18 | 45.458 | |||
135 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:19 8:19 | 45.448 | |||
136 | DE LA FUENTE David Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 8:19 | 45.448 | |||
137 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 8:22 8:22 | 45.415 | |||
138 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:23 8:23 | 45.405 | |||
139 | VINALE Alberto Alessio | Alessio | 8:24 8:24 | 45.394 | |||
140 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | Team CSC | 8:28 8:28 | 45.351 | |||
141 | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8:29 8:29 | 45.34 | |||
142 | LOPEBOSELLI Angelo Cofidis | Cofidis | 8:34 8:34 | 45.287 | |||
143 | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:37 8:37 | 45.255 | |||
144 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:43 8:43 | 45.191 | |||
145 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | Cofidis | 8:46 8:46 | 45.159 | |||
146 | PUGACI Igor Saeco | Saeco | 8:48 8:48 | 45.138 | |||
147 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | Lampre | 8:50 8:50 | 45.116 | |||
148 | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:57 8:57 | 45.042 | |||
149 | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 9:04 9:04 | 44.968 | |||
150 | LARA Francisco José Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 9:07 9:07 | 44.937 | |||
151 | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | Team CSC | 9:09 9:09 | 44.916 | |||
152 | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis | Cofidis | 9:16 9:16 | 44.842 | |||
153 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:16 | 44.842 | |||
154 | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 9:20 9:20 | 44.8 | |||
155 | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:24 9:24 | 44.759 | |||
156 | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | Saeco | ,, 9:24 | 44.759 | |||
157 | LÓPEZ David Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 9:24 | 44.759 | |||
158 | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 9:38 9:38 | 44.613 | |||
159 | BLANCO Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 9:58 9:58 | 44.406 | |||
160 | GUTIERREZ Francisco Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 10:01 10:01 | 44.376 | |||
161 | BAYARRI Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:07 10:07 | 44.314 | |||
162 | ZUCCONI Pietro Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 10:17 10:17 | 44.212 | |||
163 | LÓPEZ Joaquin Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 10:18 10:18 | 44.202 | |||
164 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10:22 10:22 | 44.161 | |||
165 | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 10:24 10:24 | 44.141 | |||
166 | DÍAZ Pedro Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 10:32 10:32 | 44.06 | |||
167 | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | Lampre | 10:44 10:44 | 43.939 | |||
DNS | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | - | 43.939 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 September 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:53.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:5
- Vert. meters:155
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: