1 99 +2:35:38 41
TT 26 Cofidis 80 3:58:02
2 30 +1:03:04 78
GC 28 Euskaltel - Euskadi 50 0:36 0:36
3 13 +12:03 91
GC 26 Kelme - Costa Blanca 35 ,, 0:36
4 9 +8:57 87
GC 28 iBanesto.com 25 ,, 0:36
5 7 +7:29 167
Climber 29 Rabobank ProTeam 18 ,, 0:36
6 74 +2:11:07 201
Sprint 33 Team Telekom 15 0:41 0:41
7 120 +2:53:33 219
Sprint 30 Vini Calderola - So.di 12 ,, 0:41
8 73 +2:11:07 126
Sprint 33 Milaneza - Mss 10 ,, 0:41
9 90 +2:25:46 152
Sprint 22 Quickstep - Davitamon 8 ,, 0:41
10 86 +2:21:47 63
Sprint 34 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 6 ,, 0:41
11 55 +1:52:43 38
Classic 30 Alessio 5 ,, 0:41
12 20 +33:07 53
GC 28 Relax - Fuenlabrada 4 ,, 0:41
13 40 +1:15:16 64
Sprint 30 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 3 ,, 0:41
14 111 +2:44:48 165
Classic 27 Rabobank ProTeam 2 ,, 0:41
15 42 +1:24:19 138
Sprint 29 Paternina - Costa de Almería 1 ,, 0:41
16 101 +2:36:57 5
Classic 28 Fassa Bortolo ,, 0:41
17 5 +5:20 98
Climber 23 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 0:41
18 80 +2:13:12 29
Sprint 26 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 0:41
19 32 +1:08:13 99
GC 25 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 0:41
20 51 +1:49:03 196
GC 30 Team CSC ,, 0:41
21 70 +2:08:47 186
GC 26 Team Bianchi ,, 0:41
22 47 +1:43:17 58
GC 24 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 0:41
23 26 +55:07 28
Climber 24 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 0:41
24 1 +0:00 26
TT 25 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 0:41
25 4 +5:16 13
GC 32 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 0:41
26 6 +6:27 85
GC 27 iBanesto.com ,, 0:41
27 28 +59:53 208
GC 24 Team Telekom ,, 0:41
28 48 +1:45:28 148
GC 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 0:41
29 11 +10:41 62
TT 29 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 0:41
30 3 +3:09 11
GC 29 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 0:41
31 2 +3:03 21
TT 29 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 0:41
32 10 +9:28 102
Climber 30 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 0:41
33 16 +15:28 125
GC 30 Milaneza - Mss ,, 0:41
34 12 +11:25 67
Climber 23 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 0:41
35 25 +51:38 86
GC 30 iBanesto.com ,, 0:41
36 18 +18:13 147
GC 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 0:41
37 50 +1:47:30 108
GC 22 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 0:41
38 15 +14:57 182
GC 34 Team Bianchi ,, 0:41
39 22 +40:59 44
GC 34 Cofidis ,, 0:41
40 24 +48:01 193
GC 27 Team CSC ,, 0:41
41 19 +29:15 49
GC 27 Cofidis ,, 0:41
42 17 +17:44 74
GC 27 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:41
43 14 +13:30 23
GC 31 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 0:41
44 49 +1:47:23 37
Sprint 27 Alessio ,, 0:41
45 44 +1:42:21 89
GC 25 iBanesto.com ,, 0:41
46 61 +1:57:40 73
Classic 30 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:41
47 34 +1:09:38 42
GC 29 Cofidis ,, 0:41
48 65 +2:04:24 51
GC 29 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 0:41
49 23 +45:56 88
GC 31 iBanesto.com ,, 0:41
50 8 +8:51 48
GC 29 Cofidis ,, 0:41
51 38 +1:13:18 66
Sprint 27 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 0:41
52 31 +1:04:56 72
Sprint 30 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:41
53 69 +2:08:43 77
GC 34 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:41
54 29 +1:01:55 127
GC 29 Milaneza - Mss ,, 0:41
55 94 +2:27:17 76
Sprint 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37 1:37
56 33 +1:09:21 121
GC 34 Milaneza - Mss 1:41 1:41
57 93 +2:26:51 169
Classic 32 Rabobank ProTeam 2:42 2:42
58 36 +1:12:00 124
GC 29 Milaneza - Mss 2:44 2:44
59 84 +2:18:23 198
GC 28 Team CSC ,, 2:44
60 71 +2:09:23 56
GC 29 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 2:44
61 95 +2:31:06 71
GC 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 2:44
62 39 +1:14:42 75
Sprint 25 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 2:44
63 98 +2:35:16 2
GC 30 Fassa Bortolo ,, 2:44
64 41 +1:17:02 159
GC 22 Quickstep - Davitamon 4:29 4:29
65 59 +1:57:11 202
GC 28 Team Telekom ,, 4:29
66 100 +2:36:52 52
Sprint 26 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 4:29
67 81 +2:14:34 132
GC 26 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 4:29
68 56 +1:53:12 116
Climber 27 Lampre ,, 4:29
69 60 +1:57:17 84
Climber 27 iBanesto.com ,, 4:29
70 67 +2:05:34 135
Sprint 32 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 4:29
71 58 +1:56:39 118
GC 27 Lampre ,, 4:29
72 45 +1:42:21 59
GC 30 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 4:29
73 158 +3:29:40 178
Classic 28 Saeco ,, 4:29
74 107 +2:43:22 206
TT 31 Team Telekom ,, 4:29
75 92 +2:26:10 156
GC 24 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 4:29
76 96 +2:32:24 207
Sprint 25 Team Telekom ,, 4:29
77 134 +3:03:53 194
Classic 30 Team CSC ,, 4:29
78 57 +1:56:34 79
Classic 29 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 4:29
79 145 +3:11:54 168
Sprint 24 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 4:29
80 27 +58:57 122
Sprint 30 Milaneza - Mss ,, 4:29
81 89 +2:25:22 103
GC 32 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 4:29
82 141 +3:07:50 7
Sprint 29 Fassa Bortolo 4:34 4:34
83 52 +1:49:05 137
GC 24 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 4:34
84 78 +2:12:38 18
GC 30 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 4:34
85 123 +2:57:54 174
Classic 26 Saeco ,, 4:34
86 127 +2:58:52 216
Classic 23 Vini Calderola - So.di 6:06 6:06
87 79 +2:12:42 205
TT 23 Team Telekom 8:11 8:11
88 153 +3:25:02 34
Sprint 25 Alessio ,, 8:11
89 150 +3:17:46 177
Classic 25 Saeco ,, 8:11
90 112 +2:45:42 209
Classic 32 Team Telekom ,, 8:11
91 106 +2:43:00 31
Classic 32 Alessio ,, 8:11
92 156 +3:28:48 112
TT 24 Lampre ,, 8:11
93 53 +1:51:35 129
TT 27 Milaneza - Mss 8:30 8:30
94 54 +1:52:35 153
GC 28 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 8:30
95 138 +3:06:39 123
Climber 30 Milaneza - Mss ,, 8:30
96 88 +2:23:48 139
GC 27 Paternina - Costa de Almería 8:32 8:32
97 109 +2:44:36 54
Sprint 25 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 8:32
98 115 +2:49:35 101
GC 29 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 8:32
99 102 +2:36:58 189
Sprint 27 Team Bianchi ,, 8:32
100 64 +2:00:52 155
Classic 22 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 8:32
101 85 +2:18:43 146
TT 28 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 8:32
102 76 +2:12:21 15
GC 27 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 8:32
103 72 +2:10:58 12
Sprint 27 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 8:32
104 142 +3:10:53 19
Sprint 30 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 8:32
105 143 +3:11:20 69
Classic 32 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 8:32
106 130 +3:00:10 17
GC 29 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 8:32
107 83 +2:17:59 46
GC 30 Cofidis ,, 8:32
108 126 +2:58:22 117
Sprint 27 Lampre ,, 8:32
109 82 +2:16:11 136
Sprint 26 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 8:32
110 62 +1:59:24 166
TT 29 Rabobank ProTeam 14:11 14:11
111 87 +2:22:28 43
Classic 26 Cofidis ,, 14:11
112 159 +3:29:57 199
TT 35 Team CSC ,, 14:11
113 75 +2:12:07 128
GC 34 Milaneza - Mss ,, 14:11
114 146 +3:12:40 113
GC 29 Lampre ,, 14:11
115 128 +2:58:54 6
Sprint 29 Fassa Bortolo ,, 14:11
116 103 +2:37:33 114
Sprint 33 Lampre ,, 14:11
117 122 +2:57:41 133
Sprint 30 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 14:11
118 154 +3:25:49 192
Sprint 24 Team CSC ,, 14:11
119 144 +3:11:20 212
TT 29 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 14:11
120 108 +2:43:42 97
TT 29 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 14:11
121 43 +1:39:45 83
GC 27 iBanesto.com ,, 14:11
122 68 +2:06:02 157
GC 31 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 14:11
123 105 +2:42:38 82
Climber 31 iBanesto.com ,, 14:11
124 97 +2:34:45 184
Sprint 31 Team Bianchi ,, 14:11
125 46 +1:42:42 96
GC 29 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 14:11
126 104 +2:41:02 81
GC 32 iBanesto.com ,, 14:11
127 114 +2:47:17 92
GC 34 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 14:11
128 66 +2:04:24 134
Sprint 27 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 14:11
129 37 +1:13:10 191
GC 28 Team CSC ,, 14:11
130 148 +3:15:41 161
Sprint 29 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 14:11
131 121 +2:57:32 24
TT 28 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 14:11
132 161 +3:33:20 143
Sprint 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 14:11
133 137 +3:06:34 217
Sprint 28 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 14:11
134 131 +3:00:42 213
Classic 26 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 14:11
135 91 +2:25:57 16
TT 27 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 14:11
136 136 +3:05:40 188
Classic 27 Team Bianchi ,, 14:11
137 135 +3:05:31 65
Sprint 31 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 14:11
138 124 +2:58:03 183
TT 35 Team Bianchi ,, 14:11
139 160 +3:30:04 215
Climber 22 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 14:11
140 35 +1:11:17 95
Climber 29 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 14:11
141 133 +3:02:58 25
GC 27 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 14:11
142 118 +2:51:36 9
GC 27 Fassa Bortolo ,, 14:11
143 117 +2:51:33 214
Sprint 24 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 14:11
144 149 +3:17:31 142
Classic 31 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 14:11
145 132 +3:01:59 107
Sprint 29 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 14:11
146 147 +3:13:48 162
Classic 31 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 14:11
147 113 +2:46:16 93
Climber 25 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 14:11
148 129 +2:59:33 27
GC 28 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 14:11
149 152 +3:23:39 35
Sprint 26 Alessio ,, 14:11
150 139 +3:07:20 33
Sprint 30 Alessio ,, 14:11
151 110 +2:44:41 104
Sprint 28 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 14:11
152 151 +3:19:34 149
Sprint 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 14:11
153 116 +2:49:55 163
GC 26 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 14:11
154 140 +3:07:43 164
Classic 25 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 14:11
155 155 +3:27:56 8
Sprint 30 Fassa Bortolo ,, 14:11
156 21 +38:00 3
GC 30 Fassa Bortolo ,, 14:11
157 77 +2:12:37 94
GC 25 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 14:11
158 63 +1:59:57 4
GC 26 Fassa Bortolo ,, 14:11
159 119 +2:53:06 47
Sprint 27 Cofidis ,, 14:11
160 162 +3:35:52 106
Sprint 23 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 14:11
161 163 +4:10:43 55
GC 27 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 14:11
162 157 +3:29:02 57
GC 30 Relax - Fuenlabrada 16:14 16:14
163 125 +2:58:14 154
Sprint 28 Quickstep - Davitamon 16:41 16:41