1 9 +4:24 167
Climber 29 Rabobank ProTeam 80 5:01:14
2 18 +6:41 102
Climber 30 Labarca-2-Café Baqué 50 0:55 0:55
3 2 +0:55 13
GC 32 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 35 0:59 0:59
4 11 +4:35 48
GC 29 Cofidis 25 1:08 1:08
5 10 +4:34 87
GC 28 iBanesto.com 18 1:10 1:10
6 4 +3:07 3
GC 29 Fassa Bortolo 15 1:17 1:17
7 6 +3:40 85
GC 27 iBanesto.com 12 1:24 1:24
8 8 +4:03 98
Climber 23 Kelme - Costa Blanca 10 1:26 1:26
9 12 +5:14 182
GC 34 Team Bianchi 8 ,, 1:26
10 5 +3:18 11
GC 29 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 6 1:29 1:29
11 23 +8:51 125
GC 30 Milaneza - Mss 5 1:31 1:31
12 16 +5:55 72
Sprint 30 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 ,, 1:31
13 7 +4:00 1
TT 28 Fassa Bortolo 3 ,, 1:31
14 13 +5:52 67
Climber 23 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 2 ,, 1:31
15 3 +1:21 21
TT 29 O.N.C.E. - Eroski 1 1:40 1:40
16 26 +10:32 111
GC 33 Lampre 1:50 1:50
17 43 +23:17 88
GC 31 iBanesto.com 1:53 1:53
18 25 +9:45 44
GC 34 Cofidis 1:58 1:58
19 21 +7:17 75
Sprint 25 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:12 2:12
20 15 +5:54 74
GC 27 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:16 2:16
21 20 +7:10 91
GC 26 Kelme - Costa Blanca 2:30 2:30
22 17 +6:31 191
GC 28 Team CSC ,, 2:30
23 24 +9:01 49
GC 27 Cofidis ,, 2:30
24 1 +0:00 26
TT 25 O.N.C.E. - Eroski 2:46 2:46
25 48 +25:12 157
GC 31 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 2:46
26 29 +12:18 95
Climber 29 Kelme - Costa Blanca 3:17 3:17
27 14 +5:54 121
GC 34 Milaneza - Mss 4:24 4:24
28 22 +8:07 62
TT 29 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 4:39 4:39
29 19 +6:48 23
GC 31 O.N.C.E. - Eroski 4:45 4:45
30 39 +20:14 193
GC 27 Team CSC 5:27 5:27
31 27 +11:13 94
GC 25 Kelme - Costa Blanca 5:45 5:45
32 28 +11:16 147
GC 26 Phonak Hearing Systems 5:58 5:58
33 40 +21:02 53
GC 28 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 5:58
34 84 +39:35 134
Sprint 27 Paternina - Costa de Almería 6:27 6:27
35 34 +16:32 83
GC 27 iBanesto.com 9:05 9:05
36 30 +14:38 138
Sprint 29 Paternina - Costa de Almería 10:54 10:54
37 36 +18:12 208
GC 24 Team Telekom ,, 10:54
38 38 +19:52 196
GC 30 Team CSC ,, 10:54
39 31 +15:22 155
Classic 22 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 10:54
40 51 +29:58 122
Sprint 30 Milaneza - Mss ,, 10:54
41 91 +42:08 137
GC 24 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 10:54
42 32 +15:41 22
GC 29 O.N.C.E. - Eroski 12:02 12:02
43 35 +16:36 28
Climber 24 O.N.C.E. - Eroski 12:14 12:14
44 37 +18:48 127
GC 29 Milaneza - Mss 12:46 12:46
45 90 +41:26 108
GC 22 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 12:46
46 33 +16:23 86
GC 30 iBanesto.com 13:14 13:14
47 68 +34:51 42
GC 28 Cofidis 13:47 13:47
48 64 +33:56 151
GC 33 Quickstep - Davitamon 18:17 18:17
49 128 +52:39 139
GC 27 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 18:17
50 75 +36:45 104
Sprint 28 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 18:17
51 63 +33:29 99
GC 25 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 18:17
52 66 +34:15 64
Sprint 30 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 18:17
53 53 +30:10 124
GC 29 Milaneza - Mss ,, 18:17
54 54 +30:45 202
GC 28 Team Telekom ,, 18:17
55 50 +28:17 79
Classic 29 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 18:17
56 44 +23:45 58
GC 24 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 18:17
57 42 +23:00 96
GC 29 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 18:17
58 47 +24:49 66
Sprint 27 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 18:17
59 58 +31:32 59
GC 30 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 18:17
60 45 +24:04 84
Climber 27 iBanesto.com ,, 18:17
61 46 +24:33 118
GC 27 Lampre ,, 18:17
62 78 +37:43 56
GC 29 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 18:17
63 85 +40:14 4
GC 26 Fassa Bortolo ,, 18:17
64 108 +47:41 169
Classic 32 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 18:17
65 41 +22:28 78
GC 28 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 18:17
66 140 +55:07 2
GC 30 Fassa Bortolo ,, 18:17
67 124 +52:00 214
Sprint 24 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 18:17
68 132 +53:15 133
Sprint 30 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 18:17
69 52 +30:00 136
Sprint 26 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 18:17
70 49 +27:03 38
Classic 30 Alessio 18:22 18:22
71 173 +1:11:12 51
GC 29 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 18:22
72 135 +54:04 47
Sprint 27 Cofidis 20:03 20:03
73 138 +54:29 174
Classic 26 Saeco 25:48 25:48
74 67 +34:23 116
Climber 27 Lampre 27:27 27:27
75 93 +43:05 81
GC 32 iBanesto.com ,, 27:27
76 79 +37:46 201
Sprint 33 Team Telekom ,, 27:27
77 89 +41:18 82
Climber 31 iBanesto.com ,, 27:27
78 81 +38:04 197
Climber 23 Team CSC ,, 27:27
79 76 +36:53 129
TT 27 Milaneza - Mss ,, 27:27
80 99 +45:52 37
Sprint 27 Alessio ,, 27:27
81 80 +37:47 135
Sprint 32 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 27:27
82 112 +49:15 101
GC 29 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 27:27
83 152 +59:16 113
GC 29 Lampre ,, 27:27
84 59 +32:37 146
TT 28 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 27:27
85 104 +46:13 126
Sprint 33 Milaneza - Mss ,, 27:27
86 77 +37:31 92
GC 34 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 27:27
87 71 +35:37 132
GC 26 Paternina - Costa de Almería ,, 27:27
88 74 +36:31 171
Classic 27 Saeco ,, 27:27
89 62 +33:25 12
Sprint 27 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 27:27
90 82 +39:02 103
GC 32 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 27:27
91 147 +56:13 54
Sprint 25 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 27:27
92 101 +46:03 207
Sprint 25 Team Telekom ,, 27:27
93 69 +35:06 14
Sprint 30 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 27:27
94 73 +35:44 45
Classic 34 Cofidis ,, 27:27
95 70 +35:16 159
GC 22 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 27:27
96 102 +46:13 183
TT 35 Team Bianchi ,, 27:27
97 105 +47:07 25
GC 27 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 27:27
98 56 +30:58 89
GC 25 iBanesto.com ,, 27:27
99 72 +35:42 15
GC 27 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 27:27
100 174 +1:11:42 143
Sprint 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 27:27
101 119 +51:03 46
GC 30 Cofidis ,, 27:27
102 95 +43:24 73
Classic 30 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 27:27
103 106 +47:09 93
Climber 25 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 27:27
104 115 +49:21 128
GC 34 Milaneza - Mss ,, 27:27
105 177 +1:14:31 9
GC 27 Fassa Bortolo ,, 27:27
106 55 +30:55 24
TT 28 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 27:27
107 97 +45:40 186
GC 26 Team Bianchi ,, 27:27
108 103 +46:13 76
Sprint 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 27:27
109 65 +33:59 18
GC 30 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 27:27
110 155 +1:00:14 166
TT 29 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 27:27
111 94 +43:05 189
Sprint 27 Team Bianchi ,, 27:27
112 154 +1:00:12 77
GC 34 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 27:27
113 57 +31:29 16
TT 27 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 27:27
114 87 +41:11 163
GC 26 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 27:27
115 61 +32:57 29
Sprint 26 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 27:27
116 170 +1:08:05 178
Classic 28 Saeco ,, 27:27
117 88 +41:16 43
Classic 26 Cofidis 27:39 27:39
118 60 +32:43 181
TT 30 Team Bianchi 29:54 29:54
119 156 +1:00:44 69
Classic 32 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 29:55 29:55
120 111 +48:49 184
Sprint 31 Team Bianchi ,, 29:55
121 146 +56:02 107
Sprint 29 Labarca-2-Café Baqué 33:35 33:35
122 179 +1:28:23 177
Classic 25 Saeco ,, 33:35
123 96 +45:07 114
Sprint 33 Lampre ,, 33:35
124 133 +53:21 123
Climber 30 Milaneza - Mss ,, 33:35
125 107 +47:33 213
Classic 26 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 33:35
126 169 +1:07:02 199
TT 35 Team CSC ,, 33:35
127 148 +57:08 32
Sprint 32 Alessio ,, 33:35
128 129 +52:46 6
Sprint 29 Fassa Bortolo ,, 33:35
129 143 +55:45 63
Sprint 34 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 33:35
130 127 +52:16 65
Sprint 31 Domina Vacanze - Elitron ,, 33:35
131 137 +54:26 161
Sprint 29 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 33:35
132 178 +1:15:04 142
Classic 31 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 33:35
133 161 +1:03:20 168
Sprint 24 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 33:35
134 126 +52:16 27
GC 28 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ,, 33:35
135 110 +48:16 154
Sprint 28 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 33:35
136 175 +1:12:57 109
Classic 25 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 33:35
137 83 +39:09 152
Sprint 22 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 33:35
138 131 +52:57 19
Sprint 30 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 33:35
139 142 +55:22 153
GC 28 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 33:35
140 172 +1:09:19 215
Climber 22 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 33:35
141 164 +1:03:56 105
GC 29 Labarca-2-Café Baqué ,, 33:35
142 163 +1:03:39 217
Sprint 28 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 33:35
143 118 +50:19 164
Classic 25 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 33:35
144 113 +49:15 206
TT 31 Team Telekom ,, 33:35
145 150 +58:44 8
Sprint 30 Fassa Bortolo ,, 33:35
146 117 +50:15 156
GC 24 Quickstep - Davitamon ,, 33:35
147 144 +55:51 7
Sprint 29 Fassa Bortolo ,, 33:35
148 158 +1:01:33 57
GC 30 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 33:35
149 165 +1:04:59 33
Sprint 30 Alessio ,, 33:35
150 120 +51:14 185
GC 31 Team Bianchi ,, 33:35
151 162 +1:03:23 36
TT 29 Alessio ,, 33:35
152 141 +55:09 31
Classic 32 Alessio ,, 33:35
153 116 +50:10 188
Classic 27 Team Bianchi ,, 33:35
154 145 +56:01 97
TT 29 Kelme - Costa Blanca ,, 33:35
155 125 +52:00 209
Classic 32 Team Telekom ,, 33:35
156 149 +58:09 212
TT 29 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 33:35
157 139 +54:35 162
Classic 31 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 33:35
158 100 +45:54 198
GC 28 Team CSC ,, 33:35
159 167 +1:05:16 192
Sprint 24 Team CSC ,, 33:35
160 180 +1:33:52 55
GC 27 Relax - Fuenlabrada ,, 33:35
161 86 +40:47 148
GC 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 33:35
162 114 +49:16 71
GC 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 33:35
163 130 +52:50 216
Classic 23 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 33:35
164 98 +45:48 117
Sprint 27 Lampre ,, 33:35
165 136 +54:19 5
Classic 28 Fassa Bortolo ,, 33:35
166 166 +1:05:00 35
Sprint 26 Alessio ,, 33:35
167 134 +53:28 17
GC 29 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor ,, 33:35
168 121 +51:16 205
TT 23 Team Telekom ,, 33:35
169 171 +1:08:15 112
TT 24 Lampre ,, 33:35
170 160 +1:03:10 34
Sprint 25 Alessio 33:45 33:45
171 92 +42:30 145
GC 32 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 33:45
172 153 +59:45 219
Sprint 30 Vini Calderola - So.di ,, 33:45
173 151 +58:59 165
Classic 27 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 33:45
174 159 +1:03:09 41
TT 26 Cofidis 33:47 33:47
175 122 +51:30 194
Classic 29 Team CSC ,, 33:47
176 123 +51:33 149
Sprint 26 Phonak Hearing Systems 33:49 33:49
177 109 +47:52 141
TT 35 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 33:49
178 157 +1:00:50 106
Sprint 23 Labarca-2-Café Baqué 37:50 37:50
179 168 +1:05:45 52
Sprint 26 Relax - Fuenlabrada 40:22 40:22
180 176 +1:14:06 173
Sprint 21 Saeco ,, 40:22
OTL 195
Sprint 28 Team CSC 45:10 45:10
DNF 68
Classic 31 Domina Vacanze - Elitron -
DNF 119
Sprint 35 Lampre -
DNF 144
GC 28 Phonak Hearing Systems -
DNF 158
Classic 28 Quickstep - Davitamon -
DNF 211
Sprint 33 Vini Calderola - So.di -
DSQ 39
Sprint 25 Alessio 45:10 45:10
DSQ 175
Sprint 28 Saeco ,, 45:10