The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 80 | 0:35:05 | 48.228 | ||
2 | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | 48.068 | ||
3 | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | Team CSC | 35 | 0:08 0:08 | 48.045 | ||
4 | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 25 | 0:13 0:13 | 47.932 | ||
5 | BLANCO David Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 18 | 0:18 0:18 | 47.819 | ||
6 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 15 | 0:34 0:34 | 47.461 | ||
7 | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12 | 0:36 0:36 | 47.417 | ||
8 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | 0:52 0:52 | 47.065 | ||
9 | GUSEV Vladimir Team CSC | Team CSC | 8 | 0:55 0:55 | 47 | ||
10 | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | Team CSC | 6 | 0:58 0:58 | 46.935 | ||
11 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 1:09 1:09 | 46.697 | ||
12 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 4 | 1:10 1:10 | 46.676 | ||
13 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | 1:12 1:12 | 46.633 | ||
14 | VALVERDE Alejandro Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 2 | 1:17 1:17 | 46.526 | ||
15 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 1 | 1:20 1:20 | 46.462 | ||
16 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 1:24 1:24 | 46.377 | |||
17 | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | ,, 1:24 | 46.377 | |||
18 | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | Saeco | 1:27 1:27 | 46.314 | |||
19 | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 1:29 1:29 | 46.272 | |||
20 | EVANS Cadel T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1:44 1:44 | 45.957 | |||
21 | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:48 1:48 | 45.874 | |||
22 | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:49 1:49 | 45.854 | |||
23 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 1:50 1:50 | 45.833 | |||
24 | HERRERO David Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 1:53 1:53 | 45.771 | |||
25 | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:55 1:55 | 45.73 | |||
26 | PÉREZ Aitor Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 1:56 1:56 | 45.709 | |||
27 | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | Team CSC | 2:00 2:00 | 45.627 | |||
28 | HØJ Frank Team CSC | Team CSC | 2:03 2:03 | 45.566 | |||
29 | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:06 2:06 | 45.504 | |||
30 | LARA Francisco José Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 2:08 2:08 | 45.464 | |||
31 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:08 | 45.464 | |||
32 | CASERO Rafael Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 2:08 | 45.464 | |||
33 | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 2:11 2:11 | 45.403 | |||
34 | LASTRAS Pablo Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 2:12 2:12 | 45.382 | |||
35 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 2:13 2:13 | 45.362 | |||
36 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:14 2:14 | 45.342 | |||
37 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:15 2:15 | 45.321 | |||
38 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:16 2:16 | 45.301 | |||
39 | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:19 2:19 | 45.241 | |||
40 | PLAZA David Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 2:22 2:22 | 45.18 | |||
41 | FERRÍO Jorge Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | ,, 2:22 | 45.18 | |||
42 | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 2:25 2:25 | 45.12 | |||
43 | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:25 | 45.12 | |||
44 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:30 2:30 | 45.02 | |||
45 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 2:32 2:32 | 44.98 | |||
46 | DE WEERT Kevin Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:39 2:39 | 44.841 | |||
47 | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | Saeco | 2:45 2:45 | 44.722 | |||
48 | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 2:46 2:46 | 44.703 | |||
49 | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:52 2:52 | 44.585 | |||
50 | PASAMONTES Luis Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 2:53 2:53 | 44.565 | |||
51 | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 2:55 2:55 | 44.526 | |||
52 | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 2:58 2:58 | 44.468 | |||
53 | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | Saeco | ,, 2:58 | 44.468 | |||
54 | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:00 3:00 | 44.429 | |||
55 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3:02 3:02 | 44.39 | |||
56 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:03 3:03 | 44.371 | |||
57 | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:03 | 44.371 | |||
58 | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 3:05 3:05 | 44.332 | |||
59 | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 3:06 3:06 | 44.313 | |||
60 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | Lampre | 3:07 3:07 | 44.293 | |||
61 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:08 3:08 | 44.274 | |||
62 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 3:09 3:09 | 44.255 | |||
63 | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 3:09 | 44.255 | |||
64 | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 3:12 3:12 | 44.197 | |||
65 | LATASA David Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 3:13 3:13 | 44.178 | |||
66 | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:14 3:14 | 44.158 | |||
67 | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 3:19 3:19 | 44.063 | |||
68 | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:21 3:21 | 44.024 | |||
69 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:22 3:22 | 44.005 | |||
70 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:22 | 44.005 | |||
71 | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | ,, 3:22 | 44.005 | |||
72 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | ,, 3:22 | 44.005 | |||
73 | BUENAHORA Hernan Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | ,, 3:22 | 44.005 | |||
74 | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre | Lampre | 3:23 3:23 | 43.986 | |||
75 | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3:25 3:25 | 43.948 | |||
76 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | Saeco | 3:40 3:40 | 43.665 | |||
77 | FLORENCIO Xavier Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 3:43 3:43 | 43.608 | |||
78 | JULIÁ José Cayetano Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | ,, 3:43 | 43.608 | |||
79 | LÓPEZ Joaquin Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 3:45 3:45 | 43.571 | |||
80 | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 3:52 3:52 | 43.44 | |||
81 | CABELLO Francisco Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | ,, 3:52 | 43.44 | |||
82 | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 3:54 3:54 | 43.403 | |||
83 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | Team CSC | 4:01 4:01 | 43.274 | |||
84 | MIKHAYLOV Gennady US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 4:01 | 43.274 | |||
85 | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4:03 4:03 | 43.237 | |||
86 | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 4:06 4:06 | 43.182 | |||
87 | GARCÍA Francisco Tomás Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 4:07 4:07 | 43.163 | |||
88 | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 4:07 | 43.163 | |||
89 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | Lampre | ,, 4:07 | 43.163 | |||
90 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | ,, 4:07 | 43.163 | |||
91 | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4:08 4:08 | 43.145 | |||
92 | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 4:08 | 43.145 | |||
93 | REBOLLO José Luis Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 4:11 4:11 | 43.09 | |||
94 | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:13 4:13 | 43.053 | |||
95 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 4:17 4:17 | 42.981 | |||
96 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 4:21 4:21 | 42.908 | |||
97 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | Saeco | 4:22 4:22 | 42.89 | |||
98 | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | Saeco | 4:23 4:23 | 42.872 | |||
99 | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 4:29 4:29 | 42.763 | |||
100 | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:30 4:30 | 42.745 | |||
101 | ANDRLE René Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | ,, 4:30 | 42.745 | |||
102 | ELÍAS José Miguel Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 4:32 4:32 | 42.709 | |||
103 | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 4:39 4:39 | 42.584 | |||
104 | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 4:44 4:44 | 42.495 | |||
105 | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | Team CSC | 4:45 4:45 | 42.477 | |||
106 | MILESI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 4:46 4:46 | 42.459 | |||
107 | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:48 4:48 | 42.424 | |||
108 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:49 4:49 | 42.406 | |||
109 | GUTIÉRREZ GARCÍA Heberth Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 4:55 4:55 | 42.3 | |||
110 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:00 5:00 | 42.212 | |||
111 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:04 5:04 | 42.142 | |||
112 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5:06 5:06 | 42.107 | |||
113 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:06 | 42.107 | |||
114 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:18 5:18 | 41.898 | |||
115 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | Saeco | 5:19 5:19 | 41.881 | |||
116 | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:29 5:29 | 41.709 | |||
117 | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:30 5:30 | 41.692 | |||
118 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5:43 5:43 | 41.471 | |||
119 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5:47 5:47 | 41.403 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 September 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:28.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:318
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: