Search:  
topLogin
2007
2005
»
«

2006»61st Vuelta a España (2.PT)

2006  Stage 20 (ITT)  »  Rivas Vaciamadrid  ›  Rivas Vaciamadrid   (27.5k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-201 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 32Astana 77:42:17 77:42:17
22-51 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears1:121:12
33-205 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 26Astana3:123:12
44-11 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam3:353:35
55-182 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir6:516:51
66-74 Danielson TomDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 8:098:09
77-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi8:298:29
810▲256 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears10:3610:36
98▼172 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 10:4710:47
109▼168 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone11:3211:32
1111-75 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 12:5212:52
1212-78 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 15:1015:10
1313-186 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir17:2317:23
1414-129 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital18:4018:40
1515-94 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi18:5618:56
1616-207 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 26Astana19:4419:44
1717-58 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears24:0024:00
1819▲1128 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital27:5127:51
1918▼153 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears28:0428:04
2020-87 Horner ChrisDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto29:0429:04
2124▲313 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam30:3630:36
2221▼159 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears32:0932:09
2328▲576 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 34:4834:48
2422▼23 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam42:4642:46
2523▼2173 Elías José MiguelRelax - Gam 29Relax - Gam43:2243:22
2625▼124 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance45:0345:03
2727-15 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam46:2146:21
2826▼219 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam46:3046:30
2930▲126 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance50:4750:47
3031▲173 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 50:4950:49
3129▼2209 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 30Astana50:5050:50
3237▲544 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole51:5751:57
3332▼1104 Leblacher EricFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux55:0955:09
3434-92 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi56:1256:12
3533▼293 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi56:4856:48
3635▼142 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole1:01:551:01:55
3736▼1177 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam1:02:321:02:32
3838-135 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas1:04:331:04:33
3939-79 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 1:06:401:06:40
4040-25 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance1:08:181:08:18
4141-61 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:14:341:14:34
4242-202 Barredo CarlosAstana 25Astana1:16:471:16:47
4343-66 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:19:251:19:25
4451▲722 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance1:24:111:24:11
4544▼165 Marichal ThierryCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:25:181:25:18
4646-12 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam1:29:061:29:06
4745▼2204 Redondo José AntonioAstana 21Astana1:29:481:29:48
4847▼157 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 30Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears1:30:271:30:27
4949-52 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears1:30:541:30:54
5048▼2197 Nardello DanieleT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team1:30:581:30:58
5150▼1174 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 24Relax - Gam1:35:571:35:57
5266▲1498 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:37:011:37:01
5353-16 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam1:37:051:37:05
5454-18 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam1:37:591:37:59
5552▼349 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole1:38:211:38:21
5655▼123 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance1:39:331:39:33
5759▲2116 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:40:011:40:01
5856▼2179 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam1:40:061:40:06
5957▼2167 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic1:41:371:41:37
6058▼297 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41:451:41:45
6160▼19 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:43:191:43:19
6261▼1142 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram1:45:231:45:23
6374▲11124 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital1:45:531:45:53
6465▲1183 Millar DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir1:45:541:45:54
6567▲217 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam1:45:581:45:58
6664▼277 Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 1:46:031:46:03
6763▼42 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1:47:151:47:15
6862▼6105 Joly SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux1:47:341:47:34
6969-99 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49:241:49:24
7068▼2176 George DavidRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam1:50:051:50:05
7170▼1187 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir1:50:421:50:42
7271▼17 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1:51:491:51:49
7373-169 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic1:52:231:52:23
7472▼2158 Stalder FlorianPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems1:52:531:52:53
7586▲1183 Mertens PieterDavitamon - Lotto 26Davitamon - Lotto1:58:081:58:08
7677▲141 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole1:59:571:59:57
7778▲171 Barry MichaelDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 2:02:322:02:32
7876▼2189 Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir2:03:022:03:02
7979-55 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 32Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears2:03:102:03:10
8075▼562 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:04:142:04:14
8181-198 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team2:05:032:05:03
8280▼245 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole2:05:242:05:24
8382▼131 Bénéteau WalterBouygues Telecom 34Bouygues Telecom2:09:072:09:07
8484-156 Morabito StevePhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems2:09:292:09:29
8583▼263 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:09:372:09:37
8685▼169 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:09:562:09:56
8787-175 García JorgeRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam2:10:122:10:12
8888-184 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir2:14:292:14:29
8989-29 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance2:16:032:16:03
9090-153 Fernández LuisPhonak Hearing Systems 21Phonak Hearing Systems2:16:332:16:33
9191-192 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team2:17:122:17:12
9294▲2115 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner2:20:532:20:53
9393-89 Leukemans BjörnDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto2:20:582:20:58
9496▲295 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi2:22:352:22:35
9595-166 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic2:22:462:22:46
9699▲3147 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 32Team Milram2:26:232:26:23
9797-123 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital2:26:412:26:41
9898-203 Bazayev AssanAstana 25Astana2:27:452:27:45
99102▲3137 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas2:29:542:29:54
100100-103 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux2:30:122:30:12
101101-181 Benítez José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir2:30:282:30:28
102104▲2172 de Sárraga MarioRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam2:31:272:31:27
103103-64 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2:32:052:32:05
104123▲1954 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 34Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears2:35:192:35:19
105105-28 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance2:35:382:35:38
106107▲15 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam2:36:242:36:24
107106▼1122 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital2:36:462:36:46
108108-33 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom2:37:402:37:40
109109-84 Rodriguez FredDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto2:38:432:38:43
110112▲281 Kaisen OlivierDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto2:39:112:39:11
111115▲4133 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 31Liquigas2:41:092:41:09
112110▼24 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 20Rabobank ProTeam2:41:172:41:17
113111▼2157 Murn UrošPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems2:41:522:41:52
114114-132 Andriotto DarioLiquigas 33Liquigas2:41:592:41:59
115119▲4165 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic2:42:122:42:12
116113▼3152 Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems2:42:262:42:26
117116▼1162 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic2:42:542:42:54
118117▼1149 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 32Team Milram2:43:402:43:40
119120▲1206 Kemps AaronAstana 23Astana2:44:542:44:54
120122▲2134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 29Liquigas2:45:402:45:40
121118▼339 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 32Bouygues Telecom2:45:452:45:45
122121▼1101 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux2:45:482:45:48
123125▲2168 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic2:46:592:46:59
124124-136 Failli FrancescoLiquigas 22Liquigas2:47:042:47:04
125126▲1193 Giling BasT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team2:48:442:48:44
126127▲127 Navas DavidAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance2:52:292:52:29
127128▲1148 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 28Team Milram2:55:392:55:39
128132▲4163 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic2:57:402:57:40
129129-102 Patanchon FabienFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux2:57:542:57:54
130130-112 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner2:58:272:58:27
131131-146 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 31Team Milram2:59:322:59:32
132133▲146 Kaggestad MadsCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole3:10:103:10:10
133135▲247 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole3:19:473:19:47
134134-144 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram3:19:523:19:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-45 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole175+6
22-201 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 32Astana163+25
33-51 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears147+16
47▲391 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi103+20
54▼1205 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 26Astana95+3
66-11 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam93+9
78▲117 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam92+10
85▼3189 Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir89-
99-142 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram79-
1010-182 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir68-
1111-74 Danielson TomDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 67+5
1212-28 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance51-
13-76 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 43+43
1413▼172 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 42-
1515-78 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 37-
1614▼294 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi37-
1716▼173 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 37-
1818-68 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone36+2
1917▼275 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 35-
2021▲1183 Millar DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir33+4
2119▼2207 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 26Astana33-
22-44 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole32+32
2320▼3186 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir32-
24-124 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital31+31
25-56 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears29+29
2625▼1152 Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems29+7
2722▼5157 Murn UrošPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems29-
28-22 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance26+26
29-41 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole26+26
30-13 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam26+26
3123▼897 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi26-
3224▼8112 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner25-
33-29 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance24+24
34-53 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears16+16
35-18 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam16+16
36-58 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears15+15
37-135 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas14+14
38-129 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital13+13
39-99 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi13+13
40-19 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam12+12
41-66 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone12+12
42-26 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance12+12
43-122 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital12+12
44-174 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 24Relax - Gam11+11
45-83 Mertens PieterDavitamon - Lotto 26Davitamon - Lotto11+11
46-54 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 34Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears11+11
47-115 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner11+11
48-5 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam10+10
49-128 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital9+9
50-206 Kemps AaronAstana 23Astana9+9
51-175 García JorgeRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam8+8
52-187 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir8+8
53-133 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 31Liquigas8+8
54-3 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam8+8
55-98 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
56-64 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8+8
57-192 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team8+8
58-172 de Sárraga MarioRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam7+7
59-116 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner7+7
60-12 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam7+7
61-204 Redondo José AntonioAstana 21Astana7+7
62-203 Bazayev AssanAstana 25Astana7+7
63-104 Leblacher EricFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux6+6
64-165 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic6+6
65-31 Bénéteau WalterBouygues Telecom 34Bouygues Telecom6+6
66-105 Joly SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux6+6
67-103 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux6+6
68-89 Leukemans BjörnDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto6+6
69-166 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic6+6
70-209 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 30Astana6+6
71-84 Rodriguez FredDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto5+5
72-163 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic4+4
73-49 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole4+4
74-162 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic4+4
75-93 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
76-81 Kaisen OlivierDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto3+3
77-59 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears3+3
78-69 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3+3
79-167 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic3+3
80-123 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital3+3
81-134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 29Liquigas2+2
82-137 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas2+2
83-144 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram2+2
84-61 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1+1
85-71 Barry MichaelDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 1+1
86-158 Stalder FlorianPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems1+1
87-62 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-78 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 129-
22-42 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole117-
33-51 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears98-
44-205 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 26Astana84-
55-201 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 32Astana82-
66-173 Elías José MiguelRelax - Gam 29Relax - Gam70-
77-94 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi67-
88-11 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam63-
99-182 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir60-
1010-53 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears58-
1111-74 Danielson TomDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 44-
1212-179 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam36-
1313-73 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 33-
1414-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi32-
1515-135 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas28-
1616-77 Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 26-
1717-68 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone25-
18-124 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital24+24
1918▼172 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 23-
2019▼129 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance23-
2122▲176 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 21+2
2220▼2104 Leblacher EricFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux21-
2321▼2207 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 26Astana20-
2423▼1172 de Sárraga MarioRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam18-
2524▼1204 Redondo José AntonioAstana 21Astana18-
2625▼145 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole16-
27-186 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir15+15
28-44 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole15+15
29-12 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam15+15
30-9 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam14+14
31-75 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 13+13
32-83 Mertens PieterDavitamon - Lotto 26Davitamon - Lotto12+12
33-52 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears11+11
34-97 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi10+10
35-13 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam9+9
36-59 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears9+9
37-26 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance9+9
38-22 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance9+9
39-2 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam9+9
40-61 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8+8
41-66 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8+8
42-24 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance7+7
43-93 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi7+7
44-187 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir6+6
45-81 Kaisen OlivierDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto6+6
46-163 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic6+6
47-56 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears6+6
48-128 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital6+6
49-167 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic6+6
50-209 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 30Astana5+5
51-98 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5+5
52-99 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5+5
53-58 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears4+4
54-18 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam4+4
55-175 García JorgeRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam4+4
56-95 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
57-123 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital4+4
58-28 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance4+4
59-192 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team3+3
60-137 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas3+3
61-19 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam2+2
62-116 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner2+2
63-174 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 24Relax - Gam1+1
64-49 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole1+1
65-54 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 34Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears1+1
66-46 Kaggestad MadsCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:00201 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 33Astana8049.03433:3933:39
27+8:2991 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5048.8890:060:06
32+1:1251 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears3548.5770:190:19
476+1:59:5741 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole2548.4110:260:26
58+10:3656 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears1848.3160:300:30
665+1:45:5817 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam1548.2690:320:32
74+3:3511 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam1247.9880:440:44
823+34:4876 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 1047.8720:490:49
957+1:40:01116 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner847.7340:550:55
10115+2:42:12165 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic647.6191:001:00
116+8:0974 Danielson TomDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 547.5281:041:04
1264+1:45:54183 Millar DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir447.5051:051:05
133+3:12205 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 26Astana347.4821:061:06
1410+11:3268 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone246.9861:281:28
1521+30:3613 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam146.6541:431:43
16111+2:41:09133 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 31Liquigas46.6321:441:44
175+6:51182 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir46.6101:451:45
1811+12:5275 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 46.5441:481:48
1912+15:1078 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 46.4141:541:54
2030+50:4973 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel 46.414,,1:54
2146+1:29:0612 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam46.3481:571:57
2253+1:37:0516 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam46.2402:022:02
2342+1:16:47202 Barredo CarlosAstana 25Astana46.1972:042:04
2473+1:52:23169 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic46.197,,2:04
2520+29:0487 Horner ChrisSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir46.1542:062:06
2627+46:2115 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam46.0252:122:12
2718+27:51128 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital45.9612:152:15
289+10:4772 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 45.8762:192:19
29128+2:57:40163 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic45.7492:252:25
3028+46:3019 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam45.7062:272:27
3116+19:44207 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 26Astana45.6852:282:28
3296+2:26:23147 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 32Team Milram45.685,,2:28
33133+3:19:4747 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole45.6642:292:29
3439+1:06:4079 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 45.6432:302:30
35110+2:39:1181 Kaisen OlivierDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto45.6012:322:32
3649+1:30:5452 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears45.5172:362:36
3754+1:37:5918 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam45.4962:372:37
3875+1:58:0883 Mertens PieterDavitamon - Lotto 26Davitamon - Lotto45.496,,2:37
3966+1:46:0377 Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 45.3712:432:43
4077+2:02:3271 Barry MichaelDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 45.3302:452:45
4181+2:05:03198 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team45.2472:492:49
4215+18:5694 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi45.247,,2:49
4356+1:39:3323 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance45.1852:522:52
4461+1:43:199 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam45.1642:532:53
4522+32:0959 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears45.1442:542:54
4633+55:09104 Leblacher EricFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux45.1232:552:55
4714+18:40129 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital45.1032:562:56
4848+1:30:2757 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 30Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears45.0612:582:58
4979+2:03:1055 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 32Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears45.0203:003:00
5038+1:04:33135 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas45.0003:013:01
5169+1:49:2499 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi45.000,,3:01
5234+56:1292 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi44.9593:033:03
5350+1:30:58197 Nardello DanieleT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team44.8983:063:06
5443+1:19:2566 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone44.898,,3:06
55120+2:45:40134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 29Liquigas44.8573:083:08
56105+2:35:3828 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance44.857,,3:08
5713+17:23186 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir44.7763:123:12
58108+2:37:4033 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom44.7563:133:13
5994+2:22:3595 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44.6753:173:17
60106+2:36:245 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam44.675,,3:17
61117+2:42:54162 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic44.6153:203:20
6255+1:38:2149 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole44.5753:223:22
6358+1:40:06179 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam44.5543:233:23
6474+1:52:53158 Stalder FlorianPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems44.554,,3:23
65102+2:31:27172 de Sárraga MarioRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam44.554,,3:23
6645+1:25:1865 Marichal ThierryCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone44.5343:243:24
6717+24:0058 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears44.4743:273:27
6882+2:05:2445 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole44.4543:283:28
6937+1:02:32177 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam44.4153:303:30
7019+28:0453 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears44.415,,3:30
71104+2:35:1954 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 34Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears44.3353:343:34
72119+2:44:54206 Kemps AaronAstana 23Astana44.335,,3:34
73118+2:43:40149 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 32Team Milram44.3153:353:35
7472+1:51:497 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam44.2953:363:36
7529+50:4726 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance44.2563:383:38
7624+42:463 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam44.2163:403:40
7786+2:09:5669 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone44.1963:413:41
7826+45:0324 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance44.1773:423:42
7952+1:37:0198 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi44.177,,3:42
8087+2:10:12175 García JorgeRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam44.177,,3:42
8199+2:29:54137 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas44.1573:433:43
8260+1:41:4597 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi44.0593:483:48
83122+2:45:48101 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux44.0393:493:49
84107+2:36:46122 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital44.0203:503:50
8532+51:5744 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole44.0003:513:51
8670+1:50:05176 George DavidRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam43.9223:553:55
8735+56:4893 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi43.9023:563:56
88123+2:46:59168 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic43.8643:583:58
8941+1:14:3461 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone43.8443:593:59
9044+1:24:1122 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance43.7094:064:06
9171+1:50:42187 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir43.709,,4:06
9225+43:22173 Elías José MiguelRelax - Gam 29Relax - Gam43.709,,4:06
9347+1:29:48204 Redondo José AntonioAstana 21Astana43.6894:074:07
9459+1:41:37167 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic43.689,,4:07
9540+1:08:1825 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance43.6704:084:08
9684+2:09:29156 Morabito StevePhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems43.6514:094:09
9790+2:16:33153 Fernández LuisPhonak Hearing Systems 21Phonak Hearing Systems43.651,,4:09
9892+2:20:53115 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner43.5934:124:12
9988+2:14:29184 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir43.5744:134:13
100109+2:38:4384 Rodriguez FredDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto43.574,,4:13
10162+1:45:23142 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram43.5364:154:15
10278+2:03:02189 Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir43.4974:174:17
10336+1:01:5542 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole43.4784:184:18
104124+2:47:04136 Failli FrancescoLiquigas 22Liquigas43.4404:204:20
105132+3:10:1046 Kaggestad MadsCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole43.4024:224:22
106125+2:48:44193 Giling BasT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team43.3644:244:24
10763+1:45:53124 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital43.3454:254:25
10851+1:35:57174 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 24Relax - Gam43.3074:274:27
10967+1:47:152 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam43.307,,4:27
11085+2:09:3763 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone43.2884:284:28
11183+2:09:0731 Bénéteau WalterBouygues Telecom 34Bouygues Telecom43.2504:304:30
11298+2:27:45203 Bazayev AssanAstana 25Astana43.2314:314:31
113121+2:45:4539 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 32Bouygues Telecom43.1564:354:35
11468+1:47:34105 Joly SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux43.1184:374:37
11589+2:16:0329 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance43.118,,4:37
116127+2:55:39148 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 28Team Milram43.1004:384:38
117114+2:41:59132 Andriotto DarioLiquigas 33Liquigas43.100,,4:38
118103+2:32:0564 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone42.9874:444:44
11991+2:17:12192 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team42.9314:474:47
120129+2:57:54102 Patanchon FabienFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux42.9134:484:48
121100+2:30:12103 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux42.8944:494:49
12293+2:20:5889 Leukemans BjörnDavitamon - Lotto 29Davitamon - Lotto42.8764:504:50
123126+2:52:2927 Navas DavidAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance42.6725:015:01
124101+2:30:28181 Benítez José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir42.6365:035:03
125116+2:42:26152 Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems42.4895:115:11
126131+2:59:32146 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 31Team Milram42.4715:125:12
12795+2:22:46166 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic42.4535:135:13
128130+2:58:27112 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner42.3625:185:18
12931+50:50209 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 30Astana42.362,,5:18
130134+3:19:52144 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 37Team Milram42.1825:285:28
131113+2:41:52157 Murn UrošPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems41.7905:505:50
132112+2:41:174 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 20Rabobank ProTeam41.5276:056:05
13380+2:04:1462 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone41.4926:076:07
13497+2:26:41123 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital41.1136:296:29
DNS+ - 77:42:17121 Carrara MatteoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Discovery Channel   232:34:15 232:34:15
22- Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 15:2815:28
33- Astana 25:3625:36
44- Euskaltel - Euskadi 32:1632:16
55- CSC ProTeam 52:5652:56
66- Saunier Duval - Prodir 1:40:021:40:02
77- Lampre-Fondital 1:43:201:43:20
88- AG2R Prévoyance 2:02:552:02:55
99- Relax - Gam 2:16:262:16:26
1010- Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 2:20:362:20:36
1111- Crédit Agricole 2:51:292:51:29
1212- Rabobank ProTeam 3:25:503:25:50
1313- Davitamon - Lotto 3:44:433:44:43
1414- Liquigas 3:58:183:58:18
1515- Quickstep - Innergetic 4:29:554:29:55
1616- Française des Jeux 4:48:474:48:47
1717- T-Mobile Team 4:52:024:52:02
1818- Phonak Hearing Systems 5:01:085:01:08
1919- Gerolsteiner 5:10:355:10:35
2020- Team Milram 5:47:525:47:52
2121- Bouygues Telecom 6:16:486:16:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 16th September 2006
Avg. speed winner: 49.034 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Rivas Vaciamadrid › Rivas Vaciamadrid
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10864 sec.