Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2008
2006
»
«

 2007   »   62nd Vuelta a España (2.PT)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Bennati Daniele26Lampre-Fondital8064+1:31:082:37:27 2:37:27
2 Petacchi Alessandro33Milram50127+2:38:41,, ,,
3 Usov Alexandre30AG2R Prévoyance35119+2:33:35,, ,,
4 Renshaw Mark24Crédit Agricole25144+3:02:14,, ,,
5 Viganò Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic18130+2:39:47,, ,,
6 Greipel André25T-Mobile Team15125+2:37:27,, ,,
7 Fernández Koldo26Euskaltel - Euskadi12133+2:43:08,, ,,
8 Pütsep Erki31Bouygues Telecom10137+2:48:59,, ,,
9 Moreno Daniel26Relax - Gam812+13:07,, ,,
10 Duque Leonardo Fabio27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone653+1:19:21,, ,,
11 Herrero David27Karpin - Galicia533+50:28,, ,,
12 Gilbert Philippe25Française des Jeux469+1:35:29,, ,,
13 Gómez Ángel26Saunier Duval361+1:28:39,, ,,
14 Ljungqvist Marcus32CSC ProTeam243+1:02:21,, ,,
15 Carrasco José Luis25Andalucia-Caja Sur182+1:50:32,, ,,
16 Zabel Erik37Milram73+1:40:08,, ,,
17 Sentjens Roy26Predictor - Lotto79+1:47:54,, ,,
18 Da Cruz Carlos32Française des Jeux90+1:56:10,, ,,
19 Barredo Carlos26Quickstep - Innergetic10+10:12,, ,,
20 Horner Chris35Predictor - Lotto36+52:53,, ,,
21 Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux104+2:16:45,, ,,
22 Van Goolen Jurgen26Discovery Channel 31+49:50,, ,,
23 Jérôme Vincent22Bouygues Telecom113+2:28:31,, ,,
24 Pérez Alan25Euskaltel - Euskadi94+2:03:46,, ,,
25 Bäckstedt Magnus32Liquigas128+2:38:46,, ,,
26 Vande Velde Christian31CSC ProTeam39+58:55,, ,,
27 Sastre Carlos32CSC ProTeam2+3:31,, ,,
28 Camaño Iker28Saunier Duval34+50:29,, ,,
29 Arrieta José Luis36AG2R Prévoyance59+1:26:12,, ,,
30 Megías Javier23Saunier Duval50+1:11:34,, ,,
31 Botcharov Alexandre32Crédit Agricole27+46:41,, ,,
32 Mosquera Ezequiel31Karpin - Galicia5+6:34,, ,,
33 Erviti Imanol23Caisse d'Epargne62+1:29:06,, ,,
34 Kolobnev Alexandr26CSC ProTeam51+1:12:38,, ,,
35 Da Dalto Mauro26Liquigas101+2:13:18,, ,,
36 Garate Juan Manuel31Quickstep - Innergetic30+49:10,, ,,
37 Sánchez Samuel29Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3:46,, ,,
38 Beltrán Manuel36Liquigas9+9:38,, ,,
39 Calcagni Patrick30Liquigas92+2:00:54,, ,,
40 García Jorge27Relax - Gam108+2:23:26,, ,,
41 Kern Christophe26Crédit Agricole84+1:51:01,, ,,
42 Zaugg Oliver26Gerolsteiner15+19:00,, ,,
43 Dupont Hubert26AG2R Prévoyance17+29:33,, ,,
44 Moletta Andrea28Gerolsteiner107+2:22:56,, ,,
45 Rosendo Jesús25Andalucia-Caja Sur145+3:02:35,, ,,
46 Hernández Aitor25Euskaltel - Euskadi81+1:50:03,, ,,
47 Sørensen Chris Anker23Team Designa Køkken19+32:24,, ,,
48 Lequatre Geoffroy26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone98+2:09:41,, ,,
49 Antón Igor24Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8:44,, ,,
50 Karpets Vladimir27Caisse d'Epargne7+8:09,, ,,
51 Evans Cadel30Predictor - Lotto4+3:56,, ,,
52 Goubert Stéphane37AG2R Prévoyance13+14:13,, ,,
53 Löfkvist Thomas23Française des Jeux54+1:20:03,, ,,
54 Monfort Maxime24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone11+10:37,, ,,
55 Pérez Santiago30Relax - Gam65+1:31:44,, ,,
56 Turpin Ludovic32AG2R Prévoyance20+32:39,, ,,
57 Davis Scott28T-Mobile Team77+1:44:40,, ,,
58 Clement Stef24Bouygues Telecom32+50:03,, ,,
59 Zubeldia Haimar30Euskaltel - Euskadi44+1:04:02,, ,,
60 Deignan Philip24AG2R Prévoyance71+1:39:07,, ,,
61 Augé Stéphane32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone126+2:38:02,, ,,
62 Burgos Nacor30Relax - Gam122+2:34:30,, ,,
63 Vanotti Alessandro27Liquigas66+1:31:54,, ,,
64 Szmyd Sylwester29Lampre-Fondital25+44:25,, ,,
65 Rubiera José Luis34Discovery Channel 86+1:52:16,, ,,
66 González Santos33Karpin - Galicia105+2:18:24,, ,,
67 Stamsnijder Tom22Gerolsteiner120+2:34:02,, ,,
68 Krivtsov Yuriy28AG2R Prévoyance48+1:09:59,, ,,
69 Veikkanen Jussi26Française des Jeux135+2:44:33,, ,,
70 Monier Damien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone129+2:39:47,, ,,
71 Pérez Luis33Andalucia-Caja Sur18+31:41,, ,,
72 Efimkin Vladimir25Caisse d'Epargne6+7:07,, ,,
73 Galparsoro Dionisio29Euskaltel - Euskadi63+1:30:55,, ,,
74 Ortega Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur102+2:14:46,, ,,
75 Landaluze Iñigo30Euskaltel - Euskadi75+1:43:31,, ,,
76 Verheyen Geert34Quickstep - Innergetic46+1:05:56,, ,,
77 Brandt Christophe30Predictor - Lotto132+2:42:13,, ,,
78 Domínguez Gustavo26Karpin - Galicia97+2:08:15,, ,,
79 Sánchez Luis León23Caisse d'Epargne72+1:39:16,, ,,
80 Posthuma Joost26Rabobank ProTeam55+1:20:47,, ,,
81 Menchov Denis29Rabobank ProTeam1+0:00,, ,,
82 Eltink Theo25Rabobank ProTeam95+2:07:15,, ,,
83 de Maar Marc23Rabobank ProTeam109+2:23:41,, ,,
84 Dion Renaud29AG2R Prévoyance78+1:47:26,, ,,
85 Schreck Stephan29T-Mobile Team58+1:23:20,, ,,
86 Horrillo Pedro32Rabobank ProTeam140+2:56:31,, ,,
87 Moerenhout Koos33Rabobank ProTeam42+1:01:09,, ,,
88 Gómez José Ángel27Saunier Duval40+59:45,, ,,
89 Ardila Mauricio Alberto28Rabobank ProTeam67+1:33:27,, ,,
90 Fröhlinger Johannes22Gerolsteiner45+1:04:50,, ,,
91 Langeveld Sebastian22Rabobank ProTeam112+2:27:08,, ,,
92 Terciado Francisco José26Relax - Gam103+2:15:56,, ,,
93 Chavanel Sylvain28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone16+22:19,, ,,
94 Aerts Mario32Predictor - Lotto28+47:09,, ,,
95 Pellizotti Franco29Liquigas37+56:49,, ,,
96 Kreuziger Roman21Liquigas21+33:21,, ,,
97 Gustov Volodymyr30CSC ProTeam35+51:51,, ,,
98 Dockx Bart26Predictor - Lotto111+2:26:25,, ,,
99 Sánchez Pimienta Julián27Relax - Gam123+2:34:59,, ,,
100 Vorganov Eduard24Karpin - Galicia70+1:39:00,, ,,
101 de la Fuente David26Saunier Duval96+2:07:41,, ,,
102 Lobato Rubén29Saunier Duval38+58:380:16 0:16
103 Vallejo Ángel26Relax - Gam47+1:07:11,, 0:16
104 Ruiz José26Andalucia-Caja Sur56+1:22:11,, 0:16
105 López David26Caisse d'Epargne14+17:36,, 0:16
106 Olmo Juan29Andalucia-Caja Sur91+1:58:30,, 0:16
107 Martínez Francisco José24Andalucia-Caja Sur114+2:30:18,, 0:16
108 Talabardon Yannick26Crédit Agricole60+1:28:21,, 0:16
109 Mandri René23AG2R Prévoyance24+44:11,, 0:16
110 Vázquez Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur49+1:10:33,, 0:16
111 Hary Maryan27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone139+2:55:59,, 0:16
112 Cuesta Iñigo38CSC ProTeam41+1:00:52,, 0:16
113 Van Huffel Wim28Predictor - Lotto26+44:56,, 0:16
114 Fernández Bingen34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone68+1:34:01,, 0:16
115 Minard Sébastien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone57+1:22:47,, 0:16
116 McCartney Jason34Discovery Channel 76+1:44:17,, 0:16
117 Isasi Iñaki30Euskaltel - Euskadi74+1:41:18,, 0:16
118 Kroon Karsten31CSC ProTeam52+1:17:16,, 0:16
119* Bertagnolli Leonardo29Liquigas22*+37:16,, 0:16
120 Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne29+48:52,, 0:16
121 García David29Karpin - Galicia23+37:55,, 0:16
122 Engels Addy30Quickstep - Innergetic83+1:50:51,, 0:16
123 López José Antonio31Andalucia-Caja Sur143+3:01:58,, 0:16
124 Marino Jean-Marc24Crédit Agricole93+2:01:48,, 0:16
125 Jurčo Matej23Milram134+2:43:14,, 0:16
126 Klinger Tim23Gerolsteiner100+2:12:57,, 0:16
127 César Gustavo27Karpin - Galicia121+2:34:23,, 0:16
128 Hulsmans Kevin29Quickstep - Innergetic116+2:31:550:24 0:24
129 Hiekmann Torsten27Gerolsteiner80+1:49:07,, 0:24
130 Possoni Morris23Lampre-Fondital88+1:54:19,, 0:24
131 Hansen Adam26T-Mobile Team89+1:55:03,, 0:24
132 Garcia José Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne124+2:35:10,, 0:24
133 Velo Marco33Milram117+2:32:15,, 0:24
134 Müller Martin33Milram115+2:30:58,, 0:24
135 Korff André34T-Mobile Team141+2:57:290:31 0:31
136 Franzoi Enrico25Lampre-Fondital110+2:25:000:35 0:35
137 Loosli David27Lampre-Fondital85+1:51:460:36 0:36
138 Rigotto Elia25Milram138+2:53:46,, 0:36
139 Corioni Claudio24Lampre-Fondital118+2:32:570:54 0:54
140 Ongarato Alberto32Milram136+2:48:530:56 0:56
141 Terpstra Niki23Milram142+3:01:301:02 1:02
142 Marzano Marco27Lampre-Fondital87+1:52:45,, 1:02
143 Sabatini Fabio22Milram131+2:39:551:04 1:04
144 Fothen Markus26Gerolsteiner106+2:19:02,, 1:04
145 García de Mateos Raul25Relax - Gam99+2:12:17,, 1:04
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11- Menchov Denis29Rabobank ProTeam4001+0:00 80:59:07 80:59:07+0:00
2- Sastre Carlos32CSC ProTeam2902+3:313:31 3:31+3:31
3- Sánchez Samuel29Euskaltel - Euskadi2403+3:463:46 3:46+3:46
4- Evans Cadel30Predictor - Lotto2204+3:563:56 3:56+3:56
5- Mosquera Ezequiel31Karpin - Galicia2005+6:346:34 6:34+6:34
6- Efimkin Vladimir25Caisse d'Epargne1906+7:077:07 7:07+7:07
7- Karpets Vladimir27Caisse d'Epargne1807+8:098:09 8:09+8:09
8- Antón Igor24Euskaltel - Euskadi1708+8:448:44 8:44+8:44
9- Beltrán Manuel36Liquigas1609+9:389:38 9:38+9:38
10- Barredo Carlos26Quickstep - Innergetic15010+10:1210:12 10:12+10:12
11- Monfort Maxime24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14011+10:3710:37 10:37+10:37
12- Moreno Daniel26Relax - Gam13012+13:0713:07 13:07+13:07
13- Goubert Stéphane37AG2R Prévoyance12013+14:1314:13 14:13+14:13
14- López David26Caisse d'Epargne11014+17:3617:36 17:36+17:36
15- Zaugg Oliver26Gerolsteiner10015+19:0019:00 19:00+19:00
16- Chavanel Sylvain28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9016+22:1922:19 22:19+22:19
17- Dupont Hubert26AG2R Prévoyance8517+29:3329:33 29:33+29:33
18- Pérez Luis33Andalucia-Caja Sur8018+31:4131:41 31:41+31:41
19- Sørensen Chris Anker23Team Designa Køkken7519+32:2432:24 32:24+32:24
20- Turpin Ludovic32AG2R Prévoyance7020+32:3932:39 32:39+32:39
21- Kreuziger Roman21Liquigas6521+33:2133:21 33:21+33:21
22*- Bertagnolli Leonardo29Liquigas22*+37:1637:16 37:16+37:16
23- García David29Karpin - Galicia5523+37:5537:55 37:55+37:55
24- Mandri René23AG2R Prévoyance5024+44:1144:11 44:11+44:11
25- Szmyd Sylwester29Lampre-Fondital4525+44:2544:25 44:25+44:25
26- Van Huffel Wim28Predictor - Lotto4026+44:5644:56 44:56+44:56
27- Botcharov Alexandre32Crédit Agricole3527+46:4146:41 46:41+46:41
28- Aerts Mario32Predictor - Lotto3028+47:0947:09 47:09+47:09
29- Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne2529+48:5248:52 48:52+48:52
30- Garate Juan Manuel31Quickstep - Innergetic2030+49:1049:10 49:10+49:10
31- Van Goolen Jurgen26Discovery Channel 2031+49:5049:50 49:50+49:50
32- Clement Stef24Bouygues Telecom2032+50:0350:03 50:03+50:03
33- Herrero David27Karpin - Galicia2033+50:2850:28 50:28+50:28
34- Camaño Iker28Saunier Duval2034+50:2950:29 50:29+50:29
35- Gustov Volodymyr30CSC ProTeam2035+51:5151:51 51:51+51:51
36- Horner Chris35Predictor - Lotto2036+52:5352:53 52:53+52:53
37- Pellizotti Franco29Liquigas2037+56:4956:49 56:49+56:49
38- Lobato Rubén29Saunier Duval2038+58:3858:38 58:38+58:38
39- Vande Velde Christian31CSC ProTeam2039+58:5558:55 58:55+58:55
40- Gómez José Ángel27Saunier Duval2040+59:4559:45 59:45+59:45
41- Cuesta Iñigo38CSC ProTeam2041+1:00:521:00:52 1:00:52+60:52
42- Moerenhout Koos33Rabobank ProTeam2042+1:01:091:01:09 1:01:09+61:09
43- Ljungqvist Marcus32CSC ProTeam2043+1:02:211:02:21 1:02:21+62:21
44- Zubeldia Haimar30Euskaltel - Euskadi2044+1:04:021:04:02 1:04:02+64:02
45- Fröhlinger Johannes22Gerolsteiner2045+1:04:501:04:50 1:04:50+64:50
46- Verheyen Geert34Quickstep - Innergetic2046+1:05:561:05:56 1:05:56+65:56
47- Vallejo Ángel26Relax - Gam2047+1:07:111:07:11 1:07:11+67:11
48- Krivtsov Yuriy28AG2R Prévoyance2048+1:09:591:09:59 1:09:59+69:59
49- Vázquez Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur2049+1:10:331:10:33 1:10:33+70:33
50- Megías Javier23Saunier Duval2050+1:11:341:11:34 1:11:34+71:34
51- Kolobnev Alexandr26CSC ProTeam2051+1:12:381:12:38 1:12:38+72:38
52- Kroon Karsten31CSC ProTeam2052+1:17:161:17:16 1:17:16+77:16
53- Duque Leonardo Fabio27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2053+1:19:211:19:21 1:19:21+79:21
54- Löfkvist Thomas23Française des Jeux2054+1:20:031:20:03 1:20:03+80:03
55- Posthuma Joost26Rabobank ProTeam2055+1:20:471:20:47 1:20:47+80:47
56- Ruiz José26Andalucia-Caja Sur2056+1:22:111:22:11 1:22:11+82:11
57- Minard Sébastien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2057+1:22:471:22:47 1:22:47+82:47
58- Schreck Stephan29T-Mobile Team2058+1:23:201:23:20 1:23:20+83:20
59- Arrieta José Luis36AG2R Prévoyance2059+1:26:121:26:12 1:26:12+86:12
60- Talabardon Yannick26Crédit Agricole2060+1:28:211:28:21 1:28:21+88:21
61- Gómez Ángel26Saunier Duval2061+1:28:391:28:39 1:28:39+88:39
62- Erviti Imanol23Caisse d'Epargne2062+1:29:061:29:06 1:29:06+89:06
63- Galparsoro Dionisio29Euskaltel - Euskadi2063+1:30:551:30:55 1:30:55+90:55
64- Bennati Daniele26Lampre-Fondital2064+1:31:081:31:08 1:31:08+91:08
65- Pérez Santiago30Relax - Gam2065+1:31:441:31:44 1:31:44+91:44
66- Vanotti Alessandro27Liquigas2066+1:31:541:31:54 1:31:54+91:54
67- Ardila Mauricio Alberto28Rabobank ProTeam2067+1:33:271:33:27 1:33:27+93:27
68- Fernández Bingen34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2068+1:34:011:34:01 1:34:01+94:01
69- Gilbert Philippe25Française des Jeux2069+1:35:291:35:29 1:35:29+95:29
70- Vorganov Eduard24Karpin - Galicia2070+1:39:001:39:00 1:39:00+99:00
71- Deignan Philip24AG2R Prévoyance2071+1:39:071:39:07 1:39:07+99:07
72- Sánchez Luis León23Caisse d'Epargne2072+1:39:161:39:16 1:39:16+99:16
73- Zabel Erik37Milram2073+1:40:081:40:08 1:40:08+100:08
74- Isasi Iñaki30Euskaltel - Euskadi2074+1:41:181:41:18 1:41:18+101:18
75- Landaluze Iñigo30Euskaltel - Euskadi2075+1:43:311:43:31 1:43:31+103:31
76- McCartney Jason34Discovery Channel 2076+1:44:171:44:17 1:44:17+104:17
77- Davis Scott28T-Mobile Team2077+1:44:401:44:40 1:44:40+104:40
78- Dion Renaud29AG2R Prévoyance2078+1:47:261:47:26 1:47:26+107:26
79- Sentjens Roy26Predictor - Lotto2079+1:47:541:47:54 1:47:54+107:54
80- Hiekmann Torsten27Gerolsteiner2080+1:49:071:49:07 1:49:07+109:07
81- Hernández Aitor25Euskaltel - Euskadi2081+1:50:031:50:03 1:50:03+110:03
82- Carrasco José Luis25Andalucia-Caja Sur2082+1:50:321:50:32 1:50:32+110:32
83- Engels Addy30Quickstep - Innergetic2083+1:50:511:50:51 1:50:51+110:51
84- Kern Christophe26Crédit Agricole2084+1:51:011:51:01 1:51:01+111:01
85- Loosli David27Lampre-Fondital2085+1:51:461:51:46 1:51:46+111:46
86- Rubiera José Luis34Discovery Channel 2086+1:52:161:52:16 1:52:16+112:16
87- Marzano Marco27Lampre-Fondital2087+1:52:451:52:45 1:52:45+112:45
88- Possoni Morris23Lampre-Fondital2088+1:54:191:54:19 1:54:19+114:19
89- Hansen Adam26T-Mobile Team2089+1:55:031:55:03 1:55:03+115:03
90- Da Cruz Carlos32Française des Jeux2090+1:56:101:56:10 1:56:10+116:10
91- Olmo Juan29Andalucia-Caja Sur2091+1:58:301:58:30 1:58:30+118:30
92- Calcagni Patrick30Liquigas2092+2:00:542:00:54 2:00:54+120:54
93- Marino Jean-Marc24Crédit Agricole2093+2:01:482:01:48 2:01:48+121:48
94- Pérez Alan25Euskaltel - Euskadi2094+2:03:462:03:46 2:03:46+123:46
95- Eltink Theo25Rabobank ProTeam2095+2:07:152:07:15 2:07:15+127:15
96- de la Fuente David26Saunier Duval2096+2:07:412:07:41 2:07:41+127:41
97- Domínguez Gustavo26Karpin - Galicia2097+2:08:152:08:15 2:08:15+128:15
98- Lequatre Geoffroy26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2098+2:09:412:09:41 2:09:41+129:41
99- García de Mateos Raul25Relax - Gam2099+2:12:172:12:17 2:12:17+132:17
100- Klinger Tim23Gerolsteiner20100+2:12:572:12:57 2:12:57+132:57
101- Da Dalto Mauro26Liquigas20101+2:13:182:13:18 2:13:18+133:18
102- Ortega Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur20102+2:14:462:14:46 2:14:46+134:46
103- Terciado Francisco José26Relax - Gam20103+2:15:562:15:56 2:15:56+135:56
104- Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux20104+2:16:452:16:45 2:16:45+136:45
105- González Santos33Karpin - Galicia20105+2:18:242:18:24 2:18:24+138:24
106- Fothen Markus26Gerolsteiner20106+2:19:022:19:02 2:19:02+139:02
107- Moletta Andrea28Gerolsteiner20107+2:22:562:22:56 2:22:56+142:56
108- García Jorge27Relax - Gam20108+2:23:262:23:26 2:23:26+143:26
109- de Maar Marc23Rabobank ProTeam20109+2:23:412:23:41 2:23:41+143:41
110- Franzoi Enrico25Lampre-Fondital20110+2:25:002:25:00 2:25:00+145:00
111- Dockx Bart26Predictor - Lotto20111+2:26:252:26:25 2:26:25+146:25
112- Langeveld Sebastian22Rabobank ProTeam20112+2:27:082:27:08 2:27:08+147:08
113- Jérôme Vincent22Bouygues Telecom20113+2:28:312:28:31 2:28:31+148:31
114- Martínez Francisco José24Andalucia-Caja Sur20114+2:30:182:30:18 2:30:18+150:18
115- Müller Martin33Milram20115+2:30:582:30:58 2:30:58+150:58
116- Hulsmans Kevin29Quickstep - Innergetic20116+2:31:552:31:55 2:31:55+151:55
117- Velo Marco33Milram20117+2:32:152:32:15 2:32:15+152:15
118- Corioni Claudio24Lampre-Fondital20118+2:32:572:32:57 2:32:57+152:57
119- Usov Alexandre30AG2R Prévoyance20119+2:33:352:33:35 2:33:35+153:35
120- Stamsnijder Tom22Gerolsteiner20120+2:34:022:34:02 2:34:02+154:02
121- César Gustavo27Karpin - Galicia20121+2:34:232:34:23 2:34:23+154:23
122- Burgos Nacor30Relax - Gam20122+2:34:302:34:30 2:34:30+154:30
123- Sánchez Pimienta Julián27Relax - Gam20123+2:34:592:34:59 2:34:59+154:59
124- Garcia José Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne20124+2:35:102:35:10 2:35:10+155:10
125- Greipel André25T-Mobile Team20125+2:37:272:37:27 2:37:27+157:27
126- Augé Stéphane32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone20126+2:38:022:38:02 2:38:02+158:02
127- Petacchi Alessandro33Milram20127+2:38:412:38:41 2:38:41+158:41
128- Bäckstedt Magnus32Liquigas20128+2:38:462:38:46 2:38:46+158:46
129- Monier Damien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone20129+2:39:472:39:47 2:39:47+159:47
130- Viganò Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic20130+2:39:47,, 2:39:47+159:47
131- Sabatini Fabio22Milram20131+2:39:552:39:55 2:39:55+159:55
132- Brandt Christophe30Predictor - Lotto20132+2:42:132:42:13 2:42:13+162:13
133- Fernández Koldo26Euskaltel - Euskadi20133+2:43:082:43:08 2:43:08+163:08
134- Jurčo Matej23Milram20134+2:43:142:43:14 2:43:14+163:14
135- Veikkanen Jussi26Française des Jeux20135+2:44:332:44:33 2:44:33+164:33
136- Ongarato Alberto32Milram20136+2:48:532:48:53 2:48:53+168:53
137- Pütsep Erki31Bouygues Telecom20137+2:48:592:48:59 2:48:59+168:59
138- Rigotto Elia25Milram20138+2:53:462:53:46 2:53:46+173:46
139- Hary Maryan27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone20139+2:55:592:55:59 2:55:59+175:59
140- Horrillo Pedro32Rabobank ProTeam20140+2:56:312:56:31 2:56:31+176:31
141- Korff André34T-Mobile Team20141+2:57:292:57:29 2:57:29+177:29
142- Terpstra Niki23Milram20142+3:01:303:01:30 3:01:30+181:30
143- López José Antonio31Andalucia-Caja Sur20143+3:01:583:01:58 3:01:58+181:58
144- Renshaw Mark24Crédit Agricole20144+3:02:143:02:14 3:02:14+182:14
145- Rosendo Jesús25Andalucia-Caja Sur20145+3:02:353:02:35 3:02:35+182:35
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
11- Bennati Daniele26Lampre-Fondital
2- Menchov Denis29Rabobank ProTeam
3- Sánchez Samuel29Euskaltel - Euskadi
4- Petacchi Alessandro33Milram
5- Evans Cadel30Predictor - Lotto
6- Zabel Erik37Milram
7- Fernández Koldo26Euskaltel - Euskadi
8- Duque Leonardo Fabio27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
9- Moreno Daniel26Relax - Gam
10- Sastre Carlos32CSC ProTeam
11- Usov Alexandre30AG2R Prévoyance
12- Greipel André25T-Mobile Team
13- Efimkin Vladimir25Caisse d'Epargne
14- Bäckstedt Magnus32Liquigas
15- Mosquera Ezequiel31Karpin - Galicia
16- Beltrán Manuel36Liquigas
17- Gilbert Philippe25Française des Jeux
18- McCartney Jason34Discovery Channel
19- Antón Igor24Euskaltel - Euskadi
20- Pérez Luis33Andalucia-Caja Sur
21- Vanotti Alessandro27Liquigas
22- Barredo Carlos26Quickstep - Innergetic
23- Monfort Maxime24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
24- Mandri René23AG2R Prévoyance
25- Renshaw Mark24Crédit Agricole
26- Goubert Stéphane37AG2R Prévoyance
27- Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux
28- López David26Caisse d'Epargne
29- Pellizotti Franco29Liquigas
30- Garate Juan Manuel31Quickstep - Innergetic
31- Karpets Vladimir27Caisse d'Epargne
32- Da Cruz Carlos32Française des Jeux
33- Stamsnijder Tom22Gerolsteiner
34- González Santos33Karpin - Galicia
35- Kolobnev Alexandr26CSC ProTeam
36- Chavanel Sylvain28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
37- Löfkvist Thomas23Française des Jeux
38- García David29Karpin - Galicia
39- Korff André34T-Mobile Team
40- Zaugg Oliver26Gerolsteiner
41*- Bertagnolli Leonardo29Liquigas
41- Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne
42- Megías Javier23Saunier Duval
43- Clement Stef24Bouygues Telecom
44- Viganò Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic
45- Vande Velde Christian31CSC ProTeam
46- Posthuma Joost26Rabobank ProTeam
47- Sánchez Luis León23Caisse d'Epargne
48- Krivtsov Yuriy28AG2R Prévoyance
49- Minard Sébastien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
50- López José Antonio31Andalucia-Caja Sur
51- Szmyd Sylwester29Lampre-Fondital
52- Sentjens Roy26Predictor - Lotto
53- García de Mateos Raul25Relax - Gam
54- Deignan Philip24AG2R Prévoyance
55- Dion Renaud29AG2R Prévoyance
56- Pütsep Erki31Bouygues Telecom
57- Sørensen Chris Anker23CSC ProTeam
58- Ljungqvist Marcus32CSC ProTeam
59- Velo Marco33Milram
60- Garcia José Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne
61- Kroon Karsten31CSC ProTeam
62- García Jorge27Relax - Gam
63- Marzano Marco27Lampre-Fondital
64- Van Goolen Jurgen26Discovery Channel
65- Zubeldia Haimar30Euskaltel - Euskadi
66- Ruiz José26Andalucia-Caja Sur
67- Gómez Ángel26Saunier Duval
68- Marino Jean-Marc24Crédit Agricole
69- Vallejo Ángel26Relax - Gam
70- Vázquez Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur
71- Olmo Juan29Andalucia-Caja Sur
72- Domínguez Gustavo26Karpin - Galicia
73- Hansen Adam26T-Mobile Team
74- Herrero David27Karpin - Galicia
75- Gómez José Ángel27Saunier Duval
76- Van Huffel Wim28Predictor - Lotto
77- Augé Stéphane32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
78- Gustov Volodymyr30CSC ProTeam
79- Rosendo Jesús25Andalucia-Caja Sur
80- Galparsoro Dionisio29Euskaltel - Euskadi
81- Vorganov Eduard24Karpin - Galicia
82- Pérez Alan25Euskaltel - Euskadi
83- Aerts Mario32Predictor - Lotto
84- Carrasco José Luis25Andalucia-Caja Sur
85- Possoni Morris23Lampre-Fondital
86- Lequatre Geoffroy26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
87- César Gustavo27Karpin - Galicia
88- Jurčo Matej23Milram
89- de la Fuente David26Saunier Duval
90- Erviti Imanol23Caisse d'Epargne
91- Davis Scott28T-Mobile Team
92- Engels Addy30Quickstep - Innergetic
93- Corioni Claudio24Lampre-Fondital
94- Horrillo Pedro32Rabobank ProTeam
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
11- Menchov Denis29Rabobank ProTeam
2- Van Goolen Jurgen26Discovery Channel
3- Sastre Carlos32CSC ProTeam
4- Pellizotti Franco29Liquigas
5- Sánchez Samuel29Euskaltel - Euskadi
6- Efimkin Vladimir25Caisse d'Epargne
7- Evans Cadel30Predictor - Lotto
8- Garate Juan Manuel31Quickstep - Innergetic
9- Gómez José Ángel27Saunier Duval
10- Beltrán Manuel36Liquigas
11- Vallejo Ángel26Relax - Gam
12- Mosquera Ezequiel31Karpin - Galicia
13- de la Fuente David26Saunier Duval
14- Moreno Daniel26Relax - Gam
15- Antón Igor24Euskaltel - Euskadi
16- Kroon Karsten31CSC ProTeam
17- López David26Caisse d'Epargne
18- García de Mateos Raul25Relax - Gam
19- Vanotti Alessandro27Liquigas
20- Ardila Mauricio Alberto28Rabobank ProTeam
21- Monfort Maxime24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22- Arrieta José Luis36AG2R Prévoyance
23- Pérez Luis33Andalucia-Caja Sur
24- González Santos33Karpin - Galicia
25- Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne
26- García David29Karpin - Galicia
27- Rubiera José Luis34Discovery Channel
28- Karpets Vladimir27Caisse d'Epargne
29- Zaugg Oliver26Gerolsteiner
30- Clement Stef24Bouygues Telecom
31- Gómez Ángel26Saunier Duval
32- López José Antonio31Andalucia-Caja Sur
33- Galparsoro Dionisio29Euskaltel - Euskadi
34- Isasi Iñaki30Euskaltel - Euskadi
35*- Bertagnolli Leonardo29Liquigas
35- Goubert Stéphane37AG2R Prévoyance
36- Sørensen Chris Anker23CSC ProTeam
37- Vande Velde Christian31CSC ProTeam
38- Possoni Morris23Lampre-Fondital
39- César Gustavo27Karpin - Galicia
40- Garcia José Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne
41- Turpin Ludovic32AG2R Prévoyance
42- Cuesta Iñigo38CSC ProTeam
43- Vázquez Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur
44- Deignan Philip24AG2R Prévoyance
45- Barredo Carlos26Quickstep - Innergetic
46- Domínguez Gustavo26Karpin - Galicia
47- Stamsnijder Tom22Gerolsteiner
48- Rosendo Jesús25Andalucia-Caja Sur
49- Chavanel Sylvain28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
50- Herrero David27Karpin - Galicia
51- McCartney Jason34Discovery Channel
52- Kern Christophe26Crédit Agricole
53- Lequatre Geoffroy26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
54- Szmyd Sylwester29Lampre-Fondital
55- Minard Sébastien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
56- Pérez Alan25Euskaltel - Euskadi
57- Zubeldia Haimar30Euskaltel - Euskadi
58- Sánchez Luis León23Caisse d'Epargne
59- Marzano Marco27Lampre-Fondital
60- Kreuziger Roman21Liquigas
61- Aerts Mario32Predictor - Lotto
62- Dupont Hubert26AG2R Prévoyance
63- Mandri René23AG2R Prévoyance
64- Gustov Volodymyr30CSC ProTeam
65- Ljungqvist Marcus32CSC ProTeam
66- Megías Javier23Saunier Duval
67- Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux
68- de Maar Marc23Rabobank ProTeam
69- Posthuma Joost26Rabobank ProTeam
70- Hernández Aitor25Euskaltel - Euskadi
71- Rigotto Elia25Milram
RnkTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Caisse d'Epargne+ - 80:59:07 242:55:05 242:55:05
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 80:59:0712:43 12:43
3 AG2R Prévoyance+ - 80:59:0730:25 30:25
4 CSC ProTeam+ - 80:59:0734:53 34:53
5 Liquigas+ - 80:59:0736:02 36:02
6 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+ - 80:59:0756:33 56:33
7 Karpin - Galicia+ - 80:59:071:01:19 1:01:19
8 Predictor - Lotto+ - 80:59:071:03:54 1:03:54
9 Saunier Duval+ - 80:59:071:23:25 1:23:25
10 Quickstep - Innergetic+ - 80:59:071:24:39 1:24:39
11 Relax - Gam+ - 80:59:071:50:24 1:50:24
12 Gerolsteiner+ - 80:59:071:51:28 1:51:28
13 Rabobank ProTeam+ - 80:59:071:51:50 1:51:50
14 Andalucia-Caja Sur+ - 80:59:072:31:40 2:31:40
15 Crédit Agricole+ - 80:59:072:31:55 2:31:55
16 Lampre-Fondital+ - 80:59:072:43:17 2:43:17
17 Discovery Channel + - 80:59:072:50:35 2:50:35
18 T-Mobile Team+ - 80:59:073:41:33 3:41:33
19 Française des Jeux+ - 80:59:074:03:41 4:03:41
20 Bouygues Telecom+ - 80:59:074:39:22 4:39:22
21 Milram+ - 80:59:075:58:29 5:58:29

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 23rd September 2007
Avg. speed winner: 40.56 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1613 sec.