Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»62nd Vuelta a España (2.PT)

2007  General classification (3285k)

RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
164+1:31:08 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital802:37:272:37:27
2127+2:38:41 Petacchi AlessandroMilram 33Milram50,,,,
3119+2:33:35 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance35,,,,
4144+3:02:14 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole25,,,,
5130+2:39:47 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic18,,,,
6125+2:37:27 Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team15,,,,
7133+2:43:08 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi12,,,,
8137+2:48:59 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom10,,,,
912+13:07 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam8,,,,
1053+1:19:21 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6,,,,
1133+50:28 Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia5,,,,
1269+1:35:29 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux4,,,,
1361+1:28:39 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval3,,,,
1443+1:02:21 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam2,,,,
1582+1:50:32 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur1,,,,
1673+1:40:08 Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram,,,,
1779+1:47:54 Sentjens RoyPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,,,
1890+1:56:10 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux,,,,
1910+10:12 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
2036+52:53 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto,,,,
21104+2:16:45 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,,,
2231+49:50 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel ,,,,
23113+2:28:31 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom,,,,
2494+2:03:46 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
25128+2:38:46 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas,,,,
2639+58:55 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,,,
272+3:31 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,,,
2834+50:29 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval,,,,
2959+1:26:12 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
3050+1:11:34 Megías JavierSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval,,,,
3127+46:41 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,,,
325+6:34 Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia,,,,
3362+1:29:06 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
3451+1:12:38 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam,,,,
35101+2:13:18 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,,,
3630+49:10 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
373+3:46 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
389+9:38 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas,,,,
3992+2:00:54 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 30Liquigas,,,,
40108+2:23:26 García JorgeRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam,,,,
4184+1:51:01 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,,,
4215+19:00 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,,,
4317+29:33 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
44107+2:22:56 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner,,,,
45145+3:02:35 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
4681+1:50:03 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
4719+32:24 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 23Team Designa Køkken,,,,
4898+2:09:41 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,,,
498+8:44 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
507+8:09 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
514+3:56 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto,,,,
5213+14:13 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
5354+1:20:03 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,,,
5411+10:37 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,,,
5565+1:31:44 Pérez SantiagoRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam,,,,
5620+32:39 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
5777+1:44:40 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team,,,,
5832+50:03 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,,,
5944+1:04:02 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
6071+1:39:07 Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
61126+2:38:02 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,,,
62122+2:34:30 Burgos NacorRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam,,,,
6366+1:31:54 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 27Liquigas,,,,
6425+44:25 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital,,,,
6586+1:52:16 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,,,
66105+2:18:24 González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia,,,,
67120+2:34:02 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,,,
6848+1:09:59 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
69135+2:44:33 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,,,
70129+2:39:47 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,,,
7118+31:41 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
726+7:07 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
7363+1:30:55 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
74102+2:14:46 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
7575+1:43:31 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
7646+1:05:56 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
77132+2:42:13 Brandt ChristophePredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto,,,,
7897+2:08:15 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia,,,,
7972+1:39:16 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
8055+1:20:47 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
811+0:00 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8295+2:07:15 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
83109+2:23:41 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8478+1:47:26 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
8558+1:23:20 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team,,,,
86140+2:56:31 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8742+1:01:09 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8840+59:45 Gómez José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval,,,,
8967+1:33:27 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
9045+1:04:50 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,,,
91112+2:27:08 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
92103+2:15:56 Terciado Francisco JoséRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam,,,,
9316+22:19 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,,,
9428+47:09 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto,,,,
9537+56:49 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas,,,,
9621+33:21 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas,,,,
9735+51:51 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam,,,,
98111+2:26:25 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,,,
99123+2:34:59 Sánchez Pimienta JuliánRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam,,,,
10070+1:39:00 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia,,,,
10196+2:07:41 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval,,,,
10238+58:38 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval0:160:16
10347+1:07:11 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam,,0:16
10456+1:22:11 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:16
10514+17:36 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:16
10691+1:58:30 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:16
107114+2:30:18 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:16
10860+1:28:21 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,0:16
10924+44:11 Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,0:16
11049+1:10:33 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:16
111139+2:55:59 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:16
11241+1:00:52 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam,,0:16
11326+44:56 Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 28Predictor - Lotto,,0:16
11468+1:34:01 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:16
11557+1:22:47 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:16
11676+1:44:17 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,0:16
11774+1:41:18 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:16
11852+1:17:16 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,0:16
10111011+37:16 Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:16
12029+48:52 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,0:16
12123+37:55 García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia,,0:16
12283+1:50:51 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:16
123143+3:01:58 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:16
12493+2:01:48 Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,0:16
125134+2:43:14 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram,,0:16
126100+2:12:57 Klinger TimGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:16
127121+2:34:23 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia,,0:16
128116+2:31:55 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic0:240:24
12980+1:49:07 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,0:24
13088+1:54:19 Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital,,0:24
13189+1:55:03 Hansen AdamT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,0:24
132124+2:35:10 Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne,,0:24
133117+2:32:15 Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram,,0:24
134115+2:30:58 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram,,0:24
135141+2:57:29 Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team0:310:31
136110+2:25:00 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital0:350:35
13785+1:51:46 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital0:360:36
138138+2:53:46 Rigotto EliaMilram 25Milram,,0:36
139118+2:32:57 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital0:540:54
140136+2:48:53 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram0:560:56
141142+3:01:30 Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram1:021:02
14287+1:52:45 Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital,,1:02
143131+2:39:55 Sabatini FabioMilram 22Milram1:041:04
144106+2:19:02 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,1:04
14599+2:12:17 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam,,1:04


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntTime
11- Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam400 80:59:07 80:59:07
2- Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam2903:313:31
3- Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2403:463:46
4- Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto2203:563:56
5- Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia2006:346:34
6- Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne1907:077:07
7- Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne1808:098:09
8- Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1708:448:44
9- Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas1609:389:38
10- Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic15010:1210:12
11- Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14010:3710:37
12- Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam13013:0713:07
13- Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance12014:1314:13
14- López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne11017:3617:36
15- Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner10019:0019:00
16- Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9022:1922:19
17- Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance8529:3329:33
18- Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur8031:4131:41
19- Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 23Team Designa Køkken7532:2432:24
20- Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance7032:3932:39
21- Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas6533:2133:21
1011- Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas--
23- García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia5537:5537:55
24- Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance5044:1144:11
25- Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital4544:2544:25
26- Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 28Predictor - Lotto4044:5644:56
27- Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole3546:4146:41
28- Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto3047:0947:09
29- Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne2548:5248:52
30- Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic2049:1049:10
31- Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 2049:5049:50
32- Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom2050:0350:03
33- Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia2050:2850:28
34- Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval2050:2950:29
35- Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam2051:5151:51
36- Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto2052:5352:53
37- Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas2056:4956:49
38- Lobato RubénSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval2058:3858:38
39- Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam2058:5558:55
40- Gómez José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval2059:4559:45
41- Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam201:00:521:00:52
42- Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam201:01:091:01:09
43- Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam201:02:211:02:21
44- Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi201:04:021:04:02
45- Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner201:04:501:04:50
46- Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic201:05:561:05:56
47- Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam201:07:111:07:11
48- Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance201:09:591:09:59
49- Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur201:10:331:10:33
50- Megías JavierSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval201:11:341:11:34
51- Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam201:12:381:12:38
52- Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam201:17:161:17:16
53- Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:19:211:19:21
54- Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux201:20:031:20:03
55- Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam201:20:471:20:47
56- Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur201:22:111:22:11
57- Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:22:471:22:47
58- Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team201:23:201:23:20
59- Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance201:26:121:26:12
60- Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole201:28:211:28:21
61- Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval201:28:391:28:39
62- Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne201:29:061:29:06
63- Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi201:30:551:30:55
64- Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital201:31:081:31:08
65- Pérez SantiagoRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam201:31:441:31:44
66- Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 27Liquigas201:31:541:31:54
67- Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam201:33:271:33:27
68- Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:34:011:34:01
69- Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux201:35:291:35:29
70- Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia201:39:001:39:00
71- Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance201:39:071:39:07
72- Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne201:39:161:39:16
73- Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram201:40:081:40:08
74- Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi201:41:181:41:18
75- Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi201:43:311:43:31
76- McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel 201:44:171:44:17
77- Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team201:44:401:44:40
78- Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance201:47:261:47:26
79- Sentjens RoyPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto201:47:541:47:54
80- Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner201:49:071:49:07
81- Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi201:50:031:50:03
82- Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur201:50:321:50:32
83- Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic201:50:511:50:51
84- Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole201:51:011:51:01
85- Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital201:51:461:51:46
86- Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel 201:52:161:52:16
87- Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital201:52:451:52:45
88- Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital201:54:191:54:19
89- Hansen AdamT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team201:55:031:55:03
90- Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux201:56:101:56:10
91- Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur201:58:301:58:30
92- Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 30Liquigas202:00:542:00:54
93- Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole202:01:482:01:48
94- Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi202:03:462:03:46
95- Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam202:07:152:07:15
96- de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval202:07:412:07:41
97- Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia202:08:152:08:15
98- Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone202:09:412:09:41
99- García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam202:12:172:12:17
100- Klinger TimGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner202:12:572:12:57
101- Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas202:13:182:13:18
102- Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur202:14:462:14:46
103- Terciado Francisco JoséRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam202:15:562:15:56
104- Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux202:16:452:16:45
105- González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia202:18:242:18:24
106- Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner202:19:022:19:02
107- Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner202:22:562:22:56
108- García JorgeRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam202:23:262:23:26
109- de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam202:23:412:23:41
110- Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital202:25:002:25:00
111- Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto202:26:252:26:25
112- Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam202:27:082:27:08
113- Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom202:28:312:28:31
114- Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur202:30:182:30:18
115- Müller MartinMilram 33Milram202:30:582:30:58
116- Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic202:31:552:31:55
117- Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram202:32:152:32:15
118- Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital202:32:572:32:57
119- Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance202:33:352:33:35
120- Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner202:34:022:34:02
121- César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia202:34:232:34:23
122- Burgos NacorRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam202:34:302:34:30
123- Sánchez Pimienta JuliánRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam202:34:592:34:59
124- Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne202:35:102:35:10
125- Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team202:37:272:37:27
126- Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone202:38:022:38:02
127- Petacchi AlessandroMilram 33Milram202:38:412:38:41
128- Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas202:38:462:38:46
129- Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone202:39:472:39:47
130- Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic20,,2:39:47
131- Sabatini FabioMilram 22Milram202:39:552:39:55
132- Brandt ChristophePredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto202:42:132:42:13
133- Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi202:43:082:43:08
134- Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram202:43:142:43:14
135- Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux202:44:332:44:33
136- Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram202:48:532:48:53
137- Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom202:48:592:48:59
138- Rigotto EliaMilram 25Milram202:53:462:53:46
139- Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone202:55:592:55:59
140- Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam202:56:312:56:31
141- Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team202:57:292:57:29
142- Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram203:01:303:01:30
143- López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur203:01:583:01:58
144- Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole203:02:143:02:14
145- Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur203:02:353:02:35


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
11- Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital
2- Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
3- Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
4- Petacchi AlessandroMilram 33Milram
5- Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto
6- Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram
7- Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
8- Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
9- Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam
10- Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
11- Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance
12- Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team
13- Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
14- Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas
15- Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia
16- Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas
17- Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux
18- McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
19- Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
20- Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur
21- Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 27Liquigas
22- Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic
23- Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
24- Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
25- Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
26- Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance
27- Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
28- López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
29- Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas
30- Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
31- Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
32- Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux
33- Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
34- González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia
35- Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam
36- Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
37- Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
38- García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia
39- Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team
40- Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
1010- Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas
41- Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
42- Megías JavierSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval
43- Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
44- Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
45- Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
46- Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
47- Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
48- Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
49- Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
50- López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur
51- Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital
52- Sentjens RoyPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto
53- García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam
54- Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance
55- Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance
56- Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
57- Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam
58- Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
59- Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram
60- Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne
61- Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
62- García JorgeRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam
63- Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital
64- Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
65- Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
66- Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
67- Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
68- Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
69- Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam
70- Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
71- Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur
72- Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia
73- Hansen AdamT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team
74- Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
75- Gómez José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval
76- Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 28Predictor - Lotto
77- Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
78- Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
79- Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
80- Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
81- Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
82- Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
83- Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto
84- Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
85- Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital
86- Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
87- César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
88- Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram
89- de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
90- Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
91- Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
92- Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic
93- Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital
94- Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
11- Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
2- Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
3- Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
4- Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas
5- Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
6- Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
7- Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto
8- Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
9- Gómez José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval
10- Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas
11- Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam
12- Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia
13- de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
14- Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam
15- Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
16- Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
17- López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
18- García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam
19- Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 27Liquigas
20- Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
21- Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22- Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance
23- Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur
24- González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia
25- Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
26- García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia
27- Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
28- Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
29- Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
30- Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
31- Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
32- López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur
33- Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
34- Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
1010- Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas
35- Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance
36- Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam
37- Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
38- Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital
39- César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
40- Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne
41- Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
42- Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam
43- Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
44- Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance
45- Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic
46- Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia
47- Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
48- Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
49- Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
50- Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
51- McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
52- Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
53- Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
54- Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital
55- Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
56- Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
57- Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
58- Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
59- Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital
60- Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas
61- Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto
62- Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
63- Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
64- Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
65- Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
66- Megías JavierSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval
67- Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
68- de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
69- Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
70- Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
71- Rigotto EliaMilram 25Milram


RnkTeamTime
1 Caisse d'Epargne  242:55:05 242:55:05
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:4312:43
3 AG2R Prévoyance 30:2530:25
4 CSC ProTeam 34:5334:53
5 Liquigas 36:0236:02
6 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 56:3356:33
7 Karpin - Galicia 1:01:191:01:19
8 Predictor - Lotto 1:03:541:03:54
9 Saunier Duval 1:23:251:23:25
10 Quickstep - Innergetic 1:24:391:24:39
11 Relax - Gam 1:50:241:50:24
12 Gerolsteiner 1:51:281:51:28
13 Rabobank ProTeam 1:51:501:51:50
14 Andalucia-Caja Sur 2:31:402:31:40
15 Crédit Agricole 2:31:552:31:55
16 Lampre-Fondital 2:43:172:43:17
17 Discovery Channel  2:50:352:50:35
18 T-Mobile Team 3:41:333:41:33
19 Française des Jeux 4:03:414:03:41
20 Bouygues Telecom 4:39:224:39:22
21 Milram 5:58:295:58:29


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 23rd September 2007
Avg. speed winner: 40.56 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12867 sec.