Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»62nd Vuelta a España (2.PT)

2007  Stage 4  »  Langreo  ›  Lagos de Covadonga   (185k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
120▲19 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne 16:02:50 16:02:50
215▲13 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:061:06
316▲13 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,1:06
434▲30 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,1:06
555▲50 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel ,,1:06
666▲60 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval 35Saunier Duval,,1:06
76▼1 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto1:281:28
835▲27 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:331:33
99- Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia1:361:36
1056▲46 Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas1:491:49
1149▲38 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance1:541:54
127▼5 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas1:571:57
1350▲37 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,1:57
1478▲64 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken2:182:18
1552▲37 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas,,2:18
1610▼6 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval2:232:23
1748▲31 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:292:29
1823▲5 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:302:30
1943▲24 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2:322:32
2038▲18 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto2:492:49
2132▲11 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne2:572:57
2233▲11 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital3:023:02
2330▲7 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance3:053:05
2440▲16 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur3:113:11
255▼20 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne3:333:33
2636▲10 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:33
2781▲54 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne3:373:37
2862▲34 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 3:513:51
2924▼5 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto4:104:10
3031▲1 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,4:10
3165▲34 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval4:474:47
3291▲59 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas4:494:49
3347▲14 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner4:584:58
3426▼8 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5:015:01
3542▲7 Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 28Predictor - Lotto5:035:03
3654▲18 Hernández JesúsRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam5:065:06
3760▲23 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5:115:11
3857▲19 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam5:145:14
3927▼12 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam5:165:16
4044▲4 Tonti AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic5:295:29
4163▲22 Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia,,5:29
4217▼25 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux5:465:46
432▼41 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6:026:02
44112▲68 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 37T-Mobile Team6:146:14
458▼37 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom6:216:21
4613▼33 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,6:21
4745▼2 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel ,,6:21
4858▲10 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,6:21
4980▲31 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam6:496:49
5084▲34 Sánchez JuliánRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam6:526:52
5151- Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval6:566:56
5239▼13 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval7:127:12
5375▲22 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto,,7:12
544▼50 Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance7:217:21
5525▼30 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  29Discovery Channel 7:487:48
5664▲8 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam7:527:52
5711▼46 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne8:138:13
58120▲62 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne8:168:16
5983▲24 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance,,8:16
6085▲25 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam8:208:20
6177▲16 Hansen AdamT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team8:398:39
62117▲55 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam9:109:10
6322▼41 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic9:209:20
6419▼45 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner9:229:22
6559▼6 Castaño CarlosKarpin - Galicia 28Karpin - Galicia9:239:23
6667▲1 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,9:23
6768▲1 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam,,9:23
6871▲3 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam9:389:38
6979▲10 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner9:519:51
7082▲12 Pérez SantiagoRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam,,9:51
7196▲25 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team9:579:57
7295▲23 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:57
73100▲27 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,9:57
74107▲33 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi10:0510:05
75114▲39 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom10:2710:27
76124▲48 Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital11:4511:45
77138▲61 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole11:5211:52
78144▲66 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam12:3212:32
79127▲48 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance12:4112:41
80129▲49 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur12:5612:56
8129▼52 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux13:3413:34
8269▼13 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam13:3713:37
8374▼9 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur14:0814:08
8499▲15 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital14:1614:16
85109▲24 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic14:3814:38
86110▲24 Grabsch BertT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team,,14:38
87150▲63 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,14:38
88141▲53 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux14:5414:54
89116▲27 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team14:5814:58
90147▲57 Burgos NacorRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam15:2315:23
91151▲60 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam,,15:23
92142▲50 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux15:5315:53
9394▲1 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur15:5715:57
94177▲83 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone16:0416:04
95131▲36 Terciado Francisco JoséRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam16:1616:16
96126▲30 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia17:1217:12
97130▲33 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel 17:2817:28
9812▼86 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi17:4517:45
99105▲6 González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia17:5317:53
1001▼99 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam18:0318:03
1013▼98 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram,,18:03
10218▼84 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,18:03
10314▼89 García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia,,18:03
10428▼76 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel ,,18:03
10537▼68 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:03
10641▼65 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
10746▼61 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval,,18:03
10853▼55 Durán ArkaitzSaunier Duval 21Saunier Duval,,18:03
10961▼48 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team,,18:03
11072▼38 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam18:2118:21
11173▼38 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,18:21
11276▼36 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole18:3118:31
11387▼26 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,18:31
11486▼28 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,18:31
115106▼9 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18:3318:33
11688▼28 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 25Team Milram18:3418:34
11792▼25 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas18:3718:37
11893▼25 Sentjens RoyPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,18:37
11989▼30 Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team,,18:37
12090▼30 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 30Liquigas,,18:37
12198▼23 Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,18:37
12297▼25 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:37
123101▼22 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital,,18:37
124102▼22 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,18:37
125103▼22 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,18:37
126104▼22 Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,18:37
127108▼19 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia18:5218:52
128146▲18 Klinger TimGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner19:0519:05
129111▼18 García JorgeRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam19:0719:07
130113▼17 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,19:07
131115▼16 Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital,,19:07
132164▲32 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone19:0819:08
133182▲49 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone19:3419:34
134118▼16 Müller MartinTeam Milram 33Team Milram19:5819:58
135119▼16 Tiralongo PaoloLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital20:0720:07
136121▼15 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone20:1120:11
137123▼14 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic20:2020:20
138125▼13 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner20:2220:22
139159▲20 Terpstra NikiTeam Milram 23Team Milram20:3920:39
140153▲13 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur20:4820:48
141152▲11 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur21:2421:24
142128▼14 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole21:4121:41
143132▼11 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital,,21:41
144156▲12 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur23:2123:21
145136▼9 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom23:3423:34
146135▼11 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,23:34
147134▼13 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,23:34
148139▼9 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,23:34
149137▼12 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 33Team Milram,,23:34
150140▼10 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 32Team Milram,,23:34
151143▼8 Jurčo MatejTeam Milram 23Team Milram,,23:34
152148▼4 Brandt ChristophePredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto,,23:34
153154▲1 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,23:34
154155▲1 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital,,23:34
155149▼6 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:34
156158▲2 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia,,23:34
157160▲3 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,23:34
158157▼1 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur,,23:34
159163▲4 Megías JavierSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval,,23:34
160162▲2 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,23:34
161165▲4 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,23:34
162122▼40 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne23:4323:43
16370▼93 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto Saunier Duval 22Saunier Duval24:5624:56
164169▲5 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic26:1926:19
165167▲2 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 33Team Milram,,26:19
166168▲2 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,26:19
167170▲3 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,26:19
168173▲5 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,26:19
169174▲5 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,26:19
170175▲5 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,26:19
171176▲5 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas,,26:19
172178▲6 Roesems BertPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto,,26:19
173180▲7 Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team,,26:19
174181▲7 Sabatini FabioTeam Milram 22Team Milram,,26:19
175133▼42 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom27:3127:31
176183▲7 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia27:5327:53
177184▲7 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom28:2228:22
178185▲7 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi29:0329:03
179145▼34 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur32:1532:15
180179▼1 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 34:1134:11
181172▼9 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole36:2036:20
182186▲4 McGee BradleyFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux36:3236:32
183166▼17 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom38:2138:21
184161▼23 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom41:5541:55
185171▼14 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance42:2942:29
186187▲1 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom48:3148:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam65
22- Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic45
33- Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 30
44- Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital27
55- Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner26
6- Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne25
76▼1 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone22
87▼1 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram22
9- Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval 35Saunier Duval20
108▼2 Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance20
119▼2 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom19
1235▲23 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam17
1315▲2 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto17
14- Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 16
1510▼5 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 33Team Milram16
1611▼5 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux13
17- Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone12
1812▼6 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic12
19- Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam10
2013▼7 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom9
2114▼7 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi9
22- Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux8
23- Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8
2419▼5 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas8
2516▼9 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne8
2617▼9 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia7
27- Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia7
2818▼10 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance7
2920▼9 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom7
3022▼8 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam6
3123▼8 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur6
3221▼11 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval6
3324▼9 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom6
34- Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas6
3532▼3 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne6
3626▼10 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam6
3727▼10 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia5
38- Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken5
3928▼11 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5
4029▼11 Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team5
4130▼11 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole5
42- Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance4
4331▼12 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne4
4433▼11 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance4
45- Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas3
4634▼12 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval3
4737▼10 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam3
4836▼12 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam3
4938▼11 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi2
50- García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia2
51- Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 26Liquigas2
5239▼13 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 30Liquigas2
5340▼13 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2
5441▼13 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur1
55- Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 1
56- Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic1
5743▼14 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux1
5842▼16 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia35
2- Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne30
3- Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval 35Saunier Duval25
42▼2 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam21
5- Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 20
6- Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam16
73▼4 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval15
8- Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 14
9- Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone12
10- Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam10
11- Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto8
12- Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 26Liquigas7
13- Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic6
144▼10 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia6
15- Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6
165▼11 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6
176▼11 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom6
18- Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas5
1915▼4 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne5
20- Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia4
219▼12 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken4
227▼15 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam4
23- Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas3
248▼16 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia3
25- Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam2
26- Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance2
2710▼17 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur2
2811▼17 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam2
29- Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance1
30- Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance1
3112▼19 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1
3213▼19 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1
3314▼19 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 25Team Milram1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11+0:00 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne804:39:564:39:56
26+1:06 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval 35Saunier Duval501:061:06
35+1:06 Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 35,,1:06
42+1:06 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam25,,1:06
54+1:06 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18,,1:06
63+1:06 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam15,,1:06
77+1:28 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto121:281:28
88+1:33 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone101:331:33
99+1:36 Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia81:361:36
 10 10+1:49 Bertagnolli LeonardoLiquigas 29Liquigas--
1114+2:18 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken51:501:50
1211+1:54 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance41:541:54
1312+1:57 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas31:571:57
1413+1:57 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne2,,1:57
1515+2:18 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas12:182:18
1616+2:23 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval2:232:23
1717+2:29 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:292:29
1818+2:30 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:302:30
1919+2:32 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2:322:32
2020+2:49 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto2:492:49
2121+2:57 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne2:572:57
2222+3:02 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital3:023:02
2323+3:05 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance3:053:05
2427+3:37 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne3:093:09
2524+3:11 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur3:113:11
2626+3:33 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:333:33
2725+3:33 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,3:33
2828+3:51 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 3:513:51
2930+4:10 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner4:104:10
3029+4:10 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto,,4:10
3132+4:49 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas4:154:15
3231+4:47 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval4:474:47
3333+4:58 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner4:584:58
3434+5:01 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5:015:01
3535+5:03 Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 28Predictor - Lotto5:035:03
3636+5:06 Hernández JesúsRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam5:065:06
3744+6:14 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 37T-Mobile Team5:105:10
3837+5:11 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5:115:11
3938+5:14 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam5:145:14
4039+5:16 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam5:165:16
4141+5:29 Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia5:295:29
4240+5:29 Tonti AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:29
4342+5:46 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux5:465:46
4443+6:02 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6:026:02
4558+8:16 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne6:086:08
4677+11:52 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole6:216:21
4746+6:21 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,6:21
4849+6:49 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,6:21
4948+6:21 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,6:21
5047+6:21 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel ,,6:21
5145+6:21 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom,,6:21
5250+6:52 Sánchez JuliánRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam6:246:24
5353+7:12 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto6:546:54
5451+6:56 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval6:566:56
5578+12:32 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam7:017:01
5652+7:12 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval7:127:12
5754+7:21 Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance7:217:21
5862+9:10 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam7:467:46
5959+8:16 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance7:487:48
6055+7:48 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  29Discovery Channel ,,7:48
6194+16:04 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,7:48
6260+8:20 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam7:527:52
6356+7:52 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam,,7:52
6461+8:39 Hansen AdamT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team8:118:11
6557+8:13 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne8:138:13
6679+12:41 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance9:039:03
6787+14:38 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic9:079:07
6874+10:05 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi9:169:16
6980+12:56 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur9:189:18
7063+9:20 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic9:209:20
7168+9:38 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,9:20
7264+9:22 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner9:229:22
7371+9:57 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team9:239:23
7469+9:51 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,9:23
7567+9:23 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam,,9:23
7673+9:57 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,9:23
7788+14:54 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux,,9:23
7872+9:57 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:23
7975+10:27 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,9:23
8065+9:23 Castaño CarlosKarpin - Galicia 28Karpin - Galicia,,9:23
8166+9:23 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,9:23
8270+9:51 Pérez SantiagoRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam,,9:23
8376+11:45 Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital9:289:28
8490+15:23 Burgos NacorRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam9:529:52
8591+15:23 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam,,9:52
8692+15:53 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux10:2210:22
87133+19:34 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone11:1811:18
8895+16:16 Terciado Francisco JoséRelax - Gam 26Relax - Gam12:3812:38
8989+14:58 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team13:3413:34
9081+13:34 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,13:34
9186+14:38 Grabsch BertT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team,,13:34
92128+19:05 Klinger TimGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,13:34
9385+14:38 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,13:34
9496+17:12 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia,,13:34
95132+19:08 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone13:3713:37
9682+13:37 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,13:37
9784+14:16 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital13:4213:42
9883+14:08 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur13:5013:50
9997+17:28 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,13:50
100139+20:39 Terpstra NikiTeam Milram 23Team Milram15:0815:08
101140+20:48 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur15:1715:17
10293+15:57 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur15:2315:23
103141+21:24 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur15:5315:53
10499+17:53 González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia17:1917:19
10598+17:45 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi17:4517:45
106144+23:21 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur17:5017:50
107115+18:33 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone17:5917:59
108137+20:20 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic18:0318:03
109164+26:19 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:03
110143+21:41 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
111118+18:37 Sentjens RoyPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,18:03
112101+18:03 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 37Team Milram,,18:03
113145+23:34 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom,,18:03
114113+18:31 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,18:03
115161+23:34 Lequatre GeoffroyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,18:03
116153+23:34 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:03
117127+18:52 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia,,18:03
118176+27:53 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia,,18:03
119148+23:34 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,18:03
120102+18:03 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,18:03
121169+26:19 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,18:03
122156+23:34 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia,,18:03
123134+19:58 Müller MartinTeam Milram 33Team Milram,,18:03
124117+18:37 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,18:03
125130+19:07 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,18:03
126177+28:22 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,18:03
127170+26:19 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,18:03
128157+23:34 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,18:03
129100+18:03 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,18:03
130178+29:03 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:03
131146+23:34 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,18:03
132152+23:34 Brandt ChristophePredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto,,18:03
133104+18:03 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel ,,18:03
134114+18:31 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,18:03
135154+23:34 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
136171+26:19 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas,,18:03
137105+18:03 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:03
138135+20:07 Tiralongo PaoloLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
139108+18:03 Durán ArkaitzSaunier Duval 21Saunier Duval,,18:03
140112+18:31 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,18:03
141159+23:34 Megías JavierSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval,,18:03
142124+18:37 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,18:03
143147+23:34 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,18:03
144151+23:34 Jurčo MatejTeam Milram 23Team Milram,,18:03
145123+18:37 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
146158+23:34 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur,,18:03
147107+18:03 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval,,18:03
148125+18:37 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,18:03
149150+23:34 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 32Team Milram,,18:03
150110+18:21 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,18:03
151165+26:19 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 33Team Milram,,18:03
152167+26:19 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,18:03
153166+26:19 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,18:03
154149+23:34 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 33Team Milram,,18:03
155129+19:07 García JorgeRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam,,18:03
156119+18:37 Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team,,18:03
157126+18:37 Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,18:03
158142+21:41 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,18:03
159155+23:34 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:03
160174+26:19 Sabatini FabioTeam Milram 22Team Milram,,18:03
161168+26:19 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,18:03
162106+18:03 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
163136+20:11 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,18:03
164160+23:34 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto,,18:03
165138+20:22 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner,,18:03
166109+18:03 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team,,18:03
167111+18:21 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,18:03
168173+26:19 Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team,,18:03
169172+26:19 Roesems BertPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto,,18:03
170121+18:37 Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,18:03
171120+18:37 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 30Liquigas,,18:03
172131+19:07 Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital,,18:03
173116+18:34 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 25Team Milram,,18:03
174103+18:03 García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia,,18:03
175122+18:37 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:03
176186+48:31 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom,,18:03
177162+23:43 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne21:3521:35
178175+27:31 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom22:0022:00
179182+36:32 McGee BradleyFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux23:3423:34
180163+24:56 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto Saunier Duval 22Saunier Duval24:5624:56
181180+34:11 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 25:5525:55
182179+32:15 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur26:4426:44
183181+36:20 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole28:0428:04
184183+38:21 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom29:4529:45
185185+42:29 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance34:1334:13
186184+41:55 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom36:2436:24
DNS+ - 16:02:50 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Caisse d'Epargne  48:13:24 48:13:24
25▲3 Liquigas 1:101:10
313▲10 CSC ProTeam 3:163:16
412▲8 Saunier Duval 3:223:22
53▼2 Predictor - Lotto 3:333:33
64▼2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:383:38
79▲2 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 3:473:47
87▼1 AG2R Prévoyance 5:065:06
98▼1 Discovery Channel  6:246:24
106▼4 Rabobank ProTeam 7:447:44
1111- Karpin - Galicia 11:3411:34
122▼10 Quickstep - Innergetic 12:1412:14
1316▲3 Relax - Gam 12:2012:20
1410▼4 Gerolsteiner 13:3613:36
1514▼1 Crédit Agricole 14:3714:37
1615▼1 T-Mobile Team 18:1818:18
1717- Française des Jeux 21:0521:05
1818- Lampre-Fondital 21:5221:52
1919- Andalucia-Caja Sur 22:1722:17
2021▲1 Bouygues Telecom 35:2835:28
2120▼1 Team Milram 48:1548:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 4th September 2007
Avg. speed winner: 39.65 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Langreo › Lagos de Covadonga
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11828 sec.