Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Astana | 25 |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 |
3 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Caisse d'Epargne | 16 |
4 | Leipheimer Levi | Astana | 14 |
5 | Sastre Carlos | CSC ProTeam | 12 |
6 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 |
7 | Mosquera Ezequiel | Xacobeo - Galicia | 9 |
8 | Zaugg Oliver | Gerolsteiner | 8 |
9 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre | 7 |
10 | Moreno Daniel | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
11 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 5 |
12 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
13 | Losada Alberto | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 |
14 | Roche Nicolas | Crédit Agricole | 2 |
15 | Gadret John | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Ortiguero (45.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kern Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
2 | Tjallingii Maarten | Silence - Lotto | 4 |
3 | Jurčo Matej | Milram | 2 |
4 | Garate Juan Manuel | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
Sprint | Infiesto (95.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Silence - Lotto | 4 |
2 | Kern Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 2 |
3 | Jurčo Matej | Milram | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de Arnicio (116.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kern Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 16 |
2 | Jurčo Matej | Milram | 12 |
3 | Tjallingii Maarten | Silence - Lotto | 10 |
4 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 |
5 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 |
6 | Garate Juan Manuel | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 |
7 | Noval Benjamín | Astana | 3 |
8 | Bazayev Assan | Astana | 2 |
9 | Bindi Emanuele | Lampre | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de la Colladona (154.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kern Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 16 |
2 | Jurčo Matej | Milram | 12 |
3 | Tjallingii Maarten | Silence - Lotto | 10 |
4 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 |
5 | Garate Juan Manuel | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 |
6 | Noval Benjamín | Astana | 4 |
7 | Vaitkus Tomas | Astana | 3 |
8 | Muravyev Dmitriy | Astana | 2 |
9 | Astarloza Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto del Cordal (188.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kern Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 16 |
2 | Tjallingii Maarten | Silence - Lotto | 12 |
3 | Jurčo Matej | Milram | 10 |
4 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 |
5 | Contador Alberto | Astana | 6 |
6 | Rubiera José Luis | Astana | 4 |
7 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Astana | 3 |
8 | Leipheimer Levi | Astana | 2 |
9 | Moreno Daniel | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Sprint | Fresnedo (196.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kern Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
2 | Jurčo Matej | Milram | 2 |
3 | Tjallingii Maarten | Silence - Lotto | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Alto de l'Angliru (209.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Astana | 30 |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 25 |
3 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 |
4 | Leipheimer Levi | Astana | 16 |
5 | Sastre Carlos | CSC ProTeam | 12 |
6 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 |
7 | Mosquera Ezequiel | Xacobeo - Galicia | 8 |
8 | Zaugg Oliver | Gerolsteiner | 6 |
9 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre | 4 |
10 | Moreno Daniel | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 |
11 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 |
12 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caisse d'Epargne | 17:42:26 | 17:42:26 |
2 | Astana | 17:47:18 | 4:52 |
3 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 17:53:33 | 11:07 |
4 | CSC ProTeam | 17:55:22 | 12:56 |
5 | Lampre | 17:56:16 | 13:50 |
6 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:57:43 | 15:17 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:57:52 | 15:26 |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:00:43 | 18:17 |
9 | Gerolsteiner | 18:01:53 | 19:27 |
10 | Française des Jeux | 18:02:59 | 20:33 |
11 | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 18:03:33 | 21:07 |
12 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18:04:03 | 21:37 |
13 | Crédit Agricole | 18:04:31 | 22:05 |
14 | Silence - Lotto | 18:07:36 | 25:10 |
15 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:10:47 | 28:21 |
16 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 18:14:38 | 32:12 |
17 | Milram | 18:17:40 | 35:14 |
18 | Bouygues Telecom | 18:27:51 | 45:25 |
19 | Liquigas | 18:30:42 | 48:16 |