2010
2008
»
«

2009»64th Vuelta a España (2.HC)

2009  Stage 3  »  Zutphen  ›  Venlo   (184k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
12+0:06175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC804:41:014:41:01
264+0:34202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil50,,0:00
325+0:24151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam35,,0:00
451+0:31171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC25,,0:00
527+0:2544 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom18,,0:00
64+0:09141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic15,,0:00
726+0:2466 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team12,,0:00
8152+1:09148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic10,,0:00
956+0:32198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 8,,0:00
1047+0:30168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto6,,0:00
115+0:12113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,0:00
1252+0:3286 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo4,,0:00
138+0:16132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas3,,0:00
1450+0:3192 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux2,,0:00
1563+0:3474 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1,,0:00
16125+0:57125 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,0:00
1729+0:25179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
18131+1:00124 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,0:00
193+0:08181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,0:00
20182+1:45155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
2195+0:46109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
2231+0:26187 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram,,0:00
23173+1:3382 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
2478+0:40206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,0:00
25154+1:10129 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,0:00
2638+0:28143 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
2790+0:444 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
28106+0:51208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil,,0:00
2976+0:38164 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:00
30100+0:48201 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,0:00
3196+0:4615 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3243+0:29111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
3380+0:40185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram,,0:00
3444+0:29122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,0:00
3567+0:35108 Kišerlovski RobertFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
36111+0:5343 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
3735+0:27183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram,,0:00
3822+0:23212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
39185+1:5042 Bernaudeau GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
4075+0:38193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:00
416+0:14207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil,,0:00
429+0:17135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas,,0:00
4321+0:23195 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,0:00
4459+0:3232 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana,,0:00
4562+0:33211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
4679+0:40158 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
471+0:00194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,0:00
4814+0:19161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,0:00
4991+0:44219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
5066+0:35166 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:00
51149+1:07204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil,,0:00
5237+0:28189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,0:00
5313+0:19173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
5465+0:35112 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
5584+0:42162 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,0:00
5682+0:41209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,0:00
5774+0:37182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,0:00
5815+0:21165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,0:00
5945+0:3068 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
60110+0:535 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
61104+0:5013 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
62186+1:5185 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
6340+0:2838 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,0:00
6457+0:32147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
65134+1:02213 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
6649+0:3197 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:00
67114+0:5335 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana,,0:00
68138+1:03103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
69191+2:03115 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
7070+0:368 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
7141+0:2969 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
72108+0:5267 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
7310+0:18215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
7423+0:2334 Horner ChrisAstana 37Astana,,0:00
75137+1:02121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,0:00
7686+0:42156 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
77171+1:25123 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,0:00
7855+0:32145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
7942+0:2911 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
80145+1:05116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
8181+0:4175 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
82175+1:3572 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
8385+0:421 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
8488+0:4325 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
85135+1:02196 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,0:00
  92+0:45142 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
86179+1:40184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram,,0:00
8758+0:3289 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
88118+0:54205 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil,,0:00
89136+1:0219 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9069+0:36102 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
91116+0:5365 Gómez José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
9272+0:36203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,0:00
9324+0:24154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
9453+0:32218 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
9593+0:4663 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
9699+0:4876 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
97140+1:04163 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:00
9860+0:3378 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
99109+0:5398 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:00
10032+0:26146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
101121+0:5537 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana,,0:00
10211+0:18131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas,,0:00
10368+0:3639 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana,,0:00
10439+0:2831 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana,,0:00
10573+0:37178 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
106129+0:59128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC,,0:00
107157+1:12174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
108139+1:0494 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:00
109174+1:3549 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
110143+1:0577 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
111169+1:21134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas,,0:00
112117+0:54119 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
11318+0:2254 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
11489+0:44159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
11517+0:22216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
116123+0:5673 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
11748+0:31197 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank ,,0:00
11812+0:1851 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
119156+1:11138 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas,,0:00
120112+0:53199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:00
121103+0:5055 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
122148+1:072 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
123150+1:08191 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,0:00
124126+0:586 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
125130+1:00217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
126192+2:13177 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
127168+1:19127 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,0:00
12816+0:2152 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
  61+0:33101 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
130176+1:36139 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:00
13134+0:27137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,0:00
132119+0:5493 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:00
13387+0:4221 Tondo XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
13477+0:4048 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
135113+0:5364 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
136160+1:13104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
137122+0:5545 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
138190+2:0284 García-Casarrubios ÓscarContentpolis - Ampo 25Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
13936+0:2818 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
14030+0:26157 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
14128+0:2557 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
142128+0:5958 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
14371+0:3662 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
14497+0:47107 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
145141+1:057 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
146161+1:1383 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
147102+0:503 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
148194+4:3324 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
149146+1:0614 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
15083+0:4179 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
151172+1:2622 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
152144+1:05186 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram,,0:00
153183+1:4923 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
154105+0:5196 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,0:00
155115+0:5391 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux,,0:00
15646+0:3036 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana,,0:00
157159+1:129 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
158127+0:5816 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
159177+1:3827 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
160164+1:1412 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
161163+1:1417 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
162107+0:5128 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
16354+0:32105 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
164120+0:54144 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
16533+0:27176 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
166101+0:49188 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram,,0:00
16720+0:22172 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
168132+1:00114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
169151+1:09117 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
170170+1:2399 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:00
171167+1:1826 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
172155+1:1088 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
173147+1:0661 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
174162+1:1371 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
175166+1:1795 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:00
176188+1:5241 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
177153+1:1056 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
178197+8:08214 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
17919+0:22136 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:00
18098+0:48118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
18194+0:46153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
182195+5:11126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,0:00
183187+1:5147 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
184178+1:39192 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,0:00
185165+1:1633 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana,,0:00
186180+1:4359 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
187133+1:01106 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
188124+0:5646 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
1897+0:16152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
190184+1:4987 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
191196+7:5381 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
192158+1:12167 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:00
193181+1:44169 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,0:00
194142+1:0553 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
195198+10:3829 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur0:490:49
196193+2:41149 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:49
197189+1:56133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas1:191:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 9:29:339:29:33..
227▲25175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC0:060:06..
32▼1181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram0:080:08..
43▼1141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic0:090:09..
54▼1113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream0:120:12..
65▼1207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil0:140:14..
731▲24152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam0:160:16..
86▼2132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:16..
97▼2135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas0:170:17..
108▼2215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia0:180:18..
119▼2131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas,,0:18..
1210▼251 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:18..
1311▼2173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC0:190:19..
1412▼2161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,0:19..
1513▼2165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto0:210:21..
1614▼252 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,0:21..
1715▼2216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia0:220:22..
1816▼254 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:22..
1917▼2136 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:22..
2018▼2172 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,0:22..
2119▼2195 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 0:230:23..
2220▼2212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:23..
2321▼234 Horner ChrisAstana 37Astana,,0:23..
2422▼2154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam0:240:24..
2557▲32151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:24..
2623▼366 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:24..
2724▼344 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:250:25..
2825▼357 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:25..
2926▼3179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,0:25..
3028▼2157 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam0:260:26..
3129▼2187 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram,,0:26..
3230▼2146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:26..
3332▼1176 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC0:270:27..
3433▼1137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,0:27..
3534▼1183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram,,0:27..
3635▼118 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:280:28..
3736▼1189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,0:28..
3837▼1143 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:28..
3938▼131 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana,,0:28..
4039▼138 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,0:28..
4140▼169 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team0:290:29..
4241▼111 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:29..
4342▼1111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:29..
4443▼1122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,0:29..
4544▼168 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team0:300:30..
4645▼136 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana,,0:30..
4746▼1168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:30..
4847▼1197 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 0:310:31..
4948▼197 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:31..
5049▼192 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,0:31..
5150▼1171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,0:31..
5251▼186 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo0:320:32..
5352▼1218 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:32..
5453▼1105 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:32..
5554▼1145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:32..
5655▼1198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,0:32..
5756▼1147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:32..
5858-89 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:32..
5959-32 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana,,0:32..
6060-78 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:330:33..
6161-101 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,0:33..
6262-211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:33..
6363-74 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:340:34..
6496▲32202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil,,0:34..
6564▼1112 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream0:350:35..
6665▼1166 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:35..
6766▼1108 Kišerlovski RobertFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:35..
6867▼139 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana0:360:36..
6968▼1102 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:36..
7069▼18 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36..
7170▼162 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,0:36..
7291▲19203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,0:36..
7371▼2178 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC0:370:37..
7473▼1182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,0:37..
7574▼1193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 0:380:38..
7675▼1164 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:38..
7776▼148 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:400:40..
7877▼1206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,0:40..
7978▼1158 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40..
8079▼1185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram,,0:40..
8180▼175 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:410:41..
8281▼1209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,0:41..
8382▼179 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:41..
8483▼1162 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto0:420:42..
8584▼11 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:42..
8685▼1156 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:42..
8786▼121 Tondo XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:42..
8887▼125 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur0:430:43..
8988▼1159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam0:440:44..
9089▼14 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:44..
9190▼1219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:44..
9292-142 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic0:450:45..
9393-63 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team0:460:46..
9494-153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:46..
9595-109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto,,0:46..
9697▲115 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:46..
9798▲1107 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto0:470:47..
9899▲1118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream0:480:48..
99100▲176 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:48..
100101▲1201 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,0:48..
101102▲1188 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram0:490:49..
102103▲13 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:500:50..
103104▲155 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,0:50..
104105▲113 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:50..
105106▲196 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux0:510:51..
106107▲1208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil,,0:51..
107126▲1928 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:51..
108108-67 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team0:520:52..
109109-98 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux0:530:53..
110110-5 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:53..
111111-43 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:53..
112112-199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:53..
113113-64 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,0:53..
114114-35 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana,,0:53..
115115-91 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux,,0:53..
116116-65 Gómez José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,0:53..
117117-119 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream0:540:54..
118118-205 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil,,0:54..
119119-93 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:54..
120120-144 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:54..
121121-37 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana0:550:55..
122122-45 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:55..
123123-73 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:560:56..
124124-46 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:56..
125125-125 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC0:570:57..
126127▲16 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi0:580:58..
127128▲116 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:58..
128129▲158 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne0:590:59..
129130▲1128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC,,0:59..
130131▲1217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia1:001:00..
131132▲1124 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,1:00..
132133▲1114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,1:00..
133134▲1106 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto1:011:01..
134135▲1213 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia1:021:02..
135136▲1196 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,1:02..
136137▲119 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,1:02..
137138▲1121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,1:02..
138139▲1103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto1:031:03..
139140▲194 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux1:041:04..
140141▲1163 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,1:04..
141142▲17 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:051:05..
142143▲153 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,1:05..
143144▲177 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:05..
144145▲1186 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram,,1:05..
145146▲1116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream,,1:05..
146148▲214 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:061:06..
147147-61 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,1:06..
148149▲12 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:071:07..
149150▲1204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil,,1:07..
150151▲1191 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 1:081:08..
151152▲1117 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream1:091:09..
152153▲1148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:09..
153154▲156 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:101:10..
154155▲1129 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,1:10..
155156▲188 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo,,1:10..
156157▲1138 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas1:111:11..
157158▲1174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC1:121:12..
158159▲1167 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,1:12..
159160▲19 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:12..
160161▲1104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto1:131:13..
161162▲183 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo,,1:13..
162163▲171 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:13..
163164▲117 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:141:14..
164165▲112 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,1:14..
165166▲133 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana1:161:16..
166167▲195 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux1:171:17..
167168▲126 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur1:181:18..
168169▲1127 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC1:191:19..
169170▲1134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas1:211:21..
170171▲199 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux1:231:23..
171172▲1123 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC1:251:25..
172173▲122 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur1:261:26..
173174▲182 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo1:331:33..
174175▲149 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:351:35..
175176▲172 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:35..
176177▲1139 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas1:361:36..
177178▲127 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur1:381:38..
178179▲1192 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 1:391:39..
179180▲1184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram1:401:40..
180181▲159 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne1:431:43..
181182▲1169 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto1:441:44..
182183▲1155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam1:451:45..
183184▲123 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur1:491:49..
184185▲187 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo,,1:49..
185186▲142 Bernaudeau GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:501:50..
186187▲185 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo1:511:51..
187188▲147 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,1:51..
188190▲241 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:521:52..
18972▼117133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas1:561:56..
190191▲184 García-Casarrubios ÓscarContentpolis - Ampo 25Contentpolis - Ampo2:022:02..
191192▲1115 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream2:032:03..
192193▲1177 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC2:132:13..
193189▼4149 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic2:412:41..
194194-24 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur4:334:33..
195195-126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC5:115:11..
196196-81 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo7:537:53..
197197-214 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia8:088:08..
198198-29 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur10:3810:38..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic38+10
22-113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream33+5
38▲5171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC28+14
43▼1194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 25-
5-175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC25+25
64▼2181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram25-
76▼166 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team25+9
821▲13202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil25+20
923▲14151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam20+16
105▼5137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas20-
119▼2132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas15+3
1212-168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto15+6
137▼6207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil14-
14-44 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom12+12
1511▼474 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11+1
1610▼6135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas10-
17-198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 9+9
1813▼539 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana9-
1914▼5215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia8-
2015▼5131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas8-
2118▼392 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux8+2
22-148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic8+8
2316▼751 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne7-
2417▼7109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto7-
25-152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam6+6
26-203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil5+5
2720▼7173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC5-
2822▼6161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto4-
29-86 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo4+4
3024▼6182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram3-
3125▼6206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil3-
32-28 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur3+3
33-165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto2+2
34-209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil2+2
35-155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam2+2
36-24 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur2+2
37-122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC1+1
38-118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamToday
11-155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Liquigas  28:29:30 28:29:30
22- Saxo Bank  0:030:03
33- Team Garmin - Slipstream 0:060:06
44- Caisse d'Epargne 0:100:10
55- Quickstep - Innergetic 0:120:12
66- Team Columbia - HTC 0:150:15
77- Astana ,,0:15
88- Silence - Lotto 0:190:19
99- Milram 0:210:21
1010- Rabobank ProTeam 0:230:23
1111- Xacobeo-Galicia 0:240:24
1212- Cervelo Test Team 0:280:28
1313- Vacansoleil 0:300:30
1414- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 0:310:31
1515- Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:340:34
1616- Française des Jeux ,,0:34
1717- AG2R La Mondiale ,,0:34
1818- Fuji-Servetto 0:410:41
1919- Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:460:46
2020- Lampre - NGC 1:171:17
2121- Contentpolis - Ampo 1:231:23
2222- Andalucia-Caja Sur 1:261:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 31st August 2009
Avg. speed winner: 39.286 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 1
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: ZutphenVenlo

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta