2010
2008
»
«

2009»64th Vuelta a España (2.HC)

2009  Stage 7 (ITT)  »  Valencia  ›  Valencia   (30k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:00194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 8049.06936:4136:41
210+1:20118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream5048.3650:320:32
320+2:00173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC3548.2790:360:36
43+0:59216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia2548.1930:400:40
55+1:0854 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1848.0640:460:46
69+1:201 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1548.0430:470:47
78+1:19111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream1247.9790:500:50
8116+7:3818 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1047.9150:530:53
9154+14:34152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam847.7880:590:59
106+1:12161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto647.7241:021:02
112+0:51141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic547.7031:031:03
1226+2:17104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto447.6821:041:04
137+1:1451 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne347.6611:051:05
1411+1:42212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia247.5771:091:09
1514+1:4839 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana147.5141:121:12
164+1:03132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas47.514,,1:12
1712+1:4331 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana47.3891:181:18
18174+20:02207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil47.3271:211:21
1984+4:29174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC47.3061:221:22
2016+1:52182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram47.2651:241:24
2113+1:46165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto47.2441:251:25
2222+2:05209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil47.2231:261:26
2315+1:5152 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne47.1411:301:30
2423+2:1255 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne47.1201:311:31
25177+22:14177 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC47.120,,1:31
2629+2:245 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi47.120,,1:31
  25+2:16142 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic47.120,,1:31
2719+1:57154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam47.0791:331:33
28168+16:1798 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux47.0591:341:34
2946+3:02184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram47.059,,1:34
30152+14:28145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic47.0181:361:36
3169+3:44119 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream46.9971:371:37
3218+1:53215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia46.9771:381:38
3324+2:13105 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto46.9161:411:41
3421+2:03195 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 46.8751:431:43
3517+1:52131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas46.875,,1:43
3628+2:1989 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo46.7331:501:50
37170+17:4067 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team46.733,,1:50
3842+2:52106 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto46.7131:511:51
  30+2:26101 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto46.6721:531:53
4034+2:3821 Tondo XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur46.5521:591:59
4151+3:10191 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 46.4922:022:02
4243+2:5837 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana46.4722:032:03
4332+2:3678 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46.472,,2:03
44120+8:18125 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC46.4122:062:06
4544+3:0065 Gómez José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team46.3922:072:07
4633+2:3736 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana46.392,,2:07
4731+2:35157 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam46.3522:092:09
4872+3:5038 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana46.352,,2:09
4939+2:4862 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team46.2922:122:12
5038+2:48102 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto46.292,,2:12
5148+3:0791 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux46.2532:142:14
5235+2:42183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram46.2332:152:15
5341+2:52211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia46.1542:192:19
5452+3:1113 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale46.1142:212:21
5537+2:4674 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46.114,,2:21
5653+3:15199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 46.0952:222:22
5755+3:1764 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team46.0552:242:24
5847+3:07158 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam45.9972:272:27
5959+3:31163 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto45.997,,2:27
6056+3:18217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia45.9772:282:28
6136+2:46179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC45.9382:302:30
6258+3:25135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas45.9182:312:31
63115+7:3661 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team45.8992:322:32
6461+3:34213 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia45.899,,2:32
65159+14:5224 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur45.8402:352:35
6627+2:19171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC45.8022:372:37
6750+3:0997 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux45.7822:382:38
68125+9:31166 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto45.7632:392:39
69124+9:2669 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team45.7432:402:40
7067+3:42121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC45.743,,2:40
7157+3:2248 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom45.7052:422:42
7249+3:09187 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram45.6852:432:43
7354+3:15218 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia45.685,,2:43
7440+2:51202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil45.6272:462:46
7560+3:32219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia45.5892:482:48
7663+3:37153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam45.5312:512:51
7770+3:46144 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic45.5122:522:52
7877+3:592 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi45.512,,2:52
79102+6:2772 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne45.4552:552:55
8068+3:434 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi45.3782:592:59
81114+7:3226 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur45.3593:003:00
8278+4:03128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC45.2833:043:04
83167+16:14133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas45.2643:053:05
8462+3:34198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 45.264,,3:05
8599+5:2712 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale45.2453:063:06
86106+6:3968 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team45.2073:083:08
8782+4:2533 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana45.1883:093:09
8845+3:01113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream45.1693:103:10
8980+4:1577 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne45.169,,3:10
9066+3:41122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC45.1323:123:12
91137+11:588 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi45.1133:133:13
9274+3:53185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram45.113,,3:13
9364+3:3866 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team45.0943:143:14
9471+3:50203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil45.094,,3:14
9565+3:4111 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale45.0753:153:15
96111+7:0415 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale45.0383:173:17
9781+4:1758 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne45.0193:183:18
9875+3:56164 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto45.019,,3:18
99123+9:0616 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44.9813:203:20
100108+6:43172 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC44.981,,3:20
10189+4:529 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44.9443:223:22
10283+4:29107 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto44.9253:233:23
10379+4:14147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic44.9063:243:24
104155+14:35186 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram44.8693:263:26
10573+3:53146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic44.8503:273:27
106175+20:53192 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 44.8133:293:29
107112+7:10193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 44.7763:313:31
108122+8:56201 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil44.7393:333:33
10976+3:5957 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne44.7203:343:34
11085+4:36196 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 44.720,,3:34
111166+16:0383 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo44.7023:353:35
112147+13:3195 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux44.6833:363:36
113100+5:4428 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur44.6103:403:40
114190+30:4929 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur44.5363:443:44
115134+11:5186 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo44.536,,3:44
11692+4:54162 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto44.5183:453:45
11793+4:57138 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas44.4993:463:46
11897+5:22139 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas44.499,,3:46
119140+12:29189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram44.4443:493:49
120128+10:55188 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram44.444,,3:49
121131+11:2373 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne44.4263:503:50
12288+4:486 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi44.426,,3:50
123157+14:49178 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC44.426,,3:50
124141+12:3041 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom44.3903:523:52
125109+6:45143 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic44.390,,3:52
126110+6:54114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream44.3713:533:53
127169+17:1045 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom44.371,,3:53
12887+4:47151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam44.3353:553:55
129130+11:1379 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne44.335,,3:55
130113+7:31116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream44.3173:563:56
131146+13:2935 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana44.2993:573:57
132121+8:51175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC44.299,,3:57
13394+5:047 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi44.2623:593:59
13486+4:41156 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam44.262,,3:59
135150+14:273 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi44.1364:064:06
13696+5:1756 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne44.1184:074:07
137132+11:25168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto44.0824:094:09
138126+9:3592 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux44.0644:104:10
139187+29:48115 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream44.064,,4:10
14098+5:2571 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne44.0284:124:12
14191+4:54109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto43.9384:174:17
142171+19:2117 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale43.9204:184:18
143138+12:1214 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale43.8854:204:20
144133+11:49112 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream43.8674:214:21
145165+15:5675 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne43.8134:244:24
146107+6:4294 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux43.7964:254:25
14795+5:1263 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team43.7784:264:26
148151+14:2759 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne43.778,,4:26
149149+14:00167 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto43.7254:294:29
150181+24:31126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC43.7074:304:30
15190+4:53136 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas43.6894:314:31
152119+8:13134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas43.6724:324:32
153160+14:53149 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic43.6544:334:33
154118+8:0044 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom43.6364:344:34
155164+15:5588 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo43.6014:364:36
156136+11:5882 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo43.5484:394:39
157184+26:09181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram43.5134:414:41
158192+31:3346 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom43.4964:424:42
159148+13:3487 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo43.4084:474:47
160105+6:3532 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana43.3564:504:50
161135+11:5249 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom43.356,,4:50
162153+14:31123 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC43.2874:544:54
163101+5:4993 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux43.2694:554:55
164156+14:4427 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur43.2174:584:58
165143+13:0799 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux43.217,,4:58
166139+12:2676 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne43.1315:035:03
167103+6:3022 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur43.1145:045:04
168158+14:5153 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne43.0975:055:05
169104+6:3243 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom43.0455:085:08
170161+15:08206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil43.0115:105:10
171173+19:45155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam42.9775:125:12
172145+13:25137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas42.9425:145:14
173176+20:57127 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC42.9255:155:15
174188+30:0385 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo42.8745:185:18
175162+15:09197 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 42.8575:195:19
176127+9:47103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto42.857,,5:19
177144+13:1019 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale42.8065:225:22
178129+11:06159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam42.6205:335:33
179186+29:31208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil42.5875:355:35
180185+26:2123 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur42.5365:385:38
181142+12:52148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic42.536,,5:38
182163+15:18124 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC42.5205:395:39
183182+25:19204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil42.4535:435:43
184172+19:23117 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream42.3865:475:47
185183+26:0842 Bernaudeau GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom42.3705:485:48
186189+30:3981 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo42.2545:555:55
187180+23:43129 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC42.0236:096:09
188178+22:1996 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux42.023,,6:09
189117+7:46205 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil41.8936:176:17
190191+31:31214 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia41.7966:236:23
191179+23:1147 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom41.5706:376:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
15▲4194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 24:58:12 24:58:12..
22-141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic0:510:51..
312▲9216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia0:590:59..
43▼1132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas1:031:03..
516▲1154 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:081:08..
69▲3161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto1:121:12..
78▲151 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1:141:14..
831▲23111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream1:191:19..
940▲311 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:201:20..
1060▲50118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,1:20..
1118▲7212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia1:421:42..
1223▲1131 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana1:431:43..
1314▲1165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto1:461:46..
1442▲2839 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana1:481:48..
1515-52 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne1:511:51..
1629▲13182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram1:521:52..
177▼10131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas,,1:52..
1810▼8215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia1:531:53..
1919-154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam1:571:57..
2094▲74173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC2:002:00..
2113▼8195 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2:032:03..
2248▲26209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil2:052:05..
2353▲3055 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne2:122:12..
2437▲13105 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto2:132:13..
2557▲32142 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic2:162:16..
2690▲64104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto2:172:17..
271▼26171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC2:192:19..
2832▲489 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo,,2:19..
2965▲365 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:242:24..
3038▲8101 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto2:262:26..
3124▼7157 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam2:352:35..
3239▲778 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:362:36..
3334▲136 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana2:372:37..
3449▲1521 Tondo XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur2:382:38..
3528▼7183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram2:422:42..
3611▼25179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC2:462:46..
3722▼1574 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:46..
3843▲5102 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto2:482:48..
3944▲562 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,2:48..
406▼34202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil2:512:51..
4141-211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia2:522:52..
4277▲35106 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,2:52..
4373▲3037 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana2:582:58..
4469▲2565 Gómez José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team3:003:00..
454▼41113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream3:013:01..
4696▲50184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram3:023:02..
4751▲4158 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam3:073:07..
4868▲2091 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux,,3:07..
4925▼24187 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram3:093:09..
5035▼1597 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,3:09..
5186▲35191 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 3:103:10..
5262▲1013 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:113:11..
5366▲13199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 3:153:15..
5436▼18218 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,3:15..
5567▲1264 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team3:173:17..
5661▲5217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia3:183:18..
5750▼748 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:223:22..
5870▲12135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas3:253:25..
5981▲22163 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto3:313:31..
6056▼4219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia3:323:32..
6178▲17213 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia3:343:34..
6230▼32198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,3:34..
6359▼4153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam3:373:37..
6420▼4466 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team3:383:38..
6527▼3811 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:413:41..
6633▼33122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,3:41..
6780▲13121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC3:423:42..
6855▼134 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi3:433:43..
69103▲34119 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream3:443:44..
7072▲2144 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic3:463:46..
7145▼26203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil3:503:50..
72100▲2838 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,3:50..
7326▼47146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic3:533:53..
7452▼22185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram,,3:53..
7547▼28164 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto3:563:56..
7621▼5557 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne3:593:59..
7785▲82 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:59..
7876▼2128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC4:034:03..
7963▼16147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic4:144:14..
8083▲377 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:154:15..
8175▼658 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne4:174:17..
8292▲1033 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana4:254:25..
8384▲1107 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto4:294:29..
84108▲24174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,4:29..
8579▼6196 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 4:364:36..
8654▼32156 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam4:414:41..
8764▼23151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam4:474:47..
8874▼146 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi4:484:48..
8998▲99 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4:524:52..
9017▼73136 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas4:534:53..
9146▼45109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto4:544:54..
9287▼5162 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,4:54..
9389▼4138 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas4:574:57..
9482▼127 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5:045:04..
9558▼3763 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team5:125:12..
9688▼856 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5:175:17..
9799▲2139 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas5:225:22..
9891▼771 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:255:25..
99104▲512 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale5:275:27..
100102▲228 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur5:445:44..
10171▼3093 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5:495:49..
102112▲1072 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne6:276:27..
10395▼822 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur6:306:30..
10493▼1143 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom6:326:32..
105101▼432 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana6:356:35..
106111▲568 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team6:396:39..
107105▼294 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux6:426:42..
108109▲1172 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC6:436:43..
109106▼3143 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic6:456:45..
110107▼3114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream6:546:54..
111116▲515 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale7:047:04..
112114▲2193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 7:107:10..
113113-116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream7:317:31..
114118▲426 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur7:327:32..
115120▲561 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team7:367:36..
116126▲1018 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale7:387:38..
11797▼20205 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil7:467:46..
118110▼844 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom8:008:00..
119115▼4134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas8:138:13..
120125▲5125 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC8:188:18..
121119▼2175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC8:518:51..
122121▼1201 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil8:568:56..
123124▲116 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9:069:06..
124127▲369 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team9:269:26..
125128▲3166 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto9:319:31..
126122▼492 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux9:359:35..
127117▼10103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto9:479:47..
128130▲2188 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram10:5510:55..
129123▼6159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam11:0611:06..
130133▲379 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11:1311:13..
131137▲673 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11:2311:23..
132132-168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto11:2511:25..
133136▲3112 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream11:4911:49..
134140▲686 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo11:5111:51..
135129▼649 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom11:5211:52..
136135▼182 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo11:5811:58..
137145▲88 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:58..
138139▲114 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale12:1212:12..
139134▼576 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne12:2612:26..
140144▲4189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram12:2912:29..
141143▲241 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom12:3012:30..
142131▼11148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic12:5212:52..
143141▼299 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux13:0713:07..
144138▼619 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale13:1013:10..
145142▼3137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas13:2513:25..
146148▲235 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana13:2913:29..
147154▲795 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux13:3113:31..
148146▼287 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo13:3413:34..
149147▼2167 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto14:0014:00..
150158▲83 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi14:2714:27..
151156▲559 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,14:27..
152165▲13145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic14:2814:28..
153149▼4123 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC14:3114:31..
154168▲14152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam14:3414:34..
155160▲5186 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram14:3514:35..
156152▼427 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur14:4414:44..
157159▲2178 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC14:4914:49..
158151▼753 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne14:5114:51..
159163▲424 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur14:5214:52..
160157▼3149 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic14:5314:53..
161155▼6206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil15:0815:08..
162153▼9197 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 15:0915:09..
163150▼13124 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC15:1815:18..
164161▼388 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo15:5515:55..
165162▼375 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne15:5615:56..
166164▼283 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo16:0316:03..
167166▼1133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas16:1416:14..
168171▲398 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux16:1716:17..
169167▼245 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom17:1017:10..
170174▲467 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team17:4017:40..
171172▲117 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale19:2119:21..
172169▼3117 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream19:2319:23..
173170▼3155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam19:4519:45..
174179▲5207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil20:0220:02..
175177▲2192 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 20:5320:53..
176173▼3127 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC20:5720:57..
177183▲6177 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC22:1422:14..
178175▼396 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux22:1922:19..
179176▼347 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom23:1123:11..
180178▼2129 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC23:4323:43..
181181-126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC24:3124:31..
182180▼2204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil25:1925:19..
183182▼142 Bernaudeau GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom26:0826:08..
184185▲1181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram26:0926:09..
185184▼123 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur26:2126:21..
186186-208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil29:3129:31..
187189▲2115 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream29:4829:48..
188188-85 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo30:0330:03..
189187▼281 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo30:3930:39..
190192▲229 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur30:4930:49..
191190▼1214 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia31:3131:31..
192191▼146 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom31:3331:33..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC84-
22-141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic75+5
33-113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream67-
44-202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil58-
512▲7194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 50+25
65▼1132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas47-
715▲8173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC37+16
86▼2168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto33-
97▼2151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam29-
109▼1109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto28-
118▼3148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic28-
1210▼266 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team26-
1313-175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC25-
1411▼3181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram25-
1514▼144 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom24-
1663▲47118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream21+20
1716▼1179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC21-
1817▼174 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne21-
1918▼1137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas20-
2023▲3161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto18+6
2119▼292 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux17-
2220▼2182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram15-
2336▲13152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam14+7
24-216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia14+14
2521▼4207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil14-
2649▲231 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi13+10
27-54 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne12+12
2829▲151 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne12+3
2922▼7131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas12-
3024▼6147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic12-
3131-39 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana10+1
3226▼6135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas10-
3325▼8146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic10-
3427▼786 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo10-
35-111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream9+9
3630▼6198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 9-
3728▼9174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC9-
3833▼5215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia8-
3934▼5184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram8-
4032▼888 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo8-
4135▼623 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur8+1
42-18 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale8+8
4337▼628 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur7-
4438▼6217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia6-
4540▼5185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram6-
4639▼7133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas6-
4741▼6203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil5-
4843▼543 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom5-
4942▼769 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team5-
50-104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto4+4
5145▼6122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC4-
5244▼815 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale4-
5350▼3209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil3-
5448▼697 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux3-
5547▼8206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil3-
56-212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia2+2
5755▼2165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto2-
5856▼2114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream2-
5953▼6193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 2-
6057▼327 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur2-
6158▼324 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur2-
6251▼1175 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2-
6352▼11155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam2-
6454▼10204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil2-
6560▼5208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil2+1
6662▼455 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1-
6761▼6183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram1-
6846▼2276 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1-
6959▼1081 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-23 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur20-
22-3 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
33-152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam9-
44-88 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo9-
55-76 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne8-
66-217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia7-
77-27 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur5-
88-81 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo5-
910▲175 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3-
1011▲1204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil3-
119▼2208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil3-
1212-128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC2-
1313-184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 Team Garmin - Slipstream  74:58:23 74:58:23
22- Caisse d'Epargne 0:170:17
33- Team Columbia - HTC 0:300:30
44- Saxo Bank  0:460:46
511▲6 Xacobeo-Galicia 0:490:49
66- Quickstep - Innergetic 1:171:17
79▲2 Astana 1:491:49
87▼1 Silence - Lotto 2:082:08
913▲4 Rabobank ProTeam ,,2:08
101▼9 Liquigas 2:122:12
1117▲6 Fuji-Servetto ,,2:12
128▼4 Milram 2:292:29
1318▲5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:512:51
1410▼4 Vacansoleil 2:552:55
1515- Cervelo Test Team 3:413:41
1616- AG2R La Mondiale 3:553:55
1714▼3 Française des Jeux ,,3:55
1812▼6 Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 4:454:45
1921▲2 Andalucia-Caja Sur 6:016:01
2020- Lampre - NGC 6:116:11
2119▼2 Contentpolis - Ampo 7:247:24
2222- Bbox Bouygues Telecom 9:079:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 5th September 2009
Avg. speed winner: 49.069 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 1
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: ValenciaValencia

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta