2010
2008
»
«

2009»64th Vuelta a España (2.HC)

2009  Stage 9  »  Alcoi  ›  Xorret de Catí   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
137+13:10212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia805:21:045:21:04
298+31:09126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC500:210:21
31+0:0051 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne350:400:40
440+13:34103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto250:410:41
53+0:36154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam18,,0:41
62+0:07161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto15,,0:41
75+0:53131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas12,,0:41
894+30:0227 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur100:530:53
913+3:4958 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne81:121:12
104+0:51111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream6,,1:12
117+2:04121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC5,,1:12
1211+3:1311 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale4,,1:12
138+2:24211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia3,,1:12
1414+3:52128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC21:291:29
1536+12:56199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 1,,1:29
166+1:031 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:29
1788+28:512 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:371:37
1812+3:1636 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana,,1:37
1932+9:55201 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil1:391:39
  10+3:08101 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,1:39
2118+4:4921 Tondo XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur1:571:57
2225+6:4189 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo,,1:57
239+3:0131 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana1:581:58
2419+5:0291 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux2:052:05
2521+5:4077 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:05
2648+17:25167 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,2:05
2729+7:16219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia2:172:17
2841+13:399 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:17
2947+16:50157 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,2:17
3015+4:2355 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,2:17
3127+7:03163 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,2:17
3216+4:41203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,2:17
3322+6:1262 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,2:17
3423+6:34138 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas,,2:17
3524+6:3633 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana,,2:17
36172+56:1881 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo2:242:24
3734+11:11215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia2:392:39
3817+4:42105 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,2:39
3935+12:3961 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team2:412:41
4020+5:3165 Gómez José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,2:41
4128+7:0578 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:41
4245+16:2314 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41
4381+27:0941 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,2:41
4431+8:3054 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne2:582:58
45138+40:41145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic3:043:04
46111+34:33174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC3:143:14
4762+21:2975 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,3:14
4892+29:47217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,3:14
4930+8:08144 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic3:183:18
5026+6:4571 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:293:29
5133+10:04116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream3:343:34
5249+17:5322 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur3:363:36
5372+25:0119 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:36
5443+16:03165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto3:513:51
5539+13:2756 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne3:553:55
5651+18:3943 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,3:55
5753+19:58118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream4:114:11
5869+24:26213 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia4:434:43
5975+25:36107 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto4:584:58
6067+24:06193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,4:58
6142+15:3493 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,4:58
62124+37:3969 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,4:58
63136+40:30117 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,4:58
64112+34:4072 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,4:58
6555+20:03158 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,4:58
6668+24:09183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram5:185:18
6738+13:26185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram,,5:18
68180+1:00:10214 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia5:245:24
69126+38:1528 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur5:415:41
70121+36:4724 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur5:465:46
7144+16:10195 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 5:555:55
7263+21:46146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:55
7358+21:1297 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux6:056:05
7446+16:2515 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6:066:06
7559+21:13156 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,6:06
7654+19:5916 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,6:06
7756+21:0537 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana6:096:09
7895+30:3376 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,6:09
7974+25:3564 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,6:09
80116+35:49197 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank ,,6:09
81122+36:53186 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram,,6:09
82110+34:21109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto6:126:12
83169+54:25192 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 6:426:42
84101+32:12152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,6:42
8580+27:05147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,6:42
86103+33:12218 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,6:42
8771+24:51173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC,,6:42
88104+33:3566 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,6:42
8997+30:5718 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale7:107:10
90105+33:3613 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,7:10
9184+27:594 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi8:078:07
9283+27:51205 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil,,8:07
9391+29:4312 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,8:07
9457+21:076 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:07
9586+28:25125 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC8:098:09
96156+49:263 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:09
97107+33:485 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:09
9878+26:17122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,8:09
99125+38:07204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil,,8:09
100165+52:4967 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,8:09
101118+36:4363 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,8:09
102146+44:17175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC8:368:36
103114+35:25198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,8:36
104113+34:53184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram,,8:36
105100+32:00194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,8:36
10666+24:02216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,8:36
107115+35:4138 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,8:36
108119+36:438 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:36
10979+26:59164 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,8:36
110108+34:11159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,8:36
111144+43:1579 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne8:478:47
11261+21:2774 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,8:47
113161+50:14123 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC8:538:53
114128+38:27137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,8:53
115176+59:26129 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,8:53
116130+39:04187 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram9:059:05
117150+47:13149 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,9:05
118109+34:18182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram9:119:11
119137+40:40134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas9:129:12
12060+21:27153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam9:389:38
12177+26:12196 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,9:38
122123+37:3695 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,9:38
12376+26:10209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,9:38
124175+57:25127 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,9:38
125143+43:0968 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team9:409:40
126135+40:14119 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,9:40
12770+24:46114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,9:40
128133+39:30179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC9:549:54
129152+47:58178 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,9:54
130131+39:07171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,9:54
131171+55:34208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil,,9:54
132140+41:11206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,9:54
13350+18:1339 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana,,9:54
134134+39:3235 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana,,9:54
135151+47:39188 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram,,9:54
13689+28:54202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil,,9:54
137106+33:4449 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,9:54
138117+36:30189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,9:54
139102+32:2144 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,9:54
14052+18:51104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto10:0310:03
141120+36:44135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas10:0410:04
14299+31:177 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:04
143141+42:16139 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas,,10:04
14487+28:41132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas,,10:04
145167+54:0845 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom10:0810:08
146154+48:48124 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC10:1510:15
147155+48:5686 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo,,10:15
148139+40:5159 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,10:15
14985+28:2287 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo,,10:15
15090+29:40166 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,10:15
151174+57:06155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam10:3110:31
152177+59:4096 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,10:31
15365+22:1826 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur10:3410:34
154181+1:03:5023 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur10:3910:39
155163+50:5973 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10:4110:41
156145+44:0632 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana,,10:41
15764+21:48106 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,10:41
158184+1:07:19115 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,10:41
159129+38:49136 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas,,10:41
16073+25:27102 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,10:41
16193+29:51113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,10:41
162127+38:22141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,10:41
163166+53:2688 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo,,10:41
164159+49:5983 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo,,10:41
165147+44:18172 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC10:4510:45
166162+50:4299 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,10:45
16782+27:30151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,10:45
16896+30:5357 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,10:45
169148+46:2294 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,10:45
170149+47:1092 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,10:45
171132+39:2652 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,10:45
172178+59:52177 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC10:4810:48
173157+49:3482 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo10:5010:50
174158+49:37168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto11:2211:22
175160+50:03112 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream11:2411:24
176182+1:04:27181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram11:2811:28
177183+1:05:3629 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur11:3211:32
178153+48:10148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic11:3611:36
179164+51:1598 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux11:4311:43
180179+59:59207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil11:4711:47
181185+1:10:5346 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom12:3012:30
182168+54:1553 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne12:3412:34
183170+54:48133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas13:3913:39
184173+56:3917 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,13:39
185142+42:44162 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto14:2514:25
DNF+ - 36:26:4048 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom--
DNF+ - 36:26:4085 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,-
DNF+ - 36:26:40142 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF+ - 36:26:40143 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲151 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne 36:26:40 36:26:40..
21▼1161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto0:070:07..
35▲2154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam0:360:36..
44-111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream0:510:51..
56▲1131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas0:530:53..
63▼31 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:031:03..
77-121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC2:042:04..
89▲1211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia2:242:24..
98▼131 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana3:013:01..
1010-101 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto3:083:08..
1112▲111 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:133:13..
1211▼136 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana3:163:16..
1317▲458 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne3:493:49..
1415▲1128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC3:523:52..
1514▼155 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne4:234:23..
1616-203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil4:414:41..
1713▼4105 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto4:424:42..
1819▲121 Tondo XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur4:494:49..
1920▲191 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux5:025:02..
2018▼265 Gómez José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team5:315:31..
2122▲177 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:405:40..
2223▲162 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team6:126:12..
2324▲1138 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas6:346:34..
2425▲133 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana6:366:36..
2527▲289 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo6:416:41..
2621▼571 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne6:456:45..
2728▲1163 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto7:037:03..
2826▼278 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7:057:05..
2930▲1219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia7:167:16..
3029▼1144 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic8:088:08..
3131-54 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne8:308:30..
3234▲2201 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil9:559:55..
3332▼1116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream10:0410:04..
3436▲2215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia11:1111:11..
3539▲461 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team12:3912:39..
3646▲10199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 12:5612:56..
3753▲16212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia13:1013:10..
3833▼5185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram13:2613:26..
3938▼156 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne13:2713:27..
4051▲11103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto13:3413:34..
4145▲49 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi13:3913:39..
4243▲193 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux15:3415:34..
4349▲6165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto16:0316:03..
4440▼4195 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 16:1016:10..
4554▲914 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale16:2316:23..
4641▼515 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale16:2516:25..
4757▲10157 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam16:5016:50..
4865▲17167 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto17:2517:25..
4956▲722 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur17:5317:53..
5035▼1539 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana18:1318:13..
5158▲743 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom18:3918:39..
5237▼15104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto18:5118:51..
5367▲14118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream19:5819:58..
5455▲116 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale19:5919:59..
5561▲6158 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam20:0320:03..
5660▲437 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana21:0521:05..
5752▼56 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi21:0721:07..
5863▲597 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux21:1221:12..
5964▲5156 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam21:1321:13..
6048▼12153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam21:2721:27..
6150▼1174 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:27..
6275▲1375 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne21:2921:29..
6368▲5146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic21:4621:46..
6444▼20106 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto21:4821:48..
6547▼1826 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur22:1822:18..
6666-216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia24:0224:02..
6780▲13193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 24:0624:06..
6878▲10183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram24:0924:09..
6984▲15213 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia24:2624:26..
7062▼8114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream24:4624:46..
7174▲3173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC24:5124:51..
7292▲2019 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale25:0125:01..
7359▼14102 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto25:2725:27..
7483▲964 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team25:3525:35..
7590▲15107 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto25:3625:36..
7669▼7209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil26:1026:10..
7770▼7196 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 26:1226:12..
7873▼5122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC26:1726:17..
7976▼3164 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto26:5926:59..
8089▲9147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic27:0527:05..
8199▲1841 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom27:0927:09..
8271▼11151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam27:3027:30..
8385▲2205 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil27:5127:51..
8486▲24 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi27:5927:59..
8572▼1387 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo28:2228:22..
8688▲2125 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC28:2528:25..
8777▼10132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas28:4128:41..
88114▲262 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi28:5128:51..
8979▼10202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil28:5428:54..
9082▼8166 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto29:4029:40..
9193▲212 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale29:4329:43..
92107▲15217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia29:4729:47..
9381▼12113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream29:5129:51..
94124▲3027 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur30:0230:02..
9598▲376 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30:3330:33..
9687▼957 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne30:5330:53..
9796▼118 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale30:5730:57..
98136▲38126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC31:0931:09..
9991▼87 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi31:1731:17..
10095▼5194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 32:0032:00..
101101-152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam32:1232:12..
10294▼844 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom32:2132:21..
103106▲3218 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia33:1233:12..
104112▲866 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team33:3533:35..
105105-13 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale33:3633:36..
10697▼949 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom33:4433:44..
107103▼45 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi33:4833:48..
108102▼6159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam34:1134:11..
109100▼9182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram34:1834:18..
110119▲9109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto34:2134:21..
111138▲27174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC34:3334:33..
112129▲1772 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne34:4034:40..
113104▼9184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram34:5334:53..
114111▼3198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 35:2535:25..
115113▼238 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana35:4135:41..
116128▲12197 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 35:4935:49..
117108▼9189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram36:3036:30..
118121▲363 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team36:4336:43..
119117▼28 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,36:43..
120110▼10135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas36:4436:44..
121135▲1424 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur36:4736:47..
122134▲12186 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram36:5336:53..
123116▼795 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux37:3637:36..
124142▲1869 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team37:3937:39..
125130▲5204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil38:0738:07..
126141▲1528 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur38:1538:15..
127115▼12141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic38:2238:22..
128125▼3137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas38:2738:27..
129118▼11136 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas38:4938:49..
130131▲1187 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram39:0439:04..
131123▼8171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC39:0739:07..
132122▼1052 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne39:2639:26..
133126▼7179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC39:3039:30..
134127▼735 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana39:3239:32..
135132▼3119 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream40:1440:14..
136148▲12117 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream40:3040:30..
137139▲2134 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas40:4040:40..
138153▲15145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic40:4140:41..
139133▼659 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne40:5140:51..
140137▼3206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil41:1141:11..
141140▼1139 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas42:1642:16..
142120▼22162 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto42:4442:44..
143144▲168 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team43:0943:09..
144147▲379 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne43:1543:15..
145143▼232 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana44:0644:06..
146150▲4175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC44:1744:17..
147145▼2172 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC44:1844:18..
148149▲194 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux46:2246:22..
149152▲392 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux47:1047:10..
150156▲6149 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic47:1347:13..
151154▲3188 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram47:3947:39..
152155▲3178 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC47:5847:58..
153151▼2148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic48:1048:10..
154158▲4124 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC48:4848:48..
155159▲486 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo48:5648:56..
156167▲113 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi49:2649:26..
157161▲482 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo49:3449:34..
158157▼1168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto49:3749:37..
159162▲383 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo49:5949:59..
160160-112 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream50:0350:03..
161168▲7123 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC50:1450:14..
162164▲299 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux50:4250:42..
163165▲273 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne50:5950:59..
164163▼198 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux51:1551:15..
165173▲867 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team52:4952:49..
166170▲488 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo53:2653:26..
167172▲545 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom54:0854:08..
168169▲153 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne54:1554:15..
169176▲7192 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 54:2554:25..
170166▼4133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas54:4854:48..
171174▲3208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil55:3455:34..
172184▲1281 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo56:1856:18..
173171▼217 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale56:3956:39..
174175▲1155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam57:0657:06..
175177▲2127 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC57:2557:25..
176181▲5129 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC59:2659:26..
177180▲396 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux59:4059:40..
178179▲1177 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC59:5259:52..
179178▼1207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil59:5959:59..
180186▲6214 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia1:00:101:00:10..
181183▲223 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur1:03:501:03:50..
182182-181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram1:04:271:04:27..
183185▲229 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur1:05:361:05:36..
184187▲3115 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream1:07:191:07:19..
185189▲446 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:10:531:10:53..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-171 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC83-
22-141 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic75-
33-113 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream67-
44-202 Božič BorutVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil58-
55-194 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 50-
66-132 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas48-
79▲2161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto42+10
817▲951 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne40+16
97▼2173 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC37-
1065▲55212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia33+31
118▼3168 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto33-
1214▲2121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC30+5
1310▼3151 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam29-
1423▲9131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas29+9
1512▼3148 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic28-
1627▲11154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam28+12
1711▼6109 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto28-
1813▼566 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team26-
1916▼3181 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram25-
2015▼5175 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC25-
2118▼344 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom24-
2219▼31 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi23-
2322▼1179 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC21-
2421▼3118 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream21-
2520▼574 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne21-
26-126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC21+21
2730▲3111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream20+6
2824▼471 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20-
2925▼4137 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas20-
3026▼492 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux17-
31-103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto16+16
3228▼4182 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram15-
3329▼4152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam14-
3432▼2207 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil14-
3531▼4216 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia14-
3640▲411 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale13+4
3751▲1458 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne13+7
3833▼5203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil12-
3934▼554 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne12-
4035▼5147 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic12-
4169▲2827 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur11+9
4236▼639 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 35Astana10-
4339▼486 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo10-
4438▼6135 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas10-
4548▲3211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia10+3
4637▼9146 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic10-
4742▼5174 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC9-
4841▼7198 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 9-
4945▼488 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo8-
5043▼7215 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia8-
5144▼7184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram8-
5246▼623 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur8-
5347▼618 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale8-
5449▼528 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur7-
5550▼5217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia6-
5654▼2133 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas6-
5757-128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC6+2
5852▼6185 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram6-
5953▼615 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6-
6055▼543 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom5-
6156▼569 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team5-
62-145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic4+4
6358▼5104 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto4-
6459▼5122 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC4-
6562▼3206 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil3-
6661▼5209 Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil3-
6760▼797 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux3-
6872▲482 Benítez JavierContentpolis - Ampo 30Contentpolis - Ampo2-
6966▼3114 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream2-
7074▲4155 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam2-
7173▲2208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil2-
7263▼9116 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream2-
7364▼9165 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto2-
7467▼775 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2-
7568▼7193 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 2-
7671▼524 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur2-
7770▼7204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil2-
7875▼336 Navarro DanielAstana 26Astana1-
7976▼355 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1-
80-199 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 1+1
8177▼4183 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram1-
8278▼476 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1-
8379▼4159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1-
8480▼481 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-71 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne60-
2-103 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto59+59
32▼1159 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam48-
420▲1681 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo37+32
53▼2203 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil31-
64▼2121 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC30-
719▲1227 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur29+24
8-212 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia25+25
97▼2161 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto22+6
106▼4154 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam22+2
115▼623 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur20-
128▼451 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne20+8
13-126 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC19+19
14-79 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne17+17
159▼63 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
1618▲2131 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas10+4
1710▼71 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
1811▼715 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale10-
1912▼7152 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam9-
2014▼611 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale9+1
2113▼888 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 32Contentpolis - Ampo9-
2215▼776 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne8-
2316▼7189 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram8-
2417▼7217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia7-
2521▼4211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia4-
2622▼444 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom4-
2724▼358 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne3-
2823▼5128 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC3-
2925▼475 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3-
3026▼4204 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil3-
3127▼4208 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil3-
3228▼4111 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream2-
33-145 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic2+2
34-45 Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 35Bbox Bouygues Telecom1+1
3529▼6184 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Caisse d'Epargne  109:24:41 109:24:41
22- Astana 5:035:03
33- Silence - Lotto 7:067:06
45▲1 Fuji-Servetto 8:208:20
510▲5 Xacobeo-Galicia 9:509:50
611▲5 Lampre - NGC 10:4010:40
74▼3 Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 11:0211:02
86▼2 Team Garmin - Slipstream 13:3413:34
99- AG2R La Mondiale 13:3913:39
108▼2 Cervelo Test Team ,,13:45
1112▲1 Euskaltel - Euskadi 20:1620:16
1214▲2 Andalucia-Caja Sur 23:4623:46
1315▲2 Rabobank ProTeam 25:5425:54
1418▲4 Saxo Bank  40:3640:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 7th September 2009
Avg. speed winner: 34.759 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 247
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: AlcoiXorret de Catí

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta