Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009
»
«

2010»65th Vuelta a España (HIS)

2010  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1142+3:54:20103 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions16802:02:242:02:24
2144+3:55:57172 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 8500:010:01
376+2:13:1633 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana435,,0:01
4146+3:56:52149 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic225,,0:01
5138+3:46:42174 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 118,,0:01
697+2:44:32112 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini15,,0:01
7128+3:36:2982 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto12,,0:01
8124+3:30:5261 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10,,0:01
9151+4:03:47204 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 8,,0:01
10108+2:59:19113 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini6,,0:01
11153+4:10:3237 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana 26Astana5,,0:01
12136+3:44:35115 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 33Lampre - Farnese Vini4,,0:01
1360+1:53:33213 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia3,,0:01
14135+3:42:5396 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux2,,0:01
15122+3:28:0286 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto1,,0:01
16150+4:03:0122 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:01
1717+24:38131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:01
1829+39:24187 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:01
1985+2:24:11121 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo,,0:01
20117+3:22:3415 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,0:01
211+0:00126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo0:040:04
223+4:22181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:04
234+4:45209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank ,,0:04
2427+38:04106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:04
255+4:549 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,0:04
26152+4:06:47104 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:04
 27 1011+0:43211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:04
272+3:04179 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:04
28120+3:26:55151 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:04
2915+17:56184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:04
3011+13:07186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:04
3137+1:03:26195 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 25Milram,,0:04
3225+35:2951 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:04
33137+3:46:30191 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram,,0:04
3424+32:4438 Jufré JosepAstana 35Astana,,0:04
356+5:0511 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
3664+2:01:44143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:04
37107+2:56:43196 Schröder BjörnMilram 29Milram,,0:04
387+6:088 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:04
3965+2:05:08128 Santaromita IvanLiquigas - Doimo 26Liquigas - Doimo,,0:04
4013+16:3891 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux,,0:04
411011+9:39214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:04
4247+1:35:5556 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:04
4314+16:4257 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:04
4450+1:38:51134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:110:11
45104+2:53:575 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team,,0:11
4618+25:17206 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:11
4778+2:13:5253 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:11
488+6:18101 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:11
4919+27:3392 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,0:11
5023+30:2619 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
5162+1:58:5895 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:11
52102+2:49:4368 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:11
5351+1:41:23127 Zaugg OliverLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo,,0:11
54130+3:40:5618 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
5570+2:07:39199 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram,,0:11
56154+4:11:3164 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:11
579+7:4458 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:11
58121+3:27:3345 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:170:17
5979+2:14:17122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo0:190:19
60132+3:42:03144 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:19
6177+2:13:23124 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo0:200:20
6216+21:16114 Kashechkin AndreyLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:20
63127+3:36:08159 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:20
6455+1:46:3014 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
6574+2:12:17185 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,0:20
6636+56:25182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:20
6710+11:0075 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:20
6872+2:10:26156 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,0:20
6973+2:11:1466 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:20
7045+1:34:41212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:20
71139+3:49:4494 Chavanel SébastienFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux,,0:20
7257+1:50:4135 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana,,0:20
73103+2:50:3839 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana,,0:20
74149+4:01:31123 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:20
7534+54:13132 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:20
7626+37:421 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team,,0:20
77112+3:13:51119 Righi DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 34Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:20
7883+2:16:5132 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana,,0:20
7956+1:47:2776 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:20
8075+2:12:2481 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,0:20
81147+4:00:1288 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:20
8260+1:53:33213 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:20
83119+3:24:48194 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram,,0:20
8484+2:21:5279 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi0:280:28
8596+2:43:0367 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:340:34
8612+14:3465 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:360:36
87148+4:00:29188 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:36
8869+2:07:34219 Rodríguez Gustavo Xacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:36
8991+2:34:4628 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:36
9058+1:52:3613 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:380:38
9194+2:40:1144 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:38
92100+2:47:5846 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:38
9399+2:45:1431 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,0:38
9442+1:25:1055 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:38
9563+2:00:52217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:38
9633+53:1459 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,0:38
9787+2:25:4169 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:38
9838+1:07:00176 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:38
9932+50:5534 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana,,0:38
10090+2:32:44117 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini0:420:42
10188+2:27:06129 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo,,0:42
 103 1011+1:26:16141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic--
10267+2:07:19148 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
10371+2:09:54142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
104105+2:54:3727 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,-
10580+2:15:2521 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur,,-
106123+3:29:4226 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,-
107116+3:22:27155 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,-
 110 1011+3:22:51135 Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto --
10939+1:08:17137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
11049+1:36:15138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
11161+1:56:46118 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
112114+3:16:25193 Eichler MarkusMilram 28Milram0:550:55
11359+1:52:49107 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions0:560:56
114109+3:07:54105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:56
115101+2:49:4278 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:56
11630+46:00218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:56
11754+1:45:5048 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:56
118140+3:52:52203 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  27Saxo Bank ,,0:56
11948+1:36:06201 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:56
12098+2:44:5497 Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux1:041:04
121145+3:56:35147 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:04
12244+1:27:31215 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,1:04
123129+3:39:2829 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,1:04
12492+2:37:0824 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,1:04
12531+48:1277 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:04
12682+2:16:4016 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:04
12746+1:35:38153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,1:04
128115+3:18:3354 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 38Caisse d'Epargne,,1:04
12968+2:07:2836 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 28Astana,,1:04
13052+1:43:5025 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,1:04
13120+28:5652 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne,,1:04
13253+1:44:0917 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,1:04
13341+1:13:44157 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,1:04
134134+3:42:44154 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,1:04
13540+1:12:46116 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,1:04
13686+2:24:4083 Cheula GiampaoloFooton-Servetto 31Footon-Servetto,,1:04
137126+3:34:20145 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:04
138131+3:41:4187 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,1:04
13995+2:42:39198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram1:281:28
140113+3:14:4485 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto1:401:40
14135+56:06177 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia ,,1:40
142110+3:12:1993 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux1:551:55
143106+2:54:43178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 2:112:11
144125+3:31:13136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,2:11
145156+4:19:30171 Bak Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia ,,2:11
14666+2:06:086 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,2:11
14781+2:15:4041 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,2:11
148155+4:13:02205 Klemme DominicSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 2:142:14
14989+2:29:1562 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:14
15093+2:37:5423 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,2:14
151133+3:42:09216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:14
152143+3:54:50108 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,2:14
15328+38:45125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo2:192:19
154111+3:12:3542 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:010:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo400 87:18:31 87:18:31
 2 2▲2211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia--
23▲1179 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 2903:043:04
34▲1181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2404:224:22
45▲1209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 2204:454:45
56▲19 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team2004:544:54
67▲111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1905:055:05
78▲18 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team1806:086:08
89▲1101 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions1706:186:18
910▲158 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne1607:447:44
 11 11▲11214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia--
1012▲275 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi15011:0011:00
1113▲2186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14013:0713:07
1214▲265 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne13014:3414:34
1315▲291 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux12016:3816:38
1416▲257 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne11016:4216:42
1517▲2184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10017:5617:56
1618▲2114 Kashechkin AndreyLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini9021:1621:16
1719▲2131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 8524:3824:38
1820▲2206 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 8025:1725:17
1921▲292 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux7527:3327:33
2022▲252 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne7028:5628:56
2323-19 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5530:2630:26
2424-38 Jufré JosepAstana 35Astana5032:4432:44
2525-51 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne4535:2935:29
2627▲11 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team4037:4237:42
2728▲1106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions3538:0438:04
2826▼2125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo3038:4538:45
2929-187 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2539:2439:24
3030-218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia2046:0046:00
3131-77 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi2048:1248:12
3232-34 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana2050:5550:55
3333-59 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne2053:1453:14
3434-132 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 2054:1354:13
3535-177 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia 2056:0656:06
3636-182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2056:2556:25
3737-195 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 25Milram201:03:261:03:26
3838-176 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 201:07:001:07:00
3939-137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 201:08:171:08:17
4040-116 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini201:12:461:12:46
4141-157 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam201:13:441:13:44
4242-55 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne201:25:101:25:10
 43 43▲43141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic--
4444-215 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia201:27:311:27:31
4545-212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia201:34:411:34:41
4646-153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam201:35:381:35:38
4749▲256 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne201:35:551:35:55
4847▼1201 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 201:36:061:36:06
4948▼1138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 201:36:151:36:15
5050-134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 201:38:511:38:51
5151-127 Zaugg OliverLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo201:41:231:41:23
5252-25 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur201:43:501:43:50
5353-17 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale201:44:091:44:09
5454-48 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom201:45:501:45:50
5555-14 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale201:46:301:46:30
5656-76 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi201:47:271:47:27
5757-35 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana201:50:411:50:41
5859▲113 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale201:52:361:52:36
5958▼1107 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions201:52:491:52:49
6060-213 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia201:53:331:53:33
6161-118 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini201:56:461:56:46
6262-95 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux201:58:581:58:58
6363-217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia202:00:522:00:52
6464-143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic202:01:442:01:44
6566▲1128 Santaromita IvanLiquigas - Doimo 26Liquigas - Doimo202:05:082:05:08
6665▼16 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team202:06:082:06:08
6768▲1148 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic202:07:192:07:19
6867▼136 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 28Astana202:07:282:07:28
6969-219 Rodríguez Gustavo Xacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia202:07:342:07:34
7070-199 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram202:07:392:07:39
7171-142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic202:09:542:09:54
7272-156 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam202:10:262:10:26
7373-66 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne202:11:142:11:14
7474-185 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 202:12:172:12:17
7575-81 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto202:12:242:12:24
7677▲133 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana202:13:162:13:16
7776▼1124 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo202:13:232:13:23
7879▲153 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne202:13:522:13:52
7980▲1122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo202:14:172:14:17
8081▲121 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur202:15:252:15:25
8178▼341 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom202:15:402:15:40
8282-16 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale202:16:402:16:40
8383-32 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana202:16:512:16:51
8484-79 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi202:21:522:21:52
8586▲1121 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo202:24:112:24:11
8685▼183 Cheula GiampaoloFooton-Servetto 31Footon-Servetto202:24:402:24:40
8787-69 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne202:25:412:25:41
8888-129 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo202:27:062:27:06
8989-62 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne202:29:152:29:15
9090-117 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini202:32:442:32:44
9191-28 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur202:34:462:34:46
9293▲124 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur202:37:082:37:08
9392▼123 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur202:37:542:37:54
9494-44 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom202:40:112:40:11
9595-198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram202:42:392:42:39
9696-67 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne202:43:032:43:03
9798▲1112 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini202:44:322:44:32
9897▼197 Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux202:44:542:44:54
9999-31 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana202:45:142:45:14
100100-46 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom202:47:582:47:58
101101-78 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi202:49:422:49:42
102102-68 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne202:49:432:49:43
103103-39 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana202:50:382:50:38
104105▲15 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team202:53:572:53:57
105106▲127 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur202:54:372:54:37
106104▼2178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 202:54:432:54:43
107107-196 Schröder BjörnMilram 29Milram202:56:432:56:43
108108-113 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini202:59:192:59:19
109109-105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions203:07:543:07:54
110110-93 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux203:12:193:12:19
111111-42 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom203:12:353:12:35
112113▲1119 Righi DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 34Lampre - Farnese Vini203:13:513:13:51
113112▼185 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto203:14:443:14:44
114114-193 Eichler MarkusMilram 28Milram203:16:253:16:25
115115-54 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 38Caisse d'Epargne203:18:333:18:33
116116-155 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam203:22:273:22:27
117118▲115 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale203:22:343:22:34
 118 117▲117135 Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto --
119119-194 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram203:24:483:24:48
120120-151 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam203:26:553:26:55
121121-45 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom203:27:333:27:33
122122-86 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto203:28:023:28:02
123123-26 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur203:29:423:29:42
124125▲161 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne203:30:523:30:52
125124▼1136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 203:31:133:31:13
126126-145 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic203:34:203:34:20
127127-159 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam203:36:083:36:08
128128-82 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto203:36:293:36:29
129129-29 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur203:39:283:39:28
130132▲218 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale203:40:563:40:56
131131-87 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto203:41:413:41:41
132134▲2144 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic203:42:033:42:03
133130▼3216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia203:42:093:42:09
134133▼1154 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam203:42:443:42:44
135135-96 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux203:42:533:42:53
136136-115 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 33Lampre - Farnese Vini203:44:353:44:35
137137-191 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram203:46:303:46:30
138138-174 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 203:46:423:46:42
139139-94 Chavanel SébastienFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux203:49:443:49:44
140140-203 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  27Saxo Bank 203:52:523:52:52
141142▲172 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi203:53:193:53:19
142143▲1103 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions203:54:203:54:20
143141▼2108 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions203:54:503:54:50
144145▲1172 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 203:55:573:55:57
145144▼1147 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic203:56:353:56:35
146146-149 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic203:56:523:56:52
147147-88 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto204:00:124:00:12
148148-188 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 204:00:294:00:29
149149-123 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo204:01:314:01:31
150150-22 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur204:03:014:03:01
151151-204 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 204:03:474:03:47
152152-104 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions204:06:474:06:47
153153-37 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana 26Astana204:10:324:10:32
154155▲164 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne204:11:314:11:31
155154▼1205 Klemme DominicSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 204:13:024:13:02
156156-171 Bak Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 204:19:304:19:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-65 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:000:00
2-217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia0:430:43
 3 -211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia--
3-181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:290:29
4-126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo0:260:26
5-58 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne0:250:25
6-218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:25
7-75 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:210:21
8-41 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:180:18
9-209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 0:170:17
 11 -141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic--
10-134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
11-9 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,-
12-198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram0:140:14
13-57 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne0:110:11
14-91 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux0:100:10
15-6 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:10
16-143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:10
17-67 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:10
18-105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions0:090:09
19-62 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:09
20-142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic0:080:08
21-1 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team,,0:08
22-19 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale0:060:06
23-25 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:06
24-178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:06
25-214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia0:050:05
26-186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:05
27-117 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:05
28-16 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:05
29-23 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:05
30-33 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana0:040:04
31-11 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
32-52 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne,,0:04
33-77 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:04
34-116 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:04
35-138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:04
36-95 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:04
37-122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,0:04
38-182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 0:030:03
39-22 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:03
40-212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:03
41-59 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne0:020:02
42-137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:02
43-13 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
44-28 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:02
45-93 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:02
46-87 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,0:02
47-184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 0:010:01
48-106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:01
49-125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo,,0:01
50-55 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:01
51-56 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:01
52-53 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:01
53-32 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana,,0:01
54-69 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:01
55-129 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo,,0:01
56-46 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:01
57-136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:01
58-216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:01
59-88 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-172 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 0:000:00
2-103 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions1:491:49
3-126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo1:201:20
4-181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:101:10
5-134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:041:04
 6 -211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia--
6-179 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 1:281:28
7-65 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:121:12
8-11 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:031:03
9-209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 1:021:02
10-121 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo1:011:01
11-82 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto0:560:56
12-9 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team0:540:54
13-96 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux0:530:53
14-149 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic0:520:52
15-138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:500:50
16-112 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:50
17-204 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 0:450:45
18-33 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana0:440:44
19-174 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 0:420:42
20-213 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia0:410:41
21-157 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam0:380:38
22-75 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:370:37
23-191 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram,,0:37
 25 -141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic--
24-61 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:320:32
25-8 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team0:300:30
26-55 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne0:260:26
27-53 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne0:250:25
28-101 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:25
29-15 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25
30-58 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne0:240:24
31-214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia0:230:23
32-59 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,0:23
33-28 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur0:210:21
34-91 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux,,0:21
35-52 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne,,0:21
36-125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo,,0:21
37-217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:21
38-69 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:200:20
39-67 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:20
40-147 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:20
41-136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:180:18
42-41 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:18
43-57 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne0:170:17
44-16 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
45-194 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram0:160:16
46-182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:16
47-143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:16
48-178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:16
49-113 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:16
50-142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic0:150:15
51-86 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto,,0:15
52-105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions0:140:14
53-206 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:14
54-122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,0:14
55-32 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana,,0:14
56-6 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team0:130:13
57-25 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur0:120:12
58-93 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:12
59-94 Chavanel SébastienFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux,,0:12
60-51 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne0:110:11
61-218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:11
62-137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:11
63-36 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 28Astana,,0:11
64-83 Cheula GiampaoloFooton-Servetto 31Footon-Servetto,,0:11
65-88 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:11
66-177 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia 0:100:10
67-201 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:10
68-78 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:10
69-135 Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:10
70-198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram0:090:09
71-186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:09
72-92 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,0:09
73-199 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram,,0:09
74-144 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:09
75-46 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:080:08
76-38 Jufré JosepAstana 35Astana0:070:07
77-1 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team,,0:07
78-35 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana,,0:07
79-24 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur0:060:06
80-23 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:06
81-5 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team,,0:06
82-193 Eichler MarkusMilram 28Milram,,0:06
83-26 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:06
84-87 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto0:050:05
85-22 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:05
86-42 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:05
87-29 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:05
88-37 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana 26Astana,,0:05
89-77 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:040:04
90-76 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:04
91-95 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:04
92-85 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,0:04
93-64 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:04
94-184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:04
95-17 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
96-115 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 33Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:04
97-131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:030:03
98-14 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:03
99-187 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:020:02
100-13 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
101-219 Rodríguez Gustavo Xacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:02
102-97 Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:02
103-27 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:02
104-45 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:02
105-216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:02
106-123 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:02
107-106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions0:010:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Team Katusha   261:48:04 261:48:04
2 Caisse d'Epargne 0:330:33
3 Xacobeo-Galicia 12:3312:33
4 Cervelo Test Team 17:5017:50
5 AG2R La Mondiale 35:4235:42
6 Liquigas - Doimo 57:0557:05
7 Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:08:041:08:04
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:12:061:12:06
9 Francaise des Jeux 1:13:131:13:13
10 Saxo Bank  1:17:451:17:45
11 Team HTC - Columbia  1:18:181:18:18
12 Astana 1:26:171:26:17
13 Team Garmin - Transitions 1:43:521:43:52
14 Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:09:372:09:37
15 Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 2:13:342:13:34
16 Rabobank ProTeam 2:33:402:33:40
17 Milram 3:04:103:04:10
18 Quickstep - Innergetic 3:44:283:44:28
19 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:05:554:05:55
20 Andalucia-Caja Sur 4:12:544:12:54
21 Footon-Servetto 6:09:306:09:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 19th September 2010
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.16667 sec.