Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   65th Vuelta a Espana (2.HC)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1103 Farrar Tyler26Team Garmin - Transitions16802:02:24 2:02:24140+54:20
2172 Cavendish Mark25Team HTC - Columbia 8500:01 0:01142+55:57
333 Davis Allan30Astana435,, 0:0174+13:16
4149 Weylandt Wouter25Quickstep - Innergetic225,, 0:01144+56:52
5174 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 118,, 0:01136+46:42
6112 Bole Grega25Lampre - Farnese Vini15,, 0:0195+44:32
782 Cardoso Manuel27Footon-Servetto12,, 0:01126+36:29
861 Dumoulin Samuel30Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne10,, 0:01122+30:52
9204 Haedo Juan Jose29Saxo Bank 8,, 0:01149+3:47
10113 Hondo Danilo36Lampre - Farnese Vini6,, 0:01106+59:19
1137 Iglinskiy Valentin26Astana5,, 0:01151+10:32
12115 Furlan Angelo33Lampre - Farnese Vini4,, 0:01134+44:35
13213 Fernandez Delio24Xacobeo-Galicia3,, 0:01139+53:19
1496 Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux2,, 0:01133+42:53
1586 Mata Enrique25Footon-Servetto1,, 0:01120+28:02
1622 Montenegro Jorge Martín27Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:01148+3:01
17131 Bakelants Jan24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:0118+24:38
18187 Kolobnev Alexandr29Team Katusha ,, 0:0128+39:24
19121 Bennati Daniele29Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:0183+24:11
2015 Hinault Sébastien36AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:01115+22:34
21126 Nibali Vincenzo25Liquigas - Doimo0:04 0:041+0:00
22181 Rodríguez Joaquim31Team Katusha ,, 0:043+4:22
23209 Schleck Fränk30Saxo Bank ,, 0:044+4:45
24106 Peterson Tom23Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:0426+38:04
259 Tondo Xavier31Cervelo Test Team,, 0:045+4:54
26104 Kreder Michel23Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:04150+6:47
27*211 Mosquera Miguez Ezequiel34Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:042*+0:43
27179 Velits Peter25Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:042+3:04
28151 Ardila Mauricio Alberto31Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:04118+26:55
29184 Gusev Vladimir28Team Katusha ,, 0:0416+17:56
30186 Karpets Vladimir29Team Katusha ,, 0:0412+13:07
31195 Fröhlinger Johannes25Milram,, 0:0436+3:26
3251 Arroyo David30Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0424+35:29
33191 Förster Robert32Milram,, 0:04135+46:30
3438 Jufre Josep35Astana,, 0:0423+32:44
3511 Roche Nicolas26AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:046+5:05
36143 De Weert Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:0462+1:44
37196 Schröder Bjorn29Milram,, 0:04105+56:43
388 Sastre Carlos35Cervelo Test Team,, 0:047+6:08
39128 Santaromita Ivan26Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:0463+5:08
4091 Le Mével Christophe30Francaise des Jeux,, 0:0414+16:38
41214 Garcia David32Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:0410+9:39
4256 Pasamontes Luis30Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0445+35:55
4357 Plaza Rubén30Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0415+16:42
44134 Gilbert Philippe28Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11 0:1148+38:51
455 Florencio Xavier30Cervelo Test Team,, 0:11102+53:57
46206 Larsson Gustav29Saxo Bank ,, 0:1119+25:17
4753 Erviti Imanol26Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:1176+13:52
48101 Danielson Thomas32Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:118+6:18
4992 Di Grégorio Rémy25Francaise des Jeux,, 0:1120+27:33
5019 Turpin Ludovic35AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1122+30:26
5195 Chérel Mickaël24Francaise des Jeux,, 0:1160+58:58
5268 Minard Sébastien28Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:11100+49:43
53127 Zaugg Oliver29Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:1149+41:23
5418 Riblon Christophe29AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:11128+40:56
55199 Voss Paul24Milram,, 0:1168+7:39
5664 Labbe Arnaud33Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:11152+11:31
5758 Sanchez Luis Leon26Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:119+7:44
5845 Pichot Alexandre27Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:17 0:17119+27:33
59122 Finetto Mauro25Liquigas - Doimo0:19 0:1977+14:17
60144 Maes Nikolas24Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:19130+42:03
61124 Paterski Maciej24Liquigas - Doimo0:20 0:2075+13:23
62114 Kashechkin Andrey30Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:2017+21:16
63159 Nuyens Nick30Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:20125+36:08
6414 Dupont Hubert29AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:2053+46:30
65185 Horrach Joan36Team Katusha ,, 0:2072+12:17
66182 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha ,, 0:2035+56:25
6775 Nieve Mikel26Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:2011+11:00
68156 Niermann Grischa34Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:2070+10:26
6966 Pauriol Rémi28Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:2071+11:14
70212 Veloso Gustavo Cesar30Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:2043+34:41
7194 Chavanel Sébastien27Francaise des Jeux,, 0:20137+49:44
7235 Fofonov Dimitri34Astana,, 0:2055+50:41
7339 Zeits Andrey23Astana,, 0:20101+50:38
74123 Guarnieri Jacopo23Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:20147+1:31
75132 van Goolen Jurgen29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:2033+54:13
761 Cuesta Íñigo41Cervelo Test Team,, 0:2025+37:42
77119 Righi Daniele34Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:20110+13:51
7832 Bazayev Assan29Astana,, 0:2081+16:51
7976 Oroz Juan José30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:2054+47:27
8081 Benitez José Alberto28Footon-Servetto,, 0:2073+12:24
8188 Walker Johnnie23Footon-Servetto,, 0:20145+0:12
82213 Fernandez Delio24Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:20139+53:19
83194 Roels Dominik23Milram,, 0:20117+24:48
8479 Verdugo Gorka31Euskaltel - Euskadi0:28 0:2882+21:52
8567 Sijmens Nico32Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:34 0:3494+43:03
8665 Moncoutié David35Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:36 0:3613+14:34
87188 Ignatyev Mikhail25Team Katusha ,, 0:36146+0:29
88219 Rodriguez Gustavo31Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:3667+7:34
8928 Ramirez Javier32Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:3689+34:46
9013 Bonnafond Guillaume23AG2R La Mondiale0:38 0:3856+52:36
9144 Jerome Vincent25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:3892+40:11
9246 Quemeneur Perrig26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:3898+47:58
9331 Renev Sergey25Astana,, 0:3897+45:14
9455 Lopez David29Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:3841+25:10
95217 Martinez Serafin26Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:3861+0:52
9659 Uran Rigoberto23Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:3832+53:14
9769 Zingle Romain23Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:3885+25:41
98176 Siutsou Kanstantsin28Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:3837+7:00
9934 Dyachenko Alexandr26Astana,, 0:3831+50:55
100117 Mori Manuele30Lampre - Farnese Vini0:42 0:4288+32:44
101129 Willems Frederik31Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:4286+27:06
103*141 Barredo Carlos29Quickstep - Innergetic0:44 0:4443*+26:16
102148 Tosatto Matteo36Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:4465+7:19
103142 Cataldo Dario25Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:4469+9:54
10427 Piedra Antonio24Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:44103+54:37
10521 Gómez Marchante Jose Angel30Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:4478+15:25
10626 Ortega Manuel29Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:44121+29:42
107155 Langeveld Sebastian25Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:44114+22:27
108135 Hoste Leif33Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47 0:47116+22:51
109137 Peraud Jean-Christophe33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:4738+8:17
110138 Van Avermaet Greg25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:4747+36:15
111118 Pietropolli Daniele30Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:4759+56:46
112193 Eichler Markus28Milram0:55 0:55112+16:25
113107 Vande Velde Christian34Team Garmin - Transitions0:56 0:5657+52:49
114105 Millar David33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:56107+7:54
11578 Urtasun Pablo30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:5699+49:42
116218 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo26Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:5629+46:00
11748 Sprick Matthieu28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:5652+45:50
118203 Klostergaard Kasper27Saxo Bank ,, 0:56138+52:52
119201 Lund Anders25Saxo Bank ,, 0:5646+36:06
12097 Meersman Gianni24Francaise des Jeux1:04 1:0496+44:54
121147 Stauff Andreas23Quickstep - Innergetic,, 1:04143+56:35
122215 García Marcos23Xacobeo-Galicia,, 1:0442+27:31
12329 Toribio José Vicente24Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 1:04127+39:28
12424 Estrada Ruiz Juan Javier29Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 1:0490+37:08
12577 Txurruka Amets27Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:0430+48:12
12616 Kadri Blel24AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:0480+16:40
127153 Garate Juan Manuel34Rabobank ProTeam,, 1:0444+35:38
12854 Garcia Jose Vicente38Caisse d'Epargne,, 1:04113+18:33
12936 Gasparotto Enrico28Astana,, 1:0466+7:28
13025 Moreno Javier26Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 1:0450+43:50
13152 Bruseghin Marzio36Caisse d'Epargne,, 1:0421+28:56
13217 Nocentini Rinaldo32AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:0451+44:09
133157 Menchov Denis32Rabobank ProTeam,, 1:0440+13:44
134154 Kozonchuk Dmitry26Rabobank ProTeam,, 1:04132+42:44
135116 Marzano Marco30Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 1:0439+12:46
13683 Cheula Giampaolo31Footon-Servetto,, 1:0484+24:40
137145 Malacarne Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic,, 1:04124+34:20
13887 Pedersen Martin27Footon-Servetto,, 1:04129+41:41
139198 Terpstra Niki26Milram1:28 1:2893+42:39
14085 Gutiérrez David28Footon-Servetto1:40 1:40111+14:44
141177 van Garderen Tejay22Team HTC - Columbia ,, 1:4034+56:06
14293 Cazaux Pierre26Francaise des Jeux1:55 1:55108+12:19
143178 Velits Martin25Team HTC - Columbia 2:11 2:11104+54:43
144136 Kaisen Olivier27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:11123+31:13
145171 Bak Lars Ytting30Team HTC - Columbia ,, 2:11154+19:30
1466 Pujol Oscar26Cervelo Test Team,, 2:1164+6:08
14741 Tschopp Johann28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 2:1179+15:40
148205 Klemme Dominic23Saxo Bank 2:14 2:14153+13:02
14962 Gallopin Tony22Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 2:1487+29:15
15023 Carrasco Sergio25Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 2:1491+37:54
151216 Isaychev Vladimir24Xacobeo-Galicia,, 2:14131+42:09
152108 Wilson Matthew32Team Garmin - Transitions,, 2:14141+54:50
153125 Kreuziger Roman24Liquigas - Doimo2:19 2:1927+38:45
15442 Bonnet William28Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01 0:01109+12:35
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-126 Nibali Vincenzo25Liquigas - Doimo170400 87:18:31 87:18:311+0:00
2*-211 Mosquera Miguez Ezequiel34Xacobeo-Galicia1300:43 0:432*+0:43
2-179 Velits Peter25Team HTC - Columbia 1002903:04 3:042+3:04
3-181 Rodríguez Joaquim31Team Katusha 902404:22 4:223+4:22
4-209 Schleck Fränk30Saxo Bank 802204:45 4:454+4:45
5-9 Tondo Xavier31Cervelo Test Team702004:54 4:545+4:54
6-11 Roche Nicolas26AG2R La Mondiale601905:05 5:056+5:05
7-8 Sastre Carlos35Cervelo Test Team521806:08 6:087+6:08
8-101 Danielson Thomas32Team Garmin - Transitions441706:18 6:188+6:18
9-58 Sanchez Luis Leon26Caisse d'Epargne381607:44 7:449+7:44
10-214 Garcia David32Xacobeo-Galicia321509:39 9:3910+9:39
11-75 Nieve Mikel26Euskaltel - Euskadi2614011:00 11:0011+11:00
12-186 Karpets Vladimir29Team Katusha 2213013:07 13:0712+13:07
13-65 Moncoutié David35Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne1812014:34 14:3413+14:34
14-91 Le Mével Christophe30Francaise des Jeux1411016:38 16:3814+16:38
15-57 Plaza Rubén30Caisse d'Epargne1010016:42 16:4215+16:42
16-184 Gusev Vladimir28Team Katusha 89017:56 17:5616+17:56
17-114 Kashechkin Andrey30Lampre - Farnese Vini68521:16 21:1617+21:16
18-131 Bakelants Jan24Omega Pharma-Lotto 48024:38 24:3818+24:38
19-206 Larsson Gustav29Saxo Bank 27525:17 25:1719+25:17
20-92 Di Grégorio Rémy25Francaise des Jeux7027:33 27:3320+27:33
21-52 Bruseghin Marzio36Caisse d'Epargne6528:56 28:5621+28:56
22-19 Turpin Ludovic35AG2R La Mondiale6030:26 30:2622+30:26
23-38 Jufre Josep35Astana5532:44 32:4423+32:44
24-51 Arroyo David30Caisse d'Epargne5035:29 35:2924+35:29
25-1 Cuesta Íñigo41Cervelo Test Team4537:42 37:4225+37:42
26-106 Peterson Tom23Team Garmin - Transitions4038:04 38:0426+38:04
27-125 Kreuziger Roman24Liquigas - Doimo3538:45 38:4527+38:45
28-187 Kolobnev Alexandr29Team Katusha 3039:24 39:2428+39:24
29-218 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo26Xacobeo-Galicia2546:00 46:0029+46:00
30-77 Txurruka Amets27Euskaltel - Euskadi2048:12 48:1230+48:12
31-34 Dyachenko Alexandr26Astana2050:55 50:5531+50:55
32-59 Uran Rigoberto23Caisse d'Epargne2053:14 53:1432+53:14
33-132 van Goolen Jurgen29Omega Pharma-Lotto 2054:13 54:1333+54:13
34-177 van Garderen Tejay22Team HTC - Columbia 2056:06 56:0634+56:06
35-182 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha 2056:25 56:2535+56:25
36-195 Fröhlinger Johannes25Milram203:26 3:2636+3:26
37-176 Siutsou Kanstantsin28Team HTC - Columbia 207:00 7:0037+7:00
38-137 Peraud Jean-Christophe33Omega Pharma-Lotto 208:17 8:1738+8:17
39-116 Marzano Marco30Lampre - Farnese Vini2012:46 12:4639+12:46
40-157 Menchov Denis32Rabobank ProTeam2013:44 13:4440+13:44
41-55 Lopez David29Caisse d'Epargne2025:10 25:1041+25:10
43*-141 Barredo Carlos29Quickstep - Innergetic26:16 26:1643*+26:16
42-215 García Marcos23Xacobeo-Galicia2027:31 27:3142+27:31
43-212 Veloso Gustavo Cesar30Xacobeo-Galicia2034:41 34:4143+34:41
44-153 Garate Juan Manuel34Rabobank ProTeam2035:38 35:3844+35:38
45-56 Pasamontes Luis30Caisse d'Epargne2035:55 35:5545+35:55
46-201 Lund Anders25Saxo Bank 2036:06 36:0646+36:06
47-138 Van Avermaet Greg25Omega Pharma-Lotto 2036:15 36:1547+36:15
48-134 Gilbert Philippe28Omega Pharma-Lotto 2038:51 38:5148+38:51
49-127 Zaugg Oliver29Liquigas - Doimo2041:23 41:2349+41:23
50-25 Moreno Javier26Andalucia-Caja Sur2043:50 43:5050+43:50
51-17 Nocentini Rinaldo32AG2R La Mondiale2044:09 44:0951+44:09
52-48 Sprick Matthieu28Bbox Bouygues Telecom2045:50 45:5052+45:50
53-14 Dupont Hubert29AG2R La Mondiale2046:30 46:3053+46:30
54-76 Oroz Juan José30Euskaltel - Euskadi2047:27 47:2754+47:27
55-35 Fofonov Dimitri34Astana2050:41 50:4155+50:41
56-13 Bonnafond Guillaume23AG2R La Mondiale2052:36 52:3656+52:36
57-107 Vande Velde Christian34Team Garmin - Transitions2052:49 52:4957+52:49
58-213 Fernandez Delio24Xacobeo-Galicia2053:33 53:33139+53:19
59-118 Pietropolli Daniele30Lampre - Farnese Vini2056:46 56:4659+56:46
60-95 Chérel Mickaël24Francaise des Jeux2058:58 58:5860+58:58
61-217 Martinez Serafin26Xacobeo-Galicia200:52 0:5261+0:52
62-143 De Weert Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic201:44 1:4462+1:44
63-128 Santaromita Ivan26Liquigas - Doimo205:08 5:0863+5:08
64-6 Pujol Oscar26Cervelo Test Team206:08 6:0864+6:08
65-148 Tosatto Matteo36Quickstep - Innergetic207:19 7:1965+7:19
66-36 Gasparotto Enrico28Astana207:28 7:2866+7:28
67-219 Rodriguez Gustavo31Xacobeo-Galicia207:34 7:3467+7:34
68-199 Voss Paul24Milram207:39 7:3968+7:39
69-142 Cataldo Dario25Quickstep - Innergetic209:54 9:5469+9:54
70-156 Niermann Grischa34Rabobank ProTeam2010:26 10:2670+10:26
71-66 Pauriol Rémi28Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2011:14 11:1471+11:14
72-185 Horrach Joan36Team Katusha 2012:17 12:1772+12:17
73-81 Benitez José Alberto28Footon-Servetto2012:24 12:2473+12:24
74-33 Davis Allan30Astana2013:16 13:1674+13:16
75-124 Paterski Maciej24Liquigas - Doimo2013:23 13:2375+13:23
76-53 Erviti Imanol26Caisse d'Epargne2013:52 13:5276+13:52
77-122 Finetto Mauro25Liquigas - Doimo2014:17 14:1777+14:17
78-21 Gómez Marchante Jose Angel30Andalucia-Caja Sur2015:25 15:2578+15:25
79-41 Tschopp Johann28Bbox Bouygues Telecom2015:40 15:4079+15:40
80-16 Kadri Blel24AG2R La Mondiale2016:40 16:4080+16:40
81-32 Bazayev Assan29Astana2016:51 16:5181+16:51
82-79 Verdugo Gorka31Euskaltel - Euskadi2021:52 21:5282+21:52
83-121 Bennati Daniele29Liquigas - Doimo2024:11 24:1183+24:11
84-83 Cheula Giampaolo31Footon-Servetto2024:40 24:4084+24:40
85-69 Zingle Romain23Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2025:41 25:4185+25:41
86-129 Willems Frederik31Liquigas - Doimo2027:06 27:0686+27:06
87-62 Gallopin Tony22Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2029:15 29:1587+29:15
88-117 Mori Manuele30Lampre - Farnese Vini2032:44 32:4488+32:44
89-28 Ramirez Javier32Andalucia-Caja Sur2034:46 34:4689+34:46
90-24 Estrada Ruiz Juan Javier29Andalucia-Caja Sur2037:08 37:0890+37:08
91-23 Carrasco Sergio25Andalucia-Caja Sur2037:54 37:5491+37:54
92-44 Jerome Vincent25Bbox Bouygues Telecom2040:11 40:1192+40:11
93-198 Terpstra Niki26Milram2042:39 42:3993+42:39
94-67 Sijmens Nico32Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2043:03 43:0394+43:03
95-112 Bole Grega25Lampre - Farnese Vini2044:32 44:3295+44:32
96-97 Meersman Gianni24Francaise des Jeux2044:54 44:5496+44:54
97-31 Renev Sergey25Astana2045:14 45:1497+45:14
98-46 Quemeneur Perrig26Bbox Bouygues Telecom2047:58 47:5898+47:58
99-78 Urtasun Pablo30Euskaltel - Euskadi2049:42 49:4299+49:42
100-68 Minard Sébastien28Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2049:43 49:43100+49:43
101-39 Zeits Andrey23Astana2050:38 50:38101+50:38
102-5 Florencio Xavier30Cervelo Test Team2053:57 53:57102+53:57
103-27 Piedra Antonio24Andalucia-Caja Sur2054:37 54:37103+54:37
104-178 Velits Martin25Team HTC - Columbia 2054:43 54:43104+54:43
105-196 Schröder Bjorn29Milram2056:43 56:43105+56:43
106-113 Hondo Danilo36Lampre - Farnese Vini2059:19 59:19106+59:19
107-105 Millar David33Team Garmin - Transitions207:54 7:54107+7:54
108-93 Cazaux Pierre26Francaise des Jeux2012:19 12:19108+12:19
109-42 Bonnet William28Bbox Bouygues Telecom2012:35 12:35109+12:35
110-119 Righi Daniele34Lampre - Farnese Vini2013:51 13:51110+13:51
111-85 Gutiérrez David28Footon-Servetto2014:44 14:44111+14:44
112-193 Eichler Markus28Milram2016:25 16:25112+16:25
113-54 Garcia Jose Vicente38Caisse d'Epargne2018:33 18:33113+18:33
114-155 Langeveld Sebastian25Rabobank ProTeam2022:27 22:27114+22:27
115-15 Hinault Sébastien36AG2R La Mondiale2022:34 22:34115+22:34
116-135 Hoste Leif33Omega Pharma-Lotto 2022:51 22:51116+22:51
117-194 Roels Dominik23Milram2024:48 24:48117+24:48
118-151 Ardila Mauricio Alberto31Rabobank ProTeam2026:55 26:55118+26:55
119-45 Pichot Alexandre27Bbox Bouygues Telecom2027:33 27:33119+27:33
120-86 Mata Enrique25Footon-Servetto2028:02 28:02120+28:02
121-26 Ortega Manuel29Andalucia-Caja Sur2029:42 29:42121+29:42
122-61 Dumoulin Samuel30Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2030:52 30:52122+30:52
123-136 Kaisen Olivier27Omega Pharma-Lotto 2031:13 31:13123+31:13
124-145 Malacarne Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic2034:20 34:20124+34:20
125-159 Nuyens Nick30Rabobank ProTeam2036:08 36:08125+36:08
126-82 Cardoso Manuel27Footon-Servetto2036:29 36:29126+36:29
127-29 Toribio José Vicente24Andalucia-Caja Sur2039:28 39:28127+39:28
128-18 Riblon Christophe29AG2R La Mondiale2040:56 40:56128+40:56
129-87 Pedersen Martin27Footon-Servetto2041:41 41:41129+41:41
130-144 Maes Nikolas24Quickstep - Innergetic2042:03 42:03130+42:03
131-216 Isaychev Vladimir24Xacobeo-Galicia2042:09 42:09131+42:09
132-154 Kozonchuk Dmitry26Rabobank ProTeam2042:44 42:44132+42:44
133-96 Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux2042:53 42:53133+42:53
134-115 Furlan Angelo33Lampre - Farnese Vini2044:35 44:35134+44:35
135-191 Förster Robert32Milram2046:30 46:30135+46:30
136-174 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 2046:42 46:42136+46:42
137-94 Chavanel Sébastien27Francaise des Jeux2049:44 49:44137+49:44
138-203 Klostergaard Kasper27Saxo Bank 2052:52 52:52138+52:52
139-213 Fernandez Delio24Xacobeo-Galicia2053:19 53:19139+53:19
140-103 Farrar Tyler26Team Garmin - Transitions2054:20 54:20140+54:20
141-108 Wilson Matthew32Team Garmin - Transitions2054:50 54:50141+54:50
142-172 Cavendish Mark25Team HTC - Columbia 2055:57 55:57142+55:57
143-147 Stauff Andreas23Quickstep - Innergetic2056:35 56:35143+56:35
144-149 Weylandt Wouter25Quickstep - Innergetic2056:52 56:52144+56:52
145-88 Walker Johnnie23Footon-Servetto200:12 0:12145+0:12
146-188 Ignatyev Mikhail25Team Katusha 200:29 0:29146+0:29
147-123 Guarnieri Jacopo23Liquigas - Doimo201:31 1:31147+1:31
148-22 Montenegro Jorge Martín27Andalucia-Caja Sur203:01 3:01148+3:01
149-204 Haedo Juan Jose29Saxo Bank 203:47 3:47149+3:47
150-104 Kreder Michel23Team Garmin - Transitions206:47 6:47150+6:47
151-37 Iglinskiy Valentin26Astana2010:32 10:32151+10:32
152-64 Labbe Arnaud33Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne2011:31 11:31152+11:31
153-205 Klemme Dominic23Saxo Bank 2013:02 13:02153+13:02
154-171 Bak Lars Ytting30Team HTC - Columbia 2019:30 19:30154+19:30
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-172 Cavendish Mark25Team HTC - Columbia 0:00 0:00142+55:57
2-103 Farrar Tyler26Team Garmin - Transitions1:49 1:49140+54:20
3-126 Nibali Vincenzo25Liquigas - Doimo1:20 1:201+0:00
4-181 Rodríguez Joaquim31Team Katusha 1:10 1:103+4:22
5-134 Gilbert Philippe28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:04 1:0448+38:51
6*-211 Mosquera Miguez Ezequiel34Xacobeo-Galicia1:37 1:372*+0:43
6-179 Velits Peter25Team HTC - Columbia 1:28 1:282+3:04
7-65 Moncoutié David35Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne1:12 1:1213+14:34
8-11 Roche Nicolas26AG2R La Mondiale1:03 1:036+5:05
9-209 Schleck Fränk30Saxo Bank 1:02 1:024+4:45
10-121 Bennati Daniele29Liquigas - Doimo1:01 1:0183+24:11
11-82 Cardoso Manuel27Footon-Servetto0:56 0:56126+36:29
12-9 Tondo Xavier31Cervelo Test Team0:54 0:545+4:54
13-96 Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux0:53 0:53133+42:53
14-149 Weylandt Wouter25Quickstep - Innergetic0:52 0:52144+56:52
15-138 Van Avermaet Greg25Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50 0:5047+36:15
16-112 Bole Grega25Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:5095+44:32
17-204 Haedo Juan Jose29Saxo Bank 0:45 0:45149+3:47
18-33 Davis Allan30Astana0:44 0:4474+13:16
19-174 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 0:42 0:42136+46:42
20-213 Fernandez Delio24Xacobeo-Galicia0:41 0:41139+53:19
21-157 Menchov Denis32Rabobank ProTeam0:38 0:3840+13:44
22-75 Nieve Mikel26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37 0:3711+11:00
23-191 Förster Robert32Milram,, 0:37135+46:30
25*-141 Barredo Carlos29Quickstep - Innergetic0:35 0:3543*+26:16
24-61 Dumoulin Samuel30Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:32 0:32122+30:52
25-8 Sastre Carlos35Cervelo Test Team0:30 0:307+6:08
26-55 Lopez David29Caisse d'Epargne0:26 0:2641+25:10
27-53 Erviti Imanol26Caisse d'Epargne0:25 0:2576+13:52
28-101 Danielson Thomas32Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:258+6:18
29-15 Hinault Sébastien36AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:25115+22:34
30-58 Sanchez Luis Leon26Caisse d'Epargne0:24 0:249+7:44
31-214 Garcia David32Xacobeo-Galicia0:23 0:2310+9:39
32-59 Uran Rigoberto23Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:2332+53:14
33-28 Ramirez Javier32Andalucia-Caja Sur0:21 0:2189+34:46
34-91 Le Mével Christophe30Francaise des Jeux,, 0:2114+16:38
35-52 Bruseghin Marzio36Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:2121+28:56
36-125 Kreuziger Roman24Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:2127+38:45
37-217 Martinez Serafin26Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:2161+0:52
38-69 Zingle Romain23Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:20 0:2085+25:41
39-67 Sijmens Nico32Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:2094+43:03
40-147 Stauff Andreas23Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:20143+56:35
41-136 Kaisen Olivier27Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18 0:18123+31:13
42-41 Tschopp Johann28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:1879+15:40
43-57 Plaza Rubén30Caisse d'Epargne0:17 0:1715+16:42
44-16 Kadri Blel24AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:1780+16:40
45-194 Roels Dominik23Milram0:16 0:16117+24:48
46-182 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha ,, 0:1635+56:25
47-143 De Weert Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:1662+1:44
48-178 Velits Martin25Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:16104+54:43
49-113 Hondo Danilo36Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:16106+59:19
50-142 Cataldo Dario25Quickstep - Innergetic0:15 0:1569+9:54
51-86 Mata Enrique25Footon-Servetto,, 0:15120+28:02
52-105 Millar David33Team Garmin - Transitions0:14 0:14107+7:54
53-206 Larsson Gustav29Saxo Bank ,, 0:1419+25:17
54-122 Finetto Mauro25Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:1477+14:17
55-32 Bazayev Assan29Astana,, 0:1481+16:51
56-6 Pujol Oscar26Cervelo Test Team0:13 0:1364+6:08
57-25 Moreno Javier26Andalucia-Caja Sur0:12 0:1250+43:50
58-93 Cazaux Pierre26Francaise des Jeux,, 0:12108+12:19
59-94 Chavanel Sébastien27Francaise des Jeux,, 0:12137+49:44
60-51 Arroyo David30Caisse d'Epargne0:11 0:1124+35:29
61-218 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo26Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:1129+46:00
62-137 Peraud Jean-Christophe33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:1138+8:17
63-36 Gasparotto Enrico28Astana,, 0:1166+7:28
64-83 Cheula Giampaolo31Footon-Servetto,, 0:1184+24:40
65-88 Walker Johnnie23Footon-Servetto,, 0:11145+0:12
66-177 van Garderen Tejay22Team HTC - Columbia 0:10 0:1034+56:06
67-201 Lund Anders25Saxo Bank ,, 0:1046+36:06
68-78 Urtasun Pablo30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:1099+49:42
69-135 Hoste Leif33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:10116+22:51
70-198 Terpstra Niki26Milram0:09 0:0993+42:39
71-186 Karpets Vladimir29Team Katusha ,, 0:0912+13:07
72-92 Di Grégorio Rémy25Francaise des Jeux,, 0:0920+27:33
73-199 Voss Paul24Milram,, 0:0968+7:39
74-144 Maes Nikolas24Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:09130+42:03
75-46 Quemeneur Perrig26Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08 0:0898+47:58
76-38 Jufre Josep35Astana0:07 0:0723+32:44
77-1 Cuesta Íñigo41Cervelo Test Team,, 0:0725+37:42
78-35 Fofonov Dimitri34Astana,, 0:0755+50:41
79-24 Estrada Ruiz Juan Javier29Andalucia-Caja Sur0:06 0:0690+37:08
80-23 Carrasco Sergio25Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:0691+37:54
81-5 Florencio Xavier30Cervelo Test Team,, 0:06102+53:57
82-193 Eichler Markus28Milram,, 0:06112+16:25
83-26 Ortega Manuel29Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:06121+29:42
84-87 Pedersen Martin27Footon-Servetto0:05 0:05129+41:41
85-22 Montenegro Jorge Martín27Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:05148+3:01
86-42 Bonnet William28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:05109+12:35
87-29 Toribio José Vicente24Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:05127+39:28
88-37 Iglinskiy Valentin26Astana,, 0:05151+10:32
89-77 Txurruka Amets27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04 0:0430+48:12
90-76 Oroz Juan José30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:0454+47:27
91-95 Chérel Mickaël24Francaise des Jeux,, 0:0460+58:58
92-85 Gutiérrez David28Footon-Servetto,, 0:04111+14:44
93-64 Labbe Arnaud33Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:04152+11:31
94-184 Gusev Vladimir28Team Katusha ,, 0:0416+17:56
95-17 Nocentini Rinaldo32AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:0451+44:09
96-115 Furlan Angelo33Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:04134+44:35
97-131 Bakelants Jan24Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03 0:0318+24:38
98-14 Dupont Hubert29AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:0353+46:30
99-187 Kolobnev Alexandr29Team Katusha 0:02 0:0228+39:24
100-13 Bonnafond Guillaume23AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:0256+52:36
101-219 Rodriguez Gustavo31Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:0267+7:34
102-97 Meersman Gianni24Francaise des Jeux,, 0:0296+44:54
103-27 Piedra Antonio24Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:02103+54:37
104-45 Pichot Alexandre27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:02119+27:33
105-216 Isaychev Vladimir24Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:02131+42:09
106-123 Guarnieri Jacopo23Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:02147+1:31
107-106 Peterson Tom23Team Garmin - Transitions0:01 0:0126+38:04
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-65 Moncoutié David35Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:00 0:0013+14:34
2-217 Martinez Serafin26Xacobeo-Galicia0:43 0:4361+0:52
3*-211 Mosquera Miguez Ezequiel34Xacobeo-Galicia0:36 0:362*+0:43
3-181 Rodríguez Joaquim31Team Katusha 0:29 0:293+4:22
4-126 Nibali Vincenzo25Liquigas - Doimo0:26 0:261+0:00
5-58 Sanchez Luis Leon26Caisse d'Epargne0:25 0:259+7:44
6-218 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo26Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:2529+46:00
7-75 Nieve Mikel26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21 0:2111+11:00
8-41 Tschopp Johann28Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:18 0:1879+15:40
9-209 Schleck Fränk30Saxo Bank 0:17 0:174+4:45
11*-141 Barredo Carlos29Quickstep - Innergetic0:15 0:1543*+26:16
10-134 Gilbert Philippe28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:1548+38:51
11-9 Tondo Xavier31Cervelo Test Team,, 0:155+4:54
12-198 Terpstra Niki26Milram0:14 0:1493+42:39
13-57 Plaza Rubén30Caisse d'Epargne0:11 0:1115+16:42
14-91 Le Mével Christophe30Francaise des Jeux0:10 0:1014+16:38
15-6 Pujol Oscar26Cervelo Test Team,, 0:1064+6:08
16-143 De Weert Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:1062+1:44
17-67 Sijmens Nico32Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:1094+43:03
18-105 Millar David33Team Garmin - Transitions0:09 0:09107+7:54
19-62 Gallopin Tony22Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:0987+29:15
20-142 Cataldo Dario25Quickstep - Innergetic0:08 0:0869+9:54
21-1 Cuesta Íñigo41Cervelo Test Team,, 0:0825+37:42
22-19 Turpin Ludovic35AG2R La Mondiale0:06 0:0622+30:26
23-25 Moreno Javier26Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:0650+43:50
24-178 Velits Martin25Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:06104+54:43
25-214 Garcia David32Xacobeo-Galicia0:05 0:0510+9:39
26-186 Karpets Vladimir29Team Katusha ,, 0:0512+13:07
27-117 Mori Manuele30Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:0588+32:44
28-16 Kadri Blel24AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:0580+16:40
29-23 Carrasco Sergio25Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:0591+37:54
30-33 Davis Allan30Astana0:04 0:0474+13:16
31-11 Roche Nicolas26AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:046+5:05
32-52 Bruseghin Marzio36Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0421+28:56
33-77 Txurruka Amets27Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:0430+48:12
34-116 Marzano Marco30Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:0439+12:46
35-138 Van Avermaet Greg25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:0447+36:15
36-95 Chérel Mickaël24Francaise des Jeux,, 0:0460+58:58
37-122 Finetto Mauro25Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:0477+14:17
38-182 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha 0:03 0:0335+56:25
39-22 Montenegro Jorge Martín27Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:03148+3:01
40-212 Veloso Gustavo Cesar30Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:0343+34:41
41-59 Uran Rigoberto23Caisse d'Epargne0:02 0:0232+53:14
42-137 Peraud Jean-Christophe33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:0238+8:17
43-13 Bonnafond Guillaume23AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:0256+52:36
44-28 Ramirez Javier32Andalucia-Caja Sur,, 0:0289+34:46
45-93 Cazaux Pierre26Francaise des Jeux,, 0:02108+12:19
46-87 Pedersen Martin27Footon-Servetto,, 0:02129+41:41
47-184 Gusev Vladimir28Team Katusha 0:01 0:0116+17:56
48-106 Peterson Tom23Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:0126+38:04
49-125 Kreuziger Roman24Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:0127+38:45
50-55 Lopez David29Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0141+25:10
51-56 Pasamontes Luis30Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0145+35:55
52-53 Erviti Imanol26Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:0176+13:52
53-32 Bazayev Assan29Astana,, 0:0181+16:51
54-69 Zingle Romain23Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:0185+25:41
55-129 Willems Frederik31Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:0186+27:06
56-46 Quemeneur Perrig26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:0198+47:58
57-136 Kaisen Olivier27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:01123+31:13
58-216 Isaychev Vladimir24Xacobeo-Galicia,, 0:01131+42:09
59-88 Walker Johnnie23Footon-Servetto,, 0:01145+0:12

Race information

Date: 19th September 2010
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.BVuelta a Espana logo

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18073 sec.