Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López David | Caisse d'Epargne | 25 |
2 | Kreuziger Roman | Liquigas - Doimo | 20 |
3 | Caruso Giampaolo | Team Katusha | 16 |
4 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14 |
5 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 |
6 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 |
7 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 9 |
8 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 8 |
9 | Pujol Óscar | Cervelo Test Team | 7 |
10 | Vanendert Jelle | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 |
11 | Cataldo Dario | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 |
12 | Gasparotto Enrico | Astana | 4 |
13 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 3 |
14 | Quéméneur Perrig | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
15 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 1 |
Sprint | Ondara (44 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 |
2 | Gasparotto Enrico | Astana | 2 |
3 | Barredo Carlos | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de Rates (67.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5 |
2 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
3 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 |
Sprint | La Nuc
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cataldo Dario | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 |
2 | Quéméneur Perrig | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
3 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Guadalest (104.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5 |
2 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
3 | Pujol Óscar | Cervelo Test Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Confrides (119.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3 |
2 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 |
3 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Tudons (132.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5 |
2 | Pujol Óscar | Cervelo Test Team | 3 |
3 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Torremanzanas (158.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 5 |
2 | Pujol Óscar | Cervelo Test Team | 3 |
3 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Benifallim (166.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
2 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 |
3 | López David | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Revolcat (184.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caruso Giampaolo | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 |
3 | Kreuziger Roman | Liquigas - Doimo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16:14:47 | 16:14:47 |
2 | Caisse d'Epargne | 16:16:37 | 1:50 |
3 | Team Katusha | 16:16:50 | 2:03 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:17:21 | 2:34 |
5 | Liquigas - Doimo | 16:17:26 | 2:39 |
6 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:18:09 | 3:22 |
7 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 16:19:23 | 4:36 |
8 | Cervelo Test Team | 16:20:29 | 5:42 |
9 | Astana | 16:23:34 | 8:47 |
10 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:24:22 | 9:35 |
11 | Saxo Bank | 16:24:39 | 9:52 |
12 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 16:24:50 | 10:03 |
13 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 16:24:59 | 10:12 |
14 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16:29:30 | 14:43 |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16:29:32 | 14:45 |
16 | Francaise des Jeux | 16:31:01 | 16:14 |
17 | Team HTC - Columbia | 16:31:23 | 16:36 |
18 | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 16:33:47 | 19:00 |
19 | Milram | 16:34:43 | 19:56 |
20 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 16:36:36 | 21:49 |
21 | Footon-Servetto | 16:45:22 | 30:35 |