Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»66th Vuelta a España (WT)

2011  Stage 14  »  Astorga  ›  La Farrapona. Lagos De Somiedo   (173.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
196+1:59:3447 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne16804:39:014:39:01
24+0:5561 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers8500:250:25
344+52:1563 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers4350:290:29
417+4:12217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2250:400:40
51+0:00188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1180:450:45
62+0:07183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling15,,0:45
73+0:36157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team12,,0:45
811+2:5665 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers10,,0:45
913+3:2354 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi80:550:55
109+2:16127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 61:001:00
1114+3:30117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team51:121:12
1223+6:50215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM41:151:15
1310+2:2485 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 31:171:17
148+1:37104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek21:181:18
155+0:58103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek11:241:24
1621+5:36196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo1:371:37
1727+16:14108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek1:401:40
1816+3:43148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,1:40
1912+3:11161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard1:421:42
2029+17:35166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard1:481:48
216+1:23131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana1:591:59
2215+3:3211 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:022:02
2334+31:02109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,2:02
2439+40:3456 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:02
2522+6:5066 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers2:042:04
2618+4:1781 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2:062:06
277+1:251 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,2:06
2824+10:02135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana2:152:15
2928+16:49143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team2:312:31
3026+14:4312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:482:48
3119+4:40118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3:033:03
3220+5:19201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack4:044:04
3380+1:41:2052 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi4:214:21
3425+10:242 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale5:035:03
3583+1:42:5817 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5:075:07
3665+1:26:45119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5:375:37
 37 55+1:11:13151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team--
3738+39:3657 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
3885+1:47:1818 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7:427:42
3935+34:08122 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:128:12
4056+1:13:26136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,8:12
4148+57:2662 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers8:448:44
4237+35:1064 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers8:598:59
4331+22:2919 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,8:59
4449+1:00:3089 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 9:319:31
45105+2:07:419 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale10:4310:43
4689+1:51:0558 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi11:4211:42
47133+2:36:0797 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD12:4312:43
48139+2:41:1122 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada14:0014:00
49140+2:42:22102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek18:4518:45
5041+45:56158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,18:45
51119+2:19:2541 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:45
5292+1:53:50113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:45
5354+1:09:4816 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale18:5018:50
5430+21:31209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack20:2320:23
5588+1:50:11154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:23
5651+1:03:0594 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,20:23
5732+23:44206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,20:23
5862+1:25:2643 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,20:23
5970+1:30:263 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:23
6087+1:49:028 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:23
61168+3:24:30172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,20:23
6263+1:25:39185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,20:23
6352+1:06:00147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,20:23
64127+2:28:3436 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,20:23
6536+34:47121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,20:23
6693+1:55:2146 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,20:23
6745+55:27195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,20:23
68107+2:09:38105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek,,20:23
69144+2:46:2783 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 20:4920:49
7058+1:16:23184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling21:0021:00
7198+2:01:21125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,21:00
72120+2:19:5388 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,21:00
7346+56:3487 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,21:00
7442+46:1284 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,21:00
7568+1:28:3782 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,21:00
76156+3:01:49214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,21:00
7791+1:53:39129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,21:00
78149+2:50:54126 van de Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,21:00
7999+2:02:00216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,21:00
80158+3:05:3076 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road,,21:00
8157+1:14:21173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,21:00
8240+43:10155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,21:00
83131+2:32:17174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano21:1121:11
8447+57:226 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale21:1221:12
8576+1:37:45197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo21:2221:22
86146+2:47:48165 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard21:5721:57
87115+2:16:3396 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD23:4323:43
88100+2:03:34116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,23:43
8986+1:47:34179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,23:43
9033+28:1444 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,23:43
9160+1:19:0099 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,23:43
9259+1:16:27218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM23:4523:45
93128+2:30:55156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,23:45
9477+1:39:09128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:45
9590+1:51:13159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,23:45
96138+2:40:19169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard,,23:45
9794+1:55:5628 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:45
9850+1:01:37115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,23:45
9971+1:30:56139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana,,23:45
10067+1:27:3053 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:45
101132+2:34:57111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,23:45
10295+1:59:32123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:45
10353+1:09:1355 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:45
10484+1:46:13163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,23:45
10564+1:25:4614 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,23:45
106111+2:13:46202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack23:5223:52
10778+1:39:17189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,23:52
108143+2:45:16142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:52
10982+1:42:4421 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:52
110113+2:14:21144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team23:5523:55
11172+1:32:05137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana23:5723:57
112155+3:01:1829 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
113101+2:03:4495 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,23:57
114118+2:19:0169 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:57
115104+2:05:3527 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
116170+3:30:1423 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
117117+2:18:5425 Palomares Adrián 35,,23:57
118112+2:14:18219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM24:0324:03
119173+3:35:10171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,24:03
12075+1:34:0013 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,24:03
121162+3:18:3068 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,24:03
122110+2:12:58193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo24:0624:06
123102+2:04:5038 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,24:06
12469+1:29:23198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,24:06
12579+1:41:1026 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,24:06
126157+3:03:43182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling24:1524:15
12774+1:32:2035 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team24:3424:34
128152+2:53:50106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,24:34
129123+2:25:0877 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,24:34
130134+2:36:0934 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team25:1825:18
131124+2:25:31101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,25:18
13281+1:42:13132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana25:3225:32
133153+2:54:2886 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,25:32
134172+3:34:39107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek26:4726:47
135154+2:54:4373 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,26:47
136137+2:38:5693 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD27:0927:09
13766+1:26:5098 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD27:1227:12
138109+2:11:25114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team28:3928:39
13961+1:21:46133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana28:4028:40
140106+2:09:23203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack30:2030:20
141130+2:32:00149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
142178+3:49:14168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
143151+2:53:10141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
144160+3:13:34164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
145150+2:51:484 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,30:20
146129+2:30:567 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,30:20
147142+2:43:065 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,30:20
148147+2:48:2675 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,30:20
149126+2:27:2671 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,30:20
150121+2:21:16145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
151135+2:36:4679 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,30:20
152122+2:21:22205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack,,30:20
153145+2:47:45124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,30:20
154159+3:09:30211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,30:20
155141+2:43:0049 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,30:20
156176+3:43:4845 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,30:20
157148+2:49:03186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,30:20
158166+3:23:18178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano,,30:20
159164+3:19:34167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
160125+2:27:17207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,30:20
161136+2:37:0715 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,30:20
162177+3:48:41177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,30:20
163175+3:41:29176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,30:20
164116+2:17:01134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,30:20
16543+47:4651 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,30:20
166103+2:05:3031 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,30:20
167114+2:14:4132 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,30:20
168167+3:23:5359 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,30:20
169169+3:28:34162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
170108+2:09:44138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,30:20
17173+1:32:0792 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,30:20
17297+1:59:58208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,30:20
173165+3:22:22146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
174161+3:16:31212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,30:20
175163+3:18:37199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,30:20
176174+3:40:35194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,30:20
177171+3:31:11187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,30:20
DNF+ - 55:54:4539 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team--
DNF+ - 55:54:4591 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling 55:54:45 55:54:45
23▲1183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:070:07
36▲3157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team0:360:36
48▲461 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers0:550:55
55-103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek0:580:58
64▼2131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana1:231:23
72▼51 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:251:25
87▼1104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek1:371:37
912▲3127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:162:16
109▼185 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:242:24
1117▲665 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers2:562:56
1213▲1161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard3:113:11
1320▲754 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:233:23
1419▲5117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:303:30
1514▼111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:323:32
1616-148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team3:433:43
1722▲5217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4:124:12
1818-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 4:174:17
1915▼4118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team4:404:40
2011▼9201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack5:195:19
2123▲2196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo5:365:36
2225▲366 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers6:506:50
2327▲4215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:50
2428▲4135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana10:0210:02
2526▲12 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale10:2410:24
2629▲312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:4314:43
2733▲6108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek16:1416:14
2831▲3143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team16:4916:49
2934▲5166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard17:3517:35
3010▼20209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack21:3121:31
3130▼119 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale22:2922:29
3221▼11206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack23:4423:44
3324▼944 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne28:1428:14
3442▲8109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek31:0231:02
3539▲4122 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 34:0834:08
3632▼4121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 34:4734:47
3740▲364 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers35:1035:10
3843▲557 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi39:3639:36
3948▲956 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi40:3440:34
4036▼4155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team43:1043:10
4141-158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team45:5645:56
4238▼484 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 46:1246:12
4335▼851 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi47:4647:46
4455▲1163 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers52:1552:15
4544▼1195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo55:2755:27
4645▼187 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 56:3456:34
4746▼16 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale57:2257:22
4852▲462 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers57:2657:26
4954▲589 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1:00:301:00:30
5047▼3115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1:01:371:01:37
5149▼294 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:03:051:03:05
5251▼1147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1:06:001:06:00
5350▼355 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:09:131:09:13
5453▼116 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:09:481:09:48
5565▲10151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team1:11:131:11:13
5667▲11136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana1:13:261:13:26
5758▲1173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:14:211:14:21
5860▲2184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling1:16:231:16:23
5956▼3218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM1:16:271:16:27
6059▼199 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD1:19:001:19:00
6157▼4133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1:21:461:21:46
6266▲443 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:25:261:25:26
6368▲5185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling1:25:391:25:39
6463▼114 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1:25:461:25:46
6582▲17119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:26:451:26:45
6661▼598 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:26:501:26:50
6764▼353 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27:301:27:30
6871▲382 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 1:28:371:28:37
6969-198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:29:231:29:23
7075▲53 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1:30:261:30:26
7170▼1139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana1:30:561:30:56
7273▲1137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana1:32:051:32:05
7362▼1192 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:32:071:32:07
7472▼235 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:32:201:32:20
7574▼113 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:34:001:34:00
7678▲2197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo1:37:451:37:45
7776▼1128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:39:091:39:09
7877▼1189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling1:39:171:39:17
7980▲126 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1:41:101:41:10
8095▲1552 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41:201:41:20
8179▼2132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana1:42:131:42:13
8281▼121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada1:42:441:42:44
8396▲1317 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:42:581:42:58
8483▼1163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard1:46:131:46:13
85100▲1518 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:47:181:47:18
8684▼2179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano1:47:341:47:34
8786▼18 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:49:021:49:02
8888-154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team1:50:111:50:11
8998▲958 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:051:51:05
9085▼5159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team1:51:131:51:13
9190▼1129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:391:53:39
9292-113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:53:501:53:50
9391▼246 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:55:211:55:21
9489▼528 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada1:55:561:55:56
9594▼1123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:59:321:59:32
96124▲2847 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:59:341:59:34
9787▼10208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack1:59:581:59:58
98103▲5125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:01:212:01:21
99105▲6216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:02:002:02:00
100102▲2116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:03:342:03:34
101101-95 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD2:03:442:03:44
102104▲238 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:04:502:04:50
10393▼1031 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:05:302:05:30
104106▲227 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:05:352:05:35
105121▲169 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale2:07:412:07:41
10697▼9203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack2:09:232:09:23
107111▲4105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2:09:382:09:38
10899▼9138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana2:09:442:09:44
109107▼2114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:11:252:11:25
110110-193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo2:12:582:12:58
111112▲1202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack2:13:462:13:46
112113▲1219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM2:14:182:14:18
113114▲1144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team2:14:212:14:21
114108▼632 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:14:412:14:41
115117▲296 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD2:16:332:16:33
116109▼7134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana2:17:012:17:01
117118▲125 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada2:18:542:18:54
118119▲169 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers2:19:012:19:01
119128▲941 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:19:252:19:25
120123▲388 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 2:19:532:19:53
121115▼6145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team2:21:162:21:16
122116▼6205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack2:21:222:21:22
123126▲377 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road2:25:082:25:08
124125▲1101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek2:25:312:25:31
125120▼5207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack2:27:172:27:17
126122▼471 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road2:27:262:27:26
127133▲636 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:28:342:28:34
128132▲4156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team2:30:552:30:55
129127▼27 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale2:30:562:30:56
130129▼1149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:32:002:32:00
131135▲4174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano2:32:172:32:17
132136▲4111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:34:572:34:57
133148▲1597 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD2:36:072:36:07
134134-34 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:36:092:36:09
135130▼579 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road2:36:462:36:46
136131▼515 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:37:072:37:07
137137-93 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD2:38:562:38:56
138141▲3169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard2:40:192:40:19
139152▲1322 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2:41:112:41:11
140149▲9102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek2:42:222:42:22
141138▼349 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:43:002:43:00
142139▼35 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale2:43:062:43:06
143145▲2142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:45:162:45:16
144150▲683 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:46:272:46:27
145142▼3124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:47:452:47:45
146151▲5165 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard2:47:482:47:48
147143▼475 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road2:48:262:48:26
148144▼4186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling2:49:032:49:03
149156▲7126 van de Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:50:542:50:54
150146▼44 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale2:51:482:51:48
151147▼4141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team2:53:102:53:10
152155▲3106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek2:53:502:53:50
153154▲186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 2:54:282:54:28
154153▼173 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road2:54:432:54:43
155157▲229 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3:01:183:01:18
156160▲4214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM3:01:493:01:49
157159▲2182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:03:433:03:43
158162▲476 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road3:05:303:05:30
159158▼1211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3:09:303:09:30
160161▲1164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard3:13:343:13:34
161163▲2212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3:16:313:16:31
162169▲768 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers3:18:303:18:30
163164▲1199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo3:18:373:18:37
164165▲1167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard3:19:343:19:34
165166▲1146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team3:22:223:22:22
166167▲1178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano3:23:183:23:18
167168▲159 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:23:533:23:53
168172▲4172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano3:24:303:24:30
169170▲1162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard3:28:343:28:34
170173▲323 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada3:30:143:30:14
171171-187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling3:31:113:31:11
172174▲2107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek3:34:393:34:39
173176▲3171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3:35:103:35:10
174175▲1194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo3:40:353:40:35
175177▲2176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano3:41:293:41:29
176178▲245 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:43:483:43:48
177179▲2177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano3:48:413:48:41
178180▲2168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard3:49:143:49:14


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 81
23▲1157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team78
32▼17 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale75
44-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 65
514▲9217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM51
65▼1196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo48
76▼1115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team48
815▲7188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling48
916▲7183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling46
1012▲2127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 44
118▼3103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek42
127▼511 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale42
1333▲2061 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers41
1410▼4101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek40
1511▼41 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale38
1613▼344 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne37
1760▲4347 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36
1844▲2663 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers34
1917▼22 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale33
2018▼2143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team32
2122▲117 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale31
2219▼371 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road30
2320▼377 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road30
2434▲1065 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers29
2521▼4131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana28
2637▲1154 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi27
2724▼3125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 26
2823▼573 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road26
2925▼4187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling25
3026▼48 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale25
3127▼496 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD25
3228▼4158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team24
3329▼4209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack23
3430▼4132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana23
3532▼3161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard22
3631▼5164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard22
3735▼2219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM20
3836▼2113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team20
3941▲2215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM19
4038▼225 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada18
4139▼2203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack16
4240▼2118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team15
4345▲2208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack14
4442▼231 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team14
4543▼2102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek14
4650▲4104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek13
4746▼118 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13
4870▲22117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12
4947▼294 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12
5048▼2119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team12
5151-99 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD11
5249▼338 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team11
5352▼1129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 10
5453▼115 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10
5557▲2148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team10
5656-201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack10
5758▲1108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek10
5859▲151 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi10
5955▼4156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team10
6054▼6141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team10
6162▲1206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack9
6263▲156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi9
6361▼2177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano9
6465▲1109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek8
6564▼128 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada8
6667▲162 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers8
6766▼195 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD8
6871▲3121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 7
6968▼186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 7
7069▼1146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team7
7173▲232 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6
7272-124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
7374▲121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada6
7476▲2144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team6
7577▲2207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack6
7675▼176 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road6
7787▲1012 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5
7878-43 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5
7981▲2147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4
8079▼123 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada4
8180▼145 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4
8283▲1216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4
8384▲1116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4
8482▼2186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling4
8588▲3128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
8686-193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo3
8785▼229 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3
8892▲457 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2
8989-82 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2
9090-105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2
9191-172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano2
9296▲489 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1
9398▲5173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1
9493▼13 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1
9597▲2137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana1
9694▼249 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1
9795▼268 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne50
22-18 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale38
33-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 32
420▲1647 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30
54▼1196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo25
612▲663 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers24
75▼2161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard19
815▲761 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers16
96▼3179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano14
107▼3113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13
118▼316 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale10
129▼3157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team10
1319▲689 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10
1410▼4219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM9
1511▼4158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team9
1613▼3193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo7
1714▼349 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7
1823▲5188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling6
1916▼381 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 6
2017▼3109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek6
2118▼325 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada6
2221▼1143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team5
2322▼1144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team5
2439▲1541 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5
25-217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4
2635▲912 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4
2724▼394 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD4
2825▼331 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
2926▼3115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3
3027▼3203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack3
3128▼3156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3
3229▼343 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3
3330▼3159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team3
3431▼377 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3
3532▼3124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
3633▼3183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2
3734▼3215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2
3837▼153 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2
3938▼128 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2
4036▼4208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack2
4140▼1148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1
4241▼156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1
4342▼1133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1
4444-3 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1
45-52 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1
4645▼121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada1
4746▼127 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1
4843▼571 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1
49-76 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Geox-TMC Transformers  167:13:37 167:13:37
22- Leopard Trek 2:262:26
35▲2 Movistar Team 18:3918:39
49▲5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:0021:00
56▲1 Pro Team Astana 21:3521:35
67▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 21:5221:52
78▲1 Team Katusha  25:0925:09
84▼4 Rabobank Cycling Team 25:3225:32
910▲1 Liquigas - Cannondale 38:4138:41
101▼9 RadioShack 42:0942:09
1111- Sky Procycling 44:1444:14
1213▲1 Vacansoleil - DCM 54:0054:00
1312▼1 Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:00:301:00:30
1414- Quickstep Cycling Team 1:09:561:09:56
1517▲2 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1:50:311:50:31
1616- Team Garmin - Cervélo 1:55:171:55:17
1715▼2 Lampre - ISD 1:58:301:58:30
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 2:24:212:24:21
1919- Andalucia - Caja Granada 3:18:343:18:34
2020- BMC Racing Team 3:49:373:49:37
2121- Skil - Shimano 4:49:194:49:19
2222- HTC - High Road 5:17:425:17:42


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 3rd September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 37.245 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Astorga › La Farrapona. Lagos De Somiedo
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12982 sec.