2012
2010
»
«

2011»66th Vuelta a España (WT)

2011  Stage 14  »  Astorga  ›  La Farrapona. Lagos De Somiedo   (173.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
196+1:59:3447 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne16804:39:014:39:01
  4+0:5561 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers8500:250:25
344+52:1563 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers4350:290:29
417+4:12217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2250:400:40
51+0:00188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1180:450:45
62+0:07183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling15,,0:45
73+0:36157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team12,,0:45
811+2:5665 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers10,,0:45
913+3:2354 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi80:550:55
109+2:16127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 61:001:00
1114+3:30117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team51:121:12
1223+6:50215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM41:151:15
1310+2:2485 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 31:171:17
148+1:37104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek21:181:18
155+0:58103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek11:241:24
1621+5:36196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo1:371:37
1727+16:14108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek1:401:40
1816+3:43148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,1:40
1912+3:11161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard1:421:42
2029+17:35166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard1:481:48
216+1:23131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana1:591:59
2215+3:3211 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:022:02
2334+31:02109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,2:02
2439+40:3456 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:02
2522+6:5066 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers2:042:04
2618+4:1781 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2:062:06
277+1:251 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,2:06
2824+10:02135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana2:152:15
2928+16:49143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team2:312:31
3026+14:4312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:482:48
3119+4:40118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3:033:03
3220+5:19201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack4:044:04
3380+1:41:2052 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi4:214:21
3425+10:242 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale5:035:03
3583+1:42:5817 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5:075:07
3665+1:26:45119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5:375:37
  55+1:11:13151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team6:456:45
3738+39:3657 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:45
3885+1:47:1818 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7:427:42
3935+34:08122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:128:12
4056+1:13:26136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,8:12
4148+57:2662 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers8:448:44
4237+35:1064 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers8:598:59
4331+22:2919 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,8:59
4449+1:00:3089 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 9:319:31
45105+2:07:419 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale10:4310:43
4689+1:51:0558 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi11:4211:42
47133+2:36:0797 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD12:4312:43
48139+2:41:1122 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada14:0014:00
49140+2:42:22102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek18:4518:45
5041+45:56158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,18:45
51119+2:19:2541 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:45
5292+1:53:50113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:45
5354+1:09:4816 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale18:5018:50
5430+21:31209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack20:2320:23
5588+1:50:11154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:23
5651+1:03:0594 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,20:23
5732+23:44206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,20:23
5862+1:25:2643 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,20:23
5970+1:30:263 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:23
6087+1:49:028 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:23
61168+3:24:30172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,20:23
6263+1:25:39185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,20:23
6352+1:06:00147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,20:23
64127+2:28:3436 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,20:23
6536+34:47121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,20:23
6693+1:55:2146 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,20:23
6745+55:27195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,20:23
68107+2:09:38105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek,,20:23
69144+2:46:2783 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 20:4920:49
7058+1:16:23184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling21:0021:00
7198+2:01:21125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,21:00
72120+2:19:5388 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,21:00
7346+56:3487 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,21:00
7442+46:1284 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,21:00
7568+1:28:3782 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,21:00
76156+3:01:49214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,21:00
7791+1:53:39129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,21:00
78149+2:50:54126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,21:00
7999+2:02:00216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,21:00
80158+3:05:3076 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road,,21:00
8157+1:14:21173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,21:00
8240+43:10155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,21:00
83131+2:32:17174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano21:1121:11
8447+57:226 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale21:1221:12
8576+1:37:45197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo21:2221:22
86146+2:47:48165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard21:5721:57
87115+2:16:3396 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD23:4323:43
88100+2:03:34116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,23:43
8986+1:47:34179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,23:43
9033+28:1444 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,23:43
9160+1:19:0099 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,23:43
9259+1:16:27218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM23:4523:45
93128+2:30:55156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,23:45
9477+1:39:09128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:45
9590+1:51:13159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,23:45
96138+2:40:19169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard,,23:45
9794+1:55:5628 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:45
9850+1:01:37115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,23:45
9971+1:30:56139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana,,23:45
10067+1:27:3053 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:45
101132+2:34:57111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,23:45
10295+1:59:32123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:45
10353+1:09:1355 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:45
10484+1:46:13163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,23:45
10564+1:25:4614 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,23:45
106111+2:13:46202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack23:5223:52
10778+1:39:17189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,23:52
108143+2:45:16142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:52
10982+1:42:4421 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:52
110113+2:14:21144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team23:5523:55
11172+1:32:05137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana23:5723:57
112155+3:01:1829 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
113101+2:03:4495 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,23:57
114118+2:19:0169 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:57
115104+2:05:3527 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
116170+3:30:1423 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
117117+2:18:5425 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:57
118112+2:14:18219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM24:0324:03
119173+3:35:10171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,24:03
12075+1:34:0013 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,24:03
121162+3:18:3068 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,24:03
122110+2:12:58193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo24:0624:06
123102+2:04:5038 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,24:06
12469+1:29:23198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,24:06
12579+1:41:1026 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,24:06
126157+3:03:43182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling24:1524:15
12774+1:32:2035 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team24:3424:34
128152+2:53:50106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,24:34
129123+2:25:0877 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,24:34
130134+2:36:0934 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team25:1825:18
131124+2:25:31101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,25:18
13281+1:42:13132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana25:3225:32
133153+2:54:2886 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,25:32
134172+3:34:39107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek26:4726:47
135154+2:54:4373 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,26:47
136137+2:38:5693 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD27:0927:09
13766+1:26:5098 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD27:1227:12
138109+2:11:25114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team28:3928:39
13961+1:21:46133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana28:4028:40
140106+2:09:23203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack30:2030:20
141130+2:32:00149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
142178+3:49:14168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
143151+2:53:10141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
144160+3:13:34164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
145150+2:51:484 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,30:20
146129+2:30:567 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,30:20
147142+2:43:065 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,30:20
148147+2:48:2675 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,30:20
149126+2:27:2671 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,30:20
150121+2:21:16145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
151135+2:36:4679 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,30:20
152122+2:21:22205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack,,30:20
153145+2:47:45124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,30:20
154159+3:09:30211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,30:20
155141+2:43:0049 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,30:20
156176+3:43:4845 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,30:20
157148+2:49:03186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,30:20
158166+3:23:18178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano,,30:20
159164+3:19:34167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
160125+2:27:17207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,30:20
161136+2:37:0715 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,30:20
162177+3:48:41177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,30:20
163175+3:41:29176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,30:20
164116+2:17:01134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,30:20
16543+47:4651 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,30:20
166103+2:05:3031 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,30:20
167114+2:14:4132 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,30:20
168167+3:23:5359 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,30:20
169169+3:28:34162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,30:20
170108+2:09:44138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,30:20
17173+1:32:0792 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,30:20
17297+1:59:58208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,30:20
173165+3:22:22146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team,,30:20
174161+3:16:31212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,30:20
175163+3:18:37199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,30:20
176174+3:40:35194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,30:20
177171+3:31:11187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,30:20
DNF+ - 55:54:4539 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team--
DNF+ - 55:54:4591 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling 55:54:45 55:54:45..
23▲1183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:070:07..
36▲3157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team0:360:36..
48▲461 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers0:550:55..
55-103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek0:580:58..
64▼2131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana1:231:23..
72▼51 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:251:25..
87▼1104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek1:371:37..
912▲3127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:162:16..
109▼185 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:242:24..
1117▲665 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers2:562:56..
1213▲1161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard3:113:11..
1320▲754 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:233:23..
1419▲5117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:303:30..
1514▼111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:323:32..
1616-148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team3:433:43..
1722▲5217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4:124:12..
1818-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 4:174:17..
1915▼4118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team4:404:40..
2011▼9201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack5:195:19..
2123▲2196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo5:365:36..
2225▲366 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers6:506:50..
2327▲4215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:50..
2428▲4135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana10:0210:02..
2526▲12 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale10:2410:24..
2629▲312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:4314:43..
2733▲6108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek16:1416:14..
2831▲3143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team16:4916:49..
2934▲5166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard17:3517:35..
3010▼20209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack21:3121:31..
3130▼119 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale22:2922:29..
3221▼11206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack23:4423:44..
3324▼944 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne28:1428:14..
3442▲8109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek31:0231:02..
3539▲4122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 34:0834:08..
3632▼4121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 34:4734:47..
3740▲364 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers35:1035:10..
3843▲557 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi39:3639:36..
3948▲956 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi40:3440:34..
4036▼4155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team43:1043:10..
4141-158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team45:5645:56..
4238▼484 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 46:1246:12..
4335▼851 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi47:4647:46..
4455▲1163 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers52:1552:15..
4544▼1195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo55:2755:27..
4645▼187 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 56:3456:34..
4746▼16 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale57:2257:22..
4852▲462 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers57:2657:26..
4954▲589 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1:00:301:00:30..
5047▼3115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1:01:371:01:37..
5149▼294 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:03:051:03:05..
5251▼1147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1:06:001:06:00..
5350▼355 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:09:131:09:13..
5453▼116 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:09:481:09:48..
5565▲10151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team1:11:131:11:13..
5667▲11136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana1:13:261:13:26..
5758▲1173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:14:211:14:21..
5860▲2184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling1:16:231:16:23..
5956▼3218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM1:16:271:16:27..
6059▼199 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD1:19:001:19:00..
6157▼4133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1:21:461:21:46..
6266▲443 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:25:261:25:26..
6368▲5185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling1:25:391:25:39..
6463▼114 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1:25:461:25:46..
6582▲17119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:26:451:26:45..
6661▼598 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:26:501:26:50..
6764▼353 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27:301:27:30..
6871▲382 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 1:28:371:28:37..
6969-198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:29:231:29:23..
7075▲53 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1:30:261:30:26..
7170▼1139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana1:30:561:30:56..
7273▲1137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana1:32:051:32:05..
7362▼1192 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:32:071:32:07..
7472▼235 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:32:201:32:20..
7574▼113 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:34:001:34:00..
7678▲2197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo1:37:451:37:45..
7776▼1128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:39:091:39:09..
7877▼1189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling1:39:171:39:17..
7980▲126 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1:41:101:41:10..
8095▲1552 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41:201:41:20..
8179▼2132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana1:42:131:42:13..
8281▼121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada1:42:441:42:44..
8396▲1317 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:42:581:42:58..
8483▼1163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard1:46:131:46:13..
85100▲1518 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:47:181:47:18..
8684▼2179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano1:47:341:47:34..
8786▼18 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:49:021:49:02..
8888-154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team1:50:111:50:11..
8998▲958 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:051:51:05..
9085▼5159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team1:51:131:51:13..
9190▼1129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:391:53:39..
9292-113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:53:501:53:50..
9391▼246 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:55:211:55:21..
9489▼528 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada1:55:561:55:56..
9594▼1123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:59:321:59:32..
96124▲2847 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:59:341:59:34..
9787▼10208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack1:59:581:59:58..
98103▲5125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:01:212:01:21..
99105▲6216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:02:002:02:00..
100102▲2116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:03:342:03:34..
101101-95 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD2:03:442:03:44..
102104▲238 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:04:502:04:50..
10393▼1031 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:05:302:05:30..
104106▲227 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:05:352:05:35..
105121▲169 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale2:07:412:07:41..
10697▼9203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack2:09:232:09:23..
107111▲4105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2:09:382:09:38..
10899▼9138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana2:09:442:09:44..
109107▼2114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:11:252:11:25..
110110-193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo2:12:582:12:58..
111112▲1202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack2:13:462:13:46..
112113▲1219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM2:14:182:14:18..
113114▲1144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team2:14:212:14:21..
114108▼632 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:14:412:14:41..
115117▲296 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD2:16:332:16:33..
116109▼7134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana2:17:012:17:01..
117118▲125 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada2:18:542:18:54..
118119▲169 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers2:19:012:19:01..
119128▲941 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:19:252:19:25..
120123▲388 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 2:19:532:19:53..
121115▼6145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team2:21:162:21:16..
122116▼6205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack2:21:222:21:22..
123126▲377 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road2:25:082:25:08..
124125▲1101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek2:25:312:25:31..
125120▼5207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack2:27:172:27:17..
126122▼471 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road2:27:262:27:26..
127133▲636 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:28:342:28:34..
128132▲4156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team2:30:552:30:55..
129127▼27 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale2:30:562:30:56..
130129▼1149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:32:002:32:00..
131135▲4174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano2:32:172:32:17..
132136▲4111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:34:572:34:57..
133148▲1597 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD2:36:072:36:07..
134134-34 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:36:092:36:09..
135130▼579 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road2:36:462:36:46..
136131▼515 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:37:072:37:07..
137137-93 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD2:38:562:38:56..
138141▲3169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard2:40:192:40:19..
139152▲1322 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2:41:112:41:11..
140149▲9102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek2:42:222:42:22..
141138▼349 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:43:002:43:00..
142139▼35 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale2:43:062:43:06..
143145▲2142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:45:162:45:16..
144150▲683 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:46:272:46:27..
145142▼3124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:47:452:47:45..
146151▲5165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard2:47:482:47:48..
147143▼475 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road2:48:262:48:26..
148144▼4186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling2:49:032:49:03..
149156▲7126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:50:542:50:54..
150146▼44 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale2:51:482:51:48..
151147▼4141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team2:53:102:53:10..
152155▲3106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek2:53:502:53:50..
153154▲186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 2:54:282:54:28..
154153▼173 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road2:54:432:54:43..
155157▲229 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3:01:183:01:18..
156160▲4214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM3:01:493:01:49..
157159▲2182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:03:433:03:43..
158162▲476 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road3:05:303:05:30..
159158▼1211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3:09:303:09:30..
160161▲1164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard3:13:343:13:34..
161163▲2212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3:16:313:16:31..
162169▲768 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers3:18:303:18:30..
163164▲1199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo3:18:373:18:37..
164165▲1167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard3:19:343:19:34..
165166▲1146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team3:22:223:22:22..
166167▲1178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano3:23:183:23:18..
167168▲159 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:23:533:23:53..
168172▲4172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano3:24:303:24:30..
169170▲1162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard3:28:343:28:34..
170173▲323 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada3:30:143:30:14..
171171-187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling3:31:113:31:11..
172174▲2107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek3:34:393:34:39..
173176▲3171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3:35:103:35:10..
174175▲1194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo3:40:353:40:35..
175177▲2176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano3:41:293:41:29..
176178▲245 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:43:483:43:48..
177179▲2177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano3:48:413:48:41..
178180▲2168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard3:49:143:49:14..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 81-
23▲1157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team78+9
32▼17 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale75-
44-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 65+3
514▲9217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM51+14
65▼1196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo48-
76▼1115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team48-
815▲7188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling48+12
916▲7183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling46+10
1012▲2127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 44+6
118▼3103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek42+1
127▼511 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale42-
1333▲2061 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers41+20
1410▼4101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek40-
1511▼41 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale38-
1613▼344 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne37-
1760▲4347 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36+27
1844▲2663 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers34+20
1917▼22 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale33-
2018▼2143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team32-
2122▲117 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale31+5
2219▼371 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road30-
2320▼377 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road30-
2434▲1065 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers29+8
2521▼4131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana28-
2637▲1154 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi27+7
2724▼3125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 26-
2823▼573 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road26-
2925▼4187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling25-
3026▼48 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale25-
3127▼496 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD25-
3228▼4158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team24+1
3329▼4209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack23-
3430▼4132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana23-
3532▼3161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard22-
3631▼5164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard22-
3735▼2219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM20-
3836▼2113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team20-
3941▲2215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM19+4
4038▼225 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada18-
4139▼2203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack16-
4240▼2118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team15-
4345▲2208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack14-
4442▼231 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team14-
4543▼2102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek14-
4650▲4104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek13+2
4746▼118 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13-
4870▲22117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12+5
4947▼294 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12-
5048▼2119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team12-
5151-99 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD11-
5249▼338 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team11-
5352▼1129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 10-
5453▼115 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10-
5557▲2148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team10-
5656-201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack10-
5758▲1108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek10-
5859▲151 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
5955▼4156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team10-
6054▼6141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team10-
6162▲1206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack9-
6263▲156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
6361▼2177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano9-
6465▲1109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek8-
6564▼128 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada8-
6667▲162 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers8-
6766▼195 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD8-
6871▲3121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
6968▼186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 7-
7069▼1146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team7-
7173▲232 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6-
7272-124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
7374▲121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
7476▲2144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team6-
7577▲2207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack6-
7675▼176 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road6-
7787▲1012 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5+2
7878-43 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
7981▲2147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4-
8079▼123 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada4-
8180▼145 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
8283▲1216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4-
8384▲1116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4-
8482▼2186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling4-
8588▲3128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
8686-193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
8785▼229 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3-
8892▲457 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
8989-82 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2-
9090-105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2-
9191-172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano2-
9296▲489 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1-
9398▲5173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1-
9493▼13 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1-
9597▲2137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana1-
9694▼249 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1-
9795▼268 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne50-
22-18 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale38-
33-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 32-
420▲1647 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30+25
54▼1196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo25-
612▲663 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers24+17
75▼2161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard19-
815▲761 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers16+10
96▼3179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano14-
107▼3113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13-
118▼316 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale10-
129▼3157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team10-
1319▲689 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10+4
1410▼4219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM9-
1511▼4158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team9-
1613▼3193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo7-
1714▼349 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7-
1823▲5188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling6+2
1916▼381 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 6-
2017▼3109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek6-
2118▼325 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
2221▼1143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team5-
2322▼1144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team5-
2439▲1541 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5+3
25-217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4+4
2635▲912 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4+2
2724▼394 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD4-
2825▼331 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4-
2926▼3115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3-
3027▼3203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack3-
3128▼3156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3-
3229▼343 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3-
3330▼3159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team3-
3431▼377 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3-
3532▼3124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
3633▼3183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2-
3734▼3215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2-
3837▼153 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
3938▼128 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
4036▼4208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack2-
4140▼1148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1-
4241▼156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4342▼1133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1-
4444-3 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1-
45-52 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
4645▼121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
4746▼127 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
4843▼571 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1-
49-76 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Geox-TMC Transformers  167:13:37 167:13:37
22- Leopard Trek 2:262:26
35▲2 Movistar Team 18:3918:39
49▲5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:0021:00
56▲1 Pro Team Astana 21:3521:35
67▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 21:5221:52
78▲1 Team Katusha  25:0925:09
84▼4 Rabobank Cycling Team 25:3225:32
910▲1 Liquigas - Cannondale 38:4138:41
101▼9 RadioShack 42:0942:09
1111- Sky Procycling 44:1444:14
1213▲1 Vacansoleil - DCM 54:0054:00
1312▼1 Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:00:301:00:30
1414- Quickstep Cycling Team 1:09:561:09:56
1517▲2 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1:50:311:50:31
1616- Team Garmin - Cervélo 1:55:171:55:17
1715▼2 Lampre - ISD 1:58:301:58:30
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 2:24:212:24:21
1919- Andalucia - Caja Granada 3:18:343:18:34
2020- BMC Racing Team 3:49:373:49:37
2121- Skil - Shimano 4:49:194:49:19
2222- HTC - High Road 5:17:425:17:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 3rd September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 37.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 333
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: AstorgaLa Farrapona. Lagos De Somiedo

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta