2010
2012
«
»
2011»66th

Vuelta a España

(WT)
2011»Stage 16»Villa Romana La Olmeda (Palencia)Haro(180k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1159+3:36:19164 HAEDO Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard30Saxo Bank - Sungard16804:41:56
2112+2:34:1096 PETACCHI AlessandroLampre - ISD37Lampre - ISD850,,
0:00
3123+2:44:44101 BENNATI DanieleLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek435,,
0:00
497+2:18:13125 REYNÉS VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 225,,
0:00
5156+3:27:0076 HOWARD LeighHTC - High Road21HTC - High Road1180:02
0:02
683+2:02:19179 DE KORT KoenSkil - Shimano28Skil - Shimano15,,
0:02
784+2:02:2817 MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale12,,
0:02
8166+3:45:11146 MAES NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team25Quickstep Cycling Team10,,
0:02
9168+3:52:41187 SUTTON ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling8,,
0:02
 10 1+0:0061 COBO Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers6,,
0:02
1118+9:1811 ROCHE NicolasAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale50:04
0:04
12103+2:25:4938 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team4,,
0:04
132+0:22183 FROOME ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling3,,
0:04
148+3:491 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale2,,
0:04
157+3:08103 FUGLSANG JakobLeopard Trek26Leopard Trek1,,
0:04
1616+7:52215 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:04
1788+2:06:0846 SIJMENS NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
0:04
1811+4:3485 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha ,,
0:04
194+1:41157 MOLLEMA BaukeRabobank Cycling Team24Rabobank Cycling Team0:07
0:07
205+2:40104 MONFORT MaximeLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek,,
0:07
2113+6:01117 PARDILLA SergioMovistar Team27Movistar Team,,
0:07
223+0:51188 WIGGINS BradleySky Procycling31Sky Procycling,,
0:07
2319+9:18118 BRUSEGHIN MarzioMovistar Team37Movistar Team,,
0:07
249+4:03127 VAN DEN BROECK JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:07
25142+3:05:24142 CATALDO DarioQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team,,
0:07
2692+2:07:428 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale,,
0:07
2710+4:18217 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:07
2821+14:29201 BRAJKOVIČ JanezRadioShack27RadioShack,,
0:07
2922+15:10135 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana,,
0:07
30133+2:54:07156 MARTENS PaulRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team,,
0:07
3112+4:5554 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:07
3261+1:35:4999 GAVAZZI FrancescoLampre - ISD27Lampre - ISD,,
0:07
3314+6:13161 SØRENSEN Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
0:07
3480+1:59:1852 ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:07
3515+6:47196 MARTIN DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo25Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
0:07
3658+1:31:22184 LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling27Sky Procycling,,
0:07
3746+1:06:3662 BLANCO DavidGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers,,
0:07
3862+1:36:04139 JUFRÉ JosepPro Team Astana36Pro Team Astana,,
0:07
3942+57:3563 DE LA FUENTE DavidGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers,,
0:07
4027+23:2712 BONNAFOND GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:07
4155+1:27:1155 OROZ Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:07
42130+2:50:44111 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team27Movistar Team,,
0:07
4390+2:07:07129 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:07
44124+2:45:027 SAGAN PeterLiquigas - Cannondale21Liquigas - Cannondale,,
0:07
456+3:0665 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers,,
0:07
4654+1:27:10173 FRÖHLINGER JohannesSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano,,
0:07
 47 52+1:17:31151 BARREDO CarlosRabobank Cycling Team30Rabobank Cycling Team,,
0:07
4771+1:49:433 CARUSO DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale23Liquigas - Cannondale,,
0:07
48117+2:38:36134 KASHECHKIN AndreyPro Team Astana31Pro Team Astana,,
0:07
49126+2:47:22174 GESCHKE SimonSkil - Shimano25Skil - Shimano,,
0:07
50108+2:28:59114 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasMovistar Team25Movistar Team,,
0:07
5136+40:29121 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:07
5217+8:07148 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team,,
0:07
5335+39:43122 DE GREEF FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:07
5473+1:53:22128 KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:07
55161+3:39:2059 CAZAUX PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:07
5628+26:56143 CHAVANEL SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team32Quickstep Cycling Team,,
0:07
5732+37:33109 ROHREGGER ThomasLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek,,
0:07
58114+2:35:22145 DE WEERT KevinQuickstep Cycling Team29Quickstep Cycling Team,,
0:07
59175+4:10:49168 NUYENS NickSaxo Bank - Sungard31Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
0:07
6081+2:00:16163 GUSTOV VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
0:07
6143+1:01:09158 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team,,
0:07
6229+29:01206 MACHADO TiagoRadioShack25RadioShack,,
0:07
6365+1:40:3743 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
0:07
64165+3:44:53178 CURVERS RoySkil - Shimano31Skil - Shimano,,
0:07
6594+2:14:00123 DOCKX GertOmega Pharma-Lotto 23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:07
66113+2:34:29193 HAUSSLER HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo27Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
0:07
6772+1:49:44198 VANSUMMEREN JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo0:20
0:20
6824+17:412 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale25Liquigas - Cannondale,,
0:20
6976+1:55:1118 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:20
70140+3:03:25186 STANNARD IanSky Procycling24Sky Procycling0:23
0:23
71147+3:11:16165 AAEN JØRGENSEN JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
0:23
72151+3:17:22106 VIGANÒ DavideLeopard Trek27Leopard Trek0:27
0:27
73143+3:07:1375 GRABSCH BertHTC - High Road36HTC - High Road0:37
0:37
74162+3:41:27199 VANMARCKE SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo0:41
0:41
7586+2:04:54132 GASPAROTTO EnricoPro Team Astana29Pro Team Astana0:42
0:42
76150+3:15:1186 PAOLINI LucaTeam Katusha 34Team Katusha ,,
0:42
7753+1:23:4416 LELAY DavidAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:42
7831+31:26209 ZUBELDIA HaimarRadioShack34RadioShack,,
0:42
79135+2:57:03102 CANCELLARA FabianLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek,,
0:42
8030+30:2519 PERGET MathieuAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale0:49
0:49
8163+1:38:1953 MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:49
8220+10:5466 SASTRE CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers,,
0:49
83138+3:02:1622 BENÍTEZ José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
0:49
8487+2:05:0121 BERNABÉU DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
0:49
85106+2:28:3327 ROLDÁN Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
0:49
8659+1:35:1214 DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale36AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:49
8785+2:04:0826 PIEDRA AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
0:49
8857+1:31:15218 ANZÀ SantoVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:49
8951+1:17:05115 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team,,
0:49
90116+2:37:14205 LEQUATRE GeoffroyRadioShack30RadioShack,,
0:49
91137+3:01:42169 SØRENSEN NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard36Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
0:49
9226+23:20131 KESSIAKOFF FredrikPro Team Astana31Pro Team Astana,,
0:49
9374+1:53:33189 ZANDIO XabierSky Procycling34Sky Procycling,,
0:49
94157+3:29:40211 CARRARA MatteoVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:49
9548+1:09:1089 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha ,,
0:49
96100+2:23:39203 IRIZAR MarkelRadioShack31RadioShack,,
0:49
9799+2:22:0931 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team,,
0:49
9860+1:35:23136 MIZUROV AndreyPro Team Astana38Pro Team Astana,,
0:49
99105+2:27:1295 PÉREZ AitorLampre - ISD34Lampre - ISD,,
0:49
100132+2:53:4493 MORI ManueleLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD,,
0:49
101164+3:43:45172 DOI YukihiroSkil - Shimano27Skil - Shimano0:55
0:55
102176+4:12:41177 VEELERS TomSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano,,
0:55
103153+3:18:5173 DEGENKOLB JohnHTC - High Road22HTC - High Road1:03
1:03
10449+1:10:136 NERZ DominikLiquigas - Cannondale22Liquigas - Cannondale1:08
1:08
10589+2:07:00159 SLAGTER Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team22Rabobank Cycling Team,,
1:08
10633+37:3364 DUARTE FabioGeox-TMC Transformers25Geox-TMC Transformers,,
1:08
107155+3:26:05214 KEIZER MartijnVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM1:11
1:11
108149+3:14:274 DA DALTO MauroLiquigas - Cannondale30Liquigas - Cannondale,,
1:11
10950+1:11:4494 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD,,
1:11
110127+2:48:11149 VANDEWALLE KristofQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team,,
1:11
111167+3:51:13162 CHRISTENSEN MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
1:11
112172+4:04:20176 TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano,,
1:11
113146+3:10:24124 HANSEN AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
1:11
11447+1:07:4587 KARPETS VladimirTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha ,,
1:11
115154+3:22:05182 CIONI Dario DavidSky Procycling36Sky Procycling,,
1:11
11679+1:59:13154 GARATE Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team35Rabobank Cycling Team,,
1:11
117169+3:56:38107 WAGNER RobertLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek,,
1:11
11893+2:11:22116 LÓPEZ DavidMovistar Team30Movistar Team,,
1:11
119107+2:28:46138 DYACHENKO AlexandrPro Team Astana27Pro Team Astana,,
1:11
120144+3:07:225 MARANGONI AlanLiquigas - Cannondale27Liquigas - Cannondale,,
1:11
121173+4:04:51194 KLIER AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
1:11
12238+47:0157 VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:11
123111+2:33:59105 O'GRADY StuartLeopard Trek38Leopard Trek1:16
1:16
12466+1:41:59185 POSSONI MorrisSky Procycling27Sky Procycling1:28
1:28
125134+2:54:5979 VELITS MartinHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road1:31
1:31
126102+2:24:34208 PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelRadioShack31RadioShack,,
1:31
127122+2:42:3277 MARTIN TonyHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road1:34
1:34
12837+44:5356 TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:34
129104+2:26:45144 DE MAAR MarcQuickstep Cycling Team27Quickstep Cycling Team,,
1:34
13096+2:17:5828 ROSENDO JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
1:34
131148+3:12:1529 TORIBIO José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
1:34
13291+2:07:1958 AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:34
13340+50:0451 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:34
134141+3:04:3849 FOUCHARD JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
1:34
135121+2:41:2888 TROFIMOV YuriTeam Katusha 27Team Katusha ,,
1:34
136174+4:06:5045 SARAMOTINS AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
1:34
13725+19:54108 ZAUGG OliverLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek,,
1:34
138109+2:31:2132 KOHLER MartinBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team,,
1:34
13968+1:47:47137 PETROV EvgeniPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana,,
1:34
140158+3:31:4768 BRÄNDLE MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers21Geox-TMC Transformers,,
1:34
141163+3:41:35167 MARYCZ JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
1:34
14244+1:01:18195 LE MÉVEL ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
1:34
143160+3:36:26212 DEVOLDER StijnVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM1:45
1:45
144145+3:07:45126 VAN DE WALLE JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
1:45
14567+1:44:39133 KANGERT TanelPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana,,
1:45
146129+2:50:2036 SANTAROMITA IvanBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team,,
1:45
14756+1:28:19147 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team,,
1:45
14869+1:48:0135 SANTAMBROGIO MauroBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team,,
1:45
149115+2:35:26219 PIDGORNYY RuslanVacansoleil - DCM34Vacansoleil - DCM,,
1:45
150170+3:58:46171 GENIEZ AlexandreSkil - Shimano23Skil - Shimano,,
1:45
151136+2:59:2734 QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team,,
1:45
152128+2:50:05207 OLIVEIRA NelsonRadioShack22RadioShack,,
1:45
15378+1:59:0613 CHAMPION DimitriAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale2:42
2:42
15434+39:3044 MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
2:42
155125+2:45:4871 ALBASINI MichaelHTC - High Road30HTC - High Road,,
2:42
15677+1:57:19197 TALANSKY AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
2:42
157118+2:39:33202 BUSCHE MatthewRadioShack26RadioShack,,
2:42
158110+2:31:4525 PALOMARES AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,
2:42
15941+54:29155 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team24Rabobank Cycling Team,,
2:42
16095+2:17:05216 LIGTHART PimVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM,,
2:42
16182+2:00:26113 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team25Movistar Team,,
2:42
162101+2:23:469 BELLOTTI FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale32Liquigas - Cannondale,,
2:42
163120+2:40:3041 BAGOT YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
2:42
164119+2:40:1369 KOZONTCHUK DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers27Geox-TMC Transformers3:26
3:26
16570+1:49:4192 MARZANO MarcoLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD,,
3:26
16698+2:20:3247 TAARAMÄE ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:31
3:31
167139+3:02:3997 RIGHI DanieleLampre - ISD35Lampre - ISD3:49
3:49
168131+2:50:5415 HOUANARD SteveAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale4:24
4:24
16964+1:40:01119 MADRAZO ÁngelMovistar Team23Movistar Team5:22
5:22
170171+3:59:1523 CABELLO AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada21Andalucia - Caja Granada8:16
8:16
17145+1:03:0684 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 11:01
11:01
17223+16:1681 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha ,,
11:01
173152+3:17:2983 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha ,,
11:01
17475+1:54:1782 HORRACH JoanTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha ,,
11:01
17539+48:01166 MAJKA RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard21Saxo Bank - Sungard18:49
18:49
DNF98 SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLampre - ISD36Lampre - ISD-
DNS141 BOONEN TomQuickstep Cycling Team30Quickstep Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-61 COBO Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers 64:39:14..
22-183 FROOME ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling0:22
0:22
..
33-188 WIGGINS BradleySky Procycling31Sky Procycling0:51
0:51
..
44-157 MOLLEMA BaukeRabobank Cycling Team24Rabobank Cycling Team1:41
1:41
..
55-104 MONFORT MaximeLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek2:40
2:40
..
66-65 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers3:06
3:06
..
77-103 FUGLSANG JakobLeopard Trek26Leopard Trek3:08
3:08
..
88-1 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale3:49
3:49
..
99-127 VAN DEN BROECK JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:03
4:03
..
1010-217 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM4:18
4:18
..
1111-85 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 4:34
4:34
..
1212-54 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi4:55
4:55
..
1314▲1117 PARDILLA SergioMovistar Team27Movistar Team6:01
6:01
..
1415▲1161 SØRENSEN Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard6:13
6:13
..
1516▲1196 MARTIN DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo25Team Garmin - Cervélo6:47
6:47
..
1617▲1215 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM7:52
7:52
..
1718▲1148 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team8:07
8:07
..
1820▲211 ROCHE NicolasAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale9:18
9:18
..
1919-118 BRUSEGHIN MarzioMovistar Team37Movistar Team,,
9:18
..
2021▲166 SASTRE CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers10:54
10:54
..
2122▲1201 BRAJKOVIČ JanezRadioShack27RadioShack14:29
14:29
..
2223▲1135 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana15:10
15:10
..
2313▼1081 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 16:16
16:16
..
2424-2 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale25Liquigas - Cannondale17:41
17:41
..
2525-108 ZAUGG OliverLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek19:54
19:54
..
2626-131 KESSIAKOFF FredrikPro Team Astana31Pro Team Astana23:20
23:20
..
2727-12 BONNAFOND GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale23:27
23:27
..
2828-143 CHAVANEL SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team32Quickstep Cycling Team26:56
26:56
..
2929-206 MACHADO TiagoRadioShack25RadioShack29:01
29:01
..
3031▲119 PERGET MathieuAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale30:25
30:25
..
3132▲1209 ZUBELDIA HaimarRadioShack34RadioShack31:26
31:26
..
3235▲3109 ROHREGGER ThomasLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek37:33
37:33
..
3333-64 DUARTE FabioGeox-TMC Transformers25Geox-TMC Transformers,,
37:33
..
3434-44 MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne39:30
39:30
..
3536▲1122 DE GREEF FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 26Omega Pharma-Lotto 39:43
39:43
..
3637▲1121 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto 40:29
40:29
..
3738▲156 TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi44:53
44:53
..
3839▲157 VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi32Euskaltel - Euskadi47:01
47:01
..
3930▼9166 MAJKA RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard21Saxo Bank - Sungard48:01
48:01
..
4040-51 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi50:04
50:04
..
4141-155 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team24Rabobank Cycling Team54:29
54:29
..
4243▲163 DE LA FUENTE DavidGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers57:35
57:35
..
4345▲2158 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team1:01:09
1:01:09
..
4444-195 LE MÉVEL ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:01:18
1:01:18
..
4542▼384 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 1:03:06
1:03:06
..
4646-62 BLANCO DavidGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers1:06:36
1:06:36
..
4747-87 KARPETS VladimirTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 1:07:45
1:07:45
..
4848-89 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 1:09:10
1:09:10
..
4949-6 NERZ DominikLiquigas - Cannondale22Liquigas - Cannondale1:10:13
1:10:13
..
5050-94 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD1:11:44
1:11:44
..
5151-115 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team1:17:05
1:17:05
..
5252-151 BARREDO CarlosRabobank Cycling Team30Rabobank Cycling Team1:17:31
1:17:31
..
5353-16 LELAY DavidAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale1:23:44
1:23:44
..
5455▲1173 FRÖHLINGER JohannesSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano1:27:10
1:27:10
..
5556▲155 OROZ Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27:11
1:27:11
..
5654▼2147 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team1:28:19
1:28:19
..
5757-218 ANZÀ SantoVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM1:31:15
1:31:15
..
5858-184 LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling27Sky Procycling1:31:22
1:31:22
..
5959-14 DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale36AG2R La Mondiale1:35:12
1:35:12
..
6060-136 MIZUROV AndreyPro Team Astana38Pro Team Astana1:35:23
1:35:23
..
6162▲199 GAVAZZI FrancescoLampre - ISD27Lampre - ISD1:35:49
1:35:49
..
6263▲1139 JUFRÉ JosepPro Team Astana36Pro Team Astana1:36:04
1:36:04
..
6364▲153 MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:38:19
1:38:19
..
6461▼3119 MADRAZO ÁngelMovistar Team23Movistar Team1:40:01
1:40:01
..
6565-43 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:40:37
1:40:37
..
6666-185 POSSONI MorrisSky Procycling27Sky Procycling1:41:59
1:41:59
..
6767-133 KANGERT TanelPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana1:44:39
1:44:39
..
6869▲1137 PETROV EvgeniPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana1:47:47
1:47:47
..
6971▲235 SANTAMBROGIO MauroBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team1:48:01
1:48:01
..
7070-92 MARZANO MarcoLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD1:49:41
1:49:41
..
7174▲33 CARUSO DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale23Liquigas - Cannondale1:49:43
1:49:43
..
7273▲1198 VANSUMMEREN JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:49:44
1:49:44
..
7376▲3128 KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:22
1:53:22
..
7475▲1189 ZANDIO XabierSky Procycling34Sky Procycling1:53:33
1:53:33
..
7568▼782 HORRACH JoanTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha 1:54:17
1:54:17
..
7678▲218 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale1:55:11
1:55:11
..
7777-197 TALANSKY AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo22Team Garmin - Cervélo1:57:19
1:57:19
..
7879▲113 CHAMPION DimitriAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale1:59:06
1:59:06
..
7981▲2154 GARATE Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team35Rabobank Cycling Team1:59:13
1:59:13
..
8082▲252 ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59:18
1:59:18
..
8183▲2163 GUSTOV VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard34Saxo Bank - Sungard2:00:16
2:00:16
..
8280▼2113 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team25Movistar Team2:00:26
2:00:26
..
8384▲1179 DE KORT KoenSkil - Shimano28Skil - Shimano2:02:19
2:02:19
..
8485▲117 MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale2:02:28
2:02:28
..
8586▲126 PIEDRA AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:04:08
2:04:08
..
8688▲2132 GASPAROTTO EnricoPro Team Astana29Pro Team Astana2:04:54
2:04:54
..
8787-21 BERNABÉU DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada36Andalucia - Caja Granada2:05:01
2:05:01
..
8891▲346 SIJMENS NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:06:08
2:06:08
..
8990▲1159 SLAGTER Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team22Rabobank Cycling Team2:07:00
2:07:00
..
9092▲2129 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:07:07
2:07:07
..
9189▼258 AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:07:19
2:07:19
..
9293▲18 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale2:07:42
2:07:42
..
9394▲1116 LÓPEZ DavidMovistar Team30Movistar Team2:11:22
2:11:22
..
9495▲1123 DOCKX GertOmega Pharma-Lotto 23Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:14:00
2:14:00
..
9596▲1216 LIGTHART PimVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM2:17:05
2:17:05
..
9697▲128 ROSENDO JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada29Andalucia - Caja Granada2:17:58
2:17:58
..
9799▲2125 REYNÉS VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:18:13
2:18:13
..
9898-47 TAARAMÄE ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:20:32
2:20:32
..
99101▲231 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team2:22:09
2:22:09
..
100102▲2203 IRIZAR MarkelRadioShack31RadioShack2:23:39
2:23:39
..
101100▼19 BELLOTTI FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale32Liquigas - Cannondale2:23:46
2:23:46
..
102103▲1208 PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelRadioShack31RadioShack2:24:34
2:24:34
..
103105▲238 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team2:25:49
2:25:49
..
104104-144 DE MAAR MarcQuickstep Cycling Team27Quickstep Cycling Team2:26:45
2:26:45
..
105106▲195 PÉREZ AitorLampre - ISD34Lampre - ISD2:27:12
2:27:12
..
106108▲227 ROLDÁN Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:28:33
2:28:33
..
107107-138 DYACHENKO AlexandrPro Team Astana27Pro Team Astana2:28:46
2:28:46
..
108109▲1114 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasMovistar Team25Movistar Team2:28:59
2:28:59
..
109111▲232 KOHLER MartinBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team2:31:21
2:31:21
..
110110-25 PALOMARES AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada35Andalucia - Caja Granada2:31:45
2:31:45
..
111112▲1105 O'GRADY StuartLeopard Trek38Leopard Trek2:33:59
2:33:59
..
112114▲296 PETACCHI AlessandroLampre - ISD37Lampre - ISD2:34:10
2:34:10
..
113115▲2193 HAUSSLER HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo27Team Garmin - Cervélo2:34:29
2:34:29
..
114116▲2145 DE WEERT KevinQuickstep Cycling Team29Quickstep Cycling Team2:35:22
2:35:22
..
115113▼2219 PIDGORNYY RuslanVacansoleil - DCM34Vacansoleil - DCM2:35:26
2:35:26
..
116117▲1205 LEQUATRE GeoffroyRadioShack30RadioShack2:37:14
2:37:14
..
117121▲4134 KASHECHKIN AndreyPro Team Astana31Pro Team Astana2:38:36
2:38:36
..
118119▲1202 BUSCHE MatthewRadioShack26RadioShack2:39:33
2:39:33
..
119118▼169 KOZONTCHUK DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers27Geox-TMC Transformers2:40:13
2:40:13
..
120120-41 BAGOT YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:40:30
2:40:30
..
121122▲188 TROFIMOV YuriTeam Katusha 27Team Katusha 2:41:28
2:41:28
..
122123▲177 MARTIN TonyHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road2:42:32
2:42:32
..
123125▲2101 BENNATI DanieleLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek2:44:44
2:44:44
..
124126▲27 SAGAN PeterLiquigas - Cannondale21Liquigas - Cannondale2:45:02
2:45:02
..
125124▼171 ALBASINI MichaelHTC - High Road30HTC - High Road2:45:48
2:45:48
..
126129▲3174 GESCHKE SimonSkil - Shimano25Skil - Shimano2:47:22
2:47:22
..
127128▲1149 VANDEWALLE KristofQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team2:48:11
2:48:11
..
128130▲2207 OLIVEIRA NelsonRadioShack22RadioShack2:50:05
2:50:05
..
129131▲236 SANTAROMITA IvanBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team2:50:20
2:50:20
..
130132▲2111 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team27Movistar Team2:50:44
2:50:44
..
131127▼415 HOUANARD SteveAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale2:50:54
2:50:54
..
132133▲193 MORI ManueleLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD2:53:44
2:53:44
..
133135▲2156 MARTENS PaulRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team2:54:07
2:54:07
..
134134-79 VELITS MartinHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road2:54:59
2:54:59
..
135136▲1102 CANCELLARA FabianLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek2:57:03
2:57:03
..
136137▲134 QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team2:59:27
2:59:27
..
137139▲2169 SØRENSEN NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard36Saxo Bank - Sungard3:01:42
3:01:42
..
138140▲222 BENÍTEZ José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada29Andalucia - Caja Granada3:02:16
3:02:16
..
139138▼197 RIGHI DanieleLampre - ISD35Lampre - ISD3:02:39
3:02:39
..
140141▲1186 STANNARD IanSky Procycling24Sky Procycling3:03:25
3:03:25
..
141142▲149 FOUCHARD JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:04:38
3:04:38
..
142143▲1142 CATALDO DarioQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team3:05:24
3:05:24
..
143147▲475 GRABSCH BertHTC - High Road36HTC - High Road3:07:13
3:07:13
..
144145▲15 MARANGONI AlanLiquigas - Cannondale27Liquigas - Cannondale3:07:22
3:07:22
..
145144▼1126 VAN DE WALLE JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 34Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:07:45
3:07:45
..
146148▲2124 HANSEN AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:10:24
3:10:24
..
147150▲3165 AAEN JØRGENSEN JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard25Saxo Bank - Sungard3:11:16
3:11:16
..
148149▲129 TORIBIO José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada3:12:15
3:12:15
..
149151▲24 DA DALTO MauroLiquigas - Cannondale30Liquigas - Cannondale3:14:27
3:14:27
..
150152▲286 PAOLINI LucaTeam Katusha 34Team Katusha 3:15:11
3:15:11
..
151154▲3106 VIGANÒ DavideLeopard Trek27Leopard Trek3:17:22
3:17:22
..
152146▼683 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 3:17:29
3:17:29
..
153155▲273 DEGENKOLB JohnHTC - High Road22HTC - High Road3:18:51
3:18:51
..
154156▲2182 CIONI Dario DavidSky Procycling36Sky Procycling3:22:05
3:22:05
..
155157▲2214 KEIZER MartijnVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM3:26:05
3:26:05
..
156158▲276 HOWARD LeighHTC - High Road21HTC - High Road3:27:00
3:27:00
..
157159▲2211 CARRARA MatteoVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM3:29:40
3:29:40
..
158160▲268 BRÄNDLE MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers21Geox-TMC Transformers3:31:47
3:31:47
..
159162▲3164 HAEDO Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard30Saxo Bank - Sungard3:36:19
3:36:19
..
160161▲1212 DEVOLDER StijnVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM3:36:26
3:36:26
..
161163▲259 CAZAUX PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:39:20
3:39:20
..
162165▲3199 VANMARCKE SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo3:41:27
3:41:27
..
163164▲1167 MARYCZ JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard24Saxo Bank - Sungard3:41:35
3:41:35
..
164166▲2172 DOI YukihiroSkil - Shimano27Skil - Shimano3:43:45
3:43:45
..
165167▲2178 CURVERS RoySkil - Shimano31Skil - Shimano3:44:53
3:44:53
..
166168▲2146 MAES NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team25Quickstep Cycling Team3:45:11
3:45:11
..
167169▲2162 CHRISTENSEN MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard3:51:13
3:51:13
..
168171▲3187 SUTTON ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling3:52:41
3:52:41
..
169172▲3107 WAGNER RobertLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek3:56:38
3:56:38
..
170173▲3171 GENIEZ AlexandreSkil - Shimano23Skil - Shimano3:58:46
3:58:46
..
171170▼123 CABELLO AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada21Andalucia - Caja Granada3:59:15
3:59:15
..
172174▲2176 TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano4:04:20
4:04:20
..
173175▲2194 KLIER AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo35Team Garmin - Cervélo4:04:51
4:04:51
..
174176▲245 SARAMOTINS AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:06:50
4:06:50
..
175177▲2168 NUYENS NickSaxo Bank - Sungard31Saxo Bank - Sungard4:10:49
4:10:49
..
176178▲2177 VEELERS TomSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano4:12:41
4:12:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-81 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 90-
22-157 MOLLEMA BaukeRabobank Cycling Team24Rabobank Cycling Team85-
33-7 SAGAN PeterLiquigas - Cannondale21Liquigas - Cannondale75-
45▲161 COBO Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers72+6
54▼1217 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM71-
66-85 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 65-
77-183 FROOME ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling64+4
88-188 WIGGINS BradleySky Procycling31Sky Procycling60-
915▲6101 BENNATI DanieleLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek56+16
109▼1196 MARTIN DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo25Team Garmin - Cervélo53-
1110▼1115 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team48-
1234▲22164 HAEDO Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard30Saxo Bank - Sungard47+25
1314▲111 ROCHE NicolasAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale47+5
1411▼3127 VAN DEN BROECK JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto 46-
1512▼365 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers45-
1631▲1596 PETACCHI AlessandroLampre - ISD37Lampre - ISD45+20
1713▼4103 FUGLSANG JakobLeopard Trek26Leopard Trek43+1
1816▼21 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale41+2
1922▲317 MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale40+9
2019▼163 DE LA FUENTE DavidGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers38+4
2117▼444 MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne37-
2218▼447 TAARAMÄE ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36-
2336▲13125 REYNÉS VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 35+14
2420▼42 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale25Liquigas - Cannondale33-
2528▲3187 SUTTON ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling32+7
2621▼5143 CHAVANEL SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team32Quickstep Cycling Team32-
2723▼471 ALBASINI MichaelHTC - High Road30HTC - High Road30-
2824▼477 MARTIN TonyHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road30-
2925▼454 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi30-
3026▼4131 KESSIAKOFF FredrikPro Team Astana31Pro Team Astana28-
3127▼473 DEGENKOLB JohnHTC - High Road22HTC - High Road26-
3229▼3215 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM25-
3330▼38 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale25-
3432▼2158 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team24-
3533▼2161 SØRENSEN Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard22-
3635▼1104 MONFORT MaximeLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek21-
3737-219 PIDGORNYY RuslanVacansoleil - DCM34Vacansoleil - DCM20-
3838-51 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
3939-113 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team25Movistar Team20-
4040-25 PALOMARES AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada35Andalucia - Caja Granada18-
4141-209 ZUBELDIA HaimarRadioShack34RadioShack18-
4242-132 GASPAROTTO EnricoPro Team Astana29Pro Team Astana18-
4376▲3376 HOWARD LeighHTC - High Road21HTC - High Road18+12
4443▼1203 IRIZAR MarkelRadioShack31RadioShack16-
4544▼1118 BRUSEGHIN MarzioMovistar Team37Movistar Team15-
4653▲738 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team15+4
4771▲24146 MAES NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team25Quickstep Cycling Team15+8
4845▼331 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team14-
4946▼3208 PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelRadioShack31RadioShack14-
5047▼3102 CANCELLARA FabianLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek14-
5148▼318 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale13-
5249▼3117 PARDILLA SergioMovistar Team27Movistar Team12-
5350▼394 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD12-
5451▼3119 MADRAZO ÁngelMovistar Team23Movistar Team12-
5552▼399 GAVAZZI FrancescoLampre - ISD27Lampre - ISD11-
5654▼2129 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto 10-
5766▲928 ROSENDO JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada29Andalucia - Caja Granada10+2
5855▼315 HOUANARD SteveAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale10-
5957▼2148 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team10-
6058▼2201 BRAJKOVIČ JanezRadioShack27RadioShack10-
6159▼2108 ZAUGG OliverLeopard Trek30Leopard Trek10-
62▼62179 DE KORT KoenSkil - Shimano28Skil - Shimano10+10
6360▼3156 MARTENS PaulRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team10-
6461▼3206 MACHADO TiagoRadioShack25RadioShack9-
6562▼356 TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
6663▼3177 VEELERS TomSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano9-
6764▼3109 ROHREGGER ThomasLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek8-
6865▼3197 TALANSKY AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo22Team Garmin - Cervélo8-
6980▲1123 CABELLO AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada21Andalucia - Caja Granada8+4
7067▼362 BLANCO DavidGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers8-
7168▼395 PÉREZ AitorLampre - ISD34Lampre - ISD8-
7269▼3121 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
7370▼386 PAOLINI LucaTeam Katusha 34Team Katusha 7-
7472▼232 KOHLER MartinBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team6-
7573▼2124 HANSEN AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
7674▼221 BERNABÉU DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada36Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
7775▼2144 DE MAAR MarcQuickstep Cycling Team27Quickstep Cycling Team6-
7877▼112 BONNAFOND GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale5-
7978▼143 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
8088▲8193 HAUSSLER HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo27Team Garmin - Cervélo5+2
8179▼2147 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team4-
8281▼145 SARAMOTINS AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
8382▼164 DUARTE FabioGeox-TMC Transformers25Geox-TMC Transformers4-
8483▼1116 LÓPEZ DavidMovistar Team30Movistar Team4-
8584▼1216 LIGTHART PimVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM4-
8685▼1186 STANNARD IanSky Procycling24Sky Procycling4-
8786▼1128 KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
8887▼113 CHAMPION DimitriAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale3-
8989-174 GESCHKE SimonSkil - Shimano25Skil - Shimano3-
9090-29 TORIBIO José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada3-
91100▲949 FOUCHARD JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2+1
9291▼157 VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi32Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
9392▼182 HORRACH JoanTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha 2-
9493▼1105 O'GRADY StuartLeopard Trek38Leopard Trek2-
9594▼1172 DOI YukihiroSkil - Shimano27Skil - Shimano2-
9695▼189 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 1-
9796▼1173 FRÖHLINGER JohannesSkil - Shimano26Skil - Shimano1-
9897▼1137 PETROV EvgeniPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana1-
9998▼13 CARUSO DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale23Liquigas - Cannondale1-
10099▼1207 OLIVEIRA NelsonRadioShack22RadioShack1-
101101-68 BRÄNDLE MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers21Geox-TMC Transformers1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-44 MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne60-
22-18 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale38-
33-85 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 32-
44-61 COBO Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers32-
55-47 TAARAMÄE ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30-
66-196 MARTIN DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo25Team Garmin - Cervélo29-
77-63 DE LA FUENTE DavidGeox-TMC Transformers30Geox-TMC Transformers24-
88-161 SØRENSEN Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard19-
99-179 DE KORT KoenSkil - Shimano28Skil - Shimano14-
1010-217 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM23Vacansoleil - DCM14-
1111-113 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team25Movistar Team13-
1212-16 LELAY DavidAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale10-
1313-157 MOLLEMA BaukeRabobank Cycling Team24Rabobank Cycling Team10-
1414-89 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 10-
1515-219 PIDGORNYY RuslanVacansoleil - DCM34Vacansoleil - DCM9-
1616-158 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team9-
1717-188 WIGGINS BradleySky Procycling31Sky Procycling8-
1818-193 HAUSSLER HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo27Team Garmin - Cervélo7-
1919-49 FOUCHARD JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7-
2020-183 FROOME ChrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling6-
2121-65 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers6-
2223▲166 SASTRE CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers6-
2322▼181 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 6-
2424-109 ROHREGGER ThomasLeopard Trek28Leopard Trek6-
2525-25 PALOMARES AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada35Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
2626-174 GESCHKE SimonSkil - Shimano25Skil - Shimano5-
2727-143 CHAVANEL SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team32Quickstep Cycling Team5-
2828-144 DE MAAR MarcQuickstep Cycling Team27Quickstep Cycling Team5-
2929-41 BAGOT YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
3030-12 BONNAFOND GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale4-
3131-94 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD4-
3232-31 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team4-
3333-115 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team3-
3434-203 IRIZAR MarkelRadioShack31RadioShack3-
3535-156 MARTENS PaulRabobank Cycling Team27Rabobank Cycling Team3-
3636-43 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3-
3737-197 TALANSKY AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo22Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
3840▲2159 SLAGTER Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team22Rabobank Cycling Team3-
3938▼177 MARTIN TonyHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road3-
4039▼1124 HANSEN AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
4141-215 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM2-
4242-118 BRUSEGHIN MarzioMovistar Team37Movistar Team2-
4343-53 MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi33Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
4444-28 ROSENDO JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada29Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
4545-208 PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelRadioShack31RadioShack2-
4646-148 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team1-
4747-56 TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4848-133 KANGERT TanelPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana1-
4949-3 CARUSO DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale23Liquigas - Cannondale1-
5050-13 CHAMPION DimitriAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale1-
5151-52 ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
5252-21 BERNABÉU DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada36Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
5353-27 ROLDÁN Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada25Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
5454-71 ALBASINI MichaelHTC - High Road30HTC - High Road1-
5555-76 HOWARD LeighHTC - High Road21HTC - High Road1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
11- Geox-TMC TransformersPCT 193:28:09
22- Leopard TrekWT6:42
6:42
33- Euskaltel - EuskadiWT25:10
25:10
44- Movistar TeamWT28:44
28:44
55- Team Katusha WT34:36
34:36
66- Rabobank Cycling TeamWT39:48
39:48
77- AG2R La MondialeWT41:22
41:22
88- Pro Team AstanaWT45:01
45:01
99- Sky ProcyclingWT57:44
57:44
1010- Liquigas - CannondaleWT58:34
58:34
1111- RadioShackWT1:04:56
1:04:56
1212- Vacansoleil - DCMWT1:07:27
1:07:27
1313- Omega Pharma-Lotto WT1:12:22
1:12:22
1414- Quickstep Cycling TeamWT1:34:14
1:34:14
1515- Team Garmin - CervéloWT2:17:11
2:17:11
1616- Saxo Bank - SungardWT2:18:08
2:18:08
1717- Lampre - ISDWT2:33:56
2:33:56
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit en LignePCT2:59:22
2:59:22
1919- Andalucia - Caja GranadaPCT3:59:44
3:59:44
2020- BMC Racing TeamWT4:35:51
4:35:51
2121- Skil - ShimanoPCT5:30:59
5:30:59
2222- HTC - High RoadWT6:06:31
6:06:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 September 2011
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.307 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    7
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    180 km
  • Race ranking:
    532

Race profile