The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159 | +3:36:19 | 164 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 16 | 80 | 4:41:56 | ||
2 | 112 | +2:34:10 | 96 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 8 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 123 | +2:44:44 | 101 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 97 | +2:18:13 | 125 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 156 | +3:27:00 | 76 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 1 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
6 | 83 | +2:02:19 | 179 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 15 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 84 | +2:02:28 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 166 | +3:45:11 | 146 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | 25 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 168 | +3:52:41 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 8 | ,, 0:02 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 61 | Climber | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6 | ,, 0:02 | ||||
11 | 18 | +9:18 | 11 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
12 | 103 | +2:25:49 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
13 | 2 | +0:22 | 183 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 3 | ,, 0:04 | |||
14 | 8 | +3:49 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | ,, 0:04 | |||
15 | 7 | +3:08 | 103 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 1 | ,, 0:04 | |||
16 | 16 | +7:52 | 215 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
17 | 88 | +2:06:08 | 46 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:04 | ||||
18 | 11 | +4:34 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:04 | ||||
19 | 4 | +1:41 | 157 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
20 | 5 | +2:40 | 104 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 13 | +6:01 | 117 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 3 | +0:51 | 188 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 19 | +9:18 | 118 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 9 | +4:03 | 127 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
25 | 142 | +3:05:24 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 92 | +2:07:42 | 8 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
27 | 10 | +4:18 | 217 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | 21 | +14:29 | 201 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | 22 | +15:10 | 135 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:07 | ||||
30 | 133 | +2:54:07 | 156 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
31 | 12 | +4:55 | 54 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
32 | 61 | +1:35:49 | 99 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:07 | ||||
33 | 14 | +6:13 | 161 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:07 | ||||
34 | 80 | +1:59:18 | 52 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
35 | 15 | +6:47 | 196 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
36 | 58 | +1:31:22 | 184 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
37 | 46 | +1:06:36 | 62 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:07 | ||||
38 | 62 | +1:36:04 | 139 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 36 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:07 | ||||
39 | 42 | +57:35 | 63 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:07 | ||||
40 | 27 | +23:27 | 12 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 55 | +1:27:11 | 55 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 130 | +2:50:44 | 111 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 90 | +2:07:07 | 129 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 124 | +2:45:02 | 7 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 6 | +3:06 | 65 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 54 | +1:27:10 | 173 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | +1:17:31 | 151 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | |||||
48 | 71 | +1:49:43 | 3 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
49 | 117 | +2:38:36 | 134 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 126 | +2:47:22 | 174 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 108 | +2:28:59 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 36 | +40:29 | 121 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 17 | +8:07 | 148 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 35 | +39:43 | 122 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 73 | +1:53:22 | 128 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 161 | +3:39:20 | 59 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 28 | +26:56 | 143 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 32 | +37:33 | 109 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 114 | +2:35:22 | 145 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
60 | 175 | +4:10:49 | 168 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | 31 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:07 | ||||
61 | 81 | +2:00:16 | 163 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:07 | ||||
62 | 43 | +1:01:09 | 158 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
63 | 29 | +29:01 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
64 | 65 | +1:40:37 | 43 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:07 | ||||
65 | 165 | +3:44:53 | 178 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | 31 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:07 | ||||
66 | 94 | +2:14:00 | 123 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
67 | 113 | +2:34:29 | 193 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
68 | 72 | +1:49:44 | 198 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
69 | 24 | +17:41 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | ||||
70 | 76 | +1:55:11 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | ||||
71 | 140 | +3:03:25 | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
72 | 147 | +3:11:16 | 165 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:23 | ||||
73 | 151 | +3:17:22 | 106 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | 27 | Leopard Trek | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
74 | 143 | +3:07:13 | 75 | TT | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | 36 | HTC - High Road | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
75 | 162 | +3:41:27 | 199 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
76 | 86 | +2:04:54 | 132 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
77 | 150 | +3:15:11 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:42 | ||||
78 | 53 | +1:23:44 | 16 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:42 | ||||
79 | 31 | +31:26 | 209 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | ,, 0:42 | ||||
80 | 135 | +2:57:03 | 102 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:42 | ||||
81 | 30 | +30:25 | 19 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
82 | 63 | +1:38:19 | 53 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:49 | ||||
83 | 20 | +10:54 | 66 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:49 | ||||
84 | 138 | +3:02:16 | 22 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:49 | ||||
85 | 87 | +2:05:01 | 21 | GC | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | 36 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:49 | ||||
86 | 106 | +2:28:33 | 27 | GC | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:49 | ||||
87 | 59 | +1:35:12 | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | ||||
88 | 85 | +2:04:08 | 26 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:49 | ||||
89 | 57 | +1:31:15 | 218 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
90 | 51 | +1:17:05 | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
91 | 116 | +2:37:14 | 205 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 0:49 | ||||
92 | 137 | +3:01:42 | 169 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:49 | ||||
93 | 26 | +23:20 | 131 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:49 | ||||
94 | 74 | +1:53:33 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:49 | ||||
95 | 157 | +3:29:40 | 211 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
96 | 48 | +1:09:10 | 89 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:49 | ||||
97 | 100 | +2:23:39 | 203 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 0:49 | ||||
98 | 99 | +2:22:09 | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
99 | 60 | +1:35:23 | 136 | TT | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:49 | ||||
100 | 105 | +2:27:12 | 95 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | 34 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:49 | ||||
101 | 132 | +2:53:44 | 93 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:49 | ||||
102 | 164 | +3:43:45 | 172 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | 27 | Skil - Shimano | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
103 | 176 | +4:12:41 | 177 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:55 | ||||
104 | 153 | +3:18:51 | 73 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
105 | 49 | +1:10:13 | 6 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
106 | 89 | +2:07:00 | 159 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:08 | ||||
107 | 33 | +37:33 | 64 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | 25 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:08 | ||||
108 | 155 | +3:26:05 | 214 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
109 | 149 | +3:14:27 | 4 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:11 | ||||
110 | 50 | +1:11:44 | 94 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:11 | ||||
111 | 127 | +2:48:11 | 149 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
112 | 167 | +3:51:13 | 162 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 1:11 | ||||
113 | 172 | +4:04:20 | 176 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:11 | ||||
114 | 146 | +3:10:24 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:11 | ||||
115 | 47 | +1:07:45 | 87 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:11 | ||||
116 | 154 | +3:22:05 | 182 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:11 | ||||
117 | 79 | +1:59:13 | 154 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
118 | 169 | +3:56:38 | 107 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 1:11 | ||||
119 | 93 | +2:11:22 | 116 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
120 | 107 | +2:28:46 | 138 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 1:11 | ||||
121 | 144 | +3:07:22 | 5 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:11 | ||||
122 | 173 | +4:04:51 | 194 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:11 | ||||
123 | 38 | +47:01 | 57 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:11 | ||||
124 | 111 | +2:33:59 | 105 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 38 | Leopard Trek | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
125 | 66 | +1:41:59 | 185 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
126 | 134 | +2:54:59 | 79 | TT | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
127 | 102 | +2:24:34 | 208 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 1:31 | ||||
128 | 122 | +2:42:32 | 77 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
129 | 37 | +44:53 | 56 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:34 | ||||
130 | 104 | +2:26:45 | 144 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:34 | ||||
131 | 96 | +2:17:58 | 28 | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 1:34 | ||||
132 | 148 | +3:12:15 | 29 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 1:34 | ||||
133 | 91 | +2:07:19 | 58 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:34 | ||||
134 | 40 | +50:04 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:34 | ||||
135 | 141 | +3:04:38 | 49 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:34 | ||||
136 | 121 | +2:41:28 | 88 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:34 | ||||
137 | 174 | +4:06:50 | 45 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:34 | ||||
138 | 25 | +19:54 | 108 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 1:34 | ||||
139 | 109 | +2:31:21 | 32 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:34 | ||||
140 | 68 | +1:47:47 | 137 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 1:34 | ||||
141 | 158 | +3:31:47 | 68 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:34 | ||||
142 | 163 | +3:41:35 | 167 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 1:34 | ||||
143 | 44 | +1:01:18 | 195 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:34 | ||||
144 | 160 | +3:36:26 | 212 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
145 | 145 | +3:07:45 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 34 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:45 | ||||
146 | 67 | +1:44:39 | 133 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 1:45 | ||||
147 | 129 | +2:50:20 | 36 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
148 | 56 | +1:28:19 | 147 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
149 | 69 | +1:48:01 | 35 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
150 | 115 | +2:35:26 | 219 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:45 | ||||
151 | 170 | +3:58:46 | 171 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:45 | ||||
152 | 136 | +2:59:27 | 34 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
153 | 128 | +2:50:05 | 207 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | ,, 1:45 | ||||
154 | 78 | +1:59:06 | 13 | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
155 | 34 | +39:30 | 44 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:42 | ||||
156 | 125 | +2:45:48 | 71 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | ,, 2:42 | ||||
157 | 77 | +1:57:19 | 197 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:42 | ||||
158 | 118 | +2:39:33 | 202 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | ,, 2:42 | ||||
159 | 110 | +2:31:45 | 25 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 2:42 | ||||
160 | 41 | +54:29 | 155 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
161 | 95 | +2:17:05 | 216 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:42 | ||||
162 | 82 | +2:00:26 | 113 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
163 | 101 | +2:23:46 | 9 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale | 32 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:42 | ||||
164 | 120 | +2:40:30 | 41 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:42 | ||||
165 | 119 | +2:40:13 | 69 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
166 | 70 | +1:49:41 | 92 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:26 | ||||
167 | 98 | +2:20:32 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
168 | 139 | +3:02:39 | 97 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
169 | 131 | +2:50:54 | 15 | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
170 | 64 | +1:40:01 | 119 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
171 | 171 | +3:59:15 | 23 | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
172 | 45 | +1:03:06 | 84 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
173 | 23 | +16:16 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 11:01 | ||||
174 | 152 | +3:17:29 | 83 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 11:01 | ||||
175 | 75 | +1:54:17 | 82 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 11:01 | ||||
176 | 39 | +48:01 | 166 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 18:49 18:49 | ||||
DNF | 98 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||||||
DNS | 141 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 64:39:14 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 183 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 188 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 157 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 104 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 65 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 103 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:49 3:49 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 127 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 217 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 54 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 6:47 6:47 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 215 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 118 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:18 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 201 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 108 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 131 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | 23:20 23:20 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 12 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:27 23:27 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 143 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 26:56 26:56 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 29:01 29:01 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:25 30:25 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 31:26 31:26 | .. | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 109 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 37:33 37:33 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 64 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | 25 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 37:33 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 44 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 39:30 39:30 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 40:29 40:29 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47:01 47:01 | .. | ||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 166 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 48:01 48:01 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50:04 50:04 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 155 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 54:29 54:29 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 57:35 57:35 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 195 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | .. | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:03:06 1:03:06 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 62 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:06:36 1:06:36 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 87 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 89 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:09:10 1:09:10 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 6 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:10:13 1:10:13 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 94 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 1:11:44 1:11:44 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:17:05 1:17:05 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 151 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 16 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 1:27:10 1:27:10 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:28:19 1:28:19 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 218 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:31:15 1:31:15 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 184 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:31:22 1:31:22 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35:12 1:35:12 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 136 | TT | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 1:35:23 1:35:23 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 99 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 1:35:49 1:35:49 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 36 | Pro Team Astana | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:38:19 1:38:19 | .. | ||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 119 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:40:01 1:40:01 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 43 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:40:37 1:40:37 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 185 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:41:59 1:41:59 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 133 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:44:39 1:44:39 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 1:47:47 1:47:47 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 92 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 3 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:49:43 1:49:43 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 128 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:53:22 1:53:22 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:53:33 1:53:33 | .. | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 82 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 1:54:17 1:54:17 | .. | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55:11 1:55:11 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 197 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:57:19 1:57:19 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59:06 1:59:06 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:59:13 1:59:13 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:59:18 1:59:18 | .. | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 163 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:00:16 2:00:16 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:00:26 2:00:26 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 179 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 2:02:19 2:02:19 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02:28 2:02:28 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:04:08 2:04:08 | .. | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 21 | GC | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | 36 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:05:01 2:05:01 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:06:08 2:06:08 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 159 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:07:00 2:07:00 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 129 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:07:07 2:07:07 | .. | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07:19 2:07:19 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:07:42 2:07:42 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:11:22 2:11:22 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:14:00 2:14:00 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:17:05 2:17:05 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:17:58 2:17:58 | .. | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:18:13 2:18:13 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:20:32 2:20:32 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:22:09 2:22:09 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 203 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:23:39 2:23:39 | .. | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale | 32 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:23:46 2:23:46 | .. | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 208 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:24:34 2:24:34 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:25:49 2:25:49 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 144 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:26:45 2:26:45 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | 34 | Lampre - ISD | 2:27:12 2:27:12 | .. | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:28:33 2:28:33 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 138 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 2:28:46 2:28:46 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:28:59 2:28:59 | .. | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:31:21 2:31:21 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 25 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:31:45 2:31:45 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 38 | Leopard Trek | 2:33:59 2:33:59 | .. | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 2:34:10 2:34:10 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:34:29 2:34:29 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | ||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 219 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:35:26 2:35:26 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 2:37:14 2:37:14 | .. | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | 2:38:36 2:38:36 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | 2:39:33 2:39:33 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:40:13 2:40:13 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 41 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:40:30 2:40:30 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:41:28 2:41:28 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 2:42:32 2:42:32 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 2:44:44 2:44:44 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 7 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:45:02 2:45:02 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 71 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 2:45:48 2:45:48 | .. | ||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 174 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | 2:47:22 2:47:22 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 149 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:48:11 2:48:11 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 207 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 2:50:05 2:50:05 | .. | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:50:20 2:50:20 | .. | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 111 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:50:44 2:50:44 | .. | ||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50:54 2:50:54 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 2:53:44 2:53:44 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:54:07 2:54:07 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 79 | TT | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 2:54:59 2:54:59 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 2:57:03 2:57:03 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59:27 2:59:27 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 169 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:01:42 3:01:42 | .. | ||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3:02:16 3:02:16 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 3:02:39 3:02:39 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 3:03:25 3:03:25 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:04:38 3:04:38 | .. | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:05:24 3:05:24 | .. | ||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 75 | TT | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | 36 | HTC - High Road | 3:07:13 3:07:13 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:07:22 3:07:22 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 34 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:07:45 3:07:45 | .. | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:10:24 3:10:24 | .. | ||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:11:16 3:11:16 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 29 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3:12:15 3:12:15 | .. | ||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:14:27 3:14:27 | .. | ||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 3:15:11 3:15:11 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | 27 | Leopard Trek | 3:17:22 3:17:22 | .. | ||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 83 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:17:29 3:17:29 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 3:18:51 3:18:51 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 182 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 3:22:05 3:22:05 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 214 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:26:05 3:26:05 | .. | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 3:27:00 3:27:00 | .. | ||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 211 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:29:40 3:29:40 | .. | ||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 68 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:31:47 3:31:47 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:36:19 3:36:19 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:36:26 3:36:26 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:39:20 3:39:20 | .. | ||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 199 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:41:27 3:41:27 | .. | ||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:41:35 3:41:35 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | 27 | Skil - Shimano | 3:43:45 3:43:45 | .. | ||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 178 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | 31 | Skil - Shimano | 3:44:53 3:44:53 | .. | ||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | 25 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:45:11 3:45:11 | .. | ||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 162 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:51:13 3:51:13 | .. | ||
168 | 171 | ▲3 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 3:52:41 3:52:41 | .. | ||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 107 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 3:56:38 3:56:38 | .. | ||
170 | 173 | ▲3 | 171 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 3:58:46 3:58:46 | .. | ||
171 | 170 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3:59:15 3:59:15 | .. | ||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 4:04:20 4:04:20 | .. | ||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 194 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4:04:51 4:04:51 | .. | ||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:06:50 4:06:50 | .. | ||
175 | 177 | ▲2 | 168 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | 31 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:10:49 4:10:49 | .. | ||
176 | 178 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 4:12:41 4:12:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 90 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 157 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 85 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 7 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 75 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 72 | +6 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 71 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 65 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 183 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 64 | +4 | |
8 | 8 | - | 188 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 60 | - | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 56 | +16 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 53 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 48 | - | |
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 164 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 47 | +25 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 47 | +5 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 46 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 65 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 45 | - | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 96 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 45 | +20 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 43 | +1 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 41 | +2 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | +9 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 38 | +4 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 44 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | - | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 125 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35 | +14 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | - | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 32 | +7 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 143 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 71 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 30 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 77 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 30 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 131 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | 28 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 73 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 26 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 22 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 21 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 219 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 113 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 25 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 18 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 209 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 18 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 132 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 18 | - | |
43 | 76 | ▲33 | 76 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 18 | +12 | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 16 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 118 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +4 | |
47 | 71 | ▲24 | 146 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | 25 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 15 | +8 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 14 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 14 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 12 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 119 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 99 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 11 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 129 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 | - | |
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 28 | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 10 | +2 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 15 | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 201 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 10 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 108 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 10 | - | |
62 | - | 179 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 10 | +10 | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 156 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 9 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 9 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 109 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 8 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8 | - | |
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 23 | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 8 | +4 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 8 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | 34 | Lampre - ISD | 8 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | 36 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 6 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | - | |
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 193 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | +2 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | 25 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 174 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | 3 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 29 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3 | - | |
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 49 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | +1 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 38 | Leopard Trek | 2 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | 27 | Skil - Shimano | 2 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 89 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 1 | - | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 207 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 1 | - | |
101 | 101 | - | 68 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Arlanz
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CABELLO Antonio | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 4 |
2 | ROSENDO Jesús | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2 |
3 | FOUCHARD Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 |
Sprint | Anguciana (193.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE LA FUENTE David | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Leopard Trek | 2 |
3 | MONFORT Maxime | Leopard Trek | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 60 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 32 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 61 | Climber | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 196 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 29 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 63 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | 30 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 161 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 19 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 179 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 14 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 217 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 113 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 16 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 157 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 89 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 219 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 158 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 188 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 193 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 7 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 49 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 183 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 65 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 109 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 25 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 174 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 143 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 144 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 41 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 12 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 94 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 4 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 203 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 156 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 43 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 197 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3 | - | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 159 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 77 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 3 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 215 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 118 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 53 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 28 | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 208 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 148 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 56 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 133 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 3 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 13 | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 52 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 21 | GC | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | 36 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 27 | GC | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 71 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 76 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Geox-TMC Transformers | PCT | 193:28:09 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Leopard Trek | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 25:10 25:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 28:44 28:44 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 34:36 34:36 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 39:48 39:48 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 41:22 41:22 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 45:01 45:01 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 57:44 57:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 58:34 58:34 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | RadioShack | WT | 1:04:56 1:04:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 1:34:14 1:34:14 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 2:17:11 2:17:11 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 2:18:08 2:18:08 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 2:33:56 2:33:56 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 2:59:22 2:59:22 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Andalucia - Caja Granada | PCT | 3:59:44 3:59:44 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:35:51 4:35:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Skil - Shimano | PCT | 5:30:59 5:30:59 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | HTC - High Road | WT | 6:06:31 6:06:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Leopard Trek | 14:05:59 |
2 | Sky Procycling | 0:02 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
4 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:03 |
5 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, |
6 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:05 |
7 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, |
8 | Skil - Shimano | ,, |
9 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:07 |
10 | Movistar Team | 0:10 |
11 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
13 | Pro Team Astana | ,, |
14 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:23 |
15 | Lampre - ISD | 0:45 |
16 | RadioShack | ,, |
17 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:49 |
18 | Team Katusha | 1:24 |
19 | HTC - High Road | 1:31 |
20 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:34 |
21 | BMC Racing Team | 2:16 |
22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, |
Race information
- Date:06 September 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.307 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:1044
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: