2012
2010
»
«

2011»66th Vuelta a España (WT)

2011  Stage 17  »  Faustino V  ›  Peña Cabarga   (212.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:13183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling16804:52:384:52:38
  1+0:0061 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers8500:010:01
34+2:05157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team4350:210:21
414+7:22196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo2250:240:24
536+50:4251 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1180:270:27
610+5:3354 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi15,,0:27
716+9:58118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team120:290:29
88+4:45127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 100:310:31
95+3:4865 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers8,,0:31
1069+2:01:12113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team60:350:35
119+5:2085 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5,,0:35
123+1:41188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling40:390:39
1313+7:06161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard30:420:42
1429+40:3044 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20:490:49
157+4:311 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale10:510:51
1615+8:57215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM0:540:54
1717+10:3111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:021:02
1811+5:43217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM1:141:14
196+4:13104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek1:221:22
2040+1:03:03195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:341:34
2127+33:17209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack1:401:40
2221+17:16135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:551:55
2322+18:4181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2:142:14
2454+1:38:29139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana,,2:14
2534+47:2356 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2:192:19
2639+1:00:0763 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers2:232:23
2723+20:222 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale2:302:30
28123+3:08:07142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:322:32
2925+29:39143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team,,2:32
3018+10:50148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,2:32
3112+5:50103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek2:352:35
3226+33:1119 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:35
3320+17:15201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack,,2:35
3428+40:19109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,2:35
3531+42:39122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:452:45
3643+1:13:186 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale2:542:54
3724+26:3412 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:562:56
3892+2:30:17144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team3:213:21
3979+2:10:44159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team3:333:33
4033+44:15121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:353:35
4151+1:35:26218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM4:004:00
4247+1:21:16115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,4:00
4319+16:0066 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers4:554:55
4455+1:40:1814 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,4:55
4578+2:09:1426 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,4:55
4681+2:12:13129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,4:55
4764+1:58:59189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling5:155:15
4896+2:40:03193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo5:195:19
4963+1:58:48128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:215:21
5056+1:41:3199 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD5:315:31
5176+2:08:36179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano6:066:06
52104+2:44:53134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,6:06
53111+2:54:02174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano6:296:29
5444+1:13:3562 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers6:486:48
5553+1:38:25184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling6:526:52
5659+1:45:5253 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi7:227:22
5737+54:3957 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi7:277:27
5893+2:30:5531 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team8:358:35
59102+2:44:22145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team8:498:49
  49+1:26:31151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,8:49
6074+2:08:13154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,8:49
6190+2:27:13125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,8:49
6246+1:18:0689 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,8:49
6370+2:03:1782 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,8:49
6441+1:12:0684 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,8:49
6545+1:16:4587 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,8:49
6695+2:34:5538 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,8:49
6799+2:43:1096 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD,,8:49
68118+3:02:5893 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD9:039:03
69107+2:46:52205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack9:279:27
7065+1:59:24198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo9:299:29
71116+3:00:1136 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team9:409:40
7252+1:36:59173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,9:40
7368+2:00:3992 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD10:4710:47
7475+2:08:29197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo10:5910:59
75163+4:16:29194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo11:2711:27
7680+2:11:1552 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi11:4611:46
7783+2:17:44132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana12:3912:39
7877+2:08:4418 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13:2213:22
7932+44:13206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack15:0115:01
8085+2:21:2846 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne15:0915:09
81134+3:23:05126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,15:09
82101+2:43:5927 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada15:1515:15
83141+3:30:3186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,15:15
84128+3:17:4222 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,15:15
8567+2:00:08133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana15:1815:18
8671+2:03:25137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana15:2715:27
87154+3:57:27199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo15:4915:49
88156+4:01:49172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano17:5317:53
8960+1:46:23147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,17:53
9050+1:29:4894 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,17:53
91135+3:25:1775 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,17:53
9258+1:45:1555 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,17:53
93158+4:02:57178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano,,17:53
9461+1:53:27136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,17:53
9597+2:41:43203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,17:53
9630+41:24131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,17:53
97127+3:12:11156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,17:53
9857+1:41:4816 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,17:53
9962+1:58:4143 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,17:53
100167+4:28:53168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard,,17:53
101121+3:06:15149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,17:53
10238+55:3764 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers,,17:53
103138+3:28:28124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,17:53
10494+2:32:04123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,17:53
105161+4:09:17162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,17:53
10684+2:18:20163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,17:53
10766+2:00:03185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,17:53
10887+2:25:2358 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,17:53
109119+3:03:5271 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,17:53
110133+3:21:29186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,17:53
11198+2:42:38208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,17:53
112153+3:57:2459 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,17:53
113132+3:19:46169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard,,17:53
114124+3:08:09207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,17:53
115114+2:58:1769 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,17:53
116106+2:46:50138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,17:53
117117+3:00:3677 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,17:53
118113+2:57:37202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack,,17:53
11986+2:23:0521 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,17:53
120139+3:29:20165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,17:53
12173+2:07:473 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,17:53
122108+2:49:4925 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,17:53
123105+2:45:1695 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,17:53
12442+1:13:15155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team18:3518:35
125110+2:52:48105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek18:3818:38
12648+1:21:17158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team19:5719:57
127152+3:56:27164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard,,19:57
12891+2:27:508 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,19:57
129149+3:49:56211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM20:0520:05
130137+3:28:155 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale20:4220:42
131147+3:45:13182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling22:5722:57
132160+4:08:19146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team,,22:57
133112+2:54:2932 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,22:57
13489+2:25:3617 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,22:57
135162+4:15:49187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,22:57
136159+4:04:43167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,22:57
137130+3:18:0779 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,22:57
138144+3:37:434 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale23:0523:05
139125+3:08:207 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale23:0723:07
140115+2:58:44219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:07
141143+3:35:3329 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,23:07
142120+3:04:5888 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 23:1923:19
143155+3:58:1668 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers26:1826:18
144150+3:52:34214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,26:18
145103+2:44:2728 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,26:18
146142+3:31:0749 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,26:18
147146+3:43:5883 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,26:18
148136+3:25:5634 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,26:18
149165+4:25:4423 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,26:18
150100+2:43:34216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,26:18
151122+3:06:5941 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,26:18
152168+4:30:49176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,26:18
15388+2:25:3513 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,26:18
154157+4:02:55212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,26:18
15572+2:06:30119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,26:18
156151+3:53:2976 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road,,26:18
157145+3:43:51106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,26:18
15882+2:14:3035 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,26:18
159169+4:33:2545 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne26:2426:24
160109+2:50:219 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale,,26:24
161140+3:29:2797 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD26:3726:37
162129+3:17:5515 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale26:5026:50
163126+3:11:58101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek27:0327:03
164170+4:39:55177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,27:03
165148+3:46:2973 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road27:2727:27
166164+4:24:16107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,27:27
167131+3:18:53111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team27:5827:58
16835+48:03108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,27:58
169166+4:26:55171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,27:58
DNF+ - 69:31:41114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team--
DNF+ - 69:31:41116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 69:31:41117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 69:31:4147 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNS+ - 69:31:41166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard,,-
DNS+ - 69:31:41102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-61 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers 69:31:41 69:31:41..
22-183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:130:13..
33-188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1:411:41..
44-157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team2:052:05..
56▲165 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers3:483:48..
65▼1104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek4:134:13..
78▲11 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale4:314:31..
89▲1127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:454:45..
911▲285 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5:205:20..
1012▲254 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5:335:33..
1110▼1217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM5:435:43..
127▼5103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek5:505:50..
1314▲1161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard7:067:06..
1415▲1196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo7:227:22..
1516▲1215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM8:578:57..
1619▲3118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team9:589:58..
1718▲111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10:3110:31..
1817▼1148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team10:5010:50..
1920▲166 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers16:0016:00..
2021▲1201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack17:1517:15..
2122▲1135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana17:1617:16..
2223▲181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 18:4118:41..
2324▲12 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale20:2220:22..
2427▲312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale26:3426:34..
2528▲3143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team29:3929:39..
2630▲419 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale33:1133:11..
2731▲4209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack33:1733:17..
2832▲4109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek40:1940:19..
2934▲544 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne40:3040:30..
3026▼4131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana41:2441:24..
3135▲4122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 42:3942:39..
3229▼3206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack44:1344:13..
3336▲3121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 44:1544:15..
3437▲356 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi47:2347:23..
3525▼10108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek48:0348:03..
3640▲451 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi50:4250:42..
3738▲157 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi54:3954:39..
3833▼564 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers55:3755:37..
3942▲363 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers1:00:071:00:07..
4044▲4195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:03:031:03:03..
4145▲484 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:12:061:12:06..
4241▼1155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team1:13:151:13:15..
4349▲66 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale1:13:181:13:18..
4446▲262 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers1:13:351:13:35..
4547▲287 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:16:451:16:45..
4648▲289 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1:18:061:18:06..
4751▲4115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1:21:161:21:16..
4843▼5158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team1:21:171:21:17..
4952▲3151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team1:26:311:26:31..
5050-94 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:29:481:29:48..
5157▲6218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM1:35:261:35:26..
5254▲2173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:36:591:36:59..
5358▲5184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling1:38:251:38:25..
5462▲8139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana1:38:291:38:29..
5559▲414 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1:40:181:40:18..
5661▲599 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD1:41:311:41:31..
5753▼416 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:41:481:41:48..
5855▼355 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:45:151:45:15..
5963▲453 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:45:521:45:52..
6056▼4147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1:46:231:46:23..
6160▼1136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana1:53:271:53:27..
6265▲343 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:58:411:58:41..
6373▲10128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:58:481:58:48..
6474▲10189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling1:58:591:58:59..
6572▲7198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:59:241:59:24..
6666-185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling2:00:032:00:03..
6767-133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana2:00:082:00:08..
6870▲292 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD2:00:392:00:39..
6982▲13113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:01:122:01:12..
7075▲582 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2:03:172:03:17..
7168▼3137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana2:03:252:03:25..
7264▼8119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:06:302:06:30..
7371▼23 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale2:07:472:07:47..
7479▲5154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team2:08:132:08:13..
7577▲2197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo2:08:292:08:29..
7683▲7179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano2:08:362:08:36..
7776▼118 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:08:442:08:44..
7885▲726 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:09:142:09:14..
7989▲10159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team2:10:442:10:44..
8080-52 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi2:11:152:11:15..
8190▲9129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:132:12:13..
8269▼1335 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:14:302:14:30..
8386▲3132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana2:17:442:17:44..
8481▼3163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard2:18:202:18:20..
8588▲346 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:21:282:21:28..
8687▲121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada2:23:052:23:05..
8791▲458 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:25:232:25:23..
8878▼1013 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:25:352:25:35..
8984▼517 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2:25:362:25:36..
9097▲7125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:132:27:13..
9192▲18 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2:27:502:27:50..
92104▲12144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team2:30:172:30:17..
9399▲631 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:30:552:30:55..
9494-123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:32:042:32:04..
95103▲838 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:34:552:34:55..
96113▲17193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo2:40:032:40:03..
97100▲3203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack2:41:432:41:43..
98102▲4208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack2:42:382:42:38..
99112▲1396 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD2:43:102:43:10..
10095▼5216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:43:342:43:34..
101106▲527 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:43:592:43:59..
102114▲12145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team2:44:222:44:22..
10396▼728 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2:44:272:44:27..
104117▲13134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana2:44:532:44:53..
105105-95 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD2:45:162:45:16..
106107▲1138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana2:46:502:46:50..
107116▲9205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack2:46:522:46:52..
108110▲225 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada2:49:492:49:49..
109101▼89 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale2:50:212:50:21..
110111▲1105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2:52:482:52:48..
111126▲15174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano2:54:022:54:02..
112109▼332 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:54:292:54:29..
113118▲5202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack2:57:372:57:37..
114119▲569 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers2:58:172:58:17..
115115-219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM2:58:442:58:44..
116129▲1336 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3:00:113:00:11..
117122▲577 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3:00:363:00:36..
118132▲1493 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD3:02:583:02:58..
119125▲671 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road3:03:523:03:52..
120121▲188 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:04:583:04:58..
121127▲6149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team3:06:153:06:15..
122120▼241 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:06:593:06:59..
123142▲19142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team3:08:073:08:07..
124128▲4207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack3:08:093:08:09..
125124▼17 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale3:08:203:08:20..
126123▼3101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek3:11:583:11:58..
127133▲6156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3:12:113:12:11..
128138▲1022 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada3:17:423:17:42..
129131▲215 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:17:553:17:55..
130134▲479 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3:18:073:18:07..
131130▼1111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:18:533:18:53..
132137▲5169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard3:19:463:19:46..
133140▲7186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling3:21:293:21:29..
134145▲11126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:23:053:23:05..
135143▲875 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road3:25:173:25:17..
136136-34 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:25:563:25:56..
137144▲75 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale3:28:153:28:15..
138146▲8124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:28:283:28:28..
139147▲8165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard3:29:203:29:20..
140139▼197 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD3:29:273:29:27..
141150▲986 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 3:30:313:30:31..
142141▼149 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:31:073:31:07..
143148▲529 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3:35:333:35:33..
144149▲54 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale3:37:433:37:43..
145151▲6106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek3:43:513:43:51..
146152▲683 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3:43:583:43:58..
147154▲7182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:45:133:45:13..
148153▲573 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road3:46:293:46:29..
149157▲8211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3:49:563:49:56..
150155▲5214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM3:52:343:52:34..
151156▲576 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road3:53:293:53:29..
152159▲7164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard3:56:273:56:27..
153161▲859 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:57:243:57:24..
154162▲8199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo3:57:273:57:27..
155158▲368 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers3:58:163:58:16..
156164▲8172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano4:01:494:01:49..
157160▲3212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM4:02:554:02:55..
158165▲7178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano4:02:574:02:57..
159163▲4167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard4:04:434:04:43..
160166▲6146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team4:08:194:08:19..
161167▲6162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard4:09:174:09:17..
162168▲6187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4:15:494:15:49..
163173▲10194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo4:16:294:16:29..
164169▲5107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek4:24:164:24:16..
165171▲623 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada4:25:444:25:44..
166170▲4171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano4:26:554:26:55..
167175▲8168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard4:28:534:28:53..
168172▲4176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano4:30:494:30:49..
169174▲545 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:33:254:33:25..
170176▲6177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano4:39:554:39:55..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team101+16
24▲261 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers92+20
31▼281 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 90-
47▲3183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling88+24
53▼27 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale75-
65▼1217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM71-
76▼185 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 70+5
810▲2196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo67+14
98▼1188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling64+4
109▼1101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek56-
1114▲3127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 54+8
1215▲365 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers52+7
1311▼2115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team48-
1412▼2164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard47-
1513▼211 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale47-
1617▲1103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek45+2
1716▼196 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD45-
1818-1 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale42+1
1919-17 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale40-
2029▲954 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi40+10
2121-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne39+2
2220▼263 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers39+1
2323-125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 35-
2424-2 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale33-
2525-187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling32-
2626-143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team32-
2738▲1151 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi32+12
2827▼171 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road30-
2928▼177 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road30-
3030-131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana28-
3139▲8113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team26+6
3231▼173 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road26-
3335▲2161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard25+3
3432▼2215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM25-
3533▼28 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale25-
3645▲9118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team24+9
3734▼3158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team24-
3836▼2104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek22+1
3937▼2219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM20-
4040-25 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada18-
4141-209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack18-
4242-132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana18-
4343-76 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road18-
4444-203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack16-
4547▲2146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team15-
4648▲231 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team14-
4749▲2208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack14-
4851▲318 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13-
4953▲494 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12-
5054▲4119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team12-
5146▼538 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12-
5273▲2186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 11+4
5355▲299 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD11-
5456▲2129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 10-
5557▲228 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada10-
5658▲215 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10-
5759▲2148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team10-
5860▲2201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack10-
5961▲2108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek10-
6062▲2179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano10-
6163▲2156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team10-
6264▲2206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack9-
6365▲256 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
6466▲2177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano9-
6567▲2109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek8-
6668▲2197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo8-
6769▲223 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada8-
6870▲262 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers8-
6971▲295 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD8-
7087▲17128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 7+4
7172▲1121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
7274▲232 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6-
7375▲2124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
7476▲221 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
7577▲2144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team6-
7678▲212 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5-
7779▲243 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
7881▲3147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4-
7982▲345 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
8083▲364 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers4-
8185▲4216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4-
8286▲4186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling4-
8396▲1389 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 3+2
8488▲413 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3-
8580▼5193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
8689▲3174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano3-
8790▲329 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3-
8892▲457 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
8997▲8173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano2+1
9093▲382 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2-
9194▲3105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2-
9291▼149 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2-
9395▲2172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano2-
9498▲4137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana1-
9599▲43 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1-
96100▲4207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack1-
97101▲468 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne63+3
24▲261 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers42+10
32▼118 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale41+3
46▲2196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo33+4
53▼285 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 32-
67▲163 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers24-
720▲13183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling21+15
88-161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard19-
913▲4157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team16+6
109▼1179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano14-
1110▼1217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM14-
1211▼1113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13-
1312▼116 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale10-
1414-89 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10-
1530▲1512 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9+5
1615▼1219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM9-
1716▼1158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team9-
1817▼1188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling8-
1918▼1193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo7-
2019▼149 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7-
2121-65 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers6-
2222-66 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers6-
2323-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 6-
2424-109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek6-
2525-25 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
2626-174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5-
2727-143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team5-
2828-144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team5-
2929-41 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
3033▲3115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team4+1
3131-94 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD4-
3232-31 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4-
3334▲1203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack3-
3435▲1156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3-
3542▲7118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3+1
3636-43 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3-
3749▲123 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale3+2
3837▼1197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
3938▼1159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team3-
4039▼177 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3-
4140▼1124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
4241▼1215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2-
43-51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
4443▼153 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
4545-208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack2-
4644▼228 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
4746▼1148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1-
4847▼156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4948▼1133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1-
5051▲152 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
5152▲121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
5250▼213 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1-
5353-27 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
5454-71 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1-
5555-76 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Geox-TMC Transformers  208:08:58 208:08:58
22- Leopard Trek 10:1910:19
33- Euskaltel - Euskadi 25:2825:28
44- Movistar Team 30:5330:53
55- Team Katusha  43:1943:19
67▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 45:0045:00
76▼1 Rabobank Cycling Team 49:3649:36
88- Pro Team Astana 52:2152:21
99- Sky Procycling 1:00:431:00:43
1010- Liquigas - Cannondale 1:01:541:01:54
1112▲1 Vacansoleil - DCM 1:10:401:10:40
1211▼1 RadioShack 1:15:431:15:43
1313- Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:16:181:16:18
1414- Quickstep Cycling Team 1:38:551:38:55
1515- Team Garmin - Cervélo 2:21:332:21:33
1616- Saxo Bank - Sungard 2:51:412:51:41
1717- Lampre - ISD 2:54:242:54:24
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 3:30:183:30:18
1919- Andalucia - Caja Granada 4:32:144:32:14
2020- BMC Racing Team 5:00:005:00:00
2121- Skil - Shimano 5:50:195:50:19
2222- HTC - High Road 6:57:156:57:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 7th September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 43.57 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 170
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: Faustino VPeña Cabarga

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta