2012
2010
»
«

2011»66th Vuelta a España (WT)

2011  Stage 20  »  Bilbao  ›  Vitoria   (187k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1113+3:25:14101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek804:39:204:39:20
279+2:35:11132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana50,,0:00
374+2:25:183 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale35,,0:00
4141+4:15:06199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo25,,0:00
570+2:18:40179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano18,,0:00
6106+3:13:0293 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD15,,0:00
756+1:52:48147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team12,,0:00
8103+3:08:25149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team10,,0:00
94+2:03157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team8,,0:00
1021+20:222 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale6,,0:00
1119+14:3181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5,,0:00
129+5:2085 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4,,0:00
1371+2:21:3452 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,0:00
14120+3:33:22169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard2,,0:00
1538+1:13:076 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale1,,0:00
1617+11:42217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
1762+2:08:4543 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
18126+3:43:59111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
1911+5:50103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,0:00
207+4:311 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
2116+10:2511 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2283+2:44:5938 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
2315+8:57215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
248+4:45127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
2526+36:3812 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
262+0:13183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:00
2753+1:49:50158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
  1+0:0061 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
2932+48:06121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
3049+1:47:03173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:00
3129+45:16122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
3265+2:13:29137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,0:00
335+3:4865 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
3473+2:24:0046 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
356+4:13104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:00
3612+7:04161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
3735+1:00:0363 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
3889+2:54:57134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,0:00
393+1:39188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,0:00
4013+7:22196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
4114+8:52118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,0:00
4250+1:47:4755 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
4343+1:21:5789 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
4448+1:45:30218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
4522+20:54148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
4669+2:18:27198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
4710+5:3354 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
4863+2:08:52128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
4920+19:4766 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
5052+1:48:29184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:00
5118+13:27135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,0:00
5234+51:28131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,0:00
53115+3:26:4041 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
5424+33:1119 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5582+2:40:21144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
5655+1:51:5153 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
5725+33:14209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack,,0:00
5841+1:15:23155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
5992+2:58:47105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek,,0:00
6023+21:06201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack,,0:00
6164+2:10:12133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,0:00
6231+48:04206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,0:00
6359+2:02:4792 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
6466+2:14:12154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
6533+50:4751 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
6651+1:47:4716 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6786+2:46:06208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,0:00
6872+2:22:5026 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
6928+40:19109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:00
7042+1:20:3687 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
7139+1:13:1664 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
72134+3:55:1429 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
7330+47:2156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
7436+1:00:3257 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
7545+1:31:16115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
76100+3:06:45219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
7767+2:14:2582 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,0:00
7860+2:03:48136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana0:170:17
7940+1:13:24195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:17
8091+2:58:19145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team0:210:21
  44+1:31:02151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team2:292:29
81129+3:49:59124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 10:2310:23
82125+3:42:0679 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,10:23
8361+2:04:1714 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,10:23
8498+3:04:2627 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,10:23
8599+3:04:5428 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,10:23
8654+1:50:1594 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,10:23
8747+1:41:3762 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,10:23
88119+3:32:38156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,10:23
89128+3:49:31186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,10:23
9075+2:27:06159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,10:23
9158+1:58:49139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana,,10:23
9288+2:47:40125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:23
9381+2:38:50163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,10:23
9468+2:18:24189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,10:23
95161+4:56:55168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard,,10:23
96101+3:07:0996 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD,,10:23
97104+3:09:09193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo,,10:23
9857+1:57:2899 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,10:23
99118+3:32:08207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,10:23
100149+4:28:42167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,10:23
101146+4:20:00211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:23
10237+1:10:3444 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:23
10376+2:29:1418 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,10:23
10485+2:46:0317 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,10:23
10527+40:02143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team,,10:23
106150+4:29:51172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,10:23
107151+4:36:21146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team,,10:23
108127+3:45:34126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:23
10977+2:32:40129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,10:23
110148+4:27:3859 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:23
111122+3:37:4969 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,10:23
112131+3:50:5934 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,10:23
113117+3:30:1536 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,10:23
114135+3:58:3386 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,10:23
115123+3:39:0271 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road15:4815:48
116136+3:58:4475 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,15:48
117154+4:38:2676 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road,,15:48
118163+5:00:46187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,15:48
119143+4:18:2983 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,15:48
120144+4:19:44182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,15:48
121147+4:22:044 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,15:48
122138+4:12:365 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,15:48
123121+3:37:447 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,15:48
124165+5:10:4123 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,15:48
12578+2:34:21197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,15:48
126155+4:43:1368 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,15:48
127102+3:07:33138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,15:48
128124+3:39:2988 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,15:48
129107+3:14:4095 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,15:48
130157+4:49:56194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,15:48
131145+4:19:5673 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,15:48
13284+2:45:5635 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,15:48
13395+3:00:1931 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,15:48
134111+3:24:1732 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,15:48
135109+3:17:01216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:48
136108+3:16:139 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale,,15:48
137105+3:12:118 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,15:48
138152+4:37:31214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:48
13980+2:35:32185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,15:48
14093+2:59:00123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,15:48
141166+5:18:2245 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,15:48
142153+4:38:24212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:48
143110+3:20:19205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack,,15:48
144160+4:54:14162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,15:48
14596+3:01:22203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,15:48
14697+3:03:0958 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,15:48
147164+5:06:16176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,15:48
148132+3:51:0922 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,15:48
149167+5:24:52177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,15:48
150156+4:47:18178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano,,15:48
151162+4:59:39107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,15:48
152114+3:25:1825 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,15:48
15390+2:57:2421 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,15:48
154133+3:53:1815 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,15:48
155140+4:13:4897 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD,,15:48
15687+2:46:09113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,15:48
157142+4:17:18106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,15:48
15894+3:00:0613 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,15:48
159112+3:25:12202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack,,15:48
160139+4:13:41165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,15:48
161137+4:04:3449 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,15:48
162116+3:27:29174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,15:48
16346+1:32:4984 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,15:48
164159+4:52:42171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,15:48
165158+4:50:26164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard24:5024:50
166130+3:50:36142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,24:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-61 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers 82:38:32 82:38:32..
22-183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:130:13..
33-188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1:391:39..
44-157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team2:032:03..
55-65 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers3:483:48..
66-104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek4:134:13..
77-1 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale4:314:31..
88-127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:454:45..
99-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5:205:20..
1010-54 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5:335:33..
1111-103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek5:505:50..
1212-161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard7:047:04..
1313-196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo7:227:22..
1414-118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team8:528:52..
1515-215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM8:578:57..
1616-11 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10:2510:25..
1717-217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM11:4211:42..
1818-135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana13:2713:27..
1919-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 14:3114:31..
2020-66 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers19:4719:47..
2121-2 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale20:2220:22..
2222-148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team20:5420:54..
2323-201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack21:0621:06..
2425▲119 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale33:1133:11..
2526▲1209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack33:1433:14..
2627▲112 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale36:3836:38..
2724▼3143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team40:0240:02..
2828-109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek40:1940:19..
2929-122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 45:1645:16..
3030-56 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi47:2147:21..
3131-206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack48:0448:04..
3232-121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 48:0648:06..
3333-51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi50:4750:47..
3434-131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana51:2851:28..
3535-63 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers1:00:031:00:03..
3637▲157 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:321:00:32..
3736▼144 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:10:341:10:34..
3839▲16 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale1:13:071:13:07..
3940▲164 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers1:13:161:13:16..
4038▼2195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:13:241:13:24..
4141-155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team1:15:231:15:23..
4243▲187 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:20:361:20:36..
4344▲189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1:21:571:21:57..
4445▲1151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team1:31:021:31:02..
4547▲2115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1:31:161:31:16..
4642▼484 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:32:491:32:49..
4746▼162 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers1:41:371:41:37..
4849▲1218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM1:45:301:45:30..
4950▲1173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:47:031:47:03..
5052▲255 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:47:471:47:47..
5153▲216 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:47:47..
5255▲3184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling1:48:291:48:29..
5356▲3158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team1:49:501:49:50..
5448▼694 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:50:151:50:15..
5557▲253 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:511:51:51..
5658▲2147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1:52:481:52:48..
5751▼699 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD1:57:281:57:28..
5854▼4139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana1:58:491:58:49..
5960▲192 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD2:02:472:02:47..
6061▲1136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana2:03:482:03:48..
6159▼214 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale2:04:172:04:17..
6263▲143 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:08:452:08:45..
6364▲1128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:08:522:08:52..
6465▲1133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana2:10:122:10:12..
6566▲1137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana2:13:292:13:29..
6667▲1154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team2:14:122:14:12..
6768▲182 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2:14:252:14:25..
6862▼6189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling2:18:242:18:24..
6970▲1198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo2:18:272:18:27..
7072▲2179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano2:18:402:18:40..
7175▲452 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi2:21:342:21:34..
7277▲526 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada2:22:502:22:50..
7378▲546 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:24:002:24:00..
7479▲53 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale2:25:182:25:18..
7569▼6159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team2:27:062:27:06..
7673▼318 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:29:142:29:14..
7776▼1129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:32:402:32:40..
7871▼7197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo2:34:212:34:21..
7983▲4132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana2:35:112:35:11..
8074▼6185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling2:35:322:35:32..
8180▼1163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard2:38:502:38:50..
8286▲4144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team2:40:212:40:21..
8391▲838 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:44:592:44:59..
8481▼335 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:45:562:45:56..
8584▼117 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2:46:032:46:03..
8693▲7208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack2:46:062:46:06..
8782▼5113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:46:092:46:09..
8885▼3125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:47:402:47:40..
8998▲9134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana2:54:572:54:57..
9087▼321 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada2:57:242:57:24..
91101▲10145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team2:58:192:58:19..
92103▲11105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2:58:472:58:47..
9388▼5123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:59:002:59:00..
9489▼513 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3:00:063:00:06..
9590▼531 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3:00:193:00:19..
9692▼4203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack3:01:223:01:22..
9794▼358 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03:093:03:09..
9896▼227 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3:04:263:04:26..
9997▼228 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada3:04:543:04:54..
100108▲8219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM3:06:453:06:45..
101100▼196 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD3:07:093:07:09..
10295▼7138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana3:07:333:07:33..
103109▲6149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team3:08:253:08:25..
104102▼2193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo3:09:093:09:09..
10599▼68 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3:12:113:12:11..
106114▲893 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD3:13:023:13:02..
107104▼395 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD3:14:403:14:40..
108105▼39 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale3:16:133:16:13..
109106▼3216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM3:17:013:17:01..
110107▼3205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack3:20:193:20:19..
111110▼132 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team3:24:173:24:17..
112111▼1202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack3:25:123:25:12..
113121▲8101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek3:25:143:25:14..
114112▼225 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada3:25:183:25:18..
115123▲841 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:26:403:26:40..
116113▼3174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano3:27:293:27:29..
117115▼236 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3:30:153:30:15..
118116▼2207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack3:32:083:32:08..
119118▼1156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3:32:383:32:38..
120126▲6169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard3:33:223:33:22..
121117▼47 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale3:37:443:37:44..
122124▲269 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers3:37:493:37:49..
123119▼471 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road3:39:023:39:02..
124120▼488 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:39:293:39:29..
125125-79 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3:42:063:42:06..
126134▲8111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:43:593:43:59..
127127-126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:45:343:45:34..
128130▲2186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling3:49:313:49:31..
129131▲2124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:49:593:49:59..
130122▼8142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team3:50:363:50:36..
131132▲134 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:50:593:50:59..
132128▼422 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada3:51:093:51:09..
133129▼415 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:53:183:53:18..
134137▲329 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3:55:143:55:14..
135135-86 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 3:58:333:58:33..
136133▼375 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road3:58:443:58:44..
137136▼149 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:04:344:04:34..
138138-5 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale4:12:364:12:36..
139139-165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard4:13:414:13:41..
140140-97 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD4:13:484:13:48..
141147▲6199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo4:15:064:15:06..
142141▼1106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek4:17:184:17:18..
143142▼183 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 4:18:294:18:29..
144143▼1182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling4:19:444:19:44..
145144▼173 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road4:19:564:19:56..
146146-211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM4:20:004:20:00..
147145▼24 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale4:22:044:22:04..
148148-59 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi4:27:384:27:38..
149149-167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard4:28:424:28:42..
150150-172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano4:29:514:29:51..
151155▲4146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team4:36:214:36:21..
152151▼1214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4:37:314:37:31..
153152▼1212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM4:38:244:38:24..
154153▼176 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road4:38:264:38:26..
155156▲168 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers4:43:134:43:13..
156157▲1178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano4:47:184:47:18..
157158▲1194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo4:49:564:49:56..
158154▼4164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard4:50:264:50:26..
159159-171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano4:52:424:52:42..
160160-162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard4:54:144:54:14..
161163▲2168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard4:56:554:56:55..
162161▼1107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek4:59:394:59:39..
163162▼1187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling5:00:465:00:46..
164164-176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5:06:165:06:16..
165165-23 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada5:10:415:10:41..
166166-45 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:18:225:18:22..
167167-177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5:24:525:24:52..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 115+5
22-157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team115+7
33-61 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers92-
44-183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling88-
511▲6101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek81+25
66-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 78+4
75▼27 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale75-
87▼1217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM71-
98▼1196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo70-
109▼1188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling65+1
1110▼151 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi59-
1212-103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek54-
1313-127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 54-
1417▲311 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale53+4
1514▼165 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers52-
1615▼163 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers51-
1718▲1115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team50+2
1816▼21 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale50-
1919-164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard47-
2024▲42 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale46+6
2120▼1118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team45-
2221▼196 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD45-
2322▼154 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi41-
2423▼117 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale40-
2525-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne39-
2645▲19132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana38+20
2726▼1161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard37-
2827▼199 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD36-
2928▼1125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 35-
3029▼1187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling32-
3130▼1143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team32-
3231▼1209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack32-
3332▼171 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road30-
3433▼1215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM30-
3534▼1131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana28-
3643▲7149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team28+8
3736▼173 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road26-
3835▼3113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team26-
3938▼18 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale25-
4037▼318 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale25-
4139▼2158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team24-
4240▼2104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek22-
4363▲20179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano22+12
4441▼3219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM20-
4542▼3208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack20-
4644▼225 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada18-
4746▼176 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road18-
4847▼16 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale17+1
49101▲523 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale17+16
5049▼1171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano16-
5148▼3203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack16-
5278▲26147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team15+9
5350▼3146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team15-
5452▼231 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team14-
5551▼446 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14-
56-199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo14+14
5753▼494 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12-
5854▼438 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12-
5955▼486 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 11-
6056▼4135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana11-
6157▼4129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 10-
6258▼428 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada10-
6360▼315 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10-
6459▼532 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team10-
6561▼4148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team10-
6662▼4201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack10-
6766▼156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi10+1
6864▼4163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard10-
69-93 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD10+10
7065▼5156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team10-
7169▼2177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano9-
7267▼5206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack9-
7368▼555 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
7472▼223 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada8-
7571▼4197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo8-
7670▼6109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek8-
7774▼395 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD8-
7873▼562 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers8-
7975▼4128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
8076▼4121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
8177▼457 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
8279▼3124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
8382▼121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
8480▼4122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
8581▼4144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team6-
8683▼312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5-
8784▼343 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
8885▼345 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
89-151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team4+4
9088▼2174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano4-
9187▼4216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4-
9286▼664 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers4-
9389▼4186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling4-
9492▼213 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3-
9590▼589 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 3-
9691▼5139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana3-
97-52 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
9893▼5193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
9994▼529 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada3-
10098▼249 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2-
101-66 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers2+2
10295▼7173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano2-
10396▼782 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2-
10497▼7105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek2-
105-169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard2+2
10699▼7172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano2-
107103▼468 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers1-
108104▼4176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1-
109100▼9137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana1-
110102▼8207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne63-
22-18 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale56-
33-61 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers42-
44-196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo33-
55-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 32-
66-63 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers24-
77-46 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne22-
88-183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling21-
99-161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard20-
1011▲1179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano19+5
11-93 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD18+18
1210▼2157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team16-
1312▼1217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM14-
1413▼1113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13-
15-151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team12+12
1614▼251 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi12-
1715▼2118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team12-
1816▼216 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale10-
1917▼289 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10-
2018▼212 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9-
2119▼257 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
2220▼2219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM9-
2321▼2208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack9-
2422▼2158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team9-
2535▲10115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team8+4
2623▼3188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling8-
2724▼381 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 8-
2850▲2256 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi8+7
2925▼4193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo7-
3026▼449 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7-
3127▼465 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers6-
3228▼466 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers6-
3329▼4109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek6-
34-195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo6+6
35-97 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD6+6
3630▼625 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada6-
3731▼6174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5-
3832▼6143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team5-
3933▼6144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team5-
4034▼641 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
4136▼594 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD4-
4237▼531 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4-
4339▼4156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3-
4438▼6203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack3-
4540▼5122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
4641▼543 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3-
4744▼33 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale3-
4842▼6159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team3-
4945▼4124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
5043▼7197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
5146▼5215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2-
52-11 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2+2
5347▼653 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
5448▼628 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
55-135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1+1
5649▼7148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1-
5751▼6133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1-
5852▼652 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
5956▼327 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
6057▼3149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team1-
6153▼821 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada1-
6254▼813 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1-
6355▼8138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana1-
6458▼671 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1-
6559▼676 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Geox-TMC Transformers  247:29:31 247:29:31
22- Leopard Trek 10:1910:19
33- Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:2316:23
44- Team Katusha  43:1843:18
55- AG2R La Mondiale 43:2743:27
66- Rabobank Cycling Team 53:5253:52
77- Pro Team Astana 58:5658:56
88- Liquigas - Cannondale 1:01:511:01:51
99- Movistar Team 1:05:111:05:11
1010- Sky Procycling 1:09:451:09:45
1111- RadioShack 1:16:481:16:48
1212- Vacansoleil - DCM 1:22:381:22:38
1313- Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:22:461:22:46
1414- Quickstep Cycling Team 1:47:421:47:42
1515- Team Garmin - Cervélo 2:41:412:41:41
1616- Lampre - ISD 3:19:213:19:21
1717- Saxo Bank - Sungard 3:21:423:21:42
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 4:00:334:00:33
1919- Andalucia - Caja Granada 5:16:215:16:21
2020- BMC Racing Team 5:54:235:54:23
2121- Skil - Shimano 6:30:576:30:57
2222- HTC - High Road 8:28:088:28:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 10th September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 40.167 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 122
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: BilbaoVitoria

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta