2012
2010
»
«

2011»66th Vuelta a España (WT)

2011  Stage 7  »  Almadén  ›  Talavera de la Reina   (185k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1164+1:13:07175 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano804:47:594:47:59
283+35:447 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale50,,0:00
3107+45:21153 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team35,,0:00
476+32:42101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek25,,0:00
571+27:4817 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale18,,0:00
6161+1:11:42164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,0:00
7175+1:23:49177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano12,,0:00
886+36:4796 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD10,,0:00
998+41:19132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana8,,0:00
10160+1:09:1476 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road6,,0:00
1110+0:52118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team5,,0:00
12143+59:17186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling4,,0:00
1363+21:1199 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD3,,0:00
14178+1:27:1824 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada2,,0:00
1520+1:252 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale1,,0:00
166+0:41131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,0:00
1748+13:42147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
18133+57:054 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
19173+1:22:16146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
2038+3:5212 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2111+0:53148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
2225+1:5311 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2332+2:44217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
24117+47:35216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
2521+1:26183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:00
2653+15:29173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:00
275+0:25103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,0:00
2817+1:05158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
29176+1:25:46167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
30156+1:04:29119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
  19+1:2161 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
3246+13:10108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,0:00
337+0:44104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:00
3431+2:4165 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
3524+1:50196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
3680+34:39133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,0:00
379+0:49117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
3867+22:388 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
3988+37:1538 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
4023+1:43206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,0:00
411+0:00143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
42142+59:0415 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4389+37:22189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:00
4449+13:42138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,0:00
4528+2:15161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
46134+57:18106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,0:00
47177+1:26:33187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:00
4862+20:52184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:00
4960+18:38218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
5014+1:00209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack,,0:00
5191+38:32134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,0:00
52119+49:2058 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
53123+51:0975 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,0:00
5451+14:3343 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
5522+1:26188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,0:00
5630+2:34155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
5747+13:3489 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
5826+1:5866 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
59139+58:26169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
6070+23:58109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:00
6175+31:07179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,0:00
6257+16:3955 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
6342+9:5035 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
6436+3:00195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
6537+3:1651 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
6633+2:52135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,0:00
6779+34:38203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,0:00
6841+6:4287 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
6964+21:30137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,0:00
7040+6:3019 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
71114+46:21139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana,,0:00
72110+45:4831 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
73157+1:06:2032 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
7490+38:0116 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
7595+39:2414 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
7656+16:35115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
77104+43:5228 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
7834+2:55215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
79101+42:3762 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
8054+16:1198 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,0:00
8115+1:01157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
8285+36:43163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
8329+2:2244 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
8416+1:0478 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 29HTC - High Road,,0:00
8566+21:5121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
8655+16:316 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
8765+21:503 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
8812+0:5754 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
8977+34:00136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,0:00
90136+57:37154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
9144+11:3557 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
92140+58:52128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
938+0:49127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
94165+1:13:59165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
9572+28:1963 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
9635+2:5964 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
9718+1:13201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack,,0:00
9869+23:1156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
99172+1:21:1168 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
100132+56:3018 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
101122+50:42205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack,,0:00
10245+12:4392 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
10313+0:5791 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
10458+16:5794 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
105111+46:0393 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
106182+1:29:19162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
107163+1:12:2025 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
108109+45:445 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
1093+0:161 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
110168+1:17:41178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano,,0:00
111102+43:1352 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
11274+29:4753 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
113138+58:1742 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
114124+52:3473 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,0:00
115148+1:00:1086 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,0:00
116118+49:16141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
117108+45:38149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
11843+11:29166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
119120+50:2179 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,0:00
12078+34:0369 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
12193+38:56123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
122169+1:17:4929 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
12396+39:28129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
124130+55:2197 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD,,0:00
125129+54:4288 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:00
126158+1:07:1622 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
1272+0:1585 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
12852+14:38122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
129153+1:01:4883 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
13059+18:20185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:00
1314+0:2381 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:00
132141+58:53102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,0:00
133125+53:16156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
134152+1:01:38159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
135162+1:11:53182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,0:00
136115+46:4036 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
137155+1:03:10145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
138105+44:3477 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,0:00
139147+1:00:089 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
140181+1:29:09176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:00
141127+53:33208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,0:00
14227+2:13121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
143112+46:0441 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
  100+42:20151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
14450+14:2582 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,0:00
14587+36:56125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
146145+59:36126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
147116+47:27124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
148183+1:30:18172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,0:00
14939+5:4984 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
15084+35:4726 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
151154+1:03:0134 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:00
152126+53:24105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek,,0:00
153149+1:00:5439 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,0:00
154121+50:27207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,0:00
155144+59:29204 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 36RadioShack,,0:00
156106+44:42113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
157159+1:08:07174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:00
158185+1:31:28107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:00
159170+1:19:0923 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
160113+46:1146 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
161131+56:19114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
162103+43:22202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack,,0:00
16392+38:36111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
164171+1:21:07214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
165184+1:31:03194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
166150+1:01:0249 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
167128+53:59192 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
16897+41:14193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
16961+20:16197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
17068+22:48198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
171179+1:28:29191 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
17294+39:16213 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
173167+1:16:44211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM6:516:51
17499+41:47219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:51
175151+1:01:1871 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,6:51
176174+1:23:3459 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:51
17782+35:42116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,6:51
178180+1:28:46142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,6:51
179137+57:40144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team,,6:51
180135+57:2895 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,6:51
18181+34:5927 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,6:51
182166+1:16:35212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:51
183190+1:44:40168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard,,6:51
184188+1:37:09199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,6:51
18573+28:2513 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,6:51
186186+1:33:06171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,6:51
187146+59:5947 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,6:51
188189+1:37:2133 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,6:51
189187+1:36:5545 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,6:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team 27:29:12 27:29:12..
22-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:150:15..
33-1 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale0:160:16..
44-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:230:23..
55-103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek0:250:25..
66-131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana0:410:41..
77-104 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek0:440:44..
88-127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:490:49..
99-117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:49..
1010-118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team0:520:52..
1111-148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team0:530:53..
1212-54 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:570:57..
1313-91 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:57..
1414-209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack1:001:00..
1515-157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team1:011:01..
1616-78 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 29HTC - High Road1:041:04..
1717-158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team1:051:05..
1818-201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack1:131:13..
1919-61 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers1:211:21..
2020-2 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale1:251:25..
2121-183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling1:261:26..
2222-188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,1:26..
2323-206 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack1:431:43..
2424-196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo1:501:50..
2525-11 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:531:53..
2626-66 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers1:581:58..
2727-121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:132:13..
2828-161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard2:152:15..
2929-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:222:22..
3030-155 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team2:342:34..
3131-65 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers2:412:41..
3232-217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:442:44..
3333-135 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana2:522:52..
3434-215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2:552:55..
3535-64 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers2:592:59..
3636-195 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo3:003:00..
3737-51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi3:163:16..
3838-12 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:523:52..
3939-84 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5:495:49..
4040-19 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale6:306:30..
4141-87 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 6:426:42..
4242-35 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team9:509:50..
4343-166 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard11:2911:29..
4444-57 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi11:3511:35..
4545-92 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12:4312:43..
4646-108 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek13:1013:10..
4747-89 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 13:3413:34..
4848-147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team13:4213:42..
4949-138 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,13:42..
5050-82 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 14:2514:25..
5152▲143 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14:3314:33..
5251▼1122 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 14:3814:38..
5353-173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano15:2915:29..
5454-98 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD16:1116:11..
5555-6 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale16:3116:31..
5657▲1115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team16:3516:35..
5756▼155 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi16:3916:39..
5858-94 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD16:5716:57..
5959-185 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling18:2018:20..
6060-218 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM18:3818:38..
6161-197 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo20:1620:16..
6262-184 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling20:5220:52..
6363-99 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD21:1121:11..
6464-137 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana21:3021:30..
6566▲13 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale21:5021:50..
6667▲121 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada21:5121:51..
6768▲18 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale22:3822:38..
6869▲1198 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo22:4822:48..
6970▲156 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi23:1123:11..
7071▲1109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek23:5823:58..
7172▲117 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale27:4827:48..
7274▲263 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers28:1928:19..
7365▼813 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale28:2528:25..
7476▲253 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi29:4729:47..
7577▲2179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano31:0731:07..
7678▲2101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek32:4232:42..
7779▲2136 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana34:0034:00..
7880▲269 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers34:0334:03..
7981▲2203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack34:3834:38..
8082▲2133 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana34:3934:39..
8173▼827 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada34:5934:59..
8275▼7116 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team35:4235:42..
8385▲27 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale35:4435:44..
8484-26 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada35:4735:47..
8586▲1163 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard36:4336:43..
8687▲196 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD36:4736:47..
8788▲1125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 36:5636:56..
8889▲138 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team37:1537:15..
8990▲1189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling37:2237:22..
9091▲116 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale38:0138:01..
9192▲1134 Kashechkin AndreyPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana38:3238:32..
9293▲1111 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team38:3638:36..
9394▲1123 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 38:5638:56..
9495▲1213 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM39:1639:16..
9596▲114 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale39:2439:24..
9697▲1129 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 39:2839:28..
9798▲1193 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo41:1441:14..
9899▲1132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana41:1941:19..
9983▼16219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM41:4741:47..
100100-151 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team42:2042:20..
101101-62 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers42:3742:37..
102102-52 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi43:1343:13..
103103-202 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack43:2243:22..
104104-28 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada43:5243:52..
105105-77 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road44:3444:34..
106106-113 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team44:4244:42..
107107-153 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team45:2145:21..
108108-149 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team45:3845:38..
109109-5 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale45:4445:44..
110110-31 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team45:4845:48..
111111-93 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD46:0346:03..
112112-41 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46:0446:04..
113113-46 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46:1146:11..
114114-139 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 36Pro Team Astana46:2146:21..
115115-36 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team46:4046:40..
116116-124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 47:2747:27..
117117-216 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM47:3547:35..
118118-141 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team49:1649:16..
119119-58 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi49:2049:20..
120120-79 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road50:2150:21..
121121-207 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack50:2750:27..
122123▲1205 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack50:4250:42..
123125▲275 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road51:0951:09..
124126▲273 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road52:3452:34..
125128▲3156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team53:1653:16..
126129▲3105 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek53:2453:24..
127130▲3208 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack53:3353:33..
128131▲3192 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo53:5953:59..
129133▲488 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 54:4254:42..
130134▲497 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD55:2155:21..
131135▲4114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team56:1956:19..
132136▲418 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale56:3056:30..
133137▲44 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale57:0557:05..
134138▲4106 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek57:1857:18..
135122▼1395 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD57:2857:28..
136139▲3154 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team57:3757:37..
137124▼13144 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team57:4057:40..
138140▲242 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne58:1758:17..
139141▲2169 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard58:2658:26..
140142▲2128 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:5258:52..
141143▲2102 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek58:5358:53..
142144▲215 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale59:0459:04..
143145▲2186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling59:1759:17..
144146▲2204 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 36RadioShack59:2959:29..
145147▲2126 Van De Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 59:3659:36..
146127▼1947 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne59:5959:59..
147148▲19 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale1:00:081:00:08..
148149▲186 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 1:00:101:00:10..
149150▲139 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team1:00:541:00:54..
150151▲149 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:01:021:01:02..
151132▼1971 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1:01:181:01:18..
152152-159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team1:01:381:01:38..
153153-83 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:01:481:01:48..
154154-34 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:03:011:03:01..
155155-145 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team1:03:101:03:10..
156156-119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:04:291:04:29..
157157-32 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:06:201:06:20..
158158-22 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada1:07:161:07:16..
159159-174 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano1:08:071:08:07..
160160-76 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road1:09:141:09:14..
161163▲2164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard1:11:421:11:42..
162164▲2182 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling1:11:531:11:53..
163165▲225 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada1:12:201:12:20..
164166▲2175 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:13:071:13:07..
165167▲2165 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard1:13:591:13:59..
166161▼5212 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM1:16:351:16:35..
167162▼5211 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM1:16:441:16:44..
168169▲1178 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano1:17:411:17:41..
169170▲129 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada1:17:491:17:49..
170171▲123 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada1:19:091:19:09..
171172▲1214 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM1:21:071:21:07..
172173▲168 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers1:21:111:21:11..
173175▲2146 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team1:22:161:22:16..
174168▼659 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23:341:23:34..
175176▲1177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:23:491:23:49..
176177▲1167 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard1:25:461:25:46..
177179▲2187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling1:26:331:26:33..
178180▲224 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada1:27:181:27:18..
179181▲2191 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo1:28:291:28:29..
180174▼6142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team1:28:461:28:46..
181182▲1176 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:29:091:29:09..
182183▲1162 Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard1:29:191:29:19..
183186▲3172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano1:30:181:30:18..
184188▲4194 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo1:31:031:31:03..
185189▲4107 Wagner RobertLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek1:31:281:31:28..
186178▼8171 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:33:061:33:06..
187184▼345 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:36:551:36:55..
188185▼3199 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo1:37:091:37:09..
189187▼233 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:37:211:37:21..
190190-168 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard1:44:401:44:40..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
15▲47 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale50+20
21▼181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 48-
32▼1115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team48-
43▼185 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 41-
519▲14175 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano41+25
64▼2143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team32-
76▼1217 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM28-
87▼1157 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team26-
98▼1187 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling25-
109▼18 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale25-
1129▲18101 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek24+14
1210▼21 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale23-
1322▲9132 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana23+7
1412▼2127 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 21-
1514▼191 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD20-
1615▼111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale20-
1716▼1161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard20-
1834▲1617 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale20+12
1913▼6125 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 20-
2017▼3103 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek19-
2118▼3219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM19-
2220▼2196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo16-
2321▼2203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack16-
24-153 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team16+16
2523▼2191 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo14-
2632▲6118 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team13+5
2724▼32 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale13+1
2825▼394 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12-
2926▼3209 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack11-
3033▲399 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD11+3
3150▲1996 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD11+8
3254▲2215 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale10+8
3327▼654 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
3428▼6215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM10-
35-164 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard10+10
36-177 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano9+9
3731▼6109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek8-
3830▼828 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada8-
3936▼3121 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
4037▼344 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7-
4135▼686 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 7-
4238▼432 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6-
4340▼3131 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana6-
4439▼573 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road6-
45-76 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road6+6
4641▼578 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 29HTC - High Road5-
4742▼577 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road5-
4845▼3147 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4-
4944▼571 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road4-
50-23 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada4+4
5143▼845 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
5248▼4117 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4-
5347▼6183 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4-
54-186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling4+4
5552▼361 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers3-
5653▼3188 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling3-
5749▼812 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3-
58-43 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3+3
5951▼8119 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3-
6059▼1148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team2-
6160▼1201 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack2-
6261▼165 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers2-
6362▼157 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
6463▼138 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2-
6556▼9124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 2-
6657▼9156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team2-
6746▼2125 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
6855▼1329 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
69-24 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada2+2
7058▼12172 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano2-
7164▼789 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1-
7265▼7173 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1-
73-49 Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 20-
22-161 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard15-
33-179 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano13-
44-44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10-
55-196 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo10-
66-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 6-
77-89 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 6-
88-109 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek6-
99-47 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
1010-94 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD4-
1111-115 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3-
1212-203 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack3-
1313-156 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3-
1414-143 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team3-
1515-158 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3-
1618▲2219 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM3-
1716▼177 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3-
1817▼1159 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team3-
1919-215 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2-
2020-12 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2-
2121-28 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2-
2222-41 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2-
2323-148 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1-
2424-3 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1-
2525-124 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 1-
2626-71 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- RadioShack  81:56:06 81:56:06
22- Rabobank Cycling Team 0:470:47
33- Team Katusha  2:222:22
44- Leopard Trek 2:232:23
55- Geox-TMC Transformers 2:422:42
66- Pro Team Astana 4:174:17
77- Vacansoleil - DCM 4:274:27
88- Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:025:02
99- Liquigas - Cannondale 6:386:38
1010- AG2R La Mondiale 7:557:55
1111- Lampre - ISD 8:398:39
1212- Movistar Team 8:408:40
1313- Quickstep Cycling Team 10:5610:56
1414- Sky Procycling 12:3212:32
1515- Omega Pharma-Lotto  15:0815:08
1616- Team Garmin - Cervélo 17:0917:09
1717- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 46:1246:12
1818- Saxo Bank - Sungard 47:4147:41
1919- Andalucia - Caja Granada 1:01:321:01:32
2020- BMC Racing Team 1:03:041:03:04
2121- HTC - High Road 1:20:131:20:13
2222- Skil - Shimano 1:25:351:25:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 26th August 2011
Avg. speed winner: 38.544 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 22
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: AlmadénTalavera de la Reina

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta