The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 37:11:17 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:09 0:09 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 0:18 0:18 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:27 0:27 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:35 0:35 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:37 0:37 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:42 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:46 0:46 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:55 0:55 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:55 | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:00 1:00 | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:03 1:03 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08 1:08 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:17 1:17 | |
18 | 5 | ▼13 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:54 1:54 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05 2:05 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:10 2:10 | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:18 2:18 | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:29 2:29 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:34 2:34 | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:20 3:20 | |
26 | 26 | - | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:20 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:36 3:36 | |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:39 3:39 | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:40 3:40 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:31 4:31 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:43 4:43 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4:53 4:53 | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:09 5:09 | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:49 6:49 | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:41 8:41 | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:44 8:44 | |
37 | 9 | ▼28 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9:35 9:35 | |
38 | 18 | ▼20 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10:17 10:17 | |
39 | 21 | ▼18 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 10:21 10:21 | |
40 | 40 | - | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:58 10:58 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:42 12:42 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 12:55 12:55 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13:46 13:46 | |
44 | 44 | - | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 13:48 13:48 | |
45 | 45 | - | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:43 18:43 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 19:23 19:23 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 19:58 19:58 | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 21:56 21:56 | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 21:57 21:57 | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:59 21:59 | |
51 | 56 | ▲5 | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:37 22:37 | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 22:48 22:48 | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 24:39 24:39 | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 25:24 25:24 | |
55 | 59 | ▲4 | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25:30 25:30 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 25:38 25:38 | |
57 | 49 | ▼8 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26:13 26:13 | |
58 | 51 | ▼7 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:30 26:30 | |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:35 26:35 | |
60 | 63 | ▲3 | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 26:40 26:40 | |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34:18 34:18 | |
62 | 67 | ▲5 | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 34:52 34:52 | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 35:24 35:24 | |
64 | 68 | ▲4 | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:05 37:05 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:31 39:31 | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 39:56 39:56 | |
67 | 70 | ▲3 | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 40:12 40:12 | |
68 | 61 | ▼7 | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 40:16 40:16 | |
69 | 57 | ▼12 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 42:14 42:14 | |
70 | 81 | ▲11 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:22 43:22 | |
71 | 77 | ▲6 | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:04 44:04 | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 45:34 45:34 | |
73 | 74 | ▲1 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 48:11 48:11 | |
74 | 75 | ▲1 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 48:16 48:16 | |
75 | 84 | ▲9 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 48:28 48:28 | |
76 | 90 | ▲14 | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 50:07 50:07 | |
77 | 79 | ▲2 | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 51:49 51:49 | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 53:45 53:45 | |
79 | 82 | ▲3 | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 54:47 54:47 | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 55:17 55:17 | |
81 | 87 | ▲6 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 55:45 55:45 | |
82 | 69 | ▼13 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 55:54 55:54 | |
83 | 76 | ▼7 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 56:31 56:31 | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 57:55 57:55 | |
85 | 103 | ▲18 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 58:30 58:30 | |
86 | 96 | ▲10 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 59:01 59:01 | |
87 | 88 | ▲1 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | 59:22 59:22 | |
88 | 97 | ▲9 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 59:49 59:49 | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | |
90 | 92 | ▲2 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | |
91 | 93 | ▲2 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:01:20 1:01:20 | |
92 | 113 | ▲21 | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | |
93 | 78 | ▼15 | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:03:27 1:03:27 | |
94 | 122 | ▲28 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | |
95 | 89 | ▼6 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | |
96 | 85 | ▼11 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:04:31 1:04:31 | |
97 | 86 | ▼11 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | |
98 | 101 | ▲3 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | |
99 | 94 | ▼5 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | |
100 | 102 | ▲2 | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | |
101 | 119 | ▲18 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:06:11 1:06:11 | |
102 | 91 | ▼11 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:07:05 1:07:05 | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:07:08 1:07:08 | |
104 | 121 | ▲17 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | |
105 | 95 | ▼10 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:07:52 1:07:52 | |
106 | 106 | - | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | |
107 | 116 | ▲9 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:08:25 1:08:25 | |
108 | 100 | ▼8 | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | |
109 | 127 | ▲18 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | |
110 | 98 | ▼12 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:10:57 1:10:57 | |
111 | 111 | - | KASHECHKIN Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:11:06 1:11:06 | |
112 | 104 | ▼8 | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:12:41 1:12:41 | |
113 | 105 | ▼8 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:15:21 1:15:21 | |
114 | 107 | ▼7 | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | |
115 | 108 | ▼7 | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:16:00 1:16:00 | |
116 | 110 | ▼6 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | |
117 | 132 | ▲15 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:18:03 1:18:03 | |
118 | 125 | ▲7 | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | |
119 | 124 | ▲5 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:22 1:18:22 | |
120 | 109 | ▼11 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:18:32 1:18:32 | |
121 | 112 | ▼9 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | |
122 | 115 | ▼7 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:19:29 1:19:29 | |
123 | 126 | ▲3 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:20:29 1:20:29 | |
124 | 129 | ▲5 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:20:42 1:20:42 | |
125 | 118 | ▼7 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21:12 1:21:12 | |
126 | 120 | ▼6 | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21:24 1:21:24 | |
127 | 114 | ▼13 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | |
128 | 117 | ▼11 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:23:37 1:23:37 | |
129 | 128 | ▼1 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:23:52 1:23:52 | |
130 | 130 | - | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:24:34 1:24:34 | |
131 | 123 | ▼8 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:25:59 1:25:59 | |
132 | 131 | ▼1 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:26:59 1:26:59 | |
133 | 145 | ▲12 | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:27:08 1:27:08 | |
134 | 133 | ▼1 | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:27:29 1:27:29 | |
135 | 134 | ▼1 | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:27:54 1:27:54 | |
136 | 139 | ▲3 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | |
137 | 140 | ▲3 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | |
138 | 135 | ▼3 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:29:25 1:29:25 | |
139 | 136 | ▼3 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | |
140 | 137 | ▼3 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:29:48 1:29:48 | |
141 | 138 | ▼3 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | |
142 | 148 | ▲6 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | |
143 | 144 | ▲1 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:32:16 1:32:16 | |
144 | 141 | ▼3 | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | |
145 | 142 | ▼3 | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:34:46 1:34:46 | |
146 | 143 | ▼3 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:35:04 1:35:04 | |
147 | 146 | ▼1 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | |
148 | 150 | ▲2 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:36:02 1:36:02 | |
149 | 152 | ▲3 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:36:21 1:36:21 | |
150 | 156 | ▲6 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:14 1:37:14 | |
151 | 153 | ▲2 | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:38:03 1:38:03 | |
152 | 149 | ▼3 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:39:08 1:39:08 | |
153 | 151 | ▼2 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:39:40 1:39:40 | |
154 | 158 | ▲4 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:40:42 1:40:42 | |
155 | 154 | ▼1 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:42:03 1:42:03 | |
156 | 155 | ▼1 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:42:46 1:42:46 | |
157 | 157 | - | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:44:04 1:44:04 | |
158 | 165 | ▲7 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | |
159 | 162 | ▲3 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:44:36 1:44:36 | |
160 | 161 | ▲1 | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:47:56 1:47:56 | |
161 | 159 | ▼2 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | |
162 | 160 | ▼2 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | |
163 | 164 | ▲1 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:53:29 1:53:29 | |
164 | 167 | ▲3 | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:56:23 1:56:23 | |
165 | 163 | ▼2 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:56:50 1:56:50 | |
166 | 166 | - | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:57:00 1:57:00 | |
167 | 170 | ▲3 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:59:49 1:59:49 | |
168 | 173 | ▲5 | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | |
169 | 168 | ▼1 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:01:27 2:01:27 | |
170 | 169 | ▼1 | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:03:01 2:03:01 | |
171 | 171 | - | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:03:23 2:03:23 | |
172 | 175 | ▲3 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:04:28 2:04:28 | |
173 | 177 | ▲4 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:05:15 2:05:15 | |
174 | 172 | ▼2 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:05:57 2:05:57 | |
175 | 181 | ▲6 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:06:28 2:06:28 | |
176 | 174 | ▼2 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:07:33 2:07:33 | |
177 | 176 | ▼1 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:10:02 2:10:02 | |
178 | 180 | ▲2 | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:10:17 2:10:17 | |
179 | 179 | - | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2:11:11 2:11:11 | |
180 | 182 | ▲2 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:13:15 2:13:15 | |
181 | 178 | ▼3 | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:13:23 2:13:23 | |
182 | 184 | ▲2 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:15:13 2:15:13 | |
183 | 183 | - | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:17:36 2:17:36 | |
184 | 185 | ▲1 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:20:49 2:20:49 | |
185 | 186 | ▲1 | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:26:52 2:26:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.854 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:227
- Vert. meters:2741
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: