Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Menchov Denis | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | Porte Richie | Sky Procycling | 20 |
3 | De Weert Kevin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 |
4 | Kessiakoff Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 14 |
5 | Sicard Romain | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 |
6 | Capecchi Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10 |
7 | Bouet Maxime | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 |
8 | Geschke Simon | Argos - Shimano | 8 |
9 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 7 |
10 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 6 |
11 | Machado Tiago | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 |
12 | Contador Alberto | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4 |
13 | Moreno Daniel | Team Katusha | 3 |
14 | Antón Igor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
15 | Talansky Andrew | Garmin Sharp | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de Navafr
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 |
2 | de la Fuente David | Caja Rural | 6 |
3 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 |
4 | Capecchi Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 |
5 | Bouet Maxime | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Canencia (71.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 |
2 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
3 | de la Fuente David | Caja Rural | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de la Morcuera (89.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 |
2 | de la Fuente David | Caja Rural | 6 |
3 | Porte Richie | Sky Procycling | 4 |
4 | Seeldraeyers Kevin | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
5 | Bouet Maxime | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Puerto Navacerrada (126.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouet Maxime | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
2 | Peterson Tom | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
3 | Capecchi Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
Sprint | Cercedilla (138.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 |
2 | Bouet Maxime | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | Capecchi Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Bola del Mundo (169.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Menchov Denis | Team Katusha | 20 |
2 | Porte Richie | Sky Procycling | 15 |
3 | De Weert Kevin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 |
4 | Kessiakoff Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
5 | Sicard Romain | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
6 | Capecchi Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 14:34:10 | 14:34:10 |
2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:37:10 | 3:00 |
3 | Sky Procycling | 14:37:31 | 3:21 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:39:25 | 5:15 |
5 | Garmin Sharp | 14:40:45 | 6:35 |
6 | Movistar Team | 14:43:10 | 9:00 |
7 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 14:43:19 | 9:09 |
8 | Lampre - ISD | 14:43:50 | 9:40 |
9 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 14:43:52 | 9:42 |
10 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14:44:34 | 10:24 |
11 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:45:41 | 11:31 |
12 | Caja Rural | 14:46:49 | 12:39 |
13 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14:46:49 | 12:39 |
14 | Astana Pro Team | 14:50:35 | 16:25 |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:51:26 | 17:16 |
16 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:54:57 | 20:47 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 14:56:47 | 22:37 |
18 | FDJ - BigMat | 15:03:29 | 29:19 |
19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:05:23 | 31:13 |
20 | Argos - Shimano | 15:06:00 | 31:50 |
21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:10:00 | 35:50 |
22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 15:13:00 | 38:50 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE |