Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»67th Vuelta a España (WT)

2012  Stage 6  »  Tarazona  ›  Jaca   (174.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00101 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 16804:35:224:35:22
22+0:10181 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling8500:050:05
36+0:549 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4350:100:10
43+0:36201 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2250:190:19
516+2:06121 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale118,,0:19
64+0:42188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling15,,0:19
721+2:3217 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale120:250:25
861+14:5649 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team100:280:28
97+1:0419 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale8,,0:28
105+0:54161 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team60:330:33
1111+1:39183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling50:350:35
1210+1:341 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4,,0:35
1318+2:1791 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp30:390:39
1420+2:30117 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD20:440:44
1522+2:34171 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan1,,0:44
1613+1:54216 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM0:470:47
1712+1:45168 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:47
1833+4:4012 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:47
1979+21:28136 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team0:500:50
2014+1:5648 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team0:510:51
218+1:12166 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:51
2223+2:36132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,0:51
239+1:17107 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:51
2419+2:2036 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:51
2526+3:51175 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:51
2638+6:57172 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan0:570:57
2717+2:0671 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:57
2815+2:02112 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,0:57
2952+11:5196 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp1:001:00
3042+7:3539 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:021:02
3124+2:5979 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:091:09
3228+4:134 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:131:13
3335+5:1835 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,1:13
3427+4:00111 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD1:331:33
3525+3:4658 García MarcosCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,1:33
3669+17:44147 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:381:38
3736+6:04177 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan1:421:42
3841+7:1978 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:42
3931+4:35218 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:42
4030+4:29144 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:42
4134+4:4254 Cardoso André 27,,1:42
4245+9:30213 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM2:022:02
4332+4:3962 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:02
4440+7:1186 Pauriol RémiFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat2:172:17
4529+4:2177 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:192:19
4656+13:36128 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,2:19
4743+7:3772 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2:252:25
4839+7:08105 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:322:32
4960+14:4756 de la Fuente DavidCaja Rural 31Caja Rural2:442:44
5048+11:05194 Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano3:003:00
5178+21:02198 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,3:00
5246+9:4167 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:143:14
5393+25:0941 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team3:423:42
5466+16:4042 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,3:42
5574+19:34114 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,3:42
5647+11:04211 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:42
57112+32:078 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:034:03
5849+11:1074 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:03
5962+15:05165 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team4:194:19
6082+21:46195 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,4:19
61144+40:11109 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 4:444:44
6267+17:0343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5:025:02
6357+14:09143 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:075:07
6477+20:25167 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team5:105:10
6571+18:4938 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team5:125:12
6665+16:27118 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,5:12
6764+16:20106 Menchov DenisTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,5:12
6853+12:09174 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 28RadioShack - Nissan,,5:12
6981+21:3116 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,5:12
7037+6:35204 Navarro DanielTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:265:26
7183+22:11202 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,5:26
7244+8:5076 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5:455:45
73108+31:216 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6:256:25
74105+30:095 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,6:25
7586+23:31176 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,6:25
76120+33:29182 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling6:266:26
7794+25:16185 Porte RichieSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,6:26
7855+13:2133 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,6:26
79173+46:0597 Maaskant MartijnGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,6:26
8051+11:3831 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6:586:58
8158+14:2864 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,6:58
82118+32:58189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling7:147:14
8359+14:28203 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:177:17
84123+34:06159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE7:327:32
8554+12:0953 Brôco HernâniCaja Rural 31Caja Rural8:148:14
8698+27:11207 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:188:18
8788+23:43206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:18
8850+11:3011 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale8:388:38
8963+15:35131 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team8:458:45
90115+32:1465 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne8:548:54
91127+34:19197 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,8:54
92102+29:06219 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM8:578:57
9376+20:00149 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:019:01
94132+37:19214 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM9:079:07
95158+42:5781 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat9:139:13
9675+19:4385 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat9:149:14
97131+36:1092 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp9:429:42
9873+19:32137 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,9:42
99177+48:43212 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,9:42
10090+23:5828 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 30Andalucia - Caja Granada,,9:42
10184+22:42127 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,9:42
102122+34:05123 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,9:42
10380+21:297 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,9:42
104117+32:4022 Carrasco SergioAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada,,9:42
105103+29:3275 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:42
106114+32:12158 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,9:42
10772+19:31192 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 29Argos - Shimano,,9:42
108109+31:27193 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,9:42
10968+17:24116 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,9:42
11085+23:2899 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,9:42
111106+30:27209 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:3210:32
11287+23:42142 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:32
113119+33:05178 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,10:32
114141+39:30126 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,10:32
115104+30:0413 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,10:32
116154+42:12217 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:32
117111+31:58125 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,10:32
11870+18:34196 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,10:32
119121+34:0168 Molard RudyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:32
12095+25:5247 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,10:32
121155+42:19184 Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,10:32
122142+39:38164 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team17:0117:01
12397+27:00141 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,17:01
124137+38:50162 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team17:3217:32
125110+31:31148 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step17:5417:54
126156+42:39103 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 18:4218:42
127149+41:3493 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp,,18:42
128194+56:27163 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,18:42
129124+34:08102 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,18:42
130130+35:51108 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,18:42
131162+43:41179 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan18:4518:45
132186+51:273 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,18:45
133140+39:272 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:45
134145+40:1766 García EgoitzCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:45
135187+52:15187 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,18:45
13696+26:1325 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,18:45
137196+1:01:2051 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,18:45
138128+35:02205 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,18:45
139179+49:3324 Chacon JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada,,18:45
14092+24:2473 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:45
141163+43:4315 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,18:45
142134+38:3546 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,18:45
143165+43:57129 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,18:45
144159+43:2388 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,18:45
145113+32:1229 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,,18:45
146116+32:3087 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,18:45
147175+47:2818 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,18:45
148151+41:47135 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,18:45
149170+45:11151 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,18:45
150182+50:35157 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,18:45
151100+28:59152 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,18:45
152161+43:3382 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,18:45
153160+43:28134 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,18:45
15489+23:4921 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,18:45
155167+44:0789 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,18:45
156147+41:1452 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural,,18:45
157157+42:4669 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:45
158153+41:56115 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,18:45
159192+54:57104 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,18:45
160133+38:2263 Barle FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne18:5318:53
161126+34:1761 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 37Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:53
162107+31:1359 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural,,18:53
163129+35:3723 César GustavoAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada,,18:53
164139+39:10145 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18:5418:54
165183+50:4757 Galdós AitorCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,18:54
166193+55:3926 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada,,18:54
167191+54:0495 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp,,18:54
168138+38:52146 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,18:54
169190+53:4155 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural,,18:54
170164+43:51169 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,18:54
171184+50:50154 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,18:54
172176+48:35113 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,18:54
173148+41:26215 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,18:54
174168+44:22122 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,18:54
175189+53:10153 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,18:54
176135+38:41191 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,18:54
177174+46:49119 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,18:54
178150+41:45173 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,18:54
179180+50:11124 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,18:54
180171+45:17186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,18:54
181169+45:08139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,18:54
182172+46:00156 Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,18:54
183146+40:1714 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:54
184125+34:0945 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,18:54
185181+50:26208 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,18:54
186152+41:5698 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp19:0419:04
187185+51:0684 Bouhanni NacerFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,19:04
18891+24:2237 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,19:04
189143+39:54155 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,19:04
190178+48:56199 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano19:0619:06
19199+27:2632 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,19:06
192101+29:0394 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp19:0919:09
193166+44:0044 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,19:09
194136+38:4127 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 34Andalucia - Caja Granada19:1119:11
195188+53:04133 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team20:1420:14
196195+1:01:09138 van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team20:1620:16


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-101 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 22:04:32 22:04:32
22-181 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling0:100:10
33-201 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:360:36
46▲2188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling0:420:42
55-161 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team0:540:54
69▲39 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:54
78▲119 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:041:04
84▼4166 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team1:121:12
97▼2107 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:171:17
1011▲11 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:341:34
1112▲1183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:391:39
1210▼2168 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team1:451:45
1315▲2216 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM1:541:54
1413▼148 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:561:56
1514▼1112 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD2:022:02
1622▲6121 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2:062:06
1716▼171 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:06
1819▲191 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp2:172:17
1918▼136 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:202:20
2021▲1117 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD2:302:30
2126▲517 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2:322:32
2223▲1171 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:342:34
2320▼3132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2:362:36
2424-79 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2:592:59
2527▲258 García MarcosCaja Rural 25Caja Rural3:463:46
2634▲8175 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan3:513:51
2728▲1111 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD4:004:00
2835▲74 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:134:13
2925▼477 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi4:214:21
3030-144 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:294:29
3132▲1218 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM4:354:35
3229▼362 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:394:39
3337▲412 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:404:40
3433▼154 Cardoso André 274:424:42
3539▲435 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5:185:18
3640▲4177 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan6:046:04
3717▼20204 Navarro DanielTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:356:35
3849▲11172 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan6:576:57
3941▲2105 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 7:087:08
4043▲386 Pauriol RémiFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat7:117:11
4147▲678 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi7:197:19
4251▲939 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team7:357:35
4345▲272 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi7:377:37
4436▼876 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi8:508:50
4557▲12213 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM9:309:30
4650▲467 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne9:419:41
4760▲13211 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM11:0411:04
4863▲15194 Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano11:0511:05
4955▲674 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi11:1011:10
5031▼1911 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale11:3011:30
5142▼931 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team11:3811:38
5273▲2196 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp11:5111:51
5354▲1174 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 28RadioShack - Nissan12:0912:09
5438▼1653 Brôco HernâniCaja Rural 31Caja Rural,,12:09
5553▼233 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team13:2113:21
5677▲21128 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale13:3613:36
5765▲8143 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:0914:09
5859▲164 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14:2814:28
5956▼3203 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,14:28
6080▲2056 de la Fuente DavidCaja Rural 31Caja Rural14:4714:47
6191▲3049 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team14:5614:56
6272▲10165 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team15:0515:05
6352▼11131 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team15:3515:35
6475▲11106 Menchov DenisTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 16:2016:20
6576▲11118 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD16:2716:27
6682▲1642 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team16:4016:40
6779▲1243 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team17:0317:03
6861▼7116 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD17:2417:24
6999▲30147 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step17:4417:44
7062▼8196 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano18:3418:34
7187▲1638 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team18:4918:49
7266▼6192 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 29Argos - Shimano19:3119:31
7367▼6137 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team19:3219:32
7498▲24114 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD19:3419:34
7571▼485 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat19:4319:43
7674▼2149 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step20:0020:00
7792▲15167 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team20:2520:25
78108▲30198 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano21:0221:02
79120▲41136 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team21:2821:28
8078▼27 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team21:2921:29
81101▲2016 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale21:3121:31
82106▲24195 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano21:4621:46
83103▲20202 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank22:1122:11
8483▼1127 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale22:4222:42
8589▲499 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp23:2823:28
86104▲18176 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan23:3123:31
8784▼3142 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:4223:42
8896▲8206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank23:4323:43
8944▼4521 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada23:4923:49
9090-28 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 30Andalucia - Caja Granada23:5823:58
9146▼4537 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team24:2224:22
9248▼4473 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi24:2424:24
93126▲3341 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team25:0925:09
94109▲15185 Porte RichieSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling25:1625:16
9594▼147 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team25:5225:52
9658▼3825 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada26:1326:13
9769▼28141 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step27:0027:00
98107▲9207 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:1127:11
9964▼3532 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team27:2627:26
10070▼30152 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE28:5928:59
10168▼3394 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp29:0329:03
102118▲16219 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM29:0629:06
103115▲1275 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi29:3229:32
104112▲813 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale30:0430:04
105142▲375 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team30:0930:09
106116▲10209 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank30:2730:27
10781▼2659 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural31:1331:13
108150▲426 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team31:2131:21
109128▲19193 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano31:2731:27
11086▼24148 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:3131:31
111125▲14125 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale31:5831:58
112167▲558 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team32:0732:07
11385▼2829 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada32:1232:12
114130▲16158 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,32:12
115140▲2565 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne32:1432:14
11688▼2887 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat32:3032:30
117137▲2022 Carrasco SergioAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada32:4032:40
118158▲40189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling32:5832:58
119132▲13178 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan33:0533:05
120164▲44182 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling33:2933:29
121141▲2068 Molard RudyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne34:0134:01
122145▲23123 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale34:0534:05
123163▲40159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE34:0634:06
12497▼27102 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 34:0834:08
12593▼3245 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team34:0934:09
12695▼3161 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 37Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne34:1734:17
127156▲29197 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano34:1934:19
128100▼28205 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank35:0235:02
129102▼2723 César GustavoAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada35:3735:37
130105▼25108 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 35:5135:51
131162▲3192 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp36:1036:10
132168▲36214 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM37:1937:19
133110▼2363 Barle FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne38:2238:22
134114▼2046 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team38:3538:35
135113▼22191 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano38:4138:41
136111▼2527 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 34Andalucia - Caja Granada,,38:41
137123▼14162 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team38:5038:50
138117▼21146 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step38:5238:52
139119▼20145 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step39:1039:10
140121▼192 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team39:2739:27
141170▲29126 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale39:3039:30
142133▼9164 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team39:3839:38
143122▼21155 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE39:5439:54
144189▲45109 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 40:1140:11
145127▼1866 García EgoitzCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne40:1740:17
146124▼2214 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,40:17
147129▼1852 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural41:1441:14
148131▼17215 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM41:2641:26
149135▼1493 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp41:3441:34
150134▼16173 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan41:4541:45
151138▼13135 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team41:4741:47
152136▼1698 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp41:5641:56
153139▼14115 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,41:56
154176▲22217 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM42:1242:12
155177▲22184 Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling42:1942:19
156143▼13103 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 42:3942:39
157144▼1369 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne42:4642:46
158185▲2781 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat42:5742:57
159146▼1388 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat43:2343:23
160147▼13134 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team43:2843:28
161148▼1382 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat43:3343:33
162151▼11179 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan43:4143:41
163153▼1015 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale43:4343:43
164152▼12169 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team43:5143:51
165154▼11129 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale43:5743:57
166149▼1744 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team44:0044:00
167155▼1289 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat44:0744:07
168157▼11122 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale44:2244:22
169159▼10139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team45:0845:08
170161▼9151 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE45:1145:11
171160▼11186 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling45:1745:17
172165▼7156 Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE46:0046:00
173194▲2197 Maaskant MartijnGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp46:0546:05
174166▼8119 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD46:4946:49
175169▼618 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale47:2847:28
176171▼5113 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD48:3548:35
177193▲16212 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM48:4348:43
178172▼6199 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano48:5648:56
179173▼624 Chacon JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada49:3349:33
180174▼6124 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale50:1150:11
181175▼6208 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:2650:26
182178▼4157 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE50:3550:35
183179▼457 Galdós AitorCaja Rural 32Caja Rural50:4750:47
184180▼4154 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE50:5050:50
185181▼484 Bouhanni NacerFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat51:0651:06
186182▼43 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 28Movistar Team51:2751:27
187184▼3187 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling52:1552:15
188183▼5133 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team53:0453:04
189186▼3153 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE53:1053:10
190187▼355 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural53:4153:41
191188▼395 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp54:0454:04
192190▼2104 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 54:5754:57
193191▼226 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada55:3955:39
194192▼2163 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team56:2756:27
195195-138 van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team1:01:091:01:09
196196-51 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural 25Caja Rural1:01:201:01:20


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 23rd August 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.087 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tarazona › Jaca
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10848 sec.