The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 34:44:55 | |
2 | 2 | - | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:53 0:53 | |
3 | 3 | - | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:00 1:00 | |
4 | 4 | - | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:07 1:07 | |
5 | 5 | - | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:01 2:01 | |
6 | 6 | - | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:08 2:08 | |
7 | 7 | - | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:34 2:34 | |
8 | 8 | - | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:07 3:07 | |
9 | 9 | - | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:18 3:18 | |
10 | 10 | - | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:27 3:27 | |
11 | 11 | - | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:40 3:40 | |
12 | 12 | - | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:40 | |
13 | 13 | - | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:43 3:43 | |
14 | 14 | - | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:54 3:54 | |
15 | 15 | - | ANACONA Winner Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:58 3:58 | |
16 | 16 | - | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:00 4:00 | |
17 | 17 | - | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:02 4:02 | |
18 | 18 | - | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:29 4:29 | |
19 | 19 | - | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:32 4:32 | |
20 | 20 | - | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:24 5:24 | |
21 | 21 | - | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:45 5:45 | |
22 | 22 | - | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:50 5:50 | |
23 | 23 | - | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:03 6:03 | |
24 | 24 | - | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 7:00 7:00 | |
25 | 25 | - | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 7:07 7:07 | |
26 | 26 | - | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:17 7:17 | |
27 | 27 | - | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:20 7:20 | |
28 | 28 | - | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:03 8:03 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:22 8:22 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:25 8:25 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:55 9:55 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 11:33 11:33 | |
33 | 33 | - | PAURIOL Rémi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 11:59 11:59 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:09 12:09 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 12:18 12:18 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:21 12:21 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:20 13:20 | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 15:09 15:09 | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:21 15:21 | |
40 | 40 | - | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15:52 15:52 | |
41 | 31 | ▼10 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 16:27 16:27 | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17:43 17:43 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:51 18:51 | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 19:13 19:13 | |
45 | 45 | - | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 19:36 19:36 | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 21:42 21:42 | |
47 | 47 | - | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 22:13 22:13 | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | NAVARRO Daniel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23:20 23:20 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 23:44 23:44 | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 24:59 24:59 | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25:06 25:06 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | BRÔCO Hernâni Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 25:44 25:44 | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:33 27:33 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:02 28:02 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:54 28:54 | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 29:10 29:10 | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 31:09 31:09 | |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 31:22 31:22 | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31:45 31:45 | |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 33:11 33:11 | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 34:26 34:26 | |
62 | 69 | ▲7 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 34:39 34:39 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 34:40 34:40 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 34:44 34:44 | |
65 | 71 | ▲6 | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 34:48 34:48 | |
66 | 68 | ▲2 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 35:12 35:12 | |
67 | 70 | ▲3 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 35:21 35:21 | |
68 | 73 | ▲5 | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35:39 35:39 | |
69 | 56 | ▼13 | POSSONI Morris Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 35:51 35:51 | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 35:57 35:57 | |
71 | 79 | ▲8 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 36:42 36:42 | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | GERDEMANN Linus RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 37:05 37:05 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 37:19 37:19 | |
74 | 81 | ▲7 | MEERSMAN Gianni Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 37:35 37:35 | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 37:47 37:47 | |
76 | 82 | ▲6 | KREDER Michel Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 37:48 37:48 | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 38:21 38:21 | |
78 | 85 | ▲7 | DE LA FUENTE David Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 38:28 38:28 | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 39:01 39:01 | |
80 | 87 | ▲7 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 39:28 39:28 | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 40:04 40:04 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:05 40:05 | |
83 | 67 | ▼16 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 40:26 40:26 | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 40:56 40:56 | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 41:16 41:16 | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 41:55 41:55 | |
87 | 74 | ▼13 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:40 42:40 | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 44:07 44:07 | |
89 | 97 | ▲8 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 44:15 44:15 | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | GENIEZ Alexandre Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 44:34 44:34 | |
91 | 98 | ▲7 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:18 45:18 | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 45:37 45:37 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 46:03 46:03 | |
94 | 103 | ▲9 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 46:11 46:11 | |
95 | 100 | ▲5 | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 46:22 46:22 | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | HUPOND Thierry Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 46:38 46:38 | |
97 | 88 | ▼9 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 46:39 46:39 | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 48:17 48:17 | |
99 | 110 | ▲11 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 48:44 48:44 | |
100 | 109 | ▲9 | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 48:46 48:46 | |
101 | 105 | ▲4 | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 48:54 48:54 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:03 49:03 | |
103 | 111 | ▲8 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 49:49 49:49 | |
104 | 94 | ▼10 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 50:11 50:11 | |
105 | 106 | ▲1 | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 50:26 50:26 | |
106 | 95 | ▼11 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 50:56 50:56 | |
107 | 99 | ▼8 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 51:42 51:42 | |
108 | 113 | ▲5 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 52:00 52:00 | |
109 | 112 | ▲3 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 52:04 52:04 | |
110 | 120 | ▲10 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 52:13 52:13 | |
111 | 116 | ▲5 | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 52:18 52:18 | |
112 | 114 | ▲2 | GESCHKE Simon Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 52:24 52:24 | |
113 | 104 | ▼9 | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 52:36 52:36 | |
114 | 115 | ▲1 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 52:51 52:51 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 53:03 53:03 | |
116 | 118 | ▲2 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 53:13 53:13 | |
117 | 122 | ▲5 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 53:22 53:22 | |
118 | 123 | ▲5 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 53:27 53:27 | |
119 | 107 | ▼12 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 53:34 53:34 | |
120 | 108 | ▼12 | CARRASCO Sergio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 53:43 53:43 | |
121 | 102 | ▼19 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 53:59 53:59 | |
122 | 121 | ▼1 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 54:31 54:31 | |
123 | 127 | ▲4 | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 55:44 55:44 | |
124 | 129 | ▲5 | BARLE Florent Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 55:56 55:56 | |
125 | 135 | ▲10 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 55:57 55:57 | |
126 | 131 | ▲5 | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 56:39 56:39 | |
127 | 125 | ▼2 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 57:28 57:28 | |
128 | 137 | ▲9 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 57:32 57:32 | |
129 | 132 | ▲3 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 57:38 57:38 | |
130 | 126 | ▼4 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 57:59 57:59 | |
131 | 119 | ▼12 | DOI Yukihiro Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 57:59 | |
132 | 138 | ▲6 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 58:31 58:31 | |
133 | 134 | ▲1 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 58:35 58:35 | |
134 | 130 | ▼4 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 58:53 58:53 | |
135 | 136 | ▲1 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 58:57 58:57 | |
136 | 124 | ▼12 | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 59:37 59:37 | |
137 | 140 | ▲3 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 59:40 59:40 | |
138 | 141 | ▲3 | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | |
139 | 143 | ▲4 | DEGENKOLB John Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | |
140 | 139 | ▼1 | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | |
141 | 142 | ▲1 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | |
142 | 133 | ▼9 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:02:33 1:02:33 | |
143 | 151 | ▲8 | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | |
144 | 144 | - | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:03:11 1:03:11 | |
145 | 145 | - | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:03:13 1:03:13 | |
146 | 128 | ▼18 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | |
147 | 157 | ▲10 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | |
148 | 147 | ▼1 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:03:52 1:03:52 | |
149 | 160 | ▲11 | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:04:07 1:04:07 | |
150 | 152 | ▲2 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | |
151 | 150 | ▼1 | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | |
152 | 162 | ▲10 | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:04:54 1:04:54 | |
153 | 149 | ▼4 | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | |
154 | 156 | ▲2 | BONNET William FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | |
155 | 164 | ▲9 | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | |
156 | 146 | ▼10 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:07:55 1:07:55 | |
157 | 161 | ▲4 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:07:55 | |
158 | 148 | ▼10 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:08:25 1:08:25 | |
159 | 166 | ▲7 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | |
160 | 155 | ▼5 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | |
161 | 165 | ▲4 | PETERSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | |
162 | 170 | ▲8 | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | |
163 | 171 | ▲8 | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | |
164 | 158 | ▼6 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | |
165 | 167 | ▲2 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | |
166 | 153 | ▼13 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | |
167 | 174 | ▲7 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:11:34 1:11:34 | |
168 | 154 | ▼14 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | |
169 | 182 | ▲13 | BRESCHEL Matti Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:12:27 1:12:27 | |
170 | 159 | ▼11 | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | |
171 | 169 | ▼2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | |
172 | 183 | ▲11 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | |
173 | 172 | ▼1 | CHACÓN Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:13:49 1:13:49 | |
174 | 178 | ▲4 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:14:01 1:14:01 | |
175 | 173 | ▼2 | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:14:12 1:14:12 | |
176 | 168 | ▼8 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:14:13 1:14:13 | |
177 | 188 | ▲11 | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:14:33 1:14:33 | |
178 | 179 | ▲1 | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:14:47 1:14:47 | |
179 | 181 | ▲2 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:15:08 1:15:08 | |
180 | 185 | ▲5 | DEAN Julian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | |
181 | 177 | ▼4 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:15:57 1:15:57 | |
182 | 163 | ▼19 | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:16:35 1:16:35 | |
183 | 186 | ▲3 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | |
184 | 175 | ▼9 | PETROV Danail Andonov Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:17:09 1:17:09 | |
185 | 176 | ▼9 | MAASKANT Martijn Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:17:41 1:17:41 | |
186 | 180 | ▼6 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:19:01 1:19:01 | |
187 | 187 | - | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:19:34 1:19:34 | |
188 | 189 | ▲1 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:19:55 1:19:55 | |
189 | 184 | ▼5 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | |
190 | 190 | - | GALDÓS Aitor Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:22:06 1:22:06 | |
191 | 192 | ▲1 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:28:31 1:28:31 | |
192 | 191 | ▼1 | JI Cheng Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 1:30:15 1:30:15 | |
193 | 193 | - | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:32:51 1:32:51 | |
194 | 194 | - | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:38:13 1:38:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.775 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:80
- Vert. meters:2442
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: