Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
-

2013»68th Vuelta a España (WT)

2013  Stage 1 (TTT)  »  Vilanova de Arousa  ›  Sanxenxo   (27.4k)

Clear filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 Astana Pro Team29:5929:5954.83040  
40 
 
Zeits Andrey   +1:07
40 
 
40 
 
2 RadioShack - Leopard30:090:1054.52732  
32 
 
32 
 
Rast Grégory   +2:41
32 
 
3 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30:150:1654.34724  
Pauwels Serge   +2:39
24 
 
24 
 
Fenn Andrew   +2:58
24 
 
4 Sky Procycling30:210:2254.16816  
16 
 
16 
 
16 
 
16 
 
5 Movistar Team30:280:2953.961 
Erviti Imanol   +0:18
 
 
Lastras Pablo   +4:16
 
11 Lampre - Merida30:550:5653.175  
 
 
 
 
Bono Matteo   +3:16
 
 
 
 
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi31:131:1452.664  
Antón Igor   +1:29
 
 
 
 
Landa Mikel   +3:17
 
 
Urtasun Pablo   +5:08
 
 
16 FDJ.fr 31:241:2552.357  
Roux Anthony   +0:06
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Garmin Sharp31:401:4151.916  
Fairly Caleb   +3:19
 
 
Kreder Michel   +5:02
 
 
 
 
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
132 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team29:5929:59
231 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
337 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,,,
433 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
534 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
636 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
7181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard0:100:10
8189 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
9185 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
10186 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
11184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
12183 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
13161 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:160:16
14164 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:16
15167 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:16
16166 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:16
17162 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:16
18197 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling0:220:22
19199 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,0:22
20191 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:22
21193 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:22
22198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:22
23194 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,0:22
248 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:290:29
251 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:29
262 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:29
275 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:29
289 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:29
29205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:320:32
30206 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:32
31201 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 27Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:32
32209 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:32
33202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:32
34196 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,0:32
3538 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:32
36151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura0:350:35
37154 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,0:35
38157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,0:35
39152 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,0:35
40159 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura,,0:35
41156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura,,0:35
4257 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team0:360:36
4358 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:36
4456 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:36
4551 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:36
4652 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:36
47203 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:400:40
48207 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:450:45
49173 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
50178 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
51176 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
52179 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
53171 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
54177 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
55172 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:45
563 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:470:47
5741 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:490:49
5849 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:49
5946 Sánchez Luis LeónBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:49
6044 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:49
6148 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 32Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:49
62131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida0:560:56
63138 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,0:56
64136 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:56
65134 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:56
66139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,0:56
67129 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 0:590:59
68123 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:59
69127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:59
70126 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:59
71121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,0:59
7239 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:071:07
73182 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard1:101:10
74144 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team1:141:14
75142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,1:14
76148 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,1:14
77141 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,1:14
78143 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,1:14
7991 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:14
8095 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:14
8199 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:14
8296 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:14
8393 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:14
8455 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:161:16
85214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM1:181:18
86216 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:18
87218 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:18
88212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:18
89211 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:18
90104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:251:25
91109 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr ,,1:25
92103 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr ,,1:25
93108 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,1:25
94101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,1:25
9571 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 35Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:261:26
9679 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:26
9772 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:26
9875 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:26
9976 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:26
10073 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:26
101132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:301:30
102107 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 1:311:31
10368 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:381:38
10461 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:38
10564 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:38
10665 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:38
10769 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:38
10863 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:38
109113 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:411:41
110117 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,1:41
111115 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,1:41
112111 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp,,1:41
113119 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,1:41
114118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,1:41
11517 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
11616 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
11718 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
11819 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
11911 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
12012 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
121208 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 39Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:451:45
12223 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano1:531:53
12325 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,1:53
12424 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,1:53
12527 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano,,1:53
12622 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano,,1:53
12781 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:551:55
12889 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:55
12985 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:55
13086 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:55
13183 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:55
13214 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:591:59
13313 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:59
13459 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:032:03
135192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2:222:22
136137 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2:242:24
1376 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:272:27
138195 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling2:362:36
139204 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:412:41
14092 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:432:43
141187 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard2:512:51
142188 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,2:51
143147 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team2:552:55
144168 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,2:55
145165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,2:55
146169 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,2:55
14753 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:592:59
148153 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura3:013:01
149158 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,3:01
150155 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,3:01
151146 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team3:043:04
152145 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,3:04
1534 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team3:073:07
15467 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:093:09
155163 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:143:14
15666 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:14
157175 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE3:213:21
158213 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM3:233:23
15987 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:243:24
16084 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:24
16177 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:423:42
16274 Haedo Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,3:42
16378 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,3:42
164215 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM3:503:50
16528 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano3:543:54
16626 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,3:54
16729 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,3:54
16821 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano,,3:54
169219 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM4:094:09
170102 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr 4:124:12
171133 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,4:12
17235 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4:164:16
17362 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:214:21
174106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 4:294:29
17597 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi4:314:31
17694 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:31
17754 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team4:334:33
178124 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 4:384:38
179125 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,4:38
18045 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 37Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4:414:41
18143 Brown Graeme AllenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 34Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,4:41
18247 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,4:41
183128 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 4:454:45
1847 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,4:45
185105 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 4:564:56
18615 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:56
187112 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp5:005:00
188122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 5:035:03
18988 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:095:09
19082 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:09
191135 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida5:475:47
192149 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team6:006:00
193174 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE6:046:04
194217 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:04
19598 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi6:226:22
196116 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp6:436:43
197114 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,6:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Astana Pro Team 29:5929:59
2 RadioShack - Leopard 0:100:10
3 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 0:160:16
4 Sky Procycling 0:220:22
5 Movistar Team 0:290:29
6 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:320:32
7 Team NetApp – Endura 0:350:35
8 BMC Racing Team 0:360:36
9 Orica GreenEDGE 0:450:45
10 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 0:490:49
11 Lampre - Merida 0:560:56
12 Team Katusha  0:590:59
13 Lotto Belisol Team 1:141:14
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,1:14
15 Vacansoleil - DCM 1:181:18
16 FDJ.fr  1:251:25
17 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:261:26
18 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:381:38
19 Garmin Sharp 1:411:41
20 AG2R La Mondiale ,,1:41
21 Team Argos - Shimano 1:531:53
22 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:551:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 24th August 2013
Avg. speed winner: 54.83 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vilanova de Arousa › Sanxenxo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.TTT

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08863 sec.