The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77 | +1:02:05 | 181 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 16 | 80 | 0:51:00 | 45.647 | ||
2 | 114 | +1:22:54 | 161 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 | 50 | 0:37 0:37 | 45.102 | ||
3 | 6 | +2:44 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 35 | 1:24 1:24 | 44.427 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 25 | 1:25 1:25 | 44.413 | ||
5 | 80 | +1:04:25 | 193 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1 | 18 | 1:41 1:41 | 44.189 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:33 | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15 | 1:48 1:48 | 44.091 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:46 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 12 | 1:52 1:52 | 44.035 | |||
8 | 53 | +40:46 | 81 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | ,, 1:52 | 44.035 | |||
9 | 21 | +9:14 | 32 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | 44.021 | |||
10 | 15 | +6:38 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 2:13 2:13 | 43.746 | |||
11 | 11 | +4:08 | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5 | 2:18 2:18 | 43.677 | |||
12 | 66 | +51:26 | 44 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 2:24 2:24 | 43.596 | |||
13 | 48 | +36:32 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 2:25 2:25 | 43.582 | |||
14 | 12 | +5:05 | 36 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 2:31 2:31 | 43.5 | |||
15 | 8 | +3:35 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 1 | 2:32 2:32 | 43.487 | |||
16 | 9 | +3:46 | 202 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:38 2:38 | 43.406 | ||||
17 | 13 | +5:46 | 198 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:42 2:42 | 43.352 | ||||
18 | 7 | +2:55 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:43 2:43 | 43.339 | ||||
19 | 102 | +1:18:36 | 152 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:52 2:52 | 43.218 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:46 | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:54 2:54 | 43.191 | ||||
21 | 5 | +2:33 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 3:01 3:01 | 43.098 | ||||
22 | 20 | +9:07 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | 43.085 | ||||
23 | 97 | +1:16:09 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 3:04 3:04 | 43.058 | ||||
24 | 121 | +1:27:31 | 34 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:12 3:12 | 42.952 | ||||
25 | 120 | +1:26:32 | 57 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 3:14 3:14 | 42.926 | ||||
26 | 19 | +8:56 | 157 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:19 3:19 | 42.86 | ||||
27 | 162 | +1:50:25 | 219 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:22 3:22 | 42.82 | ||||
28 | 49 | +37:57 | 123 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:28 3:28 | 42.742 | ||||
29 | 17 | +8:02 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:34 3:34 | 42.663 | ||||
30 | 47 | +36:22 | 107 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 3:37 3:37 | 42.624 | ||||
31 | 30 | +12:57 | 82 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:56 3:56 | 42.379 | ||||
32 | 57 | +45:32 | 104 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 3:57 3:57 | 42.366 | ||||
33 | 29 | +12:10 | 186 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:58 3:58 | 42.353 | ||||
34 | 10 | +3:56 | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 4:00 4:00 | 42.327 | ||||
35 | 87 | +1:09:29 | 93 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:15 4:15 | 42.136 | ||||
36 | 18 | +8:15 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | 42.098 | ||||
37 | 138 | +1:36:38 | 211 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:20 4:20 | 42.072 | ||||
38 | 61 | +48:29 | 201 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:21 4:21 | 42.06 | ||||
39 | 56 | +45:26 | 199 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 4:26 4:26 | 41.996 | ||||
40 | 37 | +28:54 | 8 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:30 4:30 | 41.946 | ||||
41 | 84 | +1:06:25 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:34 4:34 | 41.896 | ||||
42 | 112 | +1:21:51 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:34 | 41.896 | ||||
43 | 14 | +6:37 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:36 4:36 | 41.871 | ||||
44 | 28 | +10:55 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 4:41 4:41 | 41.808 | ||||
45 | 50 | +38:16 | 27 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:42 4:42 | 41.795 | ||||
46 | 125 | +1:29:30 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:42 | 41.795 | ||||
47 | 67 | +51:50 | 218 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:45 4:45 | 41.758 | ||||
48 | 89 | +1:12:04 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:48 4:48 | 41.72 | ||||
49 | 83 | +1:06:08 | 167 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:48 | 41.72 | ||||
50 | 137 | +1:35:12 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | 41.646 | ||||
51 | 73 | +56:03 | 159 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 4:54 | 41.646 | ||||
52 | 16 | +7:23 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:56 4:56 | 41.621 | ||||
53 | 51 | +38:40 | 19 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:56 | 41.621 | ||||
54 | 95 | +1:14:38 | 173 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:00 5:00 | 41.571 | ||||
55 | 63 | +48:58 | 142 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 5:00 | 41.571 | ||||
56 | 79 | +1:03:22 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5:01 5:01 | 41.559 | ||||
57 | 23 | +9:32 | 96 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:01 | 41.559 | ||||
58 | 44 | +35:08 | 9 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5:02 5:02 | 41.547 | ||||
59 | 22 | +9:28 | 61 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:03 5:03 | 41.534 | ||||
60 | 113 | +1:22:01 | 128 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 5:04 5:04 | 41.522 | ||||
61 | 139 | +1:37:26 | 134 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:04 | 41.522 | ||||
62 | 24 | +9:57 | 92 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:04 | 41.522 | ||||
63 | 26 | +10:25 | 206 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 5:04 | 41.522 | ||||
64 | 110 | +1:21:13 | 153 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:05 5:05 | 41.51 | ||||
65 | 158 | +1:48:06 | 172 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:05 | 41.51 | ||||
66 | 122 | +1:27:33 | 6 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:08 5:08 | 41.473 | ||||
67 | 31 | +15:27 | 216 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:09 5:09 | 41.46 | ||||
68 | 41 | +32:53 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:10 5:10 | 41.448 | ||||
69 | 148 | +1:42:31 | 125 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5:11 5:11 | 41.436 | ||||
70 | 35 | +24:22 | 189 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 36 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 5:11 | 41.436 | ||||
71 | 40 | +30:41 | 22 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:12 5:12 | 41.423 | ||||
72 | 62 | +48:49 | 99 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:13 5:13 | 41.411 | ||||
73 | 103 | +1:18:58 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | 41.399 | ||||
74 | 43 | +33:46 | 166 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 5:14 | 41.399 | ||||
75 | 118 | +1:24:38 | 196 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 5:16 5:16 | 41.374 | ||||
76 | 88 | +1:11:40 | 53 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:16 | 41.374 | ||||
77 | 72 | +54:28 | 143 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:18 5:18 | 41.35 | ||||
78 | 42 | +33:16 | 33 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5:20 5:20 | 41.325 | ||||
79 | 94 | +1:13:32 | 119 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 5:20 | 41.325 | ||||
80 | 135 | +1:34:30 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5:21 5:21 | 41.313 | ||||
81 | 25 | +10:18 | 131 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5:22 5:22 | 41.301 | ||||
82 | 54 | +42:35 | 95 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:23 5:23 | 41.289 | ||||
83 | 82 | +1:05:33 | 76 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:23 | 41.289 | ||||
84 | 45 | +35:10 | 165 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:28 5:28 | 41.228 | ||||
85 | 130 | +1:32:33 | 108 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 5:31 5:31 | 41.191 | ||||
86 | 144 | +1:40:50 | 168 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 5:31 | 41.191 | ||||
87 | 27 | +10:32 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 5:32 5:32 | 41.179 | ||||
88 | 59 | +47:14 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 5:34 5:34 | 41.155 | ||||
89 | 133 | +1:33:43 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:34 | 41.155 | ||||
90 | 58 | +46:02 | 52 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:36 5:36 | 41.131 | ||||
91 | 109 | +1:20:59 | 65 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:37 5:37 | 41.119 | ||||
92 | 81 | +1:04:29 | 94 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:37 | 41.119 | ||||
93 | 68 | +52:26 | 136 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5:44 5:44 | 41.034 | ||||
94 | 38 | +28:57 | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 5:46 5:46 | 41.01 | ||||
95 | 157 | +1:47:49 | 67 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:53 5:53 | 40.926 | ||||
96 | 117 | +1:24:34 | 146 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:54 5:54 | 40.914 | ||||
97 | 93 | +1:13:31 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:54 | 40.914 | ||||
98 | 55 | +43:49 | 156 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:55 5:55 | 40.902 | ||||
99 | 116 | +1:23:59 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:02 6:02 | 40.818 | ||||
100 | 106 | +1:20:12 | 177 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:03 6:03 | 40.806 | ||||
101 | 92 | +1:13:13 | 23 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:04 6:04 | 40.794 | ||||
102 | 60 | +47:15 | 214 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:07 6:07 | 40.759 | ||||
103 | 153 | +1:46:40 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:11 6:11 | 40.711 | ||||
104 | 101 | +1:18:33 | 24 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:14 6:14 | 40.676 | ||||
105 | 46 | +35:41 | 85 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:16 6:16 | 40.652 | ||||
106 | 36 | +28:11 | 41 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:22 6:22 | 40.581 | ||||
107 | 91 | +1:13:04 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:23 6:23 | 40.569 | ||||
108 | 70 | +54:25 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:24 6:24 | 40.557 | ||||
109 | 86 | +1:06:52 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:28 6:28 | 40.51 | ||||
110 | 74 | +58:10 | 129 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6:29 6:29 | 40.499 | ||||
111 | 169 | +1:56:36 | 98 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:29 | 40.499 | ||||
112 | 85 | +1:06:37 | 187 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 6:29 | 40.499 | ||||
113 | 142 | +1:40:08 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:32 6:32 | 40.463 | ||||
114 | 104 | +1:19:42 | 178 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:35 6:35 | 40.428 | ||||
115 | 161 | +1:49:52 | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:42 6:42 | 40.347 | ||||
116 | 128 | +1:30:41 | 106 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 6:43 6:43 | 40.335 | ||||
117 | 76 | +59:31 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:43 | 40.335 | ||||
118 | 69 | +52:37 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6:46 6:46 | 40.3 | ||||
119 | 127 | +1:30:26 | 35 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6:47 6:47 | 40.288 | ||||
120 | 39 | +30:08 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:47 | 40.288 | ||||
121 | 177 | +2:00:33 | 26 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:49 6:49 | 40.265 | ||||
122 | 149 | +1:42:58 | 49 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:49 | 40.265 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:27:49 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:50 6:50 | 40.254 | ||||
124 | 98 | +1:16:11 | 195 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 6:51 6:51 | 40.242 | ||||
125 | 126 | +1:30:03 | 185 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:52 6:52 | 40.23 | ||||
126 | 52 | +40:42 | 78 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:52 | 40.23 | ||||
127 | 78 | +1:03:13 | 148 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:56 6:56 | 40.184 | ||||
128 | 32 | +15:58 | 63 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:00 7:00 | 40.138 | ||||
129 | 34 | +18:06 | 154 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:03 7:03 | 40.103 | ||||
130 | 96 | +1:15:25 | 138 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 7:05 7:05 | 40.08 | ||||
131 | 167 | +1:53:16 | 83 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:05 | 40.08 | ||||
132 | 131 | +1:32:41 | 73 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:09 7:09 | 40.034 | ||||
133 | 145 | +1:41:26 | 171 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:11 7:11 | 40.011 | ||||
134 | 155 | +1:47:44 | 155 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:12 7:12 | 40 | ||||
135 | 124 | +1:29:02 | 145 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:13 7:13 | 39.989 | ||||
136 | 140 | +1:37:49 | 64 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:18 7:18 | 39.931 | ||||
137 | 71 | +54:26 | 183 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:24 7:24 | 39.863 | ||||
138 | 165 | +1:51:49 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | ,, 7:24 | 39.863 | ||||
139 | 111 | +1:21:14 | 188 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:25 7:25 | 39.852 | ||||
140 | 129 | +1:31:17 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:26 7:26 | 39.84 | ||||
141 | 33 | +17:56 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:28 7:28 | 39.818 | ||||
142 | 168 | +1:53:22 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 7:34 7:34 | 39.75 | ||||
143 | 136 | +1:35:10 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:39 7:39 | 39.693 | ||||
144 | 164 | +1:51:46 | 74 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:39 | 39.693 | ||||
145 | 146 | +1:41:35 | 7 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 7:41 7:41 | 39.671 | ||||
146 | 115 | +1:23:38 | 15 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:45 7:45 | 39.626 | ||||
147 | 134 | +1:34:05 | 215 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:48 7:48 | 39.592 | ||||
148 | 179 | +2:03:10 | 13 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:50 7:50 | 39.569 | ||||
149 | 107 | +1:20:33 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7:51 7:51 | 39.558 | ||||
150 | 173 | +1:57:21 | 124 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 7:52 7:52 | 39.547 | ||||
151 | 65 | +50:50 | 164 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:53 7:53 | 39.536 | ||||
152 | 176 | +1:59:04 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:54 7:54 | 39.525 | ||||
153 | 100 | +1:17:12 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:58 7:58 | 39.48 | ||||
154 | 75 | +59:02 | 97 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:59 7:59 | 39.469 | ||||
155 | 154 | +1:47:43 | 175 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:00 8:00 | 39.458 | ||||
156 | 99 | +1:16:26 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 8:02 8:02 | 39.435 | ||||
157 | 141 | +1:40:08 | 207 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8:06 8:06 | 39.391 | ||||
158 | 166 | +1:52:21 | 66 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:06 | 39.391 | ||||
159 | 132 | +1:33:26 | 158 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 8:08 8:08 | 39.369 | ||||
160 | 181 | +2:04:09 | 29 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:09 8:09 | 39.358 | ||||
161 | 160 | +1:49:48 | 86 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:12 8:12 | 39.324 | ||||
162 | 147 | +1:42:07 | 28 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:13 8:13 | 39.313 | ||||
163 | 184 | +2:11:22 | 116 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 8:15 8:15 | 39.291 | ||||
164 | 156 | +1:47:47 | 132 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 8:16 8:16 | 39.28 | ||||
165 | 143 | +1:40:44 | 55 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 8:21 8:21 | 39.225 | ||||
166 | 174 | +1:57:35 | 176 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:23 8:23 | 39.203 | ||||
167 | 178 | +2:01:21 | 117 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 8:28 8:28 | 39.148 | ||||
168 | 170 | +1:56:57 | 137 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 8:29 8:29 | 39.137 | ||||
169 | 172 | +1:57:04 | 112 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 8:30 8:30 | 39.126 | ||||
170 | 90 | +1:12:06 | 115 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 8:41 8:41 | 39.006 | ||||
171 | 152 | +1:46:33 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 8:48 8:48 | 38.93 | ||||
172 | 163 | +1:51:38 | 197 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 8:48 | 38.93 | ||||
173 | 159 | +1:48:49 | 87 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:49 8:49 | 38.919 | ||||
174 | 119 | +1:25:02 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:55 8:55 | 38.854 | ||||
175 | 108 | +1:20:35 | 149 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:59 8:59 | 38.811 | ||||
176 | 150 | +1:43:29 | 203 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:10 9:10 | 38.693 | ||||
177 | 185 | +2:17:27 | 133 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 9:13 9:13 | 38.66 | ||||
178 | 175 | +1:57:44 | 105 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 9:19 9:19 | 38.596 | ||||
179 | 171 | +1:57:03 | 21 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 9:24 9:24 | 38.543 | ||||
180 | 182 | +2:05:42 | 43 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9:58 9:58 | 38.185 | ||||
181 | 151 | +1:44:38 | 174 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:46 10:46 | 37.69 | ||||
182 | 105 | +1:20:11 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:03 11:03 | 37.518 | ||||
183 | 180 | +2:03:25 | 54 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:03 | 37.518 | ||||
184 | 64 | +50:22 | 182 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 11:38 11:38 | 37.169 | ||||
185 | 183 | +2:10:44 | 135 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 12:38 12:38 | 36.585 | ||||
DNF | 162 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | |||||||
DNS | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||||||
DNS | 69 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 41:22:22 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 202 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 198 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 157 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 32 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:28 9:28 | .. | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 10:55 10:55 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 186 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 17:56 17:56 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 154 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 189 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 36 | RadioShack - Leopard | 24:22 24:22 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 41 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 28:54 28:54 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 28:57 28:57 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 22 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:53 32:53 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 33 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 33:16 33:16 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 166 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33:46 33:46 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 35:08 35:08 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 165 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35:10 35:10 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:41 35:41 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 107 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 36:22 36:22 | .. | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 123 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 37:57 37:57 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 38:16 38:16 | .. | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 19 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:40 38:40 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 78 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 40:42 40:42 | .. | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 81 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40:46 40:46 | .. | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:35 42:35 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 199 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 45:26 45:26 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 45:32 45:32 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 46:02 46:02 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 47:14 47:14 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 47:15 47:15 | .. | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 201 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 48:29 48:29 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:49 48:49 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 48:58 48:58 | .. | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 182 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 50:22 50:22 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 50:50 50:50 | .. | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 44 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 51:26 51:26 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 218 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 51:50 51:50 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 136 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 52:26 52:26 | .. | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 52:37 52:37 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:25 54:25 | .. | ||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 54:26 54:26 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 54:28 54:28 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 56:03 56:03 | .. | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 129 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 58:10 58:10 | .. | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 59:02 59:02 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 59:31 59:31 | .. | ||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 181 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:03:13 1:03:13 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | .. | ||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 193 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 94 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:29 1:04:29 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:05:33 1:05:33 | .. | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:06:08 1:06:08 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | .. | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | .. | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:09:29 1:09:29 | .. | ||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 53 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12:04 1:12:04 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 115 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:13:04 1:13:04 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:13:13 1:13:13 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 119 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 1:13:32 1:13:32 | .. | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 173 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | ||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | .. | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 195 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 1:16:26 1:16:26 | .. | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:12 1:17:12 | .. | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:18:33 1:18:33 | .. | ||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | 152 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | .. | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 178 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:19:42 1:19:42 | .. | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:20:11 1:20:11 | .. | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 177 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:20:33 1:20:33 | .. | ||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 149 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:20:35 1:20:35 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:20:59 1:20:59 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 153 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:21:13 1:21:13 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | .. | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:21:51 1:21:51 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 128 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:22:01 1:22:01 | .. | ||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 161 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:22:54 1:22:54 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23:38 1:23:38 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:24:34 1:24:34 | .. | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 196 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 1:24:38 1:24:38 | .. | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | ||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 57 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26:32 1:26:32 | .. | ||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 34 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27:31 1:27:31 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:27:33 1:27:33 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:49 1:27:49 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | ||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 185 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:30:03 1:30:03 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:30:26 1:30:26 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1:30:41 1:30:41 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:31:17 1:31:17 | .. | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 108 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 1:32:33 1:32:33 | .. | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:41 1:32:41 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:33:26 1:33:26 | .. | ||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:33:43 1:33:43 | .. | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 215 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:34:05 1:34:05 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34:30 1:34:30 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35:10 1:35:10 | .. | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:35:12 1:35:12 | .. | ||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 211 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:36:38 1:36:38 | .. | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:40:08 1:40:08 | .. | ||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:40:08 | .. | ||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40:44 1:40:44 | .. | ||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | 168 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:40:50 1:40:50 | .. | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 171 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:41:26 1:41:26 | .. | ||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 7 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:41:35 1:41:35 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:42:07 1:42:07 | .. | ||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | 125 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:42:31 1:42:31 | .. | ||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 49 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:42:58 1:42:58 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:43:29 1:43:29 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:44:38 1:44:38 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 1:46:33 1:46:33 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:46:40 1:46:40 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:47:43 1:47:43 | .. | ||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:47:44 1:47:44 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 132 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:47:47 1:47:47 | .. | ||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 67 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:47:49 1:47:49 | .. | ||
158 | 164 | ▲6 | 172 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48:06 1:48:06 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:48:49 1:48:49 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:49:48 1:49:48 | .. | ||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:49:52 1:49:52 | .. | ||
162 | 171 | ▲9 | 219 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:50:25 1:50:25 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 197 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:51:38 1:51:38 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:51:46 1:51:46 | .. | ||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 1:51:49 1:51:49 | .. | ||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:52:21 1:52:21 | .. | ||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 83 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:53:16 1:53:16 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 1:53:22 1:53:22 | .. | ||
169 | 178 | ▲9 | 98 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:56:36 1:56:36 | .. | ||
170 | 174 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 1:56:57 1:56:57 | .. | ||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:57:03 1:57:03 | .. | ||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 1:57:04 1:57:04 | .. | ||
173 | 177 | ▲4 | 124 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:57:21 1:57:21 | .. | ||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:57:35 1:57:35 | .. | ||
175 | 173 | ▼2 | 105 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 1:57:44 1:57:44 | .. | ||
176 | 179 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:59:04 1:59:04 | .. | ||
177 | 182 | ▲5 | 26 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:00:33 2:00:33 | .. | ||
178 | 181 | ▲3 | 117 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 2:01:21 2:01:21 | .. | ||
179 | 183 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:03:10 2:03:10 | .. | ||
180 | 180 | - | 54 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:03:25 2:03:25 | .. | ||
181 | 185 | ▲4 | 29 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:04:09 2:04:09 | .. | ||
182 | 184 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:05:42 2:05:42 | .. | ||
183 | 186 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:10:44 2:10:44 | .. | ||
184 | 187 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 2:11:22 2:11:22 | .. | ||
185 | 188 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2:17:27 2:17:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 97 | +97 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 90 | +90 | |
3 | 3 | - | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 87 | +87 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 181 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 61 | +61 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 61 | +61 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 58 | +58 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 53 | +53 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 48 | +48 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45 | +45 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 44 | +44 | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43 | +43 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 137 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 40 | +40 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | +38 | |
14 | 28 | ▲14 | 161 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | +37 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 35 | +35 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | +34 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 32 | +32 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 30 | +30 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 214 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | +28 | |
20 | 20 | - | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 27 | +27 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 203 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | +26 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 198 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 26 | +26 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | +25 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | +23 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | +23 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 19 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | +22 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | +21 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +19 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18 | +18 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | |
31 | 31 | - | 22 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 15 | +15 | |
32 | 68 | ▲36 | 193 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 14 | +14 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14 | +14 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 13 | +13 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 13 | +13 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 36 | RadioShack - Leopard | 11 | +11 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 11 | +11 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | +10 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +10 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | +9 | |
42 | - | 81 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | +9 | |
44 | - | 32 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | +7 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 67 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 6 | +6 | |
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 44 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6 | +6 | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 108 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 5 | +5 | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 216 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | +4 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 | +4 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | +4 | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 64 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 98 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 | +4 | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 28 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 | +4 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | |
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 36 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
68 | - | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 57 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 165 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | +2 | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2 | +2 | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 158 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 | +2 | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 215 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 83 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 115 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | +1 | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 1 | +1 | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15 | +15 | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 4 | - | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 5 | - | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +11 | |
6 | 6 | - | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | |
9 | 9 | - | 216 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | +6 | |
10 | 10 | - | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5 | +5 | |
11 | 11 | - | 132 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 12 | - | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
13 | 13 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 14 | - | 27 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 | +4 | |
15 | 15 | - | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | |
16 | 16 | - | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | |
17 | 17 | - | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 18 | - | 214 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 19 | - | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 20 | - | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 21 | - | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
22 | 22 | - | 97 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | |
23 | 23 | - | 146 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | +1 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Moncayo (18.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
2 | CANCELLARA Fabian | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 |
3 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 120:38:19 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 5:41 5:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 9:03 9:03 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 15:18 15:18 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | FDJ.fr | WT | 17:32 17:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 20:46 20:46 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 24:19 24:19 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 29:54 29:54 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 46:28 46:28 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 49:17 49:17 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 57:03 57:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 58:23 58:23 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:04:20 1:04:20 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 1:09:31 1:09:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 2:41:09 2:41:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 2:38:49 |
2 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:03 |
3 | Sky Procycling | 1:38 |
4 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:40 |
5 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:58 |
6 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:18 |
7 | Movistar Team | 3:35 |
8 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:10 |
9 | FDJ.fr | 4:17 |
10 | Team Katusha | 4:40 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:05 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:40 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 5:47 |
14 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:01 |
15 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:38 |
16 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:31 |
17 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:01 |
18 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10:09 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:19 |
20 | Lampre - Merida | 10:21 |
21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10:23 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 15:20 |
Race information
- Date:04 September 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.65 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:38.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:687
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube