Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»68th Vuelta a España (WT)

2013  Stage 16  »  Graus  ›  Formigal   (146.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
143+1:13:5322 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano16803:43:313:43:31
221+22:39198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling850,,,,
339+1:12:40156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura4350:030:03
416+15:3356 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2250:080:08
513+11:425 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1180:200:20
660+1:43:5215 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale150:370:37
758+1:41:3476 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12,,0:37
819+19:5863 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA100:400:40
927+38:5068 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA80:420:42
1020+20:51206 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff60:450:45
1151+1:26:44214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM51:061:06
1262+1:45:3616 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale41:081:08
1349+1:18:5885 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:091:09
1430+57:3295 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi21:131:13
1569+1:58:26177 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE11:291:29
1691+2:19:0045 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 37Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:361:36
174+2:29121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 1:411:41
183+1:141 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:441:44
197+4:37101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:471:47
202+0:28184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard,,1:47
219+7:3391 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi1:561:56
226+3:43205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:032:03
2315+14:4492 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:042:04
245+3:3811 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:04
258+6:17151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura2:082:08
261+0:0031 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:092:09
2714+12:08131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2:142:14
2812+11:2261 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:14
2911+9:31127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2:192:19
3010+9:2136 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,2:19
3117+18:13186 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,2:19
3240+1:13:1481 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:532:53
3322+24:3982 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:53
3446+1:15:49123 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:552:55
3526+36:1996 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:093:09
3633+1:03:1827 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano,,3:09
3765+1:49:57143 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team3:363:36
3844+1:14:1278 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:423:42
39124+3:02:2798 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi4:004:00
4023+26:41202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,4:00
4131+1:00:01103 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 4:084:08
4236+1:06:55107 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr ,,4:08
4337+1:08:079 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,4:08
4432+1:02:38142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team4:204:20
4553+1:28:3397 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi4:534:53
4641+1:13:2694 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5:245:24
4718+19:162 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:295:29
4857+1:39:26164 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:29
4956+1:37:5719 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5:455:45
5047+1:15:50122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,5:45
5145+1:14:3758 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,5:45
5274+2:02:54153 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura,,5:45
5371+2:00:28193 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,5:45
5434+1:04:24209 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,5:45
5529+46:1833 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,5:45
5675+2:02:5653 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,5:45
5725+34:37157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura6:106:10
5838+1:10:29165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:10
5961+1:44:5199 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi6:146:14
60117+2:54:46112 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp6:296:29
6124+29:56191 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling6:476:47
6250+1:24:11199 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,6:47
6342+1:13:44218 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:47
6455+1:37:2823 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano6:516:51
65123+3:00:5226 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,6:51
6676+2:04:0488 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:077:07
6790+2:17:54185 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard7:437:43
6866+1:51:07182 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard,,7:43
6986+2:14:25125 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 8:118:11
7072+2:00:4559 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team8:268:26
7128+39:5332 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:26
7279+2:04:57173 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,8:26
73100+2:30:5184 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:1911:19
7463+1:47:08159 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura,,11:19
7548+1:16:37104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,11:19
7659+1:43:0637 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,11:19
7792+2:19:066 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11:4211:42
7852+1:27:5641 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team13:1813:18
7964+1:48:458 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,13:18
8035+1:04:40139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida13:5313:53
81118+2:57:36208 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 39Team Saxo - Tinkoff16:1216:12
82132+3:09:4013 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,16:12
8368+1:56:39181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,16:12
8473+2:01:54129 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,16:12
8567+1:54:02183 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,16:12
86149+3:38:43135 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,16:12
8777+2:04:25188 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,16:12
88119+2:57:4873 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:12
89105+2:36:54196 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,16:12
9093+2:20:36115 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,16:12
9189+2:17:3493 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi17:5317:53
92101+2:32:13152 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,17:53
9381+2:09:3712 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,17:53
94111+2:44:563 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,17:53
9580+2:08:37187 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,17:53
96122+3:00:264 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,17:53
9778+2:04:43194 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,17:53
98125+3:02:4655 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,17:53
99145+3:21:3487 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,17:53
100114+2:49:5135 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,17:53
101113+2:47:1234 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,17:53
10298+2:28:23106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr ,,17:53
10383+2:09:4939 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,17:53
104146+3:22:4829 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,17:53
105137+3:12:22113 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,17:53
106141+3:16:0362 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:53
107148+3:30:52176 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,17:53
108128+3:06:44168 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,17:53
10997+2:27:4975 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:53
110135+3:11:07118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,17:53
111129+3:07:3649 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,17:53
112139+3:13:41124 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,17:53
113108+2:38:4225 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,17:53
11488+2:16:29195 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,17:53
11584+2:13:2477 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:53
116144+3:19:2174 Haedo Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:53
117134+3:10:5086 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,17:53
11894+2:20:4689 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,17:53
119140+3:13:42155 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,17:53
12054+1:30:42166 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,17:53
121106+2:37:2347 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,17:53
12285+2:13:5152 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,17:53
12387+2:15:2279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,17:53
124107+2:38:13109 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr ,,17:53
125102+2:34:5024 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,17:53
126104+2:35:50149 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,17:53
12796+2:27:30128 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,17:53
12899+2:28:30119 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,17:53
129136+3:12:02147 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team,,17:53
130109+2:40:29215 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,17:53
131126+3:03:05204 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,17:53
132143+3:18:1366 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:53
133127+3:05:4764 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:53
134130+3:08:45102 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr ,,17:53
135120+2:58:55132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,17:53
136150+3:44:57133 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,17:53
137131+3:09:18203 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,17:53
138112+2:46:3117 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,17:53
13982+2:09:49192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,17:53
14095+2:21:1865 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:53
141121+3:00:2667 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:53
142147+3:22:51137 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida17:5917:59
143138+3:12:28175 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,17:59
144115+2:50:04178 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,17:59
145133+3:10:02134 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida18:0018:00
146110+2:44:09212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM18:0818:08
14770+2:00:24136 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,18:08
148116+2:54:1038 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,18:08
149142+3:17:1721 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano18:1718:17
150103+2:35:20207 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff20:3820:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team 64:06:01 64:06:01
22-184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard0:280:28
33-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:141:14
44-121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 2:292:29
55-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3:383:38
66-205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:433:43
77-101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 4:374:37
88-151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura6:176:17
99-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi7:337:33
1010-36 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team9:219:21
1111-127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 9:319:31
1212-61 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:2211:22
1314▲15 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11:4211:42
1413▼1131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida12:0812:08
1515-92 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi14:4414:44
1617▲156 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team15:3315:33
1718▲1186 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard18:1318:13
1816▼22 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team19:1619:16
1919-63 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:5819:58
2020-206 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff20:5120:51
2123▲2198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling22:3922:39
2221▼182 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:3924:39
2322▼1202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff26:4126:41
2424-191 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling29:5629:56
2525-157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura34:3734:37
2627▲196 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi36:1936:19
2728▲168 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA38:5038:50
2826▼232 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team39:5339:53
2929-33 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team46:1846:18
3032▲295 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi57:3257:32
3131-103 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 1:00:011:00:01
3233▲1142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team1:02:381:02:38
3335▲227 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano1:03:181:03:18
3434-209 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:04:241:04:24
3530▼5139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:04:401:04:40
3636-107 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 1:06:551:06:55
3737-9 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1:08:071:08:07
3838-165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:10:291:10:29
3946▲7156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura1:12:401:12:40
4044▲481 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:13:141:13:14
4141-94 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13:261:13:26
4240▼2218 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM1:13:441:13:44
4349▲622 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano1:13:531:13:53
4445▲178 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:14:121:14:12
4542▼358 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:14:371:14:37
4648▲2123 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:15:491:15:49
4743▼4122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 1:15:501:15:50
4839▼9104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:16:371:16:37
4952▲385 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:18:581:18:58
5051▲1199 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling1:24:111:24:11
5154▲3214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM1:26:441:26:44
5250▼241 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:27:561:27:56
5353-97 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:28:331:28:33
5447▼7166 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:30:421:30:42
5555-23 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano1:37:281:37:28
5657▲119 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale1:37:571:37:57
5758▲1164 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:39:261:39:26
5864▲676 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:41:341:41:34
5956▼337 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team1:43:061:43:06
6066▲615 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:43:521:43:52
6162▲199 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44:511:44:51
6268▲616 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:45:361:45:36
6360▼3159 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura1:47:081:47:08
6459▼58 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:48:451:48:45
6570▲5143 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team1:49:571:49:57
6667▲1182 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard1:51:071:51:07
6761▼6183 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard1:54:021:54:02
6863▼5181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard1:56:391:56:39
6983▲14177 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:58:261:58:26
7065▼5136 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2:00:242:00:24
7178▲7193 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling2:00:282:00:28
7277▲559 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:00:452:00:45
7369▼4129 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 2:01:542:01:54
7484▲10153 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura2:02:542:02:54
7585▲1053 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:02:562:02:56
7682▲688 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:04:042:04:04
7772▼5188 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard2:04:252:04:25
7871▼7194 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling2:04:432:04:43
7981▲2173 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:04:572:04:57
8073▼7187 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard2:08:372:08:37
8174▼712 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:09:372:09:37
8275▼7192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2:09:492:09:49
8376▼739 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,2:09:49
8479▼577 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:13:242:13:24
8580▼552 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:13:512:13:51
8692▲6125 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:14:252:14:25
8786▼179 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:15:222:15:22
8887▼1195 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling2:16:292:16:29
8988▼193 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:17:342:17:34
9096▲6185 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard2:17:542:17:54
91102▲1145 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 37Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:19:002:19:00
9293▲16 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:19:062:19:06
9391▼2115 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp2:20:362:20:36
9489▼589 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:20:462:20:46
9590▼565 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:21:182:21:18
9694▼2128 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 2:27:302:27:30
9795▼275 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:27:492:27:49
9897▼1106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 2:28:232:28:23
9998▼1119 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp2:28:302:28:30
100105▲584 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:30:512:30:51
10199▼2152 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura2:32:132:32:13
102101▼124 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano2:34:502:34:50
103100▼3207 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:35:202:35:20
104103▼1149 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2:35:502:35:50
105107▲2196 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling2:36:542:36:54
106104▼247 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:37:232:37:23
107106▼1109 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 2:38:132:38:13
108108-25 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano2:38:422:38:42
109109-215 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2:40:292:40:29
110110-212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2:44:092:44:09
111111-3 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:44:562:44:56
112112-17 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:46:312:46:31
113113-34 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2:47:122:47:12
114114-35 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:49:512:49:51
115115-178 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE2:50:042:50:04
116116-38 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:54:102:54:10
117125▲8112 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp2:54:462:54:46
118118-208 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 39Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:57:362:57:36
119119-73 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:57:482:57:48
120117▼3132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:58:552:58:55
121120▼167 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:00:263:00:26
122121▼14 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,3:00:26
123134▲1126 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3:00:523:00:52
124141▲1798 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi3:02:273:02:27
125122▼355 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3:02:463:02:46
126123▼3204 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:03:053:03:05
127124▼364 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:05:473:05:47
128126▼2168 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:06:443:06:44
129127▼249 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3:07:363:07:36
130128▼2102 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr 3:08:453:08:45
131129▼2203 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:09:183:09:18
132133▲113 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:09:403:09:40
133130▼3134 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida3:10:023:10:02
134131▼386 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:10:503:10:50
135132▼3118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp3:11:073:11:07
136135▼1147 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team3:12:023:12:02
137137-113 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp3:12:223:12:22
138136▼2175 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE3:12:283:12:28
139138▼1124 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:13:413:13:41
140139▼1155 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura3:13:423:13:42
141140▼162 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:16:033:16:03
142142-21 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano3:17:173:17:17
143143-66 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:18:133:18:13
144144-74 Haedo Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:19:213:19:21
145145-87 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:21:343:21:34
146147▲129 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano3:22:483:22:48
147146▼1137 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida3:22:513:22:51
148148-176 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE3:30:523:30:52
149149-135 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida3:38:433:38:43
150150-133 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida3:44:573:44:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team118
22-205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff105
33-127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 98
44-184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard84
55-121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 84
66-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team82
718▲1122 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano65
87▼1181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard61
98▼111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale59
109▼1137 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida56
1111-151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura53
1210▼2178 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE53
1312▼1192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling52
1413▼1164 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51
1514▼141 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team50
1624▲8198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling48
1715▼219 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale45
1816▼2131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida43
1917▼2101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 41
2019▼177 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team37
2120▼191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi37
2223▲1214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM33
2321▼2113 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp30
2422▼2104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 29
2525-203 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff26
2627▲1202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff24
2726▼186 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24
2828-92 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi23
2929-107 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 20
3052▲225 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team19
3140▲968 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19
3230▼249 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team19
3331▼258 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team18
3471▲3756 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team17
3532▼3139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida16
36-156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura16
3733▼481 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15
3861▲2363 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14
3938▼1193 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling14
4037▼3128 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 14
4135▼625 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano14
4234▼821 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano14
4336▼766 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14
4439▼5191 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling13
4541▼4199 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling12
4679▲3315 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale12
4742▼596 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi11
4843▼5118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp10
4949-95 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi10
5084▲3476 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10
5144▼759 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team10
5245▼762 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9
5347▼661 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9
5446▼8212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM9
5548▼736 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team8
56-206 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff8
5750▼732 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team7
5853▼594 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi7
5954▼56 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7
6051▼955 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team7
6159▼2195 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling6
6257▼584 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6
6356▼767 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
6455▼964 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
6558▼7102 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr 6
6660▼6155 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura6
6762▼5149 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team5
6867▼1142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team4
6968▼1182 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard4
70-53 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4
7166▼5194 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling4
7265▼7106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 4
7363▼1017 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale4
7464▼1098 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi4
7570▼527 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano4
76-16 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4
7769▼8175 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE4
78-85 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
7976▼32 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2
8077▼3165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2
8178▼397 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2
8272▼1024 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano2
8375▼8215 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2
84-34 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2
8573▼12134 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida2
8674▼12147 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team2
87-9 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1
88-177 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1
8980▼979 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9083▼7115 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1
9181▼1089 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
9282▼10109 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 1
9385▼8132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-84 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36
22-77 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team30
33-184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard22
44-63 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20
55-205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff19
66-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team19
77-131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida17
88-104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 17
922▲1322 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano14
109▼1139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida13
1113▲268 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13
1210▼2151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura12
1311▼2127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 12
1412▼21 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team10
1514▼115 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10
1615▼111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7
17-198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling6
1816▼2165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
19-88 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5
2017▼3192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling5
2118▼3132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida5
2219▼3121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5
2320▼395 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi5
2421▼327 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano4
25-156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura4
2623▼389 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
2724▼362 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
2825▼3101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 2
2933▲45 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2
30-56 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2
3126▼5142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team2
3228▼4214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM2
3334▲197 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2
3429▼519 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale2
35-143 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team2
3627▼9181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard2
3730▼759 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2
3831▼764 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
3932▼791 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi1
4035▼5106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 1
4136▼567 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1
4237▼5118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Euskaltel - Euskadi  191:46:16 191:46:16
21▼1 Astana Pro Team 1:071:07
33- Movistar Team 1:261:26
44- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 7:057:05
55- Team Katusha  20:3820:38
67▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25:5525:55
76▼1 RadioShack - Leopard 31:0331:03
89▲1 Team NetApp – Endura 46:0146:01
98▼1 FDJ.fr  47:1547:15
1010- Sky Procycling 1:10:471:10:47
1111- BMC Racing Team 1:19:121:19:12
1212- AG2R La Mondiale 1:32:381:32:38
1313- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:36:041:36:04
1414- Lampre - Merida 2:26:032:26:03
1516▲1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:39:212:39:21
1615▼1 Vacansoleil - DCM 2:40:592:40:59
1718▲1 Team Argos - Shimano 2:59:042:59:04
1817▼1 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 3:15:083:15:08
1919- Lotto Belisol Team 3:19:363:19:36
2020- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 3:23:263:23:26
2121- Orica GreenEDGE 5:19:475:19:47
2222- Garmin Sharp 5:46:035:46:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 9th September 2013
Avg. speed winner: 39.41 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Graus › Formigal
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.17898 sec.