Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»68th Vuelta a España (WT)

2013  Stage 2  »  Pontevedra  ›  Baiona. Alto Do Monte Da Groba   (177.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:08205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff16804:37:094:37:09
218+0:41127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 8500:020:02
337+1:2911 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4350:060:06
411+0:32151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura2250:110:11
58+0:271 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1180:120:12
622+0:54139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida15,,0:12
724+0:57121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 12,,0:12
834+1:2671 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 35Cannondale Pro Cycling Team100:140:14
920+0:4941 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team8,,0:14
106+0:22198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling6,,0:14
1140+1:41111 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp5,,0:14
129+0:32202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff4,,0:14
134+0:10184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard3,,0:14
1433+1:25101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 2,,0:14
153+0:10189 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard1,,0:14
161+0:0031 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:14
1713+0:35156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura,,0:14
1810+0:32201 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 27Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:14
1930+1:1496 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:14
2014+0:3658 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:14
215+0:10186 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:14
2239+1:3861 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:14
2343+1:5322 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano,,0:14
2419+0:4352 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:210:21
2517+0:39206 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:21
2623+0:5648 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 32Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:21
2715+0:362 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:21
2870+5:2282 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:270:27
2929+1:09131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:27
307+0:27183 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard0:310:31
3136+1:27182 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard,,0:31
3228+1:0646 Sánchez Luis LeónBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:31
3341+1:46103 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 0:350:35
3438+1:36141 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team0:360:36
3526+0:59154 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura0:380:38
3642+1:49104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,0:38
3727+1:03209 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:450:45
3821+0:49166 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:470:47
3912+0:3337 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:47
4016+0:3732 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team0:510:51
4144+1:55216 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:51
4231+1:208 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:051:05
4332+1:205 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:05
4435+1:26157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,1:05
4525+0:5836 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:121:12
4645+2:16126 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:311:31
4751+3:1368 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:491:49
4852+3:1363 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:49
4954+3:2719 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale2:002:00
5059+4:0081 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:192:19
5146+2:349 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,2:19
5253+3:19148 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,2:19
5350+2:50179 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,2:19
5448+2:4156 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,2:19
5563+4:326 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,2:19
5658+3:44109 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 2:332:33
5760+4:0169 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:372:37
5875+6:0778 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:392:39
5962+4:2285 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:412:41
6049+2:49191 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,2:41
6171+5:22165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,2:41
6255+3:4199 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:41
6368+5:1092 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:41
6456+3:4195 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:41
6557+3:4191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:41
6674+6:0084 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:502:50
6787+7:44122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 2:552:55
6847+2:4133 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:55
6961+4:05211 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM3:013:01
7090+7:47112 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,3:01
7166+4:57119 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp3:303:30
7267+5:02108 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 3:513:51
7364+4:3744 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4:024:02
7472+5:2918 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,4:02
7593+8:00102 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr ,,4:02
7686+7:38215 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:02
7779+7:11213 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:02
7865+4:50123 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 4:054:05
7995+8:2294 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:05
80101+8:4715 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:05
8173+5:3212 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,4:05
8269+5:1779 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:05
8376+6:0757 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5:455:45
8481+7:28118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp6:066:06
8582+7:33115 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,6:06
8680+7:22132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,6:06
8777+6:2851 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,6:06
8878+7:10218 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:06
8985+7:34194 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling7:267:26
9084+7:34193 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,7:26
9188+7:47152 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,7:26
9289+7:47159 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura,,7:26
9399+8:3876 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,7:26
94115+10:13153 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura,,7:26
95108+9:34192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,7:26
96100+8:47142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team7:477:47
97165+13:33149 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,7:47
9896+8:29136 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,7:47
9997+8:29138 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,7:47
100103+9:1417 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,7:47
10192+7:55199 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,7:47
102146+12:0497 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:47
103104+9:1416 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,7:47
104107+9:2889 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:47
10594+8:05196 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,7:47
10683+7:3334 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,7:47
107106+9:2627 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano,,7:47
108105+9:2623 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,7:47
10998+8:32129 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,7:47
110125+10:3253 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,7:47
11191+7:49162 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,7:47
112102+9:1165 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:47
113150+12:30187 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard9:539:53
114151+12:30188 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,9:53
115131+11:0575 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,9:53
116109+9:49185 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,9:53
117176+14:24128 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,9:53
118137+11:24208 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 39Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,9:53
119170+13:5862 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:53
120135+11:20117 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,9:53
121129+10:5555 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,9:53
122166+13:3328 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,9:53
123136+11:20113 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,9:53
124171+14:08106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr ,,9:53
125192+16:22116 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,9:53
126110+9:49181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,9:53
127138+11:3224 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,9:53
128143+11:3814 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,9:53
129126+10:4639 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:53
130153+12:34169 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:53
131187+15:43174 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
132118+10:24171 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
133124+10:263 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,9:53
134179+14:35105 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr ,,9:53
135119+10:24177 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
136160+12:464 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,9:53
137145+11:4259 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,9:53
138120+10:24172 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
139154+12:34168 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:53
140158+12:43145 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,9:53
141177+14:247 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,9:53
142130+10:57214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,9:53
143144+11:3813 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,9:53
144152+12:34147 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team,,9:53
145169+13:5535 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,9:53
146132+11:0572 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,9:53
147174+14:2045 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 37Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,9:53
148111+9:55167 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:53
149128+10:5393 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:53
150133+11:10107 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr ,,9:53
151172+14:1254 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,9:53
152190+16:0198 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:53
153112+9:55164 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:53
154134+11:1764 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:53
155116+10:19203 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,9:53
156140+11:3483 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:53
157117+10:24207 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,9:53
158149+12:20204 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,9:53
159148+12:15195 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,9:53
160156+12:40158 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,9:53
161141+11:3486 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:53
162121+10:24178 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
163188+15:43217 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,9:53
164157+12:40155 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,9:53
165173+14:17125 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,9:53
166161+12:4867 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:53
167175+14:2047 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,9:53
168181+14:4888 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:53
169163+13:0387 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:53
170167+13:3329 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,9:53
171127+10:53143 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,9:53
172113+10:01197 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,9:53
173139+11:3225 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,9:53
174168+13:3326 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,9:53
175114+10:1138 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,9:53
176123+10:24176 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
177122+10:24173 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,9:53
178180+14:40175 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE11:3311:33
179147+12:0849 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,11:33
180186+15:31133 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,11:33
181142+11:35161 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:33
182155+12:37212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:33
183159+12:4573 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,11:33
184182+15:0177 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,11:33
185183+15:0174 Haedo Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,11:33
186189+15:57124 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,11:33
187185+15:2066 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:2012:20
188178+14:30137 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,12:20
189193+17:53135 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,12:20
190162+13:02134 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,12:20
191191+16:15219 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:20
192164+13:15144 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,12:20
193184+15:10146 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,12:20
194195+20:1821 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano16:3816:38
195194+19:38163 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:38
196196+22:3743 Brown Graeme AllenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 34Belkin-Pro Cycling Team18:1018:10
DNS+ -5:07:22114 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲131 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5:07:225:07:22
229▲27205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:080:08
38▲5189 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard0:100:10
411▲7184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
510▲5186 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:10
622▲16198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:220:22
712▲5183 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard0:270:27
825▲171 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:27
933▲24202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:320:32
1031▲21201 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 27Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:32
1136▲25151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,0:32
123▼937 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team0:330:33
1341▲28156 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura0:350:35
1443▲2958 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team0:360:36
1526▲112 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:36
161▼1532 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team0:370:37
1730▲13206 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:390:39
1869▲51127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:410:41
1946▲2752 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:430:43
2057▲3741 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:490:49
2116▼5166 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:49
2266▲44139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida0:540:54
2361▲3848 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 32Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:560:56
2471▲47121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 0:570:57
256▼1936 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:580:58
2637▲11154 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura0:590:59
2732▲5209 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:031:03
2859▲3146 Sánchez Luis LeónBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:061:06
2962▲33131 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:091:09
3082▲5296 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:141:14
3124▼78 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:201:20
3227▼55 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:20
3394▲61101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:251:25
3495▲6171 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 35Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:261:26
3538▲3157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,1:26
3673▲37182 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard1:271:27
37119▲8211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:291:29
3877▲39141 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team1:361:36
39104▲6561 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:381:38
40112▲72111 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp1:411:41
4192▲51103 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 1:461:46
4290▲48104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:491:49
43126▲8322 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano1:531:53
4486▲42216 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM1:551:55
4570▲25126 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:162:16
4628▼189 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2:342:34
474▼4333 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:412:41
4844▼456 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,2:41
4920▼29191 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling2:492:49
5052▲2179 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:502:50
51103▲5268 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:133:13
52108▲5663 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:13
5376▲23148 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team3:193:19
54118▲6419 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3:273:27
5581▲2699 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi3:413:41
5680▲2495 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:41
5779▲2291 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:41
5891▲33109 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 3:443:44
59127▲6881 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:004:00
60107▲4769 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:014:01
6189▲28211 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM4:054:05
62129▲6785 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:224:22
63137▲746 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:324:32
6460▼444 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4:374:37
6568▲3123 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 4:504:50
66113▲47119 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp4:574:57
6793▲26108 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 5:025:02
68140▲7292 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5:105:10
6996▲2779 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:175:17
70190▲12082 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:225:22
71145▲74165 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:22
72117▲4518 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5:295:29
73120▲4712 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5:325:32
74160▲8684 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:006:00
75163▲8878 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:076:07
7642▼3457 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,6:07
7745▼3251 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team6:286:28
7887▲9218 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM7:107:10
79158▲79213 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM7:117:11
80101▲21132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida7:227:22
81114▲33118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp7:287:28
82111▲29115 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp7:337:33
835▼7834 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,7:33
8421▼63193 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling7:347:34
8523▼62194 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,7:34
86164▲78215 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM7:387:38
87188▲101122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 7:447:44
8839▼49152 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura7:477:47
8940▼49159 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura,,7:47
90187▲97112 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,7:47
9117▼74162 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:497:49
9219▼73199 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling7:557:55
93170▲77102 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr 8:008:00
9434▼60196 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling8:058:05
95176▲8194 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi8:228:22
9664▼32136 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida8:298:29
9763▼34138 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,8:29
9867▼31129 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 8:328:32
9999-76 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:388:38
10075▼25142 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team8:478:47
101186▲8515 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,8:47
102106▲465 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:119:11
103115▲1217 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale9:149:14
104116▲1216 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,9:14
105122▲1723 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano9:269:26
106125▲1927 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano,,9:26
107128▲2189 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:289:28
108135▲27192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling9:349:34
1099▼100185 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard9:499:49
1107▼103181 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,9:49
11115▼96167 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:559:55
11214▼98164 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:55
11318▼95197 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling10:0110:01
11435▼7938 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team10:1110:11
115148▲33153 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura10:1310:13
11647▼69203 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff10:1910:19
11748▼69207 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff10:2410:24
11853▼65171 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,10:24
11954▼65177 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,10:24
12055▼65172 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,10:24
12150▼71178 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,10:24
12249▼73173 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,10:24
12351▼72176 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,10:24
12456▼683 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 29Movistar Team10:2610:26
125147▲2253 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team10:3210:32
12672▼5439 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team10:4610:46
12778▼49143 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team10:5310:53
12883▼4593 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:53
12984▼4555 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team10:5510:55
13085▼45214 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM10:5710:57
13198▼3375 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11:0511:05
13297▼3572 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,11:05
133102▼31107 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 11:1011:10
134105▼2964 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:1711:17
135110▼25117 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp11:2011:20
136109▼27113 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,11:20
137121▼16208 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 39Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:2411:24
138124▼1424 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano11:3211:32
139123▼1625 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,11:32
140131▼983 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:3411:34
141130▼1186 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,11:34
14213▼129161 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step11:3511:35
143132▼1114 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale11:3811:38
144133▼1113 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,11:38
145134▼1159 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team11:4211:42
146175▲2997 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi12:0412:04
14758▼8949 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12:0812:08
148138▼10195 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling12:1512:15
149139▼10204 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff12:2012:20
150141▼9187 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard12:3012:30
151142▼9188 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,12:30
152143▼9147 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team12:3412:34
153146▼7169 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:34
154144▼10168 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:34
15588▼67212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM12:3712:37
156149▼7158 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura12:4012:40
157150▼7155 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,12:40
158152▼6145 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team12:4312:43
159100▼5973 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:4512:45
160153▼74 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team12:4612:46
161154▼767 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:4812:48
16265▼97134 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida13:0213:02
163159▼487 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:0313:03
16474▼90144 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team13:1513:15
165192▲27149 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team13:3313:33
166165▼128 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,13:33
167167-29 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,13:33
168166▼226 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,13:33
169172▲335 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team13:5513:55
170173▲362 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:5813:58
171174▲3106 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 14:0814:08
172177▲554 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team14:1214:12
173179▲6125 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14:1714:17
174180▲645 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 37Belkin-Pro Cycling Team14:2014:20
175182▲747 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,14:20
176183▲7128 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 14:2414:24
177184▲77 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,14:24
178136▼42137 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida14:3014:30
179185▲6105 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 14:3514:35
180157▼23175 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE14:4014:40
181189▲888 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:4814:48
182161▼2177 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:0115:01
183162▼2174 Haedo Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,15:01
184151▼33146 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team15:1015:10
185156▼2966 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:2015:20
186171▼15133 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida15:3115:31
187193▲6174 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE15:4315:43
188194▲6217 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:43
189178▼11124 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 15:5715:57
190195▲598 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi16:0116:01
191169▼22219 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM16:1516:15
192196▲4116 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp16:2216:22
193191▼2135 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida17:5317:53
194155▼39163 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19:3819:38
195168▼2721 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano20:1820:18
196181▼1543 Brown Graeme AllenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 34Belkin-Pro Cycling Team22:3722:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff25
2127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 20
311 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale16
4151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura14
51 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team12
6139 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida10
7121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 9
871 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 35Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8
941 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team7
10118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp6
11144 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team6
12198 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling6
13111 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp5
14202 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff4
15184 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard3
1662 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
17101 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 2
18189 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1205 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff10
2127 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6
311 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4
462 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
5151 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura2
6144 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team2
71 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
8118 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 RadioShack - Leopard  14:22:18 14:22:18
26▲4 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:080:08
37▲4 Team NetApp – Endura 0:460:46
41▼3 Astana Pro Team 1:001:00
510▲5 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 1:031:03
65▼1 Movistar Team 1:151:15
712▲5 Team Katusha  1:521:52
816▲8 FDJ.fr  2:002:00
98▼1 BMC Racing Team 2:382:38
1018▲8 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:384:38
1114▲3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:585:58
1222▲10 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:306:30
1311▼2 Lampre - Merida 6:496:49
1420▲6 AG2R La Mondiale 6:576:57
1517▲2 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 7:327:32
1619▲3 Garmin Sharp 7:347:34
1715▼2 Vacansoleil - DCM 8:208:20
184▼14 Sky Procycling 9:519:51
193▼16 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 10:3910:39
2013▼7 Lotto Belisol Team 11:0411:04
2121- Team Argos - Shimano 16:4916:49
229▼13 Orica GreenEDGE 21:5821:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 25th August 2013
Avg. speed winner: 38.47 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pontevedra › Baiona. Alto Do Monte Da Groba
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1241 sec.