The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 81:52:01 | |
2 | 2 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | |
3 | 3 | - | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:36 1:36 | |
4 | 4 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:22 3:22 | |
5 | 5 | - | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:11 7:11 | |
6 | 6 | - | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:00 8:00 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 8:41 8:41 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:51 9:51 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 10:11 10:11 | |
10 | 10 | - | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13:11 13:11 | |
11 | 11 | - | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:05 14:05 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:48 16:48 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:34 17:34 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 19:26 19:26 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 22:04 22:04 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | CARDOSO André Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:03 25:03 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 25:06 25:06 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27:02 27:02 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32:52 32:52 | |
20 | 20 | - | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:05 33:05 | |
21 | 21 | - | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:35 34:35 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 39:08 39:08 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 48:46 48:46 | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:36 49:36 | |
25 | 25 | - | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 51:17 51:17 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 57:15 57:15 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 57:52 57:52 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 58:42 58:42 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:12:19 1:12:19 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:17:42 1:17:42 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:18:47 1:18:47 | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:25:27 1:25:27 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:28:03 1:28:03 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:33:23 1:33:23 | |
38 | 38 | - | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:36:39 1:36:39 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:37:26 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:38:50 1:38:50 | |
42 | 42 | - | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:41:15 1:41:15 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:42:49 1:42:49 | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:46:40 1:46:40 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:48:08 1:48:08 | |
46 | 51 | ▲5 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:48:50 1:48:50 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:51:39 1:51:39 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:51:53 1:51:53 | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:52:37 1:52:37 | |
50 | 50 | - | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:53:51 1:53:51 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:58:20 1:58:20 | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:58:59 1:58:59 | |
53 | 57 | ▲4 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02:21 2:02:21 | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:02:49 2:02:49 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:04:10 2:04:10 | |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:39 2:05:39 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:07:58 2:07:58 | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:14:19 2:14:19 | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:16:27 2:16:27 | |
60 | 62 | ▲2 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:17:18 2:17:18 | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:18:03 2:18:03 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:19:17 2:19:17 | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:20:03 2:20:03 | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | |
65 | 67 | ▲2 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:26:34 2:26:34 | |
66 | 66 | - | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:28:59 2:28:59 | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:32:34 2:32:34 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:32:39 2:32:39 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:34:45 2:34:45 | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:36:14 2:36:14 | |
71 | 80 | ▲9 | GARATE Juan Manuel Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:38:19 2:38:19 | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:39:26 2:39:26 | |
73 | 74 | ▲1 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:39:35 2:39:35 | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:42:44 2:42:44 | |
75 | 85 | ▲10 | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:43:05 2:43:05 | |
76 | 79 | ▲3 | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:43:18 2:43:18 | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:48:45 2:48:45 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:50:35 2:50:35 | |
79 | 82 | ▲3 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:51:33 2:51:33 | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:52:06 2:52:06 | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:52:25 2:52:25 | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:52:41 2:52:41 | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:55:58 2:55:58 | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:59:07 2:59:07 | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:00:21 3:00:21 | |
86 | 92 | ▲6 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:00:43 3:00:43 | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:01:23 3:01:23 | |
88 | 96 | ▲8 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:01:24 3:01:24 | |
89 | 93 | ▲4 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:01:26 3:01:26 | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:03:42 3:03:42 | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:05:03 3:05:03 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:07:26 3:07:26 | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:07:56 3:07:56 | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:08:45 3:08:45 | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:11:53 3:11:53 | |
96 | 99 | ▲3 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:12:43 3:12:43 | |
97 | 103 | ▲6 | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:21:34 3:21:34 | |
98 | 98 | - | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:22:31 3:22:31 | |
99 | 101 | ▲2 | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:22:56 3:22:56 | |
100 | 100 | - | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:23:59 3:23:59 | |
101 | 107 | ▲6 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:26:23 3:26:23 | |
102 | 102 | - | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 3:26:31 3:26:31 | |
103 | 110 | ▲7 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:27:15 3:27:15 | |
104 | 108 | ▲4 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:29:24 3:29:24 | |
105 | 105 | - | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:30:36 3:30:36 | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:32:23 3:32:23 | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:36:53 3:36:53 | |
108 | 109 | ▲1 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:37:06 3:37:06 | |
109 | 113 | ▲4 | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:37:18 3:37:18 | |
110 | 111 | ▲1 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:40:43 3:40:43 | |
111 | 112 | ▲1 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:45:44 3:45:44 | |
112 | 114 | ▲2 | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:46:55 3:46:55 | |
113 | 116 | ▲3 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:52:44 3:52:44 | |
114 | 115 | ▲1 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:57:27 3:57:27 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:58:33 3:58:33 | |
116 | 122 | ▲6 | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:59:44 3:59:44 | |
117 | 118 | ▲1 | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:03:24 4:03:24 | |
118 | 123 | ▲5 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:04:11 4:04:11 | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:04:54 4:04:54 | |
120 | 125 | ▲5 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:05:33 4:05:33 | |
121 | 119 | ▼2 | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:05:52 4:05:52 | |
122 | 121 | ▼1 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:08:50 4:08:50 | |
123 | 124 | ▲1 | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:10:52 4:10:52 | |
124 | 127 | ▲3 | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:12:35 4:12:35 | |
125 | 128 | ▲3 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:14:05 4:14:05 | |
126 | 126 | - | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:14:27 4:14:27 | |
127 | 129 | ▲2 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:15:15 4:15:15 | |
128 | 130 | ▲2 | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:16:00 4:16:00 | |
129 | 131 | ▲2 | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:16:29 4:16:29 | |
130 | 134 | ▲4 | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:19:11 4:19:11 | |
131 | 133 | ▲2 | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:19:23 4:19:23 | |
132 | 132 | - | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:19:31 4:19:31 | |
133 | 135 | ▲2 | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 4:21:57 4:21:57 | |
134 | 136 | ▲2 | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:22:32 4:22:32 | |
135 | 138 | ▲3 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:23:17 4:23:17 | |
136 | 137 | ▲1 | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:24:12 4:24:12 | |
137 | 143 | ▲6 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:26:36 4:26:36 | |
138 | 142 | ▲4 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:26:55 4:26:55 | |
139 | 139 | - | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:28:24 4:28:24 | |
140 | 140 | - | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:28:41 4:28:41 | |
141 | 141 | - | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:31:01 4:31:01 | |
142 | 144 | ▲2 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:45:44 4:45:44 | |
143 | 146 | ▲3 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:47:19 4:47:19 | |
144 | 145 | ▲1 | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:48:59 4:48:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 September 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:142.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:439
- Vert. meters:3728
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: