The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 16 | 80 | 4:30:18 | ||
2 | 6 | +0:24 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 18 | +0:56 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:03 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:25 | 198 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:03 | ||
5 | 33 | +1:44 | 111 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||
6 | 16 | +0:52 | 41 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 15 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 23 | +1:12 | 131 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:13 | 189 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 36 | RadioShack - Leopard | 10 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:11 | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8 | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | 29 | +1:29 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:03 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | ,, 0:03 | |||
12 | 8 | +0:35 | 202 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
13 | 9 | +0:44 | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
14 | 44 | +3:02 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
15 | 32 | +1:42 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:13 | |||
16 | 38 | +2:06 | 22 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:13 | ||||
17 | 25 | +1:19 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
18 | 12 | +0:48 | 156 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:13 | ||||
19 | 5 | +0:23 | 186 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:13 | ||||
20 | 27 | +1:27 | 96 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:13 | ||||
21 | 22 | +1:09 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
22 | 10 | +0:45 | 201 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | ||||
23 | 49 | +3:54 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:13 | ||||
24 | 21 | +1:07 | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | ||||
25 | 31 | +1:38 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:13 | ||||
26 | 11 | +0:45 | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:13 | ||||
27 | 13 | +0:49 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
28 | 43 | +2:54 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
29 | 47 | +3:40 | 19 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
30 | 14 | +0:49 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
31 | 19 | +0:56 | 52 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
32 | 30 | +1:33 | 8 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
33 | 15 | +0:52 | 206 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | ||||
34 | 37 | +1:59 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:13 | ||||
35 | 26 | +1:27 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
36 | 20 | +1:01 | 32 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
37 | 60 | +6:52 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
38 | 78 | +10:19 | 164 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:24 | ||||
39 | 39 | +2:18 | 104 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
40 | 53 | +5:39 | 92 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | ||||
41 | 24 | +1:18 | 166 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:29 | ||||
42 | 35 | +1:49 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
43 | 86 | +11:39 | 107 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:29 | ||||
44 | 28 | +1:27 | 36 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
45 | 17 | +0:56 | 183 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:29 | ||||
46 | 48 | +3:42 | 63 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:29 | ||||
47 | 36 | +1:55 | 157 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:29 | ||||
48 | 92 | +13:10 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
49 | 54 | +5:59 | 82 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
50 | 82 | +11:05 | 178 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
51 | 40 | +2:20 | 141 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
52 | 34 | +1:47 | 154 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
53 | 51 | +4:10 | 148 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
54 | 77 | +10:17 | 27 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:51 | ||||
55 | 41 | +2:46 | 216 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:51 | ||||
56 | 57 | +6:13 | 165 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:51 | ||||
57 | 50 | +4:04 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:51 | ||||
58 | 46 | +3:37 | 9 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
59 | 52 | +5:03 | 81 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:03 | ||||
60 | 69 | +8:47 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:03 | ||||
61 | 42 | +2:49 | 61 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
62 | 63 | +7:18 | 78 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
63 | 55 | +6:01 | 123 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:11 | ||||
64 | 58 | +6:43 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:11 | ||||
65 | 71 | +9:02 | 159 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
66 | 70 | +9:01 | 215 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
67 | 68 | +8:33 | 218 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:23 | ||||
68 | 80 | +10:51 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:23 | ||||
69 | 74 | +9:55 | 136 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
70 | 75 | +9:55 | 138 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:26 | ||||
71 | 72 | +9:24 | 152 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
72 | 45 | +3:04 | 182 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:37 | ||||
73 | 83 | +11:22 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
74 | 116 | +15:24 | 149 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
75 | 59 | +6:48 | 119 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:51 | ||||
76 | 56 | +6:12 | 69 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
77 | 98 | +13:51 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
78 | 110 | +14:56 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
79 | 64 | +7:26 | 108 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
80 | 100 | +13:59 | 161 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:24 | ||||
81 | 95 | +13:23 | 214 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
82 | 101 | +14:08 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
83 | 141 | +18:09 | 174 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:26 | ||||
84 | 61 | +7:00 | 211 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
85 | 88 | +12:21 | 23 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:55 | ||||
86 | 62 | +7:17 | 85 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:55 | ||||
87 | 112 | +15:10 | 195 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:55 | ||||
88 | 84 | +11:31 | 129 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
89 | 140 | +18:00 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:59 | ||||
90 | 97 | +13:36 | 53 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
91 | 114 | +15:16 | 24 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
92 | 134 | +17:17 | 28 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 3:44 | ||||
93 | 123 | +16:25 | 145 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
94 | 104 | +14:37 | 143 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
95 | 143 | +18:24 | 175 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:44 | ||||
96 | 132 | +16:59 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
97 | 85 | +11:31 | 112 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 3:44 | ||||
98 | 91 | +12:57 | 142 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
99 | 66 | +7:51 | 95 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:10 | ||||
100 | 67 | +7:51 | 99 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:10 | ||||
101 | 126 | +16:40 | 187 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 4:10 | ||||
102 | 146 | +18:33 | 125 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
103 | 106 | +14:40 | 181 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
104 | 105 | +14:40 | 185 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 4:51 | ||||
105 | 65 | +7:32 | 33 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
106 | 79 | +10:20 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:51 | ||||
107 | 160 | +20:01 | 146 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
108 | 131 | +16:55 | 97 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:51 | ||||
109 | 136 | +17:37 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
110 | 144 | +18:24 | 29 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 4:51 | ||||
111 | 73 | +9:28 | 44 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
112 | 90 | +12:56 | 196 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:51 | ||||
113 | 115 | +15:17 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
114 | 117 | +15:37 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
115 | 89 | +12:46 | 199 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:51 | ||||
116 | 119 | +15:46 | 55 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
117 | 162 | +20:11 | 66 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:51 | ||||
118 | 147 | +18:46 | 35 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
119 | 151 | +19:15 | 7 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
120 | 111 | +15:10 | 203 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:51 | ||||
121 | 139 | +17:58 | 158 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
122 | 135 | +17:18 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
123 | 108 | +14:54 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:40 | ||||
124 | 157 | +19:48 | 106 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 5:40 | ||||
125 | 165 | +21:37 | 124 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:40 | ||||
126 | 163 | +20:15 | 105 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 5:40 | ||||
127 | 127 | +16:45 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
128 | 103 | +14:18 | 76 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
129 | 94 | +13:14 | 193 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 5:40 | ||||
130 | 128 | +16:45 | 72 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
131 | 109 | +14:54 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:40 | ||||
132 | 120 | +16:04 | 173 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:40 | ||||
133 | 159 | +20:00 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
134 | 87 | +11:47 | 57 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
135 | 93 | +13:13 | 34 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
136 | 133 | +17:14 | 86 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:40 | ||||
137 | 122 | +16:23 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
138 | 130 | +16:48 | 172 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
139 | 148 | +18:54 | 188 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 6:24 | ||||
140 | 99 | +13:52 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:24 | ||||
141 | 137 | +17:44 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:24 | ||||
142 | 107 | +14:46 | 94 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:24 | ||||
143 | 145 | +18:32 | 49 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:24 | ||||
144 | 76 | +10:08 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 6:24 | ||||
145 | 125 | +16:37 | 153 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 6:24 | ||||
146 | 121 | +16:19 | 167 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:24 | ||||
147 | 138 | +17:48 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 6:24 | ||||
148 | 81 | +10:56 | 6 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:24 | ||||
149 | 102 | +14:13 | 162 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:24 | ||||
150 | 129 | +16:48 | 207 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 6:24 | ||||
151 | 124 | +16:25 | 197 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:24 | ||||
152 | 153 | +19:27 | 87 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:24 | ||||
153 | 150 | +18:58 | 168 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:24 | ||||
154 | 183 | +26:08 | 163 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
155 | 164 | +20:54 | 128 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:30 | ||||
156 | 152 | +19:27 | 73 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
157 | 167 | +21:43 | 74 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:42 | ||||
158 | 193 | +28:54 | 21 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:36 8:36 | ||||
159 | 192 | +28:17 | 116 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
160 | 154 | +19:28 | 115 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:55 | ||||
161 | 158 | +19:55 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | ,, 11:55 | ||||
162 | 180 | +24:55 | 134 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:55 | ||||
163 | 156 | +19:37 | 132 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:55 | ||||
164 | 184 | +26:25 | 137 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:55 | ||||
165 | 182 | +26:07 | 54 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:55 | ||||
166 | 173 | +24:15 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 11:55 | ||||
167 | 188 | +27:26 | 133 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:55 | ||||
168 | 175 | +24:29 | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 11:55 | ||||
169 | 195 | +29:48 | 135 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:55 | ||||
170 | 178 | +24:43 | 67 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:55 | ||||
171 | 177 | +24:35 | 155 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 11:55 | ||||
172 | 196 | +34:32 | 43 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:55 | ||||
173 | 155 | +19:29 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 11:55 | ||||
174 | 191 | +27:53 | 98 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:55 | ||||
175 | 189 | +27:38 | 217 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 11:55 | ||||
176 | 161 | +20:05 | 213 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
177 | 169 | +23:19 | 171 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:55 12:55 | ||||
178 | 170 | +23:19 | 177 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:55 | ||||
179 | 118 | +15:45 | 179 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:55 | ||||
180 | 142 | +18:12 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:55 | ||||
181 | 187 | +27:15 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:55 | ||||
182 | 194 | +29:10 | 219 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 12:55 | ||||
183 | 190 | +27:43 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:55 | ||||
184 | 113 | +15:11 | 126 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:55 | ||||
185 | 185 | +26:28 | 26 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 12:55 | ||||
186 | 174 | +24:27 | 83 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:55 | ||||
187 | 96 | +13:28 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:55 | ||||
188 | 176 | +24:33 | 13 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:55 | ||||
189 | 172 | +24:15 | 117 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:55 | ||||
190 | 166 | +21:42 | 15 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:55 | ||||
191 | 149 | +18:55 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:55 | ||||
192 | 186 | +26:53 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:55 | ||||
193 | 168 | +22:06 | 65 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:55 | ||||
194 | 171 | +23:19 | 176 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:55 | ||||
195 | 181 | +25:06 | 64 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:52 13:52 | ||||
196 | 179 | +24:48 | 93 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:55 13:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9:37:40 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 36 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 186 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 198 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 201 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 206 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 183 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 52 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 131 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:27 | .. | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 111 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 154 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 22 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 216 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 182 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 9 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 19 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 81 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | 92 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:39 5:39 | .. | ||
54 | 70 | ▲16 | 82 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 123 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 69 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 165 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 119 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6:52 6:52 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 211 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:00 7:00 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 85 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:17 7:17 | .. | ||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 78 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 108 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 7:26 7:26 | .. | ||
65 | 47 | ▼18 | 33 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||
66 | 56 | ▼10 | 95 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 99 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:51 | .. | ||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 218 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:33 8:33 | .. | ||
69 | 87 | ▲18 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 215 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 159 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | 152 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 9:24 9:24 | .. | ||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 44 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9:28 9:28 | .. | ||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 136 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||
75 | 97 | ▲22 | 138 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:55 | .. | ||
76 | 58 | ▼18 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 10:08 10:08 | .. | ||
77 | 106 | ▲29 | 27 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | 164 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
80 | 107 | ▲27 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
81 | 63 | ▼18 | 6 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10:56 10:56 | .. | ||
82 | 121 | ▲39 | 178 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
83 | 108 | ▲25 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 11:22 11:22 | .. | ||
84 | 98 | ▲14 | 129 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
86 | 133 | ▲47 | 107 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||
87 | 76 | ▼11 | 57 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | 23 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 199 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 196 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 142 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
92 | 155 | ▲63 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:10 13:10 | .. | ||
93 | 83 | ▼10 | 34 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 13:13 13:13 | .. | ||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | 193 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 13:14 13:14 | .. | ||
95 | 130 | ▲35 | 214 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||
96 | 12 | ▼84 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 13:28 13:28 | .. | ||
97 | 125 | ▲28 | 53 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
98 | 139 | ▲41 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||
99 | 81 | ▼18 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||
100 | 142 | ▲42 | 161 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||
101 | 145 | ▲44 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||
102 | 91 | ▼11 | 162 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 76 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:18 14:18 | .. | ||
104 | 127 | ▲23 | 143 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 185 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:40 14:40 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 181 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 14:40 | .. | ||
107 | 95 | ▼12 | 94 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:54 | .. | ||
110 | 153 | ▲43 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 203 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||
112 | 148 | ▲36 | 195 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 15:10 | .. | ||
113 | 45 | ▼68 | 126 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 15:11 15:11 | .. | ||
114 | 138 | ▲24 | 24 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 15:17 15:17 | .. | ||
116 | 165 | ▲49 | 149 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 15:37 15:37 | .. | ||
118 | 50 | ▼68 | 179 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 55 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 15:46 15:46 | .. | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
121 | 111 | ▼10 | 167 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
123 | 158 | ▲35 | 145 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16:25 16:25 | .. | ||
124 | 113 | ▼11 | 197 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 16:25 | .. | ||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 153 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | 16:37 16:37 | .. | ||
126 | 150 | ▲24 | 187 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16:45 16:45 | .. | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 72 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:45 | .. | ||
129 | 117 | ▼12 | 207 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | 172 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:48 | .. | ||
131 | 146 | ▲15 | 97 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
132 | 164 | ▲32 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16:59 16:59 | .. | ||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 86 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:14 17:14 | .. | ||
134 | 166 | ▲32 | 28 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
136 | 160 | ▲24 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 17:37 17:37 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
139 | 156 | ▲17 | 158 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||
140 | 182 | ▲42 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:00 18:00 | .. | ||
141 | 187 | ▲46 | 174 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:09 18:09 | .. | ||
142 | 69 | ▼73 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
143 | 180 | ▲37 | 175 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:24 18:24 | .. | ||
144 | 167 | ▲23 | 29 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 18:24 | .. | ||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 49 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||
146 | 173 | ▲27 | 125 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||
147 | 169 | ▲22 | 35 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 18:46 18:46 | .. | ||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 188 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:54 18:54 | .. | ||
149 | 74 | ▼75 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:55 18:55 | .. | ||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 168 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
151 | 177 | ▲26 | 7 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 73 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||
153 | 163 | ▲10 | 87 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:27 | .. | ||
154 | 82 | ▼72 | 115 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||
155 | 85 | ▼70 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 19:29 19:29 | .. | ||
156 | 80 | ▼76 | 132 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
157 | 171 | ▲14 | 106 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||
158 | 93 | ▼65 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 19:55 19:55 | .. | ||
159 | 175 | ▲16 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20:00 20:00 | .. | ||
160 | 184 | ▲24 | 146 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20:01 20:01 | .. | ||
161 | 79 | ▼82 | 213 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
162 | 185 | ▲23 | 66 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||
163 | 179 | ▲16 | 105 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 20:15 20:15 | .. | ||
164 | 176 | ▲12 | 128 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 20:54 20:54 | .. | ||
165 | 189 | ▲24 | 124 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 21:37 21:37 | .. | ||
166 | 101 | ▼65 | 15 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:42 21:42 | .. | ||
167 | 183 | ▲16 | 74 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:43 21:43 | .. | ||
168 | 102 | ▼66 | 65 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||
169 | 118 | ▼51 | 171 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
170 | 119 | ▼51 | 177 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 23:19 | .. | ||
171 | 123 | ▼48 | 176 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 23:19 | .. | ||
172 | 135 | ▼37 | 117 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 24:15 24:15 | .. | ||
173 | 149 | ▼24 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 24:15 | .. | ||
174 | 140 | ▼34 | 83 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||
175 | 152 | ▼23 | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
176 | 144 | ▼32 | 13 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||
177 | 157 | ▼20 | 155 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 24:35 24:35 | .. | ||
178 | 161 | ▼17 | 67 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:43 24:43 | .. | ||
179 | 128 | ▼51 | 93 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||
180 | 162 | ▼18 | 134 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||
181 | 134 | ▼47 | 64 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:06 25:06 | .. | ||
182 | 172 | ▼10 | 54 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 26:07 26:07 | .. | ||
183 | 194 | ▲11 | 163 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||
184 | 178 | ▼6 | 137 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||
185 | 168 | ▼17 | 26 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||
186 | 170 | ▼16 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||
187 | 174 | ▼13 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
188 | 186 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 27:26 27:26 | .. | ||
189 | 188 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 27:38 27:38 | .. | ||
190 | 181 | ▼9 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:43 27:43 | .. | ||
191 | 190 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:53 27:53 | .. | ||
192 | 192 | - | 116 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 28:17 28:17 | .. | ||
193 | 195 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 28:54 28:54 | .. | ||
194 | 191 | ▼3 | 219 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 29:10 29:10 | .. | ||
195 | 193 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 29:48 29:48 | .. | ||
196 | 196 | - | 43 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34:32 34:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | +7 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 32 | +20 | |
3 | 15 | ▲12 | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | +25 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 25 | +16 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 23 | +3 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 198 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 20 | +14 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +10 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +1 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 17 | +12 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 14 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +6 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 139 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 189 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 36 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | +8 | |
14 | - | 131 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8 | +4 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 6 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
19 | - | 64 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 98 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | - | 145 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | - | 83 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | - | 134 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | O Grove (83 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FERRARI Fabricio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
2 | REYNÉS Vicente | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
3 | BESSY Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
Sprint | A Escusa (Ribadumia) (119.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URTASUN Pablo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
2 | DODI Luca | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
3 | BESSY Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 205 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 127 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
4 | - | 184 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 | +3 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3 | +2 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 151 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
9 | - | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 118 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Mirador de Lobeira (184.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HORNER Chris | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 |
2 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 27:53:28 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | FDJ.fr | WT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:01 3:01 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 6:37 6:37 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 6:53 6:53 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 8:15 8:15 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 9:17 9:17 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 10:51 10:51 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 11:29 11:29 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 11:39 11:39 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 12:07 12:07 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 12:56 12:56 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 14:14 14:14 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 19:56 19:56 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 28:33 28:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13:31:10 |
2 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:03 |
3 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23 |
6 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:39 |
7 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, |
8 | FDJ.fr | ,, |
9 | Astana Pro Team | 0:40 |
10 | Team Katusha | 0:53 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21 |
12 | Lampre - Merida | 1:26 |
13 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:28 |
14 | Sky Procycling | 1:48 |
15 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:15 |
16 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:31 |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:47 |
18 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:07 |
19 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:10 |
20 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:57 |
21 | Garmin Sharp | 5:22 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:35 |
Race information
- Date:26 August 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:70
- Vert. meters:1878
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: