Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreno Daniel | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | Cancellara Fabian | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 |
3 | Matthews Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 |
4 | Meersman Gianni | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 |
6 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 10 |
7 | Nocentini Rinaldo | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 |
8 | Barguil Warren | Team Argos - Shimano | 8 |
9 | Henao Sergio | Sky Procycling | 7 |
10 | Roche Nicolas | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6 |
11 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 5 |
12 | Preidler Georg | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 |
13 | Bole Grega | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
14 | Pauwels Serge | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
15 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 1 |
Sprint | Vedra (60.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rasmussen Alex | Garmin Sharp | 4 |
2 | Wyss Danilo | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
3 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
Sprint | Quilmas (146.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 |
2 | Vanendert Dennis | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
3 | Veikkanen Jussi | FDJ.fr | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mirador de
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
2 | Wyss Danilo | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
3 | Roche Nicolas | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 13:53:27 | 13:53:27 |
2 | Team Argos - Shimano | 13:53:27 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:53:27 | 0:00 |
4 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:53:27 | 0:00 |
5 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:53:27 | 0:00 |
6 | Team Katusha | 13:53:27 | 0:00 |
7 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13:53:33 | 0:06 |
8 | FDJ.fr | 13:53:33 | 0:06 |
9 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:53:33 | 0:06 |
10 | Movistar Team | 13:53:33 | 0:06 |
11 | BMC Racing Team | 13:53:33 | 0:06 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:53:33 | 0:06 |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:53:39 | 0:12 |
14 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:53:39 | 0:12 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:53:39 | 0:12 |
16 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:53:51 | 0:24 |
17 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:53:52 | 0:25 |
18 | Astana Pro Team | 13:54:03 | 0:36 |
19 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:54:28 | 1:01 |
20 | Lampre - Merida | 13:55:12 | 1:45 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:58:14 | 4:47 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 14:07:08 | 13:41 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits |