Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthews Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 25 |
2 | Richeze Maximiliano | Lampre - Merida | 20 |
3 | Meersman Gianni | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 |
4 | Arndt Nikias | Team Argos - Shimano | 14 |
5 | Farrar Tyler | Garmin Sharp | 12 |
6 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 10 |
7 | Roux Anthony | FDJ.fr | 9 |
8 | Henderson Gregory | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 |
9 | Ratto Daniele | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 |
10 | Bole Grega | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 |
11 | Majka Rafał | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 |
12 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Nocentini Rinaldo | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
14 | Schorn Daniel | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 |
15 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto do Covelo (78.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anacona Winner | Lampre - Merida | 3 |
2 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 |
3 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
Sprint | A Gudi
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 |
2 | Courteille Arnaud | FDJ.fr | 2 |
3 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Padornelo (143.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
2 | Anacona Winner | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
3 | Piedra Antonio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Puebla de Sanabria (160.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courteille Arnaud | FDJ.fr | 4 |
2 | Piedra Antonio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | Anacona Winner | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Argos - Shimano | 13:25:06 | 13:25:06 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
4 | Sky Procycling | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
7 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
8 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
9 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
11 | FDJ.fr | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
12 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
13 | Garmin Sharp | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
14 | Team Katusha | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
15 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
16 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
17 | Movistar Team | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
18 | Astana Pro Team | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
19 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:25:06 | 0:00 |
21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:25:31 | 0:25 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:31:41 | 6:35 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Piedra Antonio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |