Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mørkøv Michael | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 |
2 | Richeze Maximiliano | Lampre - Merida | 20 |
3 | Cancellara Fabian | RadioShack - Leopard | 16 |
4 | Farrar Tyler | Garmin Sharp | 14 |
5 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 |
6 | Matthews Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 |
7 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 |
8 | Meersman Gianni | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
9 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 7 |
10 | Brown Graeme Allen | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Petit Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 |
12 | Lasca Francesco | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
13 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Boivin Guillaume | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
15 | Sinkeldam Ramon | Team Argos - Shimano | 1 |
Sprint | Puerto de B
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
2 | Farrar Tyler | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Sprint | Grimaldo (112.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
2 | Farrar Tyler | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
3 | Howes Alex | Garmin Sharp | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack - Leopard | 11:42:45 | 11:42:45 |
2 | Sky Procycling | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
4 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
6 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
7 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
8 | Lampre - Merida | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Argos - Shimano | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
14 | FDJ.fr | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
15 | Team NetApp - Endura | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
16 | Garmin Sharp | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
17 | Team Katusha | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
18 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
19 | Movistar Team | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:42:45 | 0:00 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:44:08 | 1:23 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step |