Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Štybar Zdeněk | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 |
2 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 20 |
3 | Wagner Robert | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Petit Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 |
5 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 |
6 | Fenn Andrew | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 |
7 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 9 |
8 | Wyss Danilo | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
9 | Lodewyck Klaas | BMC Racing Team | 7 |
10 | Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | Team Argos - Shimano | 6 |
11 | Soupe Geoffrey | FDJ.fr | 5 |
12 | Henderson Gregory | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 |
13 | Sinkeldam Ramon | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 |
14 | Matthews Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
15 | Mørkøv Michael | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 |
Sprint | El Ronquillo (117.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Knees Christian | Sky Procycling | 4 |
2 | Pinotti Marco | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
3 | Aramendia Javier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Mairena del Aljarafe (174.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aramendia Javier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
2 | Knees Christian | Sky Procycling | 2 |
3 | Pinotti Marco | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 14:34:23 | 14:34:23 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:34:23 | 0:00 |
3 | Sky Procycling | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
4 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
5 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
6 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
7 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
8 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
10 | Team NetApp - Endura | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
12 | FDJ.fr | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
13 | Team Katusha | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
14 | Movistar Team | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
16 | Lampre - Merida | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
17 | Astana Pro Team | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
18 | Lotto Belisol Team | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
19 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:34:24 | 0:01 |
20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:35:11 | 0:48 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:37:27 | 3:04 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 14:37:34 | 3:11 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Aramendia Javier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |