The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | +1:49:17 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | 80 | 4:21:58 | ||
2 | 115 | +3:20:52 | 115 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 8 | 50 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 90 | +2:51:51 | 7 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:05 | ||
4 | 77 | +2:38:29 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:05 | ||
5 | 74 | +2:34:33 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:05 | ||
6 | 99 | +3:03:03 | 99 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 15 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 59 | +2:03:02 | 36 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 86 | +2:46:24 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 67 | +2:29:30 | 73 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | ,, 0:05 | |||
10 | 10 | +9:45 | 65 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 6 | ,, 0:05 | |||
11 | 40 | +1:32:25 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 0:05 | |||
12 | 37 | +1:28:23 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
13 | 55 | +2:02:15 | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
14 | 48 | +1:43:38 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
15 | 100 | +3:04:22 | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
16 | 63 | +2:13:46 | 153 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 52 | +1:50:56 | 76 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 3 | +1:32 | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 95 | +2:57:27 | 86 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 7 | +6:59 | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
21 | 5 | +3:15 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 42 | +1:33:16 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | ||||
23 | 25 | +53:39 | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:05 | ||||
24 | 16 | +22:10 | 149 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:05 | ||||
25 | 49 | +1:46:05 | 43 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
26 | 17 | +22:33 | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:05 | ||||
27 | 18 | +30:16 | 77 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:05 | ||||
28 | 14 | +20:05 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
29 | 32 | +1:21:47 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
30 | 8 | +9:12 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:05 | ||||
31 | 6 | +6:52 | 102 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:05 | ||||
32 | 19 | +31:51 | 46 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
33 | 24 | +50:23 | 204 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
34 | 31 | +1:19:58 | 152 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
35 | 2 | +1:19 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | ||||
36 | 13 | +18:15 | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:05 | ||||
37 | 12 | +14:15 | 197 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | ||||
38 | 1 | +0:00 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
39 | 23 | +46:09 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
40 | 11 | +12:49 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:05 | ||||
41 | 4 | +2:29 | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:05 | ||||
42 | 46 | +1:42:29 | 199 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | ||||
43 | 15 | +21:55 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:05 | ||||
44 | 38 | +1:29:47 | 88 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:05 | ||||
45 | 21 | +44:26 | 75 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:05 | ||||
46 | 28 | +1:03:31 | 26 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
47 | 20 | +39:03 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:05 | ||||
48 | 35 | +1:27:38 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
49 | 9 | +9:44 | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:05 | ||||
50 | 53 | +1:52:26 | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:05 | ||||
51 | 57 | +2:02:35 | 205 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
52 | 45 | +1:42:18 | 136 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:05 | ||||
53 | 80 | +2:40:55 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:05 | ||||
54 | 56 | +2:02:22 | 108 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:05 | ||||
55 | 30 | +1:16:54 | 72 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:05 | ||||
56 | 72 | +2:33:32 | 194 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
57 | 82 | +2:44:00 | 189 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
58 | 51 | +1:49:41 | 166 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
59 | 29 | +1:11:07 | 207 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:18 | ||||
60 | 103 | +3:07:53 | 112 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 2:18 | ||||
61 | 75 | +2:34:48 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:18 | ||||
62 | 61 | +2:11:28 | 118 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
63 | 70 | +2:30:12 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
64 | 129 | +3:37:17 | 15 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:58 | ||||
65 | 102 | +3:07:42 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 3:58 | ||||
66 | 83 | +2:45:02 | 79 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:58 | ||||
67 | 84 | +2:45:28 | 105 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 3:58 | ||||
68 | 41 | +1:32:28 | 144 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 3:58 | ||||
69 | 94 | +2:56:53 | 163 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 20 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 3:58 | ||||
70 | 81 | +2:41:16 | 37 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:58 | ||||
71 | 47 | +1:43:15 | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:58 | ||||
72 | 43 | +1:35:17 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:58 | ||||
73 | 107 | +3:13:42 | 123 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:58 | ||||
74 | 60 | +2:07:27 | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 3:58 | ||||
75 | 54 | +1:54:04 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:58 | ||||
76 | 26 | +1:01:25 | 106 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 3:58 | ||||
77 | 105 | +3:10:34 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
78 | 140 | +3:53:22 | 8 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
79 | 138 | +3:51:01 | 16 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
80 | 22 | +44:33 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:44 | ||||
81 | 27 | +1:02:01 | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:44 | ||||
82 | 143 | +3:58:37 | 84 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 7:44 | ||||
83 | 135 | +3:47:21 | 178 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:44 | ||||
84 | 154 | +4:13:19 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
85 | 104 | +3:10:02 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 7:44 | ||||
86 | 101 | +3:05:38 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:44 | ||||
87 | 122 | +3:29:23 | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:44 | ||||
88 | 89 | +2:49:21 | 103 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 7:44 | ||||
89 | 87 | +2:48:46 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:44 | ||||
90 | 66 | +2:17:05 | 47 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
91 | 76 | +2:34:56 | 48 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
92 | 142 | +3:57:37 | 38 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:44 | ||||
93 | 126 | +3:31:26 | 169 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 7:44 | ||||
94 | 58 | +2:02:51 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:44 | ||||
95 | 108 | +3:13:55 | 142 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 7:44 | ||||
96 | 114 | +3:20:15 | 173 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:44 | ||||
97 | 106 | +3:12:48 | 145 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 7:44 | ||||
98 | 121 | +3:25:43 | 215 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 7:44 | ||||
99 | 131 | +3:42:03 | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
100 | 33 | +1:22:55 | 182 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:40 9:40 | ||||
101 | 73 | +2:34:23 | 179 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 9:40 | ||||
102 | 150 | +4:08:42 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 9:40 | ||||
103 | 65 | +2:16:53 | 127 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:40 | ||||
104 | 68 | +2:29:36 | 154 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:40 | ||||
105 | 120 | +3:24:57 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:40 | ||||
106 | 97 | +3:01:00 | 116 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 9:40 | ||||
107 | 79 | +2:40:30 | 96 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 9:40 | ||||
108 | 98 | +3:02:42 | 135 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:40 | ||||
109 | 44 | +1:36:52 | 33 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:40 | ||||
110 | 125 | +3:31:02 | 109 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
111 | 91 | +2:51:52 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 11:30 | ||||
112 | 124 | +3:30:52 | 121 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 11:30 | ||||
113 | 160 | +4:23:14 | 95 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 11:30 | ||||
114 | 163 | +4:48:42 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
115 | 153 | +4:10:59 | 22 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
116 | 136 | +3:47:59 | 147 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 38 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 11:30 | ||||
117 | 132 | +3:42:23 | 143 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 11:30 | ||||
118 | 162 | +4:45:44 | 12 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:30 | ||||
119 | 157 | +4:21:44 | 56 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:30 | ||||
120 | 112 | +3:18:16 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:30 | ||||
121 | 96 | +2:59:14 | 9 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:30 | ||||
122 | 161 | +4:27:28 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 11:30 | ||||
123 | 92 | +2:53:10 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | ,, 11:30 | ||||
124 | 133 | +3:46:09 | 216 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 11:30 | ||||
125 | 149 | +4:06:13 | 125 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 11:30 | ||||
126 | 141 | +3:56:01 | 162 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 11:30 | ||||
127 | 36 | +1:27:39 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
128 | 144 | +3:59:07 | 122 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 11:30 | ||||
129 | 139 | +3:51:52 | 119 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 11:30 | ||||
130 | 39 | +1:31:34 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 11:30 | ||||
131 | 88 | +2:49:05 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 11:30 | ||||
132 | 148 | +4:02:57 | 104 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:30 | ||||
133 | 159 | +4:21:58 | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:35 13:35 | ||||
134 | 113 | +3:19:10 | 58 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:35 | ||||
135 | 127 | +3:33:15 | 55 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:35 | ||||
136 | 62 | +2:13:17 | 164 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 13:35 | ||||
137 | 158 | +4:21:53 | 19 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
138 | 78 | +2:38:42 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | ,, 13:35 | ||||
139 | 137 | +3:50:43 | 181 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:35 | ||||
140 | 156 | +4:19:25 | 39 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:35 | ||||
141 | 111 | +3:17:36 | 69 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
142 | 119 | +3:24:56 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 13:35 | ||||
143 | 93 | +2:54:49 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:35 | ||||
144 | 117 | +3:21:59 | 157 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:35 | ||||
145 | 109 | +3:16:36 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:35 | ||||
146 | 69 | +2:29:46 | 117 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 13:35 | ||||
147 | 152 | +4:10:48 | 64 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
148 | 85 | +2:45:48 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:35 | ||||
149 | 130 | +3:39:41 | 202 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 13:35 | ||||
150 | 151 | +4:09:58 | 184 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:35 | ||||
151 | 155 | +4:17:57 | 74 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:35 | ||||
152 | 147 | +4:02:07 | 5 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:35 | ||||
153 | 116 | +3:21:00 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 13:35 | ||||
154 | 118 | +3:24:12 | 78 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:35 | ||||
155 | 71 | +2:30:46 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 13:35 | ||||
156 | 64 | +2:16:09 | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
157 | 110 | +3:16:43 | 203 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 13:35 | ||||
158 | 146 | +4:01:43 | 198 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 13:35 | ||||
159 | 145 | +4:00:04 | 107 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:35 | ||||
160 | 123 | +3:29:56 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
161 | 128 | +3:35:19 | 68 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
162 | 34 | +1:25:23 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:35 | ||||
163 | 134 | +3:46:38 | 14 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:35 | ||||
DNS | 214 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 76:00:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 6:52 6:52 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 65 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 137 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 197 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14:15 14:15 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 149 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:33 22:33 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 77 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 46 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 31:51 31:51 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 39:03 39:03 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44:26 44:26 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 44:33 44:33 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 46:09 46:09 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 204 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 50:23 50:23 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 53:39 53:39 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 26 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:31 1:03:31 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 207 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:11:07 1:11:07 | .. | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 72 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:16:54 1:16:54 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:19:58 1:19:58 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:47 1:21:47 | .. | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:22:55 1:22:55 | .. | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:25:23 1:25:23 | .. | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:38 1:27:38 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 88 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 1:29:47 1:29:47 | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:31:34 1:31:34 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:25 1:32:25 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1:32:28 1:32:28 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:33:16 1:33:16 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:35:17 1:35:17 | .. | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 33 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:36:52 1:36:52 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:42:18 1:42:18 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 199 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:42:29 1:42:29 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:43:15 1:43:15 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:43:38 1:43:38 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 43 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46:05 1:46:05 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 1:49:17 1:49:17 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:50:56 1:50:56 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:52:26 1:52:26 | .. | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:54:04 1:54:04 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:02:15 2:02:15 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:02:22 2:02:22 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:02:35 2:02:35 | .. | ||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02:51 2:02:51 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 36 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:03:02 2:03:02 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:07:27 2:07:27 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 118 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:11:28 2:11:28 | .. | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 164 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:13:17 2:13:17 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 153 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:13:46 2:13:46 | .. | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 2:16:09 2:16:09 | .. | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:16:53 2:16:53 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2:17:05 2:17:05 | .. | ||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 73 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:29:30 2:29:30 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 117 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:29:46 2:29:46 | .. | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:30:12 2:30:12 | .. | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:30:46 2:30:46 | .. | ||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 194 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:33:32 2:33:32 | .. | ||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:34:23 2:34:23 | .. | ||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:34:33 2:34:33 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:34:48 2:34:48 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34:56 2:34:56 | .. | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2:38:29 2:38:29 | .. | ||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 2:38:42 2:38:42 | .. | ||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 2:40:30 2:40:30 | .. | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2:40:55 2:40:55 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 37 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:41:16 2:41:16 | .. | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 189 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:44:00 2:44:00 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 79 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:45:02 2:45:02 | .. | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 105 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 2:45:28 2:45:28 | .. | ||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:45:48 2:45:48 | .. | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:46:24 2:46:24 | .. | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:48:46 2:48:46 | .. | ||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 2:49:05 2:49:05 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 2:49:21 2:49:21 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 7 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2:51:51 2:51:51 | .. | ||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:51:52 2:51:52 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 2:53:10 2:53:10 | .. | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:54:49 2:54:49 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 163 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 20 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:56:53 2:56:53 | .. | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 2:57:27 2:57:27 | .. | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2:59:14 2:59:14 | .. | ||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:01:00 3:01:00 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 135 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:02:42 3:02:42 | .. | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 99 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 3:03:03 3:03:03 | .. | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04:22 3:04:22 | .. | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:05:38 3:05:38 | .. | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:07:42 3:07:42 | .. | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 112 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:07:53 3:07:53 | .. | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:10:02 3:10:02 | .. | ||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3:10:34 3:10:34 | .. | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 3:12:48 3:12:48 | .. | ||
107 | 116 | ▲9 | 123 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 3:13:42 3:13:42 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 3:13:55 3:13:55 | .. | ||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:16:36 3:16:36 | .. | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 203 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:16:43 3:16:43 | .. | ||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 69 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 3:17:36 3:17:36 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:18:16 3:18:16 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:19:10 3:19:10 | .. | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 173 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:20:15 3:20:15 | .. | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 115 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:20:52 3:20:52 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:21:00 3:21:00 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 157 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:21:59 3:21:59 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:24:12 3:24:12 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:24:56 3:24:56 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3:24:57 3:24:57 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:25:43 3:25:43 | .. | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:29:23 3:29:23 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 3:29:56 3:29:56 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 3:30:52 3:30:52 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 109 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 3:31:02 3:31:02 | .. | ||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 169 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:31:26 3:31:26 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:33:15 3:33:15 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 68 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 3:35:19 3:35:19 | .. | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 15 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:37:17 3:37:17 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 202 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:39:41 3:39:41 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 3:42:03 3:42:03 | .. | ||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 3:42:23 3:42:23 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 216 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:46:09 3:46:09 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:46:38 3:46:38 | .. | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 178 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:47:21 3:47:21 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 147 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 38 | Lotto Belisol | 3:47:59 3:47:59 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 181 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:50:43 3:50:43 | .. | ||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:51:01 3:51:01 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 119 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:51:52 3:51:52 | .. | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 8 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:53:22 3:53:22 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 162 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:56:01 3:56:01 | .. | ||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 38 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:57:37 3:57:37 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 84 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 3:58:37 3:58:37 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 3:59:07 3:59:07 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 107 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 4:00:04 4:00:04 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 4:01:43 4:01:43 | .. | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 4:02:07 4:02:07 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 4:02:57 4:02:57 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:06:13 4:06:13 | .. | ||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 4:08:42 4:08:42 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 184 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:09:58 4:09:58 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 64 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 4:10:48 4:10:48 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4:10:59 4:10:59 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4:13:19 4:13:19 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 74 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:17:57 4:17:57 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 39 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:19:25 4:19:25 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 56 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:21:44 4:21:44 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 19 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:21:53 4:21:53 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4:21:58 4:21:58 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 4:23:14 4:23:14 | .. | ||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 4:27:28 4:27:28 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:45:44 4:45:44 | .. | ||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:48:42 4:48:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 115 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 169 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 130 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 120 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 117 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 105 | +12 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 103 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 91 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 102 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 80 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 64 | +8 | |
10 | 10 | - | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 55 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 55 | +6 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 53 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 48 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 44 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 44 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 43 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | - | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 34 | +14 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 34 | - | |
20 | 60 | ▲40 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 33 | +25 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 36 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | +9 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +5 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 29 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 28 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 28 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 26 | +6 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 21 | - | |
30 | 52 | ▲22 | 99 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 21 | +10 | |
31 | 31 | - | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 43 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19 | +3 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 16 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 16 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 147 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 38 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 | +4 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 56 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 11 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 11 | - | |
53 | 79 | ▲26 | 73 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +7 | |
54 | - | 7 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 11 | +11 | ||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | +3 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 197 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 103 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | - | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 39 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 68 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 179 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 216 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 7 | - | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 119 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 5 | - | |
72 | - | 95 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 5 | +5 | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 5 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 162 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 166 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 112 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | - | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 19 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 145 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 4 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 33 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
85 | 99 | ▲14 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | +2 | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 8 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 3 | - | |
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 77 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 79 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 69 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 2 | - | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 14 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 74 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 153 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
101 | - | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 157 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | A Guarda (56.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MANGEL Laurent | FDJ.fr | 4 |
2 | LIGTHART Pim | Lotto Belisol | 2 |
3 | POELS Wout | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Sprint | Vigo (112.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIGTHART Pim | Lotto Belisol | 4 |
2 | POELS Wout | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | MANGEL Laurent | FDJ.fr | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 58 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 30 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 18 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 18 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 16 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 13 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 13 | - | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +5 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 11 | - | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | +5 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 6 | +1 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 4 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 157 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 104 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 189 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 3 | - | |
34 | - | 198 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
35 | - | 95 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
44 | - | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 1 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 164 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Alto do Monte da Groba (81.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POELS Wout | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 |
2 | MANGEL Laurent | FDJ.fr | 3 |
3 | LIGTHART Pim | Lotto Belisol | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto Monte Faro (161.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | ROWE Luke | Team Sky | 3 |
3 | DEIGNAN Philip | Team Sky | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 228:01:00 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 26:32 26:32 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 32:55 32:55 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 34:05 34:05 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sky | WT | 53:45 53:45 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 54:08 54:08 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 1:03:27 1:03:27 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:33:25 1:33:25 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 2:08:17 2:08:17 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:12:51 2:12:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 2:21:11 2:21:11 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:24:30 2:24:30 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 2:37:09 2:37:09 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Europcar | WT | 2:42:51 2:42:51 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 3:05:02 3:05:02 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cannondale | WT | 3:47:08 3:47:08 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:18:21 4:18:21 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 4:44:20 4:44:20 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:11:43 5:11:43 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ.fr | WT | 5:49:17 5:49:17 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | IAM Cycling | PCT | 7:50:00 7:50:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:06:09 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
3 | Team Europcar | ,, |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | Team Sky | ,, |
6 | Team Katusha | ,, |
7 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
8 | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
10 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, |
11 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:13 |
12 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:19 |
13 | Lotto Belisol | 3:48 |
14 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 |
15 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:06 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:32 |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 12:35 |
18 | Trek Factory Racing | 15:18 |
19 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, |
20 | FDJ.fr | 21:00 |
21 | IAM Cycling | 24:53 |
22 | Cannondale | 24:55 |
Race information
- Date:12 September 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:122
- Vert. meters:2319
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube