This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014
»
«

 2015   »   70th Vuelta a Espana (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team170400 85:36:13 85:36:13
2 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 1302900:57 0:57
3 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo1002401:09 1:09
4 Quintana NairoMovistar Team902201:42 1:42
5 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE802003:10 3:10
6 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin701903:46 3:46
7 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team601806:47 6:47
8 Nieve MikelTeam Sky521707:06 7:06
9 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 441607:12 7:12
10 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka3815010:26 10:26
11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale3214011:10 11:10
12 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2613013:29 13:29
13 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step2212015:26 15:26
14 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal1811016:34 16:34
15 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar1410016:46 16:46
16 Elissonde KennyFDJ109017:07 17:07
17 Jeandesboz FabriceTeam Europcar88517:10 17:10
18 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin 68023:31 23:31
19 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team47536:19 36:19
20 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team27043:27 43:27
21 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida6544:24 44:24
22 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky6044:30 44:30
23 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing 5545:19 45:19
24 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing 5048:48 48:48
25 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team4551:30 51:30
26 Roche NicolasTeam Sky4053:38 53:38
27 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal3554:37 54:37
28 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step301:00:14 1:00:14
29 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step251:02:49 1:02:49
30 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits201:06:08 1:06:08
31 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 201:06:47 1:06:47
32 Torres Rodolfo AndresTeam Colombia201:12:17 1:12:17
33 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team201:15:05 1:15:05
34 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA201:15:39 1:15:39
35 Poljanski PawelTinkoff - Saxo201:16:20 1:16:20
36 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha 201:25:37 1:25:37
37 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo201:26:33 1:26:33
38 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling201:31:24 1:31:24
39 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha 201:32:57 1:32:57
40 Amador AndreyMovistar Team201:37:46 1:37:46
41 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale201:47:20 1:47:20
42 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Alpecin201:48:55 1:48:55
43 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team201:52:12 1:52:12
44 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA201:52:44 1:52:44
45 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida201:53:41 1:53:41
46 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin 201:53:47 1:53:47
47 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling201:55:16 1:55:16
48 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA201:55:18 1:55:18
49 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal201:57:42 1:57:42
50 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar201:59:10 1:59:10
51 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale201:59:28 1:59:28
52 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo202:01:46 2:01:46
53 Cano AlexTeam Colombia202:03:58 2:03:58
54 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing 202:09:40 2:09:40
55 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal202:11:06 2:11:06
56 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team202:12:42 2:12:42
57 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team202:18:30 2:18:30
58 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar202:18:40 2:18:40
59 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team202:18:51 2:18:51
60 Duque LeonardoTeam Colombia202:19:38 2:19:38
61 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits202:21:39 2:21:39
62 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step202:26:30 2:26:30
63 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida202:29:10 2:29:10
64 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin202:29:29 2:29:29
65 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar202:30:07 2:30:07
66 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo202:31:13 2:31:13
67 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia202:31:14 2:31:14
68 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team202:32:07 2:32:07
69 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky202:32:24 2:32:24
70 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia202:36:54 2:36:54
71 Boswell IanTeam Sky202:36:59 2:36:59
72 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin 202:37:11 2:37:11
73 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar202:38:40 2:38:40
74 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits202:39:01 2:39:01
75 King BenjaminTeam Cannondale - Garmin 202:39:09 2:39:09
76 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha 202:39:39 2:39:39
77 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky202:41:05 2:41:05
78 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team202:41:16 2:41:16
79 Berhane NatnaelMTN - Qhubeka202:41:24 2:41:24
80 Moreno JavierMovistar Team202:43:31 2:43:31
81 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team202:44:45 2:44:45
82 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal202:45:39 2:45:39
83 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky202:49:18 2:49:18
84 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE202:50:57 2:50:57
85 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale202:51:47 2:51:47
86 Reynes VicenteIAM Cycling202:53:34 2:53:34
87 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia202:56:07 2:56:07
88 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA202:57:47 2:57:47
89 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing 202:59:18 2:59:18
90 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin202:59:49 2:59:49
91 Knees ChristianTeam Sky203:00:10 3:00:10
92 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia203:02:35 3:02:35
93 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE203:03:40 3:03:40
94 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 203:04:39 3:04:39
95 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:08:44 3:08:44
96 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale203:09:11 3:09:11
97 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA203:09:51 3:09:51
98 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits203:12:17 3:12:17
99 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:13:18 3:13:18
100 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team203:13:43 3:13:43
101 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo203:14:23 3:14:23
102 Cummings StephenMTN - Qhubeka203:17:32 3:17:32
103 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 203:18:33 3:18:33
104 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:19:28 3:19:28
105 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka203:19:55 3:19:55
106 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling203:23:32 3:23:32
107 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step203:25:03 3:25:03
108 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin203:27:22 3:27:22
109 Delage MickaëlFDJ203:28:04 3:28:04
110 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:28:33 3:28:33
111 Pichon LaurentFDJ203:30:07 3:30:07
112 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale203:30:45 3:30:45
113 Réza KévinFDJ203:31:50 3:31:50
114 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE203:31:54 3:31:54
115 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:33:46 3:33:46
116 Rollin DominiqueCofidis, Solutions Crédits203:35:35 3:35:35
117 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step203:37:35 3:37:35
118 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team203:37:37 3:37:37
119 Pellaud SimonIAM Cycling203:38:39 3:38:39
120 Le Gac OlivierFDJ203:38:53 3:38:53
121 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale203:39:07 3:39:07
122 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka203:41:39 3:41:39
123 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka203:43:05 3:43:05
124 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team203:43:08 3:43:08
125 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida203:43:26 3:43:26
126 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal203:44:12 3:44:12
127 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia203:44:21 3:44:21
128 Van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka203:44:36 3:44:36
129 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin 203:44:42 3:44:42
130 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE203:45:38 3:45:38
131 Bennati DanieleTinkoff - Saxo203:48:58 3:48:58
132 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing 203:49:11 3:49:11
133 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar203:51:04 3:51:04
134 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka203:51:24 3:51:24
135 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team203:53:40 3:53:40
136 Pedraza Morales Walter FernandoTeam Colombia203:55:04 3:55:04
137 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka203:56:25 3:56:25
138 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar203:57:37 3:57:37
139 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team203:59:04 3:59:04
140 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff - Saxo203:59:47 3:59:47
141 van Poppel DannyTrek Factory Racing 203:59:51 3:59:51
142 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Alpecin203:59:53 3:59:53
143 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin204:00:25 4:00:25
144 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida204:00:30 4:00:30
145 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar204:00:53 4:00:53
146 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha 204:01:51 4:01:51
147 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE204:05:19 4:05:19
148 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step204:07:06 4:07:06
149 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA204:07:22 4:07:22
150 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale204:10:04 4:10:04
151 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida204:11:24 4:11:24
152 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida204:13:33 4:13:33
153 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo204:14:01 4:14:01
154 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale204:16:22 4:16:22
155 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin204:17:57 4:17:57
156 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ204:21:19 4:21:19
157 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin204:37:10 4:37:10
158 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing 204:57:31 4:57:31
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team118
2 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 116
3 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE108
4 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin105
5 Roche NicolasTeam Sky97
6 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team97
7 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin93
8 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo89
9 Quintana NairoMovistar Team84
10 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team76
11 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka73
12 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA69
13 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida67
14 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal67
15 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 63
16 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team55
17 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits50
18 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team47
19 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team45
20 van Poppel DannyTrek Factory Racing 45
21 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE42
22 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale40
23 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida39
24 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step38
25 Nieve MikelTeam Sky35
26 Réza KévinFDJ32
27 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar30
28 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo29
29 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step28
30 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28
31 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida26
32 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing 25
33 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin 24
34 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step23
35 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal23
36 Torres Rodolfo AndresTeam Colombia23
37 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale22
38 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team22
39 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka21
40 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky21
41 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky21
42 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing 20
43 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20
44 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida20
45 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling18
46 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step17
47 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale17
48 Boswell IanTeam Sky17
49 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia16
50 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar16
51 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale15
52 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team15
53 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo15
54 Duque LeonardoTeam Colombia15
55 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff - Saxo15
56 Amador AndreyMovistar Team14
57 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky14
58 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha 13
59 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling11
60 Elissonde KennyFDJ10
61 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team10
62 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale10
63 Reynes VicenteIAM Cycling10
64 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10
65 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia9
66 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia9
67 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE9
68 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step8
69 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8
70 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal8
71 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar8
72 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal8
73 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team8
74 Knees ChristianTeam Sky7
75 Cummings StephenMTN - Qhubeka7
76 Rollin DominiqueCofidis, Solutions Crédits6
77 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida6
78 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky5
79 King BenjaminTeam Cannondale - Garmin 5
80 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5
81 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team4
82 Delage MickaëlFDJ4
83 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin 4
84 Poljanski PawelTinkoff - Saxo4
85 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha 4
86 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4
87 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits3
88 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida3
89 Berhane NatnaelMTN - Qhubeka3
90 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3
91 Bennati DanieleTinkoff - Saxo3
92 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team2
93 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing 2
94 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar2
95 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team2
96 Jeandesboz FabriceTeam Europcar1
97 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1
98 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1
99 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka1
100 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida1
101 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA82
2 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida63
3 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing 30
4 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team28
5 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team25
6 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24
7 Torres Rodolfo AndresTeam Colombia22
8 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar20
9 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team19
10 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale18
11 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo16
12 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 15
13 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky15
14 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin13
15 Roche NicolasTeam Sky13
16 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team13
17 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team12
18 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step12
19 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin 12
20 Elissonde KennyFDJ11
21 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar11
22 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team10
23 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida9
24 Boswell IanTeam Sky9
25 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step8
26 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8
27 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo8
28 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing 8
29 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team8
30 Pedraza Morales Walter FernandoTeam Colombia7
31 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7
32 Berhane NatnaelMTN - Qhubeka7
33 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida7
34 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale6
35 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE6
36 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 6
37 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team6
38 Rollin DominiqueCofidis, Solutions Crédits5
39 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal4
40 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling4
41 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling4
42 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar4
43 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia4
44 Poljanski PawelTinkoff - Saxo3
45 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar3
46 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
47 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin 3
48 Amador AndreyMovistar Team3
49 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step3
50 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia3
51 Quintana NairoMovistar Team2
52 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2
53 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal2
54 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky2
55 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 2
56 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida2
57 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar2
58 Knees ChristianTeam Sky2
59 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 2
60 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1
61 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
62 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale1
63 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1
64 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal1
65 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
RnkTeamTime
1 Movistar Team 256:44:38 256:44:38
2 Team Sky29:47 29:47
3 Team Katusha 35:44 35:44
4 Astana Pro Team48:24 48:24
5 Team Europcar1:11:00 1:11:00
6 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:20:44 1:20:44
7 Tinkoff - Saxo1:40:58 1:40:58
8 Etixx - Quick Step1:43:44 1:43:44
9 Lotto Soudal1:55:17 1:55:17
10 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:36:11 2:36:11
11 Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:51:12 2:51:12
12 Team Colombia2:56:21 2:56:21
13 AG2R La Mondiale3:07:42 3:07:42
14 Trek Factory Racing 3:13:22 3:13:22
15 Lampre - Merida3:36:14 3:36:14
16 Team Giant - Alpecin4:00:15 4:00:15
17 BMC Racing Team4:20:42 4:20:42
18 IAM Cycling4:30:43 4:30:43
19 MTN - Qhubeka4:36:14 4:36:14
20 Orica GreenEDGE5:15:38 5:15:38
21 FDJ5:21:51 5:21:51
22 Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:24:41 6:24:41

Race information

Date: 13th September 2015
Race category: Men Elite
Vuelta a Espana logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement


Youtube Movie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.21141 sec.