The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | +28:26 | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | 80 | 4:14:01 | ||
2 | 51 | +59:32 | 58 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | 50 | 1:00 1:00 | ||
3 | 16 | +9:38 | 8 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4 | 35 | ,, 1:00 | ||
4 | 44 | +53:32 | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2 | 25 | ,, 1:00 | ||
5 | 54 | +1:01:00 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | 18 | ,, 1:00 | ||
6 | 82 | +1:27:00 | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | ,, 1:00 | |||
7 | 113 | +1:45:18 | 88 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 12 | ,, 1:00 | |||
8 | 52 | +1:00:15 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 1:00 | |||
9 | 79 | +1:25:25 | 149 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | ,, 1:00 | |||
10 | 28 | +25:09 | 116 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | ,, 1:00 | |||
11 | 166 | +2:29:01 | 103 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | ,, 1:00 | |||
12 | 45 | +54:31 | 208 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | ,, 1:00 | |||
13 | 9 | +2:51 | 73 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 1:00 | |||
14 | 91 | +1:33:35 | 34 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 1:00 | |||
15 | 53 | +1:00:39 | 101 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | ,, 1:00 | |||
16 | 10 | +2:51 | 169 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:00 | ||||
17 | 90 | +1:32:51 | 71 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:00 | ||||
18 | 36 | +33:42 | 93 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:00 | ||||
19 | 88 | +1:32:08 | 132 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:00 | ||||
20 | 15 | +7:46 | 81 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 1:00 | ||||
21 | 111 | +1:45:00 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +12:08 | 41 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +22:03 | 3 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:00 | ||||
24 | 66 | +1:15:12 | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
25 | 169 | +2:38:59 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
26 | 85 | +1:29:34 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
27 | 87 | +1:30:47 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 4:48 | ||||
28 | 120 | +1:49:34 | 144 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:48 | ||||
29 | 168 | +2:38:31 | 179 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
30 | 8 | +1:58 | 6 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 4:48 | ||||
31 | 29 | +26:10 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
32 | 6 | +1:52 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
33 | 34 | +29:37 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
34 | 119 | +1:48:26 | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
35 | 5 | +1:29 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:48 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
37 | 68 | +1:16:32 | 173 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
38 | 2 | +0:27 | 181 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
39 | 89 | +1:32:34 | 148 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:48 | ||||
40 | 4 | +1:28 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
41 | 3 | +0:30 | 174 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
42 | 147 | +2:05:59 | 175 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
43 | 121 | +1:49:36 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
44 | 127 | +1:54:36 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 4:48 | ||||
45 | 42 | +51:44 | 118 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:48 | ||||
46 | 49 | +58:17 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
47 | 116 | +1:47:07 | 16 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:48 | ||||
48 | 98 | +1:35:29 | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
49 | 117 | +1:47:12 | 197 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
50 | 12 | +4:15 | 133 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 4:48 | ||||
51 | 65 | +1:12:30 | 46 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:48 | ||||
52 | 14 | +7:29 | 168 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:48 | ||||
53 | 41 | +51:28 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
54 | 35 | +33:21 | 45 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:48 | ||||
55 | 17 | +9:50 | 113 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:48 | ||||
56 | 19 | +10:49 | 57 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:48 | ||||
57 | 18 | +10:19 | 152 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 31 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
58 | 145 | +2:05:50 | 203 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
59 | 7 | +1:54 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
60 | 149 | +2:07:09 | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
61 | 81 | +1:26:45 | 124 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
62 | 13 | +5:19 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:48 | ||||
63 | 71 | +1:17:30 | 166 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:48 | ||||
64 | 67 | +1:15:55 | 183 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
65 | 60 | +1:08:16 | 206 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
66 | 83 | +1:27:01 | 69 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:48 | ||||
67 | 26 | +22:08 | 25 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
68 | 163 | +2:25:44 | 165 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:48 | ||||
69 | 11 | +3:07 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
70 | 86 | +1:29:45 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
71 | 23 | +20:42 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:48 | ||||
72 | 78 | +1:25:03 | 97 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:48 | ||||
73 | 64 | +1:12:29 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:48 | ||||
74 | 33 | +28:28 | 184 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
75 | 99 | +1:35:55 | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
76 | 123 | +1:51:13 | 5 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 4:48 | ||||
77 | 48 | +56:48 | 185 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
78 | 110 | +1:44:58 | 188 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
79 | 135 | +2:00:09 | 19 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:48 | ||||
80 | 20 | +11:07 | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
81 | 63 | +1:11:05 | 63 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 35 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:48 | ||||
82 | 94 | +1:35:19 | 92 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:48 | ||||
83 | 62 | +1:10:58 | 39 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
84 | 101 | +1:37:14 | 65 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:48 | ||||
85 | 131 | +1:56:57 | 78 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:48 | ||||
86 | 55 | +1:01:50 | 99 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:48 | ||||
87 | 109 | +1:44:22 | 212 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 4:48 | ||||
88 | 39 | +49:59 | 172 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
89 | 72 | +1:18:45 | 67 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:48 | ||||
90 | 43 | +52:53 | 49 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:48 | ||||
91 | 157 | +2:14:26 | 42 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:48 | ||||
92 | 96 | +1:35:21 | 171 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
93 | 21 | +12:04 | 55 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:48 | ||||
94 | 158 | +2:14:40 | 187 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:48 | ||||
95 | 126 | +1:53:42 | 123 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
96 | 133 | +1:59:57 | 145 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:48 | ||||
97 | 106 | +1:41:03 | 76 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:48 | ||||
98 | 152 | +2:10:42 | 213 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 4:48 | ||||
99 | 75 | +1:22:44 | 104 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:48 | ||||
100 | 31 | +27:28 | 219 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 4:48 | ||||
101 | 74 | +1:21:28 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:48 | ||||
102 | 25 | +22:07 | 214 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 4:48 | ||||
103 | 130 | +1:56:53 | 204 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
104 | 155 | +2:12:55 | 196 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
105 | 150 | +2:09:22 | 176 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | ||||
106 | 46 | +54:36 | 117 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:48 | ||||
107 | 156 | +2:14:02 | 164 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:48 | ||||
108 | 56 | +1:04:30 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:48 | ||||
109 | 61 | +1:09:15 | 205 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
110 | 27 | +25:05 | 191 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
111 | 77 | +1:23:43 | 62 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:48 | ||||
112 | 59 | +1:05:50 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 4:48 | ||||
113 | 165 | +2:28:06 | 178 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
114 | 92 | +1:33:52 | 54 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:34 | ||||
115 | 141 | +2:04:35 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
116 | 30 | +26:15 | 23 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
117 | 93 | +1:34:35 | 147 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:16 | ||||
118 | 95 | +1:35:20 | 131 | GC | BERHANE Natnael MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 7:16 | ||||
119 | 148 | +2:06:27 | 56 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:16 | ||||
120 | 151 | +2:09:40 | 14 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:16 | ||||
121 | 80 | +1:25:42 | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
122 | 58 | +1:05:23 | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
123 | 138 | +2:03:31 | 167 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:19 | ||||
124 | 69 | +1:16:34 | 163 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:19 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:52:14 | 35 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:19 | ||||
126 | 162 | +2:25:40 | 192 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:19 | ||||
127 | 159 | +2:15:30 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:19 | ||||
128 | 142 | +2:05:29 | 64 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:19 | ||||
129 | 154 | +2:12:11 | 108 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
130 | 100 | +1:36:26 | 135 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:44 | ||||
131 | 146 | +2:05:58 | 83 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 8:44 | ||||
132 | 115 | +1:46:22 | 87 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 8:44 | ||||
133 | 104 | +1:40:20 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:44 | ||||
134 | 167 | +2:34:22 | 84 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 8:44 | |||||
135 | 50 | +59:00 | 153 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 8:44 | ||||
136 | 114 | +1:46:11 | 85 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 8:44 | ||||
137 | 107 | +1:42:32 | 47 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:44 | ||||
138 | 112 | +1:45:14 | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:44 | ||||
139 | 40 | +50:18 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:44 | ||||
140 | 73 | +1:18:59 | 36 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:44 | ||||
141 | 153 | +2:12:07 | 75 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 8:44 | ||||
142 | 103 | +1:38:05 | 158 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 8:44 | ||||
143 | 84 | +1:28:54 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 8:44 | ||||
144 | 161 | +2:20:52 | 146 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:44 | ||||
145 | 140 | +2:04:25 | 134 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:44 | ||||
146 | 136 | +2:02:01 | 66 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:44 | ||||
147 | 132 | +1:59:17 | 28 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
148 | 122 | +1:49:41 | 37 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
149 | 137 | +2:02:58 | 95 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:29 | ||||
150 | 76 | +1:22:45 | 155 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 9:29 | ||||
151 | 164 | +2:26:07 | 105 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:29 | ||||
152 | 139 | +2:04:17 | 136 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 9:29 | ||||
153 | 118 | +1:47:39 | 198 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:29 | ||||
154 | 47 | +55:37 | 79 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:29 | ||||
155 | 97 | +1:35:26 | 44 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:29 | ||||
156 | 102 | +1:37:51 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:29 | ||||
157 | 105 | +1:40:25 | 193 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:29 | ||||
158 | 37 | +38:03 | 68 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:29 | ||||
159 | 160 | +2:17:01 | 15 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:29 | ||||
160 | 144 | +2:05:46 | 109 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:29 | ||||
161 | 128 | +1:56:22 | 112 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:29 | ||||
162 | 143 | +2:05:38 | 82 | GC | 26 | FDJ | ,, 9:29 | |||||
70 | +1:16:41 | 61 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:29 | |||||
164 | 38 | +44:47 | 218 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 9:29 | ||||
165 | 124 | +1:51:32 | 154 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 9:29 | ||||
166 | 57 | +1:04:48 | 77 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:29 | ||||
167 | 129 | +1:56:50 | 138 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 9:29 | ||||
168 | 134 | +2:00:03 | 139 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 9:29 | ||||
169 | 108 | +1:43:10 | 114 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 11:17 11:17 | ||||
170 | 171 | +2:54:36 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 19:26 19:26 | ||||
171 | 170 | +2:52:36 | 59 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:37 24:37 | ||||
DNF | 142 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 199 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 51:33:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 174 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 6 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 73 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 169 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:51 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 133 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:19 5:19 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 168 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 7:29 7:29 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 81 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 8 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 113 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 9:50 9:50 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 152 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 31 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 57 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 55 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 41 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:42 20:42 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 3 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 22:03 22:03 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 214 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 25 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 22:08 22:08 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 191 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:05 25:05 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 116 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 25:09 25:09 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 26:10 26:10 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 23 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 26:15 26:15 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 219 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 27:28 27:28 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 184 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 28:28 28:28 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 29:37 29:37 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 45 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 93 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 33:42 33:42 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 68 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 38:03 38:03 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 218 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 44:47 44:47 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 172 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 49:59 49:59 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 50:18 50:18 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 51:28 51:28 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 118 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 51:44 51:44 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 49 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 52:53 52:53 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 53:32 53:32 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 208 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 54:31 54:31 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 117 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 54:36 54:36 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 79 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 55:37 55:37 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 185 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 56:48 56:48 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 58:17 58:17 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 153 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 59:00 59:00 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 58 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 59:32 59:32 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 101 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 99 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 77 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 1:05:23 1:05:23 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:05:50 1:05:50 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 206 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:08:16 1:08:16 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 205 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:09:15 1:09:15 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 39 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:10:58 1:10:58 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 63 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 35 | Team Colombia | 1:11:05 1:11:05 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:29 1:12:29 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 46 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:12:30 1:12:30 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 183 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 173 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:16:32 1:16:32 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 163 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 61 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | 1:16:41 1:16:41 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 166 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:17:30 1:17:30 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 67 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 36 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21:28 1:21:28 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 104 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 155 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:22:45 1:22:45 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 62 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 1:23:43 1:23:43 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 97 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 1:25:03 1:25:03 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 149 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:25:25 1:25:25 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 124 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:26:45 1:26:45 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:00 1:27:00 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 69 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 1:27:01 1:27:01 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:28:54 1:28:54 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:29:34 1:29:34 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:29:45 1:29:45 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 1:30:47 1:30:47 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 132 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 148 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:32:34 1:32:34 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 71 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:32:51 1:32:51 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 34 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 54 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 147 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:34:35 1:34:35 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 92 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 131 | GC | BERHANE Natnael MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:35:20 1:35:20 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 171 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35:21 1:35:21 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 44 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35:26 1:35:26 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:35:55 1:35:55 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 135 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:36:26 1:36:26 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 65 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 1:37:14 1:37:14 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:37:51 1:37:51 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 158 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:40:20 1:40:20 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 193 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:40:25 1:40:25 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 76 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:41:03 1:41:03 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 47 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:42:32 1:42:32 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 114 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43:10 1:43:10 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 212 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:44:22 1:44:22 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 188 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 1:44:58 1:44:58 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 52 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:45:00 1:45:00 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:45:14 1:45:14 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 88 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:45:18 1:45:18 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 85 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:46:11 1:46:11 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 87 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:46:22 1:46:22 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 16 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47:07 1:47:07 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 197 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:47:12 1:47:12 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 198 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:47:39 1:47:39 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:48:26 1:48:26 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 144 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:49:34 1:49:34 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:49:36 1:49:36 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 37 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 5 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 1:51:13 1:51:13 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 154 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:51:32 1:51:32 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 35 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:14 1:52:14 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 123 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:53:42 1:53:42 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:54:36 1:54:36 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 112 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56:22 1:56:22 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 138 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:56:50 1:56:50 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 204 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:56:53 1:56:53 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 78 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:56:57 1:56:57 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 28 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59:17 1:59:17 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 145 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:59:57 1:59:57 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 139 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:00:03 2:00:03 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 19 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:00:09 2:00:09 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 66 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | 2:02:01 2:02:01 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 95 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 2:02:58 2:02:58 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 167 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2:03:31 2:03:31 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 136 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:04:17 2:04:17 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 134 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:04:35 2:04:35 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 64 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 82 | GC | 26 | FDJ | 2:05:38 2:05:38 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 109 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:05:46 2:05:46 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 203 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:05:50 2:05:50 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 83 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:05:58 2:05:58 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 175 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:05:59 2:05:59 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 56 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:06:27 2:06:27 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07:09 2:07:09 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 176 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:09:22 2:09:22 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 14 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09:40 2:09:40 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 213 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:10:42 2:10:42 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 75 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:12:07 2:12:07 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 108 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:12:11 2:12:11 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 196 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12:55 2:12:55 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 164 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:14:02 2:14:02 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 42 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:14:26 2:14:26 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 187 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:14:40 2:14:40 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:15:30 2:15:30 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 15 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17:01 2:17:01 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 146 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:20:52 2:20:52 | .. | ||
162 | 162 | - | 192 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:25:40 2:25:40 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 165 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 2:25:44 2:25:44 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 105 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:26:07 2:26:07 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 178 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:28:06 2:28:06 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 103 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2:29:01 2:29:01 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 84 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 2:34:22 2:34:22 | .. | |||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | 179 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:38:31 2:38:31 | .. | ||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38:59 2:38:59 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 59 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:52:36 2:52:36 | .. | ||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:54:36 2:54:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 79 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 174 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 74 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 74 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 72 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 68 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 135 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 65 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 181 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 65 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 61 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 54 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 118 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 51 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 50 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 58 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 45 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 44 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 35 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 39 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 34 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 23 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 33 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 45 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 193 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 147 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 25 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 76 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 88 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 25 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 197 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 109 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 18 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 6 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 18 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 108 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 16 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 133 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 15 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 3 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 73 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 25 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 101 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 67 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 9 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 97 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 148 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 75 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 63 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 35 | Team Colombia | 8 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 169 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 7 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 116 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 149 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 196 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 103 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 42 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 208 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 68 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 3 | - | |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 198 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 104 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 71 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 105 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 139 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 212 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Real Monasterio de Santa Mar
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
2 | SICARD Romain | Team Europcar | 2 |
3 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 27 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 23 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 193 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 174 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 11 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 169 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 123 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 9 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 7 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 131 | GC | BERHANE Natnael MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 7 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 109 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 79 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 181 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 34 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 208 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 166 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 154 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 8 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 93 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 3 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 41 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 184 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 45 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 46 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 3 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 116 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 52 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 14 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Collado de Oseja (53 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PLAZA Rubén | Lampre - Merida | 3 |
2 | OLIVEIRA Nelson | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
3 | COPPEL Jérôme | IAM Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de Berat
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PLAZA Rubén | Lampre - Merida | 10 |
2 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 6 |
3 | ARASHIRO Yukiya | Team Europcar | 4 |
4 | ARROYO David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
5 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Moncayo (150.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 |
2 | ROCHE Nicolas | Team Sky | 2 |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 154:51:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 11:21 11:21 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 12:08 12:08 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 28:28 28:28 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 36:06 36:06 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 38:27 38:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 39:51 39:51 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 42:41 42:41 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 48:28 48:28 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 52:00 52:00 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:09:33 1:09:33 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Colombia | PCT | 1:29:26 1:29:26 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 1:50:04 1:50:04 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:54:16 1:54:16 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 2:03:39 2:03:39 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:22:54 2:22:54 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:33:57 2:33:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Merida | 12:44:03 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:43 |
3 | Team Sky | 4:48 |
4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
5 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
6 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
7 | Team Europcar | 4:59 |
8 | Movistar Team | 8:36 |
9 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
10 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
11 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, |
12 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, |
13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
14 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
15 | FDJ | 8:44 |
16 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:24 |
17 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
18 | Team Katusha | ,, |
19 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
20 | Team Colombia | ,, |
21 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, |
22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15:25 |
Race information
- Date:04 September 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.04 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:78
- Vert. meters:2673
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:29 km solo
- Avg. temperature: