Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»70th Vuelta a España (2.UWT)

2015  Stage 2  »  Alhaurín de la Torre  ›  Caminito del Rey   (158.7k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
1-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE3:57:153:57:15
2-174 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin0:050:05
3-8 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:150:15
4-156 Martin DanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:240:24
5-181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 0:350:35
6-125 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:360:36
7-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team0:380:38
8-1 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:400:40
9-186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:40
10-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:470:47
11-6 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:510:51
12-23 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:51
13-169 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,0:51
14-133 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka0:520:52
15-38 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team0:550:55
16-73 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:041:04
17-57 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:04
18-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,1:04
19-152 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,1:04
20-3 Henao SergioTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:061:06
21-119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:141:14
22-201 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:14
23-26 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:14
24-72 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:221:22
25-116 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:231:23
26-113 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,1:23
27-191 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:23
28-55 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:23
29-219 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  38Trek Factory Racing 1:311:31
30-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:31
NQ-24 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:381:38
31-207 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1:561:56
32-81 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ2:012:01
33-85 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 21FDJ2:072:07
34-49 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:082:08
35-31 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,2:08
36-214 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 2:172:17
37-172 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:17
38-218 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,2:17
39-208 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:17
40-68 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia2:202:20
41-168 Jeandesboz FabriceTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar2:222:22
42-67 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia2:362:36
43-166 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar2:392:39
44-45 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:013:01
45-131 Berhane NatnaelMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka3:023:02
46-161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar3:043:04
47-79 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,3:04
48-74 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,3:04
49-122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,3:04
50-184 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,3:04
51-151 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:213:21
52-102 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida3:283:28
53-163 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar3:403:40
54-97 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling3:413:41
55-93 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3:543:54
56-58 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:593:59
57-36 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team4:244:24
58-37 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team4:324:32
591▼5839 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,4:32
60-206 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:32
61-41 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:344:34
62-183 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5:155:15
63-92 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling,,5:15
64-158 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:185:18
65-69 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia5:235:23
66-61 Cano AlexTeam Colombia 32Team Colombia,,5:23
67-118 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5:425:42
68-9 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky5:465:46
69-88 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,5:46
70-162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar6:436:43
71-139 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka6:526:52
72-195 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:237:23
73-197 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:23
74-212 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing ,,7:23
75-185 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,7:23
76-94 Degand ThomasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,7:23
77-65 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,7:23
78-149 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,7:23
79-148 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,7:23
80-153 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,7:23
81-82 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,7:23
82-205 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,7:23
83-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team7:517:51
84-126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,7:51
85-154 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 8:498:49
86-17 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale9:139:13
87-34 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,9:13
88-13 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,9:13
89-144 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,9:13
90-87 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ,,9:13
91-99 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,9:13
92-2 Boswell IanTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,9:13
93-215 Stuyven JasperTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing ,,9:13
94-155 King BenTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,9:13
95-173 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:13
96-107 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,9:13
97-159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 9:199:19
98-135 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka9:519:51
99-175 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin9:599:59
100-203 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff - Saxo 30Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:59
101-176 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:59
102-147 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,9:59
103-171 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:59
104-199 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:59
105-132 Cummings SteveMTN - Qhubeka 34MTN - Qhubeka,,9:59
106-5 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,9:59
107-4 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,9:59
108-104 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,9:59
109-63 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 35Team Colombia10:0410:04
110-76 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step10:3510:35
111-198 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:4510:45
112-177 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin10:4910:49
113-146 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE10:5210:52
114-145 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE10:5310:53
115-136 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka10:5610:56
116-71 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step11:0211:02
117-213 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 11:2411:24
118-138 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka11:2511:25
119-164 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar11:3611:36
120-83 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ11:4011:40
121-89 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,11:40
122-188 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 12:4412:44
123-216 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 13:1713:17
124-29 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team13:3813:38
125-124 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:4513:45
126-128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,13:45
127-91 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling14:4014:40
128-114 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal14:4214:42
129-43 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:1115:11
130-44 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:11
131-48 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:11
132-64 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,15:11
133-117 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,15:11
134-47 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:11
135-62 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,15:11
136-18 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,15:11
137-78 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,15:11
138-14 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,15:11
139-75 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,15:11
140-7 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,15:11
141-193 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,15:11
142-194 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,15:11
143-25 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,15:11
144-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,15:11
145-123 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,15:11
146-66 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia,,15:11
147-101 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,15:11
148-217 van Poppel DannyTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 15:1715:17
149-178 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,15:17
150-143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,15:17
151-167 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,15:17
152-19 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,15:17
153-165 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 35Team Europcar,,15:17
154-137 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,15:17
155-28 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,15:17
156-109 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,15:17
157-112 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,15:17
158-189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,15:17
159-77 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,15:17
160-35 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team16:3816:38
161-187 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 16:5416:54
162-182 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 16:5516:55
163-196 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:5820:58
164-115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,20:58
165-95 Pellaud SimonIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,20:58
166-209 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,20:58
167-192 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:58
168-46 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,20:58
169-157 Mohorič MatejTeam Cannondale - Garmin  20Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,20:58
170-16 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,20:58
171-56 Rollin DominiqueCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:58
172-51 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:58
173-42 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,20:58
174-142 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,20:58
175-15 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,20:58
176-52 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:58
177-86 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 21FDJ21:0421:04
178-59 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,21:04
179-105 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,21:04
180-127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,21:04
181-53 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,21:04
182-54 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,21:04
183-12 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,21:04
184-134 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,21:04
185-108 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,21:04
186-84 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,21:04
187-111 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal21:1021:10
188-179 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin21:2421:24
189-103 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida22:2622:26
190-204 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo22:4322:43
191-202 Bennati DanieleTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo22:5622:56
192-33 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team24:2624:26
193-211 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 29:1229:12
194-27 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 38Astana Pro Team29:2329:23


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE25
2174 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin20
38 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky16
4156 Martin DanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
5181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 13
6125 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 25Movistar Team10
7121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team10
81 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky9
9186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 7
1021 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6
116 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky5
1245 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
1323 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4
14169 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar3
15136 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka2
1638 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE3
264 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia3
3174 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2
4159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 2
58 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky1
6193 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
120▲19 Team Sky  12:02:56 12:02:56
213▲11 Astana Pro Team 0:210:21
37▲4 Lotto Soudal 1:171:17
41▼3 BMC Racing Team 1:331:33
59▲4 Movistar Team 1:441:44
617▲11 Team Katusha  2:142:14
72▼5 Tinkoff - Saxo 2:272:27
85▼3 Etixx - Quick Step 2:392:39
921▲12 Team Cannondale - Garmin  3:083:08
106▼4 Trek Factory Racing  3:153:15
1110▼1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:523:52
1222▲10 Team Europcar 5:065:06
138▼5 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:037:03
1416▲2 FDJ 7:377:37
1515- Team Colombia 7:517:51
1614▼2 MTN - Qhubeka 8:158:15
1719▲2 Team Giant - Alpecin 9:479:47
1811▼7 IAM Cycling 10:1610:16
193▼16 Orica GreenEDGE 11:5611:56
204▼16 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 13:1613:16
2118▼3 AG2R La Mondiale 17:2917:29
2212▼10 Lampre - Merida 20:0620:06


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE16803:57:253:57:25
22+0:05174 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin8500:010:01
33+0:158 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky4350:090:09
44+0:24156 Martin DanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 2250:140:14
55+0:35181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 1180:260:26
66+0:36125 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 25Movistar Team15,,0:26
78+0:401 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky120:300:30
87+0:38121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team10,,0:30
99+0:40186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 8,,0:30
1010+0:4721 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team60:370:37
1111+0:516 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky50:410:41
1212+0:5123 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4,,0:41
1313+0:51169 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar3,,0:41
1414+0:52133 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka20:420:42
1515+0:5538 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team10:450:45
1616+1:0473 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step0:540:54
1717+1:0457 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:54
1818+1:0411 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:54
1919+1:04152 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:54
2020+1:063 Henao SergioTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:560:56
2121+1:14119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:041:04
2222+1:14201 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:04
2323+1:1426 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:04
2424+1:2272 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:121:12
2525+1:23116 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:131:13
2626+1:23113 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,1:13
2727+1:23191 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:13
2828+1:2355 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:13
2929+1:31219 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  38Trek Factory Racing 1:211:21
3030+1:3132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:21
NQNQ+1:3824 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:281:28
3131+1:56207 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1:461:46
3232+2:0181 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ1:511:51
3333+2:0785 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 21FDJ1:571:57
3434+2:0849 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:581:58
3535+2:0831 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,1:58
3636+2:17214 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 2:072:07
3737+2:17172 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:07
3838+2:17218 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,2:07
3939+2:17208 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:07
4040+2:2068 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia2:102:10
4141+2:22168 Jeandesboz FabriceTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar2:122:12
4242+2:3667 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia2:262:26
4343+2:39166 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar2:292:29
4445+3:02131 Berhane NatnaelMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka2:522:52
4546+3:04161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar2:542:54
4647+3:0479 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,2:54
4748+3:0474 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,2:54
4849+3:04122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,2:54
4950+3:04184 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,2:54
5044+3:0145 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:54
5151+3:21151 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:113:11
5252+3:28102 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida3:183:18
5353+3:40163 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar3:303:30
5454+3:4197 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling3:313:31
5555+3:5493 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3:443:44
5656+3:5958 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:493:49
5757+4:2436 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team4:144:14
5858+4:3237 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team4:224:22
5959+4:3239 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,4:22
6060+4:32206 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:22
6161+4:3441 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:244:24
6262+5:15183 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5:055:05
6363+5:1592 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling,,5:05
6464+5:18158 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:085:08
6565+5:2369 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia5:135:13
6666+5:2361 Cano AlexTeam Colombia 32Team Colombia,,5:13
6767+5:42118 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5:325:32
6868+5:469 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky5:365:36
6969+5:4688 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,5:36
7070+6:43162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar6:336:33
7171+6:52139 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka6:426:42
7272+7:23195 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:137:13
7373+7:23197 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:13
7474+7:23212 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing ,,7:13
7575+7:23185 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,7:13
7676+7:2394 Degand ThomasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,7:13
7777+7:2365 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,7:13
7878+7:23149 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,7:13
7979+7:23148 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,7:13
8080+7:23153 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,7:13
8181+7:2382 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,7:13
8282+7:23205 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,7:13
8383+7:51129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team7:417:41
8484+7:51126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,7:41
8585+8:49154 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 8:398:39
8686+9:1317 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale9:039:03
8787+9:1334 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,9:03
8888+9:1313 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,9:03
8989+9:13144 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,9:03
9090+9:1387 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ,,9:03
9191+9:1399 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,9:03
9292+9:132 Boswell IanTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,9:03
9393+9:13215 Stuyven JasperTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing ,,9:03
9494+9:13155 King BenTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,9:03
9595+9:13173 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:03
9696+9:13107 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,9:03
9797+9:19159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 9:099:09
9898+9:51135 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka9:419:41
9999+9:59175 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin9:499:49
100100+9:59203 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff - Saxo 30Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:49
101101+9:59176 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:49
102102+9:59147 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,9:49
103103+9:59171 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:49
104104+9:59199 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:49
105105+9:59132 Cummings SteveMTN - Qhubeka 34MTN - Qhubeka,,9:49
106106+9:595 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,9:49
107107+9:594 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,9:49
108108+9:59104 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,9:49
109109+10:0463 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 35Team Colombia9:549:54
110110+10:3576 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step10:2510:25
111111+10:45198 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:3510:35
112112+10:49177 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin10:3910:39
113113+10:52146 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE10:4210:42
114114+10:53145 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE10:4310:43
115115+10:56136 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka10:4610:46
116116+11:0271 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step10:5210:52
117117+11:24213 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 11:1411:14
118118+11:25138 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka11:1511:15
119119+11:36164 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar11:2611:26
120120+11:4083 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ11:3011:30
121121+11:4089 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,11:30
122122+12:44188 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 12:3412:34
123123+13:17216 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 13:0713:07
124124+13:3829 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team13:2813:28
125125+13:45124 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:3513:35
126126+13:45128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,13:35
127127+14:4091 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling14:3014:30
128128+14:42114 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal14:3214:32
129129+15:1143 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:0115:01
130130+15:1144 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:01
131131+15:1148 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:01
132132+15:1164 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,15:01
133133+15:11117 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,15:01
134134+15:1147 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:01
135135+15:1162 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,15:01
136136+15:1118 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,15:01
137137+15:1178 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,15:01
138138+15:1114 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,15:01
139139+15:1175 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,15:01
140140+15:117 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,15:01
141141+15:11193 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,15:01
142142+15:11194 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,15:01
143143+15:1125 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,15:01
144144+15:1122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,15:01
145145+15:11123 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,15:01
146146+15:1166 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia,,15:01
147147+15:11101 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,15:01
148148+15:17217 van Poppel DannyTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 15:0715:07
149149+15:17178 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,15:07
150150+15:17143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,15:07
151151+15:17167 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,15:07
152152+15:1719 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,15:07
153153+15:17165 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 35Team Europcar,,15:07
154154+15:17137 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,15:07
155155+15:1728 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,15:07
156156+15:17109 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,15:07
157157+15:17112 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,15:07
158158+15:17189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,15:07
159159+15:1777 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,15:07
160160+16:3835 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team16:2816:28
161161+16:54187 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 16:4416:44
162162+16:55182 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 16:4516:45
163163+20:58196 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:4820:48
164164+20:58115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,20:48
165165+20:5895 Pellaud SimonIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,20:48
166166+20:58209 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,20:48
167167+20:58192 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:48
168168+20:5846 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,20:48
169169+20:58157 Mohorič MatejTeam Cannondale - Garmin  20Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,20:48
170170+20:5816 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,20:48
171171+20:5856 Rollin DominiqueCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:48
172172+20:5851 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:48
173173+20:5842 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,20:48
174174+20:58142 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,20:48
175175+20:5815 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,20:48
176176+20:5852 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:48
177177+21:0486 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 21FDJ20:5420:54
178178+21:0459 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:54
179179+21:04105 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,20:54
180180+21:04127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,20:54
181181+21:0453 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:54
182182+21:0454 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,20:54
183183+21:0412 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,20:54
184184+21:04134 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,20:54
185185+21:04108 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,20:54
186186+21:0484 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,20:54
187187+21:10111 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal21:0021:00
188188+21:24179 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin21:1421:14
189189+22:26103 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida22:1622:16
190190+22:43204 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo22:3322:33
191191+22:56202 Bennati DanieleTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo22:4622:46
192192+24:2633 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team24:1624:16
193193+29:12211 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 29:0229:02
194194+29:2327 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 38Astana Pro Team29:1329:13
DNF+ -3:57:15106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida--
DNF+ -3:57:1596 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF+ -3:57:1598 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,-


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 23rd August 2015
Avg. speed winner: 40.11 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Alhaurín de la Torre › Caminito del Rey
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Attackers of the day:
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Davide Villella
José Gonçalves
Matteo Montaguti
Nelson Oliveira
Wálter Fernando Pedraza
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12286 sec.