Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   71st Vuelta a España (2.UWT)

Points Classification

 

Oldest stage winners

After season:
Active riders:
show filter
NrRiderAgeSeasonStage
1 Horner Chris41y + 315d2013Stage 3 - Vigo › Mirador de Lobeira / Valagarcía de Arousa
2 Martín Manuel37y + 334d1965Stage 6 - Madrid › Cuenca
3 Zabel Erik37y + 62d2001Stage 2 - Salamanca  ›  Valladolid
4 De Vlaeminck Roger36y + 245d1984Stage 8 - Cardona › Zaragoza
5 Petacchi Alessandro36y + 243d2000Stage 7 - Vinaroz  ›  Port Aventura
6 Lauritzen Dag-Otto36y + 240d1993Stage 15 - Santo Domingo de la Calzada › Santander
7 Moncoutié David36y + 123d2008Stage 7 - Andorra › Pla de Beret
8 Rodríguez Joaquim36y + 117d2003Stage 8 - Cauterets  ›  Pla de Beret 
9 Laiseka jaio Roberto36y + 81d1999Stage 18 - Guadalajara › Alto de Abantos
10 Berrendero Julián36y + 66d1941Stage 1 - Madrid › Salamanca
11 Piepoli Leonardo35y + 345d2004Stage 9 - Játiva › Alto de Aitana
12 Lagutin Sergey35y + 225d2016Stage 8 - Villalpando › La Camperona. Valle de Sabero
13 Lastras Pablo35y + 214d2002Stage 9 - Córdoba › Córdoba
14 Plaza Rubén35y + 195d2005Stage 19 (ITT) - Guadalajara › Alcala de Henares
15 Rominger Tony35y + 184d1992Stage 19 (ITT) - Fuenlabrada
16 Cipollini Mario35y + 175d2002Stage 3 - San Vicente del Raspeig › Murcia
17 Schleck Fränk35y + 144d2015Stage 16 - Luarca › Ermita de Alba. Quiros
18 Cardona Salvador35y + 121d1935Stage 9 - Valencia › Murcia
19 Valverde Alejandro35y + 121d2003Stage 9 - Viella  ›  Port d'Envalira 
20 Arrieta Jose Luis35y + 90d2006Stage 16 - Adra › Granada
21 Arrieta Jose Luis35y + 90d2006Stage 18 - Jaén › Ciudad Real
22 Leipheimer Levi34y + 332d2008Stage 4 (ITT) - Ciudad Real › Ciudad Real
23 Mosquera Miguez Ezequiel34y + 304d2010Stage 20 - San Martín de Valdeiglesias › Bola del Mundo
24 Assirelli Nino34y + 286d1960Stage 6 - Zamora › Madrid
25 Contador Alberto34y + 278d2008Stage 12 - San Vicente de la Barquera › Alto de L'Angliru
26 Menchov Denis34y + 227d2004Stage 5 - Zaragoza › Morella
27 Bugno Gianni34y + 214d1996Stage 20 - Ávila › Segovia
28 Hinault Sébastien34y + 211d2008Stage 9 - Sabiñánigo › Zaragoza
29 Bettini Paolo34y + 164d2005Stage 15 - Leon › Valladolid
30 Magni Fiorenzo34y + 151d1955Stage 7 (ITT) - Barcelona
31 Perurena Domingo34y + 151d1966Stage 18 - Santander › Bilbao
32 Niemiec Przemyslaw34y + 149d2014Stage 15 - Oviedo › Lagos de Covadonga
33 Karstens Gerben34y + 116d1966Stage 12 - Huesca › Pamplona
34 Yanez Felipe34y + 97d1979Stage 3 - Córdoba  ›  Sierra Nevada
35 Roscioli Fabio34y + 63d1999Stage 14 - Barcelona
36 Lameire Marnix34y + 53d1989Stage 1 - La Coruña › La Coruña
37 Fombellida Alejandro34y + 50d1946Stage 9 - Murcia › Valencia
38 Agostinho Joaquim34y + 27d1974Stage 14 - Oviedo › Cangas de Onís
39 McCartney Jason34y + 12d2007Stage 14 - Puerto › Villacarrillo
40 Montes Antonio33y + 332d1935Stage 7 - Barcelona › Tortosa
41 Hesjedal Ryder33y + 271d2009Stage 11 - Almeria › Alto de Velefique
42 Gelabert Antonio33y + 230d1950Stage 5 - Santander › Bilbao
43 Ekimov Viatcheslav33y + 228d1999Stage 15 - La Senia › Valencia
44 Hamilton Tyler33y + 195d2004Stage 8 (ITT) - Almusafes › Almusafes
45 Lasa Miguel María33y + 188d1972Stage 1 - Fuengirola › Cabra
46 Marczynski Tomasz33y + 178d2017Stage 6 - Vila-Real › Sagunt
47 López Vicente33y + 162d1976Stage 15 - Gijón  ›  Cangas de Onís
48 Hansen Adam33y + 124d2014Stage 19 - Salvaterra de Miño › Cangas de Morrazo
49 Desmet Armand33y + 101d1964Stage 4b - Barcelona › Barcelona
50 Desmet Armand33y + 101d1964Stage 4a - Salou › Barcelona
51 Perez Luis33y + 96d2003Stage 2 - Gijón  ›  Cangas de Onís
52 Lombardi Giovanni33y + 92d1998Stage 7 - Alicante › Valencia
53 Novak Anatole33y + 80d1970Stage 10 - Igualada › Zaragoza
54 Pollentier Michel33y + 70d1977Stage 4 (ITT) - Benidorm
55 Baffi Adriano33y + 46d1995Stage 19 - Sabiñánigo › Calatayud
56 Andrés Francisco Antonio33y + 35d1941Stage 7 - Murcia › Valencia
57 Vinokourov Alexandre32y + 363d2000Stage 17 - Béjar  ›  Ciudad Rodrigo 
58 Henderson Gregory32y + 355d2009Stage 2 - Zutphen › Venlo
59 Møller Claus Michael32y + 355d2001Stage 15 - Valencia  ›  Alto de Aitana
60 Moser Francesco32y + 314d1984Prologue - Jerez de la Frontera
61 Rodriguez Javier Pascual32y + 314d2004Stage 18 - Béjar › Ávila
62 Braeckeveldt Omer32y + 311d1950Stage 1 - Madrid › Valladolid
63 Nibali Vincenzo32y + 280d2017Stage 3 - Prades Conflent Canigo › Andorra la Vella
64 Pino Álvaro32y + 266d1981Stage 16 - Calatayud › Torrejón de Ardoz
65 Millar David32y + 258d2001Individual Time Trial - Salamanca  ›  Salamanca
66 Iturat Vicente32y + 249d1955Stage 8 - Barcelona › Tortosa
67 Hushovd Thor32y + 227d2005Stage 4 - Alcazar de San Juan › Cuenca
68 Freire Oscar32y + 208d2000Stage 1 - Málaga  ›  Córdoba
69 Van Impe Lucien32y + 201d1979Stage 15 - Gijón  ›  León
70 van Heeswijk Max32y + 184d1997Stage 22 - Madrid-Madrid
71 Cancellara Fabian32y + 170d2009Prologue - Assen › Assen
72 Elorriaga Javier-francisco32y + 156d1978Stage 11a - Calafell  ›  Barcelona
73 Elorriaga Javier-francisco32y + 156d1978Stage 11b (ITT) - Barcelona
74 Zoetemelk Joop32y + 150d1971Stage 16 - Segovia › Ávila
75 Aranzabal Jesus32y + 141d1972Stage 17a - Vitoria › San Sebastián
76 Aranzabal Jesus32y + 141d1972Stage 17b (ITT) - San Sebastián
77 Manzaneque Jesús32y + 129d1972Stage 9a - Tarragona › Barcelona
78 Manzaneque Jesús32y + 129d1972Stage 9b (ITT) - Barcelona
79 Loroño Jesús32y + 122d1957Stage 13 (ITT) - Zaragoza › Huesca
80 Swerts Roger32y + 115d1973Stage 6a - Teruel › Puebla de Farnals
81 Swerts Roger32y + 115d1973Team Time Trial - Puebla de Farnals
82 Froome Christopher32y + 108d2011Stage 16 - Faustino V › Peña Cabarga
83 Ezquerra Federico32y + 106d1941Stage 13 - San Sebastián › Bilbao
84 Kessiakoff Fredrik32y + 104d2012Stage 11 (ITT) - Cambados › Pontevedra
85 Otaño Luis32y + 101d1961Stage 10 - Madrid
86 Grabsch Bert32y + 81d2007Stage 8 (ITT) - D. O. Cariñena › Zaragoza
87 Bramati Davide32y + 79d2000Stage 16 - Benavente  ›  Salamanca
88 Kiryienka Vasil32y + 76d2013Stage 18 - Burgos › Peña Cabarga
89 Stevens Julien32y + 75d1975Stage 19a - Miranda de Ebro  ›  Beasain
90 Stevens Julien32y + 75d1975Stage 19b (ITT) - San Sebastián  ›  San Sebastián
91 Zülle Alex32y + 54d1993Individual Time Trial - La Coruña
92 Thietard Louis32y + 42d1942Stage 12a - Gijón › Oviedo
93 Thietard Louis32y + 42d1942Stage 12b - Oviedo › Luarca
94 Escuriet Antonio32y + 39d1935Stage 2 - Valladolid › Santander
95 Simeoni Filippo32y + 38d2001Stage 18 - Albacete  ›  Cuenca
96 Wüst Marcel32y + 36d1995Stage 4 - Tapia de Casariego › La Coruña
97 Delgado Pedro32y + 25d1985Stage 6 - Oviedo › Lagos de Covadonga
98 Moreno Daniel31y + 361d2011Stage 3 - Baza › Sierra Nevada
99 Gimeno Juan31y + 358d1945Stage 4 (ITT) - Badajoz › Almendralejo
100 Kelly Sean31y + 355d1979Stage 1 - Jerez de la Frontera  ›  Sevilla
101 Bennati Daniele31y + 347d2007Stage 1 - Vigo › Vigo
102 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc31y + 327d1987Prologue - Benidorm › Benidorm
103 Bahamontes Federico31y + 306d1957Stage 3 - Santander › Mieres
104 Rafael Cardenas Félix31y + 302d2000Stage 9 - Sabadell  ›  La Molina 
105 Chinetti Alfredo31y + 286d1981Stage 2 - Avilés › León
106 Armée Sander31y + 271d2017Stage 18 - Suances › Santo Toribio de Liébana
107 Olmos Joaquín31y + 263d1942Stage 15 - Vigo › Ponferrada
108 Pacheco Miguel31y + 249d1958Stage 1 - Bilbao › San Sebastián
 
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.28382 sec.