Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 25 |
2 | Gesink Robert | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 |
3 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 16 |
4 | Fraile Omar | Team Dimension Data | 14 |
5 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 12 |
6 | Scarponi Michele | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
7 | Chaves Esteban | ORICA-BikeExchange | 9 |
8 | Contador Alberto | Tinkoff | 8 |
9 | Yates Simon | ORICA-BikeExchange | 7 |
10 | Felline Fabio | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
11 | Sánchez Samuel | BMC Racing Team | 5 |
12 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
13 | Talansky Andrew | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Silin Egor | Team Katusha | 2 |
15 | König Leopold | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto del Mirador del Fito (148.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fraile Omar | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
2 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 |
3 | Silin Egor | Team Katusha | 4 |
4 | Laengen Vegard Stake | IAM Cycling | 2 |
5 | Gonçalves José | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Cangas de On
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Silin Egor | Team Katusha | 4 |
2 | Felline Fabio | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | Gonçalves José | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Lagos de Covadonga (188.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 15 |
2 | Gesink Robert | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
3 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 6 |
4 | Fraile Omar | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
5 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 14:34:03 | 14:34:03 |
2 | Team Sky | 14:35:54 | 1:51 |
3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:36:24 | 2:21 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 14:38:51 | 4:48 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:39:36 | 5:33 |
6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:40:37 | 6:34 |
7 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 14:41:31 | 7:28 |
8 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:42:45 | 8:42 |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:44:54 | 10:51 |
11 | Team Katusha | 14:46:00 | 11:57 |
12 | IAM Cycling | 14:47:25 | 13:22 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 14:47:33 | 13:30 |
14 | Tinkoff | 14:48:00 | 13:57 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 14:51:35 | 17:32 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:53:49 | 19:46 |
18 | FDJ | 14:57:27 | 23:24 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 14:57:48 | 23:45 |
20 | Direct Energie | 14:59:26 | 25:23 |
21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:00:09 | 26:06 |
22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:07:40 | 33:37 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits |