The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 100 | 80 | 3:44:47 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +1:05 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 6 | +3:09 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | 5 | +3:08 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 4 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
6 | 7 | +3:25 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 15 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
7 | 8 | +3:34 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
8 | 4 | +2:34 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 10 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
9 | 18 | +7:50 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
10 | 10 | +3:56 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
11 | 9 | +3:45 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
12 | 14 | +5:55 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
13 | 16 | +6:59 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
14 | 13 | +5:44 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
15 | 22 | +9:03 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | ,, 0:51 | |||
16 | 11 | +5:03 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
17 | 15 | +6:32 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
18 | 27 | +10:22 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
19 | 12 | +5:38 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
20 | 25 | +10:01 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
21 | 21 | +8:22 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
22 | 20 | +8:10 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
23 | 28 | +10:25 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:24 | ||||
24 | 19 | +7:53 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
25 | 26 | +10:21 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
26 | 35 | +23:35 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
27 | 23 | +9:03 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
28 | 74 | +1:09:31 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
29 | 45 | +31:53 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
30 | 29 | +12:04 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
31 | 40 | +25:50 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
32 | 17 | +7:26 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:18 | ||||
33 | 137 | +1:50:18 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:18 | ||||
34 | 70 | +1:07:15 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 2:18 | ||||
35 | 63 | +57:44 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
36 | 30 | +13:05 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
37 | 44 | +31:30 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:45 | ||||
38 | 57 | +52:33 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 2:57 2:57 | |||||
39 | 37 | +23:45 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:57 | ||||
40 | 39 | +24:39 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
41 | 34 | +20:39 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
42 | 47 | +40:52 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
43 | 115 | +1:36:17 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
44 | 36 | +23:39 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:27 | ||||
45 | 32 | +16:27 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
46 | 107 | +1:31:20 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
47 | 43 | +31:03 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:34 | ||||
48 | 65 | +1:00:16 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
49 | 31 | +15:54 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
50 | 62 | +56:48 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:17 | ||||
51 | 91 | +1:21:52 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
52 | 67 | +1:02:57 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
53 | 41 | +25:59 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
54 | 94 | +1:23:06 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:42 | ||||
55 | 92 | +1:22:52 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:42 | ||||
56 | 53 | +46:11 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:42 | ||||
57 | 86 | +1:18:47 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:42 | ||||
58 | 106 | +1:30:56 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 4:42 | ||||
59 | 50 | +43:36 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
60 | 54 | +48:45 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:45 | ||||
61 | 64 | +58:34 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 4:45 | ||||
62 | 56 | +51:14 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:45 | ||||
63 | 68 | +1:04:11 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
64 | 24 | +9:09 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
65 | 46 | +39:11 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:14 | ||||
66 | 119 | +1:37:42 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
67 | 111 | +1:33:44 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
68 | 61 | +56:08 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:37 | ||||
69 | 147 | +1:59:02 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
70 | 134 | +1:47:03 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:55 | ||||
71 | 76 | +1:12:59 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:55 | ||||
72 | 90 | +1:21:44 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:55 | ||||
73 | 66 | +1:02:38 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
74 | 49 | +42:35 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
75 | 101 | +1:28:00 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
76 | 95 | +1:23:50 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
77 | 112 | +1:34:54 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:04 | ||||
78 | 48 | +41:58 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
79 | 59 | +55:04 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
80 | 104 | +1:28:55 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
81 | 108 | +1:31:50 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
82 | 121 | +1:38:38 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:00 | ||||
83 | 69 | +1:05:10 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
84 | 60 | +55:58 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
85 | 124 | +1:40:19 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
86 | 87 | +1:19:08 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
87 | 58 | +54:02 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:25 | ||||
88 | 72 | +1:08:43 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
89 | 99 | +1:25:47 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
90 | 125 | +1:41:28 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
91 | 145 | +1:56:02 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
92 | 93 | +1:22:52 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 7:44 | |||||
93 | 133 | +1:46:56 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
94 | 82 | +1:15:09 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
95 | 96 | +1:23:55 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
96 | 77 | +1:13:05 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:41 | ||||
97 | 80 | +1:14:29 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:41 | ||||
98 | 163 | +2:10:38 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
99 | 126 | +1:42:02 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
100 | 83 | +1:16:11 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:47 | ||||
101 | 103 | +1:28:25 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:47 | ||||
102 | 98 | +1:24:20 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:47 | ||||
103 | 52 | +44:13 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:47 | ||||
104 | 71 | +1:08:08 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:47 | ||||
105 | 73 | +1:08:54 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:47 | ||||
106 | 81 | +1:14:54 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:54 8:54 | ||||
107 | 136 | +1:49:01 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:54 | ||||
108 | 84 | +1:16:40 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
109 | 55 | +50:38 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
110 | 113 | +1:35:38 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
111 | 89 | +1:21:02 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
112 | 157 | +2:07:25 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:20 10:20 | ||||
113 | 122 | +1:39:17 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:20 | ||||
114 | 123 | +1:40:08 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:20 | ||||
115 | 109 | +1:32:43 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:20 | ||||
116 | 162 | +2:09:00 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:20 | ||||
117 | 172 | +2:23:28 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:20 | ||||
118 | 174 | +2:41:21 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:20 | ||||
119 | 42 | +27:25 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:20 | ||||
120 | 128 | +1:43:34 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:20 | ||||
121 | 85 | +1:16:49 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:20 | ||||
122 | 75 | +1:11:54 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:20 | ||||
123 | 88 | +1:19:25 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 10:20 | ||||
124 | 159 | +2:08:16 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:20 | ||||
125 | 38 | +24:03 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:20 | ||||
126 | 132 | +1:45:53 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:20 | ||||
127 | 140 | +1:53:26 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:20 | ||||
128 | 114 | +1:36:10 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:20 | ||||
129 | 78 | +1:13:18 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:20 | ||||
130 | 139 | +1:52:54 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:20 | ||||
131 | 150 | +2:03:50 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
132 | 164 | +2:11:47 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:42 | ||||
133 | 153 | +2:05:12 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
134 | 167 | +2:15:26 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:42 | ||||
135 | 152 | +2:04:27 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:42 | ||||
136 | 100 | +1:27:55 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:42 | ||||
137 | 130 | +1:45:02 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
138 | 110 | +1:33:17 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:42 | ||||
139 | 166 | +2:14:35 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:42 | ||||
140 | 155 | +2:07:14 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:42 | ||||
141 | 116 | +1:36:36 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
142 | 169 | +2:17:45 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:42 | ||||
143 | 127 | +1:42:38 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:42 | ||||
144 | 165 | +2:13:29 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:42 | ||||
145 | 146 | +1:58:38 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:42 | ||||
146 | 79 | +1:13:49 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
147 | 120 | +1:38:24 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
148 | 158 | +2:07:56 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
149 | 118 | +1:37:03 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:37 | ||||
150 | 33 | +17:52 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:56 11:56 | ||||
151 | 149 | +2:01:32 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 12:52 12:52 | ||||
152 | 160 | +2:08:31 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
153 | 105 | +1:29:30 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 13:10 | ||||
154 | 117 | +1:36:46 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
155 | 141 | +1:54:08 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:44 | ||||
156 | 151 | +2:04:26 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:44 | ||||
157 | 51 | +43:45 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:44 | ||||
158 | 171 | +2:22:46 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
159 | 148 | +2:00:32 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 14:18 | ||||
160 | 135 | +1:47:08 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:18 | ||||
161 | 156 | +2:07:19 | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:18 | ||||
162 | 131 | +1:45:17 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 14:18 | ||||
163 | 102 | +1:28:22 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 14:18 | ||||
164 | 168 | +2:16:17 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 14:18 | ||||
165 | 144 | +1:55:33 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:18 | ||||
166 | 129 | +1:43:41 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 14:18 | ||||
167 | 161 | +2:08:32 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 14:18 | ||||
168 | 143 | +1:55:24 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:18 | ||||
169 | 138 | +1:51:35 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:18 | ||||
170 | 170 | +2:22:09 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 14:18 | ||||
171 | 154 | +2:07:11 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
172 | 142 | +1:54:23 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:02 15:02 | ||||
173 | 173 | +2:25:28 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
174 | 97 | +1:24:11 | 216 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 19:43 19:43 | ||||
DNF | 204 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 30 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 193 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | - | ||||||
DNS | 143 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 42:21:48 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 9:03 | .. | |||
24 | 11 | ▼13 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
33 | 18 | ▼15 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 39:11 39:11 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:58 41:58 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 43:36 43:36 | .. | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 43:45 43:45 | .. | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44:13 44:13 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 48:45 48:45 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 50:38 50:38 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 51:14 51:14 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 52:33 52:33 | .. | ||||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 54:02 54:02 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 55:58 55:58 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:08 56:08 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 56:48 56:48 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 57:44 57:44 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 58:34 58:34 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:38 1:02:38 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:08:08 1:08:08 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08:43 1:08:43 | .. | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08:54 1:08:54 | .. | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:09:31 1:09:31 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:12:59 1:12:59 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:05 1:13:05 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:18 1:13:18 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:49 1:13:49 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:14:29 1:14:29 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:14:54 1:14:54 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:15:09 1:15:09 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:16:40 1:16:40 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:49 1:16:49 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:47 1:18:47 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19:08 1:19:08 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:19:25 1:19:25 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21:44 1:21:44 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21:52 1:21:52 | .. | |||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:22:52 | .. | ||||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:23:50 1:23:50 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:55 1:23:55 | .. | |||
97 | 77 | ▼20 | 216 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 1:24:11 1:24:11 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 1:24:20 1:24:20 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:28:00 1:28:00 | .. | |||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:28:22 1:28:22 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:25 1:28:25 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:55 1:28:55 | .. | |||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. | |||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:30:56 1:30:56 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:20 1:31:20 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:31:50 1:31:50 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:43 1:32:43 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:33:17 1:33:17 | .. | |||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33:44 1:33:44 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:34:54 1:34:54 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:35:38 1:35:38 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:36:10 1:36:10 | .. | |||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:36:17 1:36:17 | .. | |||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:36:36 1:36:36 | .. | |||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 1:36:46 1:36:46 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37:03 1:37:03 | .. | |||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37:42 1:37:42 | .. | |||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:38:24 1:38:24 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:38:38 1:38:38 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:39:17 1:39:17 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:40:08 1:40:08 | .. | |||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:41:28 1:41:28 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:42:02 1:42:02 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:42:38 1:42:38 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:43:34 1:43:34 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:43:41 1:43:41 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45:02 1:45:02 | .. | |||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 1:45:17 1:45:17 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. | |||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:47:03 1:47:03 | .. | |||
135 | 128 | ▼7 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:47:08 1:47:08 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49:01 1:49:01 | .. | |||
137 | 150 | ▲13 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50:18 1:50:18 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 1:51:35 1:51:35 | .. | |||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:52:54 1:52:54 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:53:26 1:53:26 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 1:54:08 1:54:08 | .. | |||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:54:23 1:54:23 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:55:33 1:55:33 | .. | |||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:56:02 1:56:02 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:58:38 1:58:38 | .. | |||
147 | 156 | ▲9 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:00:32 2:00:32 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:01:32 2:01:32 | .. | |||
150 | 157 | ▲7 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:03:50 2:03:50 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 2:04:26 2:04:26 | .. | |||
152 | 158 | ▲6 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:04:27 2:04:27 | .. | |||
153 | 160 | ▲7 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:05:12 2:05:12 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:07:11 2:07:11 | .. | |||
155 | 163 | ▲8 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:07:14 2:07:14 | .. | |||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:07:19 2:07:19 | .. | |||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:07:25 2:07:25 | .. | |||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:07:56 2:07:56 | .. | |||
159 | 165 | ▲6 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:08:16 2:08:16 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:08:31 2:08:31 | .. | |||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 2:09:00 2:09:00 | .. | |||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:10:38 2:10:38 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:11:47 2:11:47 | .. | |||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13:29 2:13:29 | .. | |||
166 | 171 | ▲5 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:14:35 2:14:35 | .. | |||
167 | 172 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:15:26 2:15:26 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:16:17 2:16:17 | .. | |||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:17:45 2:17:45 | .. | |||
170 | 174 | ▲4 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:22:09 2:22:09 | .. | |||
171 | 175 | ▲4 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:22:46 2:22:46 | .. | |||
172 | 177 | ▲5 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2:23:28 2:23:28 | .. | |||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:25:28 2:25:28 | .. | |||
174 | 179 | ▲5 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:41:21 2:41:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 81 | +16 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 62 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | - | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 59 | +25 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 53 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42 | +10 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 37 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | +5 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | +8 | |
12 | 24 | ▲12 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 31 | +12 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 25 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | +1 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | - | |
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | +6 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 21 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
26 | 45 | ▲19 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | +9 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | - | |
37 | 86 | ▲49 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | +14 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +7 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +2 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +4 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | - | |
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +3 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +4 | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
79 | - | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
80 | 80 | - | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
89 | - | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | +1 | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Suances (118 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
2 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | PFINGSTEN Christoph | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21 | +6 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 19 | - | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | +10 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7 | +4 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 30 | - | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Pe
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 10 |
2 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
4 | KÖNIG Leopold | Team Sky | 2 |
5 | CONTADOR Alberto | Tinkoff | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 126:10:13 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 4:46 4:46 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:32 7:32 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 10:38 10:38 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:27 11:27 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 13:13 13:13 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 24:30 24:30 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 28:37 28:37 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | IAM Cycling | WT | 29:23 29:23 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Katusha | WT | 30:10 30:10 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 44:50 44:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 52:10 52:10 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 52:18 52:18 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | 59:01 59:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 1:10:57 1:10:57 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:21:27 1:21:27 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 1:34:00 1:34:00 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:39:13 1:39:13 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 2:28:28 2:28:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 11:15:31 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:08 |
3 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:20 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:02 |
6 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:00 |
7 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:39 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 5:31 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:06 |
10 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:12 |
11 | IAM Cycling | 8:34 |
12 | Team Katusha | 8:35 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 8:39 |
14 | FDJ | 10:47 |
15 | Lampre - Merida | 10:57 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:23 |
17 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:23 |
18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 13:32 |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 13:35 |
20 | Tinkoff | 15:42 |
21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:55 |
22 | Direct Energie | 19:19 |
Race information
- Date:31 August 2016
- Start time:14:21
- Avg. speed winner:45 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:160
- Vert. meters:2351
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: