Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de la Cruz David | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 |
2 | Devenyns Dries | IAM Cycling | 20 |
3 | Moser Moreno | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 14 |
5 | Frank Mathias | IAM Cycling | 12 |
6 | Geniez Alexandre | FDJ | 10 |
7 | Huzarski Bartosz | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 |
8 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
9 | Bilbao Pello | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 |
10 | Teuns Dylan | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
11 | Bakelants Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
12 | Brambilla Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
13 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 3 |
14 | Sánchez Samuel | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
15 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de San Isidro (60 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | Geniez Alexandre | FDJ | 3 |
3 | Clarke Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santo Emiliano (117.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | Geniez Alexandre | FDJ | 2 |
3 | de la Cruz David | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Sprint | Langreo (124.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
2 | de la Cruz David | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Huzarski Bartosz | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de San Tirso (135.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | Clarke Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | Geniez Alexandre | FDJ | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Manzaneda (152 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Geniez Alexandre | FDJ | 3 |
2 | de la Cruz David | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Bakelants Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto del Naranco (164.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de la Cruz David | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 |
2 | Devenyns Dries | IAM Cycling | 3 |
3 | Moser Moreno | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IAM Cycling | 11:28:23 | 11:28:23 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:30:18 | 1:55 |
3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:30:21 | 1:58 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 11:30:58 | 2:35 |
5 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:31:10 | 2:47 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:31:14 | 2:51 |
7 | Astana Pro Team | 11:31:37 | 3:14 |
8 | FDJ | 11:31:47 | 3:24 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 11:31:48 | 3:25 |
10 | Movistar Team | 11:32:44 | 4:21 |
11 | Team Sky | 11:32:54 | 4:31 |
12 | Bora - Argon 18 | 11:33:06 | 4:43 |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:33:31 | 5:08 |
14 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:34:45 | 6:22 |
15 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 11:35:08 | 6:45 |
16 | Tinkoff | 11:35:18 | 6:55 |
17 | Team Katusha | 11:35:32 | 7:09 |
18 | Direct Energie | 11:37:02 | 8:39 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:38:27 | 10:04 |
20 | Lampre - Merida | 11:39:20 | 10:57 |
21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:40:35 | 12:12 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 11:47:31 | 19:08 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team |