Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»73rd La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Top competitors

Menu
  • Type:
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe2356
2 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors2317
3 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team1559
4 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1520
5 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1436
6 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott1338
7 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky1275
8 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1275
9 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team1210
10 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal1127
11 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo1125
12 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb1124
13 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott1111
14 Quintana NairoMovistar Team1064
15 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates1056
16 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott979
17 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates935
18 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits883
19 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ836
20 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale821
21 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team770
22 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe753
23 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team713
24 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team706
25 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin689
26 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo673
27 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale659
28 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe656
29 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors645
30 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team645
31 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias644
32 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team629
33 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott627
34 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo595
35 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team592
36 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale589
37 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo585
38 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team572
39 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe565
40 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ523
41 Henao SergioTeam Sky521
42 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data520
43 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits513
44 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky505
45 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe465
46 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott451
47 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors408
48 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky407
49 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb403
50 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo386
51 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin379
52 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ348
53 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal334
54 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias328
55 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates325
56 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo322
57 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal307
58 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott302
59 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale301
60 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal295
61 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data287
62 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates254
63 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team250
64 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team249
65 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky247
66 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors246
67 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb246
68 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team241
69 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors239
70 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo232
71 Amador AndreyMovistar Team228
72 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team225
73 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ224
74 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA216
75 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data206
76 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team204
77 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe202
78 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal200
79 Armée SanderLotto Soudal195
80 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott192
81 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb187
82 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates185
83 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin184
84 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale184
85 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky179
86 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits178
87 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky177
88 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo172
89 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale168
90 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team166
91 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team165
92 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias161
93 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale159
94 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale158
95 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates152
96 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team151
97 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb150
98 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors149
99 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team146
100 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors144
101 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo139
102 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA137
103 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA136
104 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb135
105 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale134
106 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team130
107 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team124
108 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data121
109 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team120
110 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team118
111 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits117
112 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe116
113 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH114
114 Bol JetseBurgos-BH114
115 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale114
116 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data112
117 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale111
118 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team110
119 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA109
120 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias108
121 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky106
122 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe106
123 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale106
124 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal102
125 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits101
126 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team101
127 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale100
128 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo91
129 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale89
130 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA89
131 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data88
132 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates85
133 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates85
134 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits85
135 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team81
136 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott81
137 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin79
138 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors77
139 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo75
140 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ74
141 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale74
142 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin72
143 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo71
144 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA70
145 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb68
146 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo66
147 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ66
148 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA64
149 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ63
150 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo63
151 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits63
152 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team63
153 King BenTeam Dimension Data57
154 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal56
155 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo56
156 Torres PabloBurgos-BH54
157 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias50
158 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo47
159 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb45
160 Simón JordiBurgos-BH38
161 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin37
162 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team36
163 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH34
164 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin34
165 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team33
166 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data33
167 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH32
168 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias31
169 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28
170 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits26
171 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias22
172 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH17
173 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin16
174 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ10
175 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias9
176 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH5
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07971 sec.