Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»73rd La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Top time trial riders

Menu

Best time trial competitors based upon the PCS time trial ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsTime trial ranking position
1 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky557.28
2 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team449.611
3 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo443.813
4 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal384.515
5 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky381.316
6 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin358.317
7 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb322.719
8 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team317.121
9 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team280.625
10 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo27727
11 Amador AndreyMovistar Team252.529
12 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo231.635
13 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team230.336
14 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team228.738
15 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team20942
16 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team20743
17 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale202.144
18 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ175.652
19 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott17553
20 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale16955
21 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team166.857
22 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky15661
23 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team152.363
24 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo148.765
25 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits143.367
26 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott129.970
27 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team120.874
28 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ118.776
29 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal115.878
30 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits110.182
31 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe105.885
32 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data102.991
33 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale98.995
34 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo9896
35 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott97.598
36 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo89.7108
37 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal88.9109
38 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale83.1119
39 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe68.9146
40 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ65.6157
41 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky63.2163
42 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb62.6164
43 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors58.4181
44 Henao SergioTeam Sky56.7194
45 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias56.1196
46 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott54.6201
47 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team53.5208
48 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin50.8220
49 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors47.6235
50 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin47.3237
51 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH44.6259
52 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky42.5277
53 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky41292
54 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb40.1306
55 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo40308
56 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates39.9312
57 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team38.8327
58 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal36.5354
59 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias36.3355
60 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team36.1358
61 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates35.4370
62 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal35371
63 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb34.3376
64 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32.4395
65 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe32.3399
66 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31.1417
67 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data30.6426
68 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott29.6464
69 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team29.2471
70 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team27509
71 Quintana NairoMovistar Team26.1551
72 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates25.4568
73 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors25580
74 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates24.4598
75 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH21.9700
76 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale21.9704
77 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data21.9702
78 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe20.6768
79 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA19.1874
80 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky18.9883
81 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors18.5888
82 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors18.4889
83 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal17.9917
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04606 sec.