Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Marchi Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 25 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 |
3 | Pellizotti Franco | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Peters Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 |
5 | Teuns Dylan | BMC Racing Team | 12 |
6 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
7 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 |
8 | Roche Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
9 | Henao Sergio | Team Sky | 7 |
10 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
11 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskadi - Murias | 5 |
12 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
13 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
14 | Izagirre Ion | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
15 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto del Padornelo (38.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pellizotti Franco | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Geniez Alexandre | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | Villella Davide | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto do Covelo (101.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 |
2 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | Henao Sergio | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto do Trives (139.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
2 | Rolland Pierre | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 |
3 | Vincent Léo | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Sprint | Castro Caldelas (159.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
2 | Vincent Léo | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
3 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Mirador de Cabezoas (190 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Marchi Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 14:41:27 | 14:41:27 |
2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:43:09 | 1:42 |
3 | Team Sky | 14:43:55 | 2:28 |
4 | Movistar Team | 14:44:00 | 2:33 |
5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:44:41 | 3:14 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:44:41 | 3:14 |
7 | Team Dimension Data | 14:45:22 | 3:55 |
8 | Euskadi - Murias | 14:45:26 | 3:59 |
9 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:45:38 | 4:11 |
10 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:46:19 | 4:52 |
11 | Team Sunweb | 14:47:05 | 5:38 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 14:48:03 | 6:36 |
13 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:48:20 | 6:53 |
14 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:48:24 | 6:57 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 14:49:32 | 8:05 |
16 | Burgos - BH | 14:50:02 | 8:35 |
17 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:50:29 | 9:02 |
18 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:50:36 | 9:09 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:52:55 | 11:28 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:55:52 | 14:25 |
21 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:01:05 | 19:38 |
22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:07:51 | 26:24 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo |